Director:

Writer:

Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Makala (2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Trials tribulation dreams and aspirations of a young farmer earning a living making and selling charcoal in Congo.

Director: Emmanuel Gras
Stars: Kabwita Kasongo, Lydie Kasongo
Drama | Romance | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

From the legendary director, Emilio El Indio Fernandez, a powerful film of a woman fighting her rich established family to marry the man she loves... See full synopsis »

Director: Emilio Fernández
Stars: Silvia Pinal, Carlos López Moctezuma, Jaime Fernández
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Jacquot Demy is a little boy at the end of the thirties. His father owns a garage and his mother is a hairdresser. The whole family lives happily and likes to sing and to go to the movies. ... See full summary »

Director: Agnès Varda
Stars: Philippe Maron, Edouard Joubeaud, Laurent Monnier
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

After the death of his father, a private detective struggles to find child support money and reconnect with his son and ex-wife.

Director: Hirokazu Koreeda
Stars: Hiroshi Abe, Yôko Maki, Satomi Kobayashi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Before entering a prestigious American university, Gabriel Buchmann decided to travel the world for one year, his backpack full of dreams. After ten months on the road, he arrived in Kenya ... See full summary »

Director: Fellipe Barbosa
Stars: Caroline Abras, Alex Alembe, Rashidi Athuman
Ava II (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

13-year-old Ava learns that she will lose her sight sooner than expected, and she confronts the problem in her own way.

Director: Léa Mysius
Stars: Noée Abita, Laure Calamy, Juan Cano
Closeness (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

1998, Nalchik. A Jewish family is in trouble: the youngest son and his bride do not come home, and in the morning, a ransom note arrives. The ransom is so high that the family is forced not... See full summary »

Director: Kantemir Balagov
Stars: Atrem Cipin, Olga Dragunova, Veniamin Kac
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Abel Ferrara headlines a film retrospective and a series of concerts in France dedicated to songs and music from his films. Preparations with his family and friends will form the material ... See full summary »

Director: Abel Ferrara
Stars: Joe Delia, Pj Delia, Abel Ferrara
300 hommes (2014)
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Daily life in a Marseille overnight shelter. Caught between last-resort solutions and feeling trapped, three hundred men try to thwart urgency.

Directors: Aline Dalbis, Emmanuel Gras
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 February 2012 (France)  »

Also Known As:

La vita di una mucca  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page