Edit
"Magic City" Feeding Frenzy (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ed Bianchi

Writing Credits  

Mitch Glazer ... (creator)
 
Mitch Glazer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mercedes Lazaro (as Dominik Garcia-Lorido)
...
...
...
...
Victor Lazaro (as Yul Vázquez)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ricki Coleman
Carla Bianchi ...
Peggy Reef
...
Theresa
Stan Carp ...
...
Inez
...
...
Cuban Man
Gui Inacio ...
Frank Adamo
...
Mr. Abraham
Clyde David ...
Billy Bowers
Kristian Lugo ...
Student
Marianne Haaland ...
Woman Student
Jeff Johnson ...
Detective 1
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alain Alvarez ...
Miramar Hotel Lobby Bartender
Alex Caceres ...
Cabana Boy
...
Cabana Boy
...
Hotel Poolside Guest
Nick Depalo ...
Scott Getz ...
Ike Evans Attorney
Carl Legore ...
Bat Mitzvah Guest
...
...
Ivy
...
Mob Wife
...
...
Kid Hula Hooper
...
Bookie / Account / Hotel Guest
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan ...
Hotel Guest / Bah Mitsvah (uncredited)
...
Upscale Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
N.E. Butch Holtz ...
Ben Diamond Mob Associate (uncredited)
...
U of M Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ed Bianchi ... co-executive producer
Tim Christenson ... co-producer
Mitch Glazer ... executive producer
Jennifer Jackson ... associate producer
Lawrence Konner ... co-executive producer
Geyer Kosinski ... executive producer
Todd London ... supervising producer
Dwayne L. Shattuck ... line producer

Music by 

Daniele Luppi

Cinematography by 

Gabriel Beristain

Film Editing by 

Edward A. Warschilka

Casting By 

Kate Caldwell
Amanda Mackey Johnson
Cathy Sandrich

Production Design by 

Carlos Barbosa

Art Direction by 

Adam Davis

Set Decoration by 

Scott Jacobson

Costume Design by 

Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Malinda Ballesteros ... key makeup artist (as Malinda Bennett)
Beatrice De Alba ... department head hair stylist
Richard De Alba ... department head hair stylist: second unit
Michelle Diamantides ... hair stylist
Felice Diamond ... makeup department head
Teresa Morgan ... hair stylist
Dionne Pitsikoulis ... makeup artist
Roxanne Rizzo ... key makeup artist
Tina Sims ... hair stylist
Diana Thomas-Madison ... third makeup artist
Emilio Uribe ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Ladonna Conard ... production supervisor
Gregg Fishman ... post-production supervisor
Damien Lubiak ... assistant production manager
Robert Markovich ... executive in charge of production
Dwayne L. Shattuck ... unit production manager (as Dwayne Shattuck)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christian Clarke ... second assistant director
Robert Parker Clemente ... assistant director
Steve Dale ... second second assistant director
Karen Radzikowski ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Travis Allen ... scenic painter
Carla Bailey ... scenic artist
Dave Boulay ... greensman
Lewis Bowen ... key scenic artist
Alexander Marc Calle ... assistant art director
Laureen Clarke ... set dresser
James P. Crapser ... construction foreman
Romain Gateau ... assistant property master
James Harris ... construction coordinator
Jeffrey Harris ... construction foreman
Jane B. Johnson ... set dec buyer
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser
Sean Lyons ... charge scenic
Amy Maier ... assistant art director
Annette Mason ... prop coordinator
Chip Mena ... scenic artist
Molly O'Donnell ... set decoration coordinator
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor ... scenic foreman
Frank A. Raffa Jr. ... leadman (as Frank Raffa Jr.)
Jeremy Alan Read ... set dresser
Philip Schneider ... property master
Bennet Silver ... on-set dresser
Scott Von Feldt ... lead plasterer
George Walker ... plasterer
Daniel Williams ... greens department
Lewis Zucker ... assistant property master / prop assistant
William Kellow ... construction propmaker (uncredited)
Chris Stone ... artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thomas E. Allen ... sound mixer
Tommy Allen ... boom operator
Benjamin L. Cook ... supervising sound editor
David E. Fluhr ... sound re-recording mixer
Gary Gegan ... sound re-recording mixer
Jared Marshack ... sound mix technician
James Moriana ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Erin Oakley ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Jeffrey A. Pitts ... sound effects editor
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Craig Barnett ... special effects coordinator
Paul Damien ... special effects foreman
Giovanni Rodriguez ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Justin Ball ... visual effects supervisor
Ann Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Karen Czukerberg ... visual effects producer
Jason DeParis ... visual effects
James David Hattin ... compositing supervisor
Bob Homami ... senior compositor
Chris Lucas ... roto/paint artist
Jack McAllan ... roto/paint artist (as Madeleine McAllan)
Caleb Pennypacker ... visual effects artist
Michael Plotnikov ... roto/paint artist
Debora Presburger ... visual effects coordinator
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor
Cassy Vasile ... visual effects coordinator
Dylan Yastremski ... compositor
Julian Fitzpatrick ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Joni Williams ... roto/paint lead (uncredited)

Stunts 

Don Abbatiello ... marine stunt coordinator
Kevin Ball ... stunts
Juan Bofill ... fight coordinator (as Juan C. Bofill)
Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Blankenhorn ... still photographer
Kelly Cowan ... electrician
Danny Eccleston ... gaffer
Joey Evora ... electrician
Keith Gaynor ... grip
Mike L. Germaine ... key grip
Larry Gianneschi IV ... first assistant camera
Charlie Harrold ... best boy grip
Ben Kanegson ... dolly grip
Joe Mast ... dolly grip
Mike McGowan ... director of photography: second unit
Paco Moises ... grip
Nelson Moncada ... camera utility
Brian W. Nordheim ... camera operator: 'a' camera (as Brian Nordheim)
Angel Pastrana ... grip
Al Pavoni ... camera operator: "b" camera
Merrick Peart ... electrician
Peter Perez ... grip
Stephanie Power ... electrician
Richard Rammee ... grip
Ricky Ruiz ... electrician
Fred Schwartz ... company best boy electric
Antal Steinbach ... rigging gaffer
Willem Van Vark ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Greg Vanzyck ... camera utility
Peter Vega ... rigging grip
Robert Veliky ... second assistant camera
Anthony Zibelli ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Erin Fragetta ... casting assistant
Bill Marinella ... background casting
Susan E. Ryan ... casting associate (as Susan Chaddock)
Lori Wyman ... casting: Miami (as Lori S. Wyman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rosie Bernhard ... costumer
Cindy Crusan-Noble ... seamstress
Tom Cummins ... key costumer
Ellen Falguiere ... assistant costume designer
Jacqueline Martinez ... costumer
Danny Molaschi ... set costumer
Richard Schoen ... costume supervisor
Michelle Toledo ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jill Bogdanowicz ... final colorist
Tony D'Amore ... final colorist
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician
Lauren McMeikan ... post-production coordinator
Basil Moore ... post-production coordinator (as Basil Moore-Asfouri)
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor
John St. Laurent ... dailies assistant
Kenny Vicent ... colorist: dailies
Paul C. Warschilka ... assistant editor (as Paul Warschilka)

Music Department 

Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
H. Anton Riehl ... music editor
Janine Scalise ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Don Baer ... driver
Duke Foster ... transportation coordinator
Maykel Sanchez ... transportation
Gus Sardina ... transportation
Danny P. Taylor ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Cua-Cua Apey ... scuba diver
Carolina Barros ... location assistant
Jessica Bonander ... post production assistant
Angelica Cadena ... set production assistant
Linda Colangelo ... unit publicist
Xavier Cortes ... location manager
Anja Crosby ... accounting clerk
Jimmy Dempsey ... location coordinator
Nievecita Dubuque ... construction production assistant
Rita Duffey ... key location manager
Tonie Farace ... boat handler/mate / miscellaneous crew
Lindsay Garvin ... production assistant
Scott Getz ... standin
Dennise Gonzalez ... production assistant
Mike Groner ... insurance broker
John Hampian ... production coordinator
Greg Herman ... title designer (2012-)
Jacci Herman ... production assistant
Allie Kenyon ... office assistant
Lana Likic ... assistant production office coordinator/travel coordinator
Rick Marcena ... first assistant accountant
Nicole McMillan ... assistant marine coordinator
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Greg Nye ... stage manager
Trevor Schliefer ... staff production assistant
Teresa Skiles ... layout board
Carmen Soriano ... script supervisor
Tim Turner ... production accountant (as Timothy Turner)
Mariam Yacoub ... production secretary
Nicole Ziobro ... production assistant
Aaron Goldenberg ... stand-in/photo double (uncredited)
Jamil J. Gonzalez ... parking coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa Marie Hill ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Nikolas Holmes ... stand-in (uncredited)
Catanya Jackson ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Neal McEldowney ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael Nassau ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page