Edit
Dans la maison (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

François Ozon

Writing Credits  

Juan Mayorga ... (play)
 
François Ozon ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Ernst Umhauer ...
...
...
...
Bastien Ughetto ...
...
Le proviseur du lycée Gustave Flaubert
...
Les jumelles Rosalie et Eugénie
Catherine Davenier ...
Anouk - la secrétaire
Vincent Schmitt ...
Bernard - le prof de maths
Jacques Bosc ...
Monsieur Garcia - le père de Claude
...
La première femme au balcon
...
La deuxième femme au balcon
Ronny Pong ...
Le Chinois
Jana Bittnerova ...
La doublure de la jumelle
Nadir Azni ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Bénérice Barbin ...
Une élève du lycée Flaubert
Marie Brunet ...
Une élève du lycée Flaubert
Cyril Chaussivert ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Matthieu Cisse ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Yann Conflant ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Manon Delaître ...
Une élèvedu lycée Flaubert
Noé Fournier ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Vincent Hocini ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Guillaume Jacques ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Marie Jupille ...
Une élève du lycée Flaubert
Cendro Kancel ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Belkacem Lalaoui ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Alain Lhostis ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Antoine Louis ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Kevin Méanard ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Mohamed Dahmane El Mehdi ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Mélissa Placide ...
Une élève du lycée Flaubert
Olivier Royer ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Hana Tanem ...
Une élève du lycée Flaubert
Christian Tongkhiane ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Gaëtan Vajou ...
Un élève du lycée Flaubert
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fabrice Colson ...
Un client de la galerie (uncredited)
Michèle Raingeval ...
Professeur (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eric Altmayer ... producer
Nicolas Altmayer ... producer
Claudie Ossard ... producer

Music by 

Philippe Rombi

Cinematography by 

Jérôme Alméras

Film Editing by 

Laure Gardette

Casting By 

Leila Fournier
Sarah Teper

Production Design by 

Arnaud de Moleron

Art Direction by 

Pascal Leguellec

Set Decoration by 

Cécile Deleu
Agnes Demaegot

Costume Design by 

Pascaline Chavanne

Makeup Department 

Franck-Pascal Alquinet ... key hair stylist
Marie-Anne Hum ... makeup artist
Gill Robillard ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Barbara Canale ... assistant unit manager
Jeremy Chalon ... assistant unit manager
Patricia Colombat ... post-production supervisor
Oury Milshtein ... production manager
Karine Petite ... unit manager
Nicolas Roucou ... additional assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hubert Barbin ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Samia Al Kayar ... assistant art director / assistant set decorator
Julien Aubinet ... graphic designer
Louis Boulenouar ... assistant art director
Verstichel Charlotte ... assistant art director
Pascal Chevé ... plasterer supervisor
Manuel Demoulling ... property master
Thomas Morange ... painter
Anne Pelosi ... assistant art director
Thibaut Peschard ... set dresser
Eurydice Tritsibidas ... assistant set dresser
Martinus Van Lunen ... key constructor

Sound Department 

Niels Barletta ... sound mastering engineer
Christophe Brajdic ... sound consultant
Nicolas d'Halluin ... dialogue editor
Benoit Gargonne ... sound editor
Vincent Gregorio ... sound assistant
Jean-Paul Hurier ... re-recording mixer
Nicolas Mahieu ... studio recordist: Arabesque
Mélanie Mourey ... foley editor
Johann Nallet ... foley mixer / sound re-recording mixer assistant
Brigitte Taillandier ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Jerome Binckly ... digital compositor
Laurent Brett ... digital compositor / title designer
Olivier Debert ... flame artist
Alexandre Gény ... digital compositor
Laurie Kotfila ... i/o vfx support
Thibault Martegani ... digital compositor
Frederic Moreau ... visual effects designer
Sarah Moreau ... visual effects producer
Mikael Tanguy ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Virginie Arnaud ... stunt supervisor
Christophe Marsaud ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Karine Arlot ... second assistant camera
Xavier Cholet ... gaffer
Camille Clément ... video assistant
Géraud De Tournemire ... electrician
Jan Gagnaire ... grip
Antonin Gendre ... key grip
Jonathan Ly ... additional grip
Jean-Claude Moireau ... still photographer
Valentin Monge ... steadicam operator
Sébastien Plessis ... generator operator
Giovanni Quéné ... grip
Luc Reyrolle ... electrician

Casting Department 

Mohamed Belhamar ... extras casting
Sandra Durando ... extras casting assistant
Camille Tillier ... casting assistant
Elise Vogel ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leila Adjir ... wardrobe
Myriam Boucher ... seamstress
Camille Champenois ... wardrobe
Denise Diallo ... wardrobe
Morgane Lambert ... additional wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Juliette Chauveau ... post-production assistant
François Dupuy ... technical manager: digimage
Marion Frelat ... post-production coordinator: Digimage
Charles Fréville ... colorist dailies
Loïc Lallemand ... associate editor
Guillaume Lips ... colourist
Mathieu Liron ... digital lab operator
Audrey Samson ... digital lab operator
Lance Spindler ... color timer

Location Management 

Marie Barré ... location scout
Guy Baudoin ... location scout
Philippe Letode ... location manager

Music Department 

Jean-Pierre Arquié ... music supervision (as Jean-Pierre Arquie)
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Benjamin Caillaud ... musical director
Gautier Carbonneaux ... assistant music mixer
Guillaume Clément ... assistant music supervisor
Cecile Coutelier ... protools engineer
Antonio Gambale ... synth programmer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Stéphane Reichart ... music scoring mixer
Guy-Paul Rombi ... copyist
Marie Sabbah ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Tony Arnoux ... press attache
Tatiana Bouchain ... production coordinator
Rachel Bouillon ... press attache
Francine Cathelain ... script supervisor
Marion Frelat ... laboratory post production supervisor
Adrien Overlot ... production accountant
André-Paul Ricci ... press attache
Eric Sain ... set dresser

Thanks 

Katia Wyszkop ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page