Edit
"Magic City" Who's the Horse and Who's the Rider? (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Gomez

Writing Credits  

Mitch Glazer ... (creator)
 
Mitch Glazer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mercedes Lazaro (as Dominik Garcia-Lorido)
...
...
...
...
Victor Lazaro (as Yul Vázquez)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ricky Waugh ...
...
Theresa
...
...
...
Ricki Coleman
Matt Horohoe ...
...
Philip Schneider ...
Heshie
Tony Lewis Centore ...
Tailor
Michael Zaccheo ...
Drunk Businessman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alain Alvarez ...
Miramar Hotel Lobby Bartender
...
Young Businessman
Nick Depalo ...
Ely Feldman ...
Party Goer
Scott Getz ...
Ike Evans Attorney
Douglas Lopez ...
Busboy
...
...
Mob Wife
...
Hula Hoop Contestant
...
Kid Hotel Guest
Xavier Burbano ...
Driver (uncredited)
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan ...
Politician's Wife / Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Mechanic Examiner with cane (uncredited)
...
Hula Hoop Kid (uncredited)
...
Upscale Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Pappas ...
Mechanic (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ed Bianchi ... co-executive producer
Mitch Glazer ... executive producer
Jennifer Jackson ... associate producer
Lawrence Konner ... co-executive producer
Geyer Kosinski ... executive producer
Todd London ... supervising producer
Dwayne L. Shattuck ... line producer

Music by 

Daniele Luppi

Cinematography by 

Gabriel Beristain

Film Editing by 

Christopher Nelson

Casting By 

Kate Caldwell
Cathy Sandrich

Production Design by 

Carlos Barbosa

Art Direction by 

Adam Davis

Set Decoration by 

Scott Jacobson

Costume Design by 

Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Malinda Ballesteros ... key makeup artist (as Malinda Bennett)
Laurie Cocheio ... make up artist
Beatrice De Alba ... department head hair stylist
Richard De Alba ... department head hair stylist: second unit
Michelle Diamantides ... hair stylist
Teresa Morgan ... hair stylist
Dionne Pitsikoulis ... makeup artist
Diana Thomas-Madison ... third makeup artist
Emilio Uribe ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Gregg Fishman ... post-production supervisor
Damien Lubiak ... assistant production manager
Robert Markovich ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Parker Clemente ... assistant director
Steve Dale ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Travis Allen ... scenic painter
Carla Bailey ... scenic artist
Dave Boulay ... greensman
Lewis Bowen ... key scenic artist
Jane Fitts ... graphic designer
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... art department assistant
Romain Gateau ... assistant property master
James Harris ... construction coordinator
Jeffrey Harris ... construction foreman
Jane B. Johnson ... set dec buyer
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser
Kenneth MacArthur ... set dresser
Amy Maier ... assistant art director
Annette Mason ... prop coordinator
Molly O'Donnell ... set decoration coordinator
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor ... scenic foreman
Jeremy Alan Read ... set dresser
Bennet Silver ... on-set dresser
Scott Von Feldt ... lead plasterer
George Walker ... plasterer
Daniel Williams ... greens department
Lewis Zucker ... assistant property master / prop assistant
William Kellow ... construction propmaker (uncredited)
Chris Stone ... artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thomas E. Allen ... sound mixer
Tommy Allen ... boom operator
Benjamin L. Cook ... supervising sound editor
David E. Fluhr ... sound re-recording mixer
Gary Gegan ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig Kyllonen ... adr mixer
Jared Marshack ... sound mix technician
James Moriana ... foley artist
Jeffrey A. Pitts ... sound effects editor
Mike Schmidt ... boom operator
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Craig Barnett ... special effects coordinator
Giovanni Rodriguez ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Justin Ball ... visual effects supervisor
Jason M. Bergman ... digital compositor
Leah Garner ... visual effects producer
James David Hattin ... compositing supervisor
Bob Homami ... senior compositor
Caleb Pennypacker ... visual effects artist
Bryan Ray ... compositor
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor
Cassy Vasile ... visual effects coordinator
Dylan Yastremski ... compositor
Julian Fitzpatrick ... lighting artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Don Abbatiello ... marine stunt coordinator
Juan Bofill ... fight coordinator (as Juan C. Bofill)
Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Blankenhorn ... still photographer
Kelly Cowan ... electrician
Danny Eccleston ... gaffer
Joey Evora ... electrician
Mike L. Germaine ... key grip
Larry Gianneschi IV ... first assistant camera
Shai Goldenberg ... grip
Charlie Harrold ... best boy grip
Alison Ivosevich ... lens technician
Ben Kanegson ... dolly grip
David Kimelman ... "b" camera operator: steadicam operator
Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera
Joe Mast ... dolly grip
Mike McGowan ... director of photography: second unit
Justina Mintz ... still photographer
Paco Moises ... grip
Nelson Moncada ... camera utility
Angel Pastrana ... grip
Al Pavoni ... camera operator: "b" camera
Merrick Peart ... electrician
Peter Perez ... grip
Stephanie Power ... electrician
Richard Rammee ... grip
Ricky Ruiz ... electrician
Fred Schwartz ... company best boy electric
Antal Steinbach ... rigging gaffer
Greg Vanzyck ... digital imaging technician
Peter Vega ... rigging grip
Robert Veliky ... second assistant camera
Anthony Zibelli ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Erin Fragetta ... casting assistant
Jonathan Parra ... extras casting assistant
Susan E. Ryan ... casting associate (as Susan Chaddock)
Lori Wyman ... casting: Miami (as Lori S. Wyman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cindy Crusan-Noble ... seamstress
Tom Cummins ... key costumer
Ellen Falguiere ... assistant costume designer
Jacqueline Martinez ... costumer
Danny Molaschi ... set costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien ... key costumer
Richard Schoen ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Marla K. Bechtel ... assistant editor
Tony D'Amore ... final colorist
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician
Lauren McMeikan ... post-production coordinator
Basil Moore ... post-production coordinator (as Basil Moore-Asfouri)
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor
Kenny Vicent ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
H. Anton Riehl ... music editor
Janine Scalise ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Don Baer ... driver
Duke Foster ... transportation coordinator
Maykel Sanchez ... transportation
Gus Sardina ... transportation
Danny P. Taylor ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Carolina Barros ... location assistant
Jessica Bonander ... post production assistant
Angelica Cadena ... set production assistant
Linda Colangelo ... unit publicist
Xavier Cortes ... location manager
Anja Crosby ... accounting clerk
Jimmy Dempsey ... location coordinator
Nievecita Dubuque ... construction production assistant
Rita Duffey ... key location manager
Lindsay Garvin ... production assistant
Scott Getz ... standin
Mike Groner ... insurance broker
John Hampian ... production coordinator
Greg Herman ... title designer (2012-)
Jacci Herman ... production assistant
Alain Iglesias ... set medic
Allie Kenyon ... office assistant
Chantal Krivopisk ... production assistant
Lana Likic ... assistant production office coordinator/travel coordinator
Rick Marcena ... first assistant accountant
Gabriele McIntyre ... casting production assistant
Nicole McMillan ... assistant marine coordinator
Bryan Meyers ... assistant accountant / first assistant accountant
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Greg Nye ... stage manager
Jonathan M. Peralta ... production assistant
Trevor Schliefer ... staff production assistant
Shari Sontag ... production accountant
Carmen Soriano ... script supervisor
Tim Turner ... production accountant
Pamela Lyn Weiss ... assistant production coordinator
Mariam Yacoub ... production secretary
Nicole Ziobro ... production assistant
Tom Deakman ... stand-in for Jeffery Dean Morgan (uncredited)
Jamil J. Gonzalez ... parking coordinator (uncredited)
Cliff Gordon ... behind the scenes video team (uncredited)
Lisa Marie Hill ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Nikolas Holmes ... stand-in (uncredited)
Catanya Jackson ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Rayner Miyar ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page