Edit
American Mary (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jen Soska
Sylvia Soska

Writing Credits  

Jen Soska ... (written by) &
Sylvia Soska ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Billy Barker
...
Beatress Johnson
David Lovgren ...
Dr. Grant
...
Ruby Realgirl
...
Dr. Walsh (as Clay St Thomas)
...
Detective Dolor
...
Lance Delgreggo
...
Dr. Black
...
Twin #1
...
Twin #2
...
Rat
Sean Amsing ...
Security Guard
...
Mr. Realgirl
Marius Soska ...
Dr. Janusz
Natasha Forry ...
Lola
...
Penis Guy
Rikki Gagne ...
Young Blonde
Amus Osaurus ...
Dru (as Amy Sovick)
Garrett Girad ...
Henrik (as Garett Girard)
...
Tessa
Sophie McMullin ...
Dancer
...
Mother
...
Child #1
...
Child #2
...
Nana (voice)
Agnes Soska ...
Female Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Parlett ...
Pervert Bar Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John A. Curtis ... producer (as John Curtis)
Kathryn Griffiths ... executive producer
Tom Raycove ... executive producer
C. Scrivano ... associate producer
Agnes Soska ... co-executive producer
Jen Soska ... co-producer (as Jen)
Marius Soska ... co-executive producer (as Marius)
Sylvia Soska ... co-producer
Angel Towle ... executive producer (as Angela Towle)
Riaz Tyab ... executive producer
Evan Tylor ... producer
Robyn Wiener ... co-producer / line producer

Music by 

Peter Allen

Cinematography by 

Brian Pearson

Film Editing by 

Bruce MacKinnon

Casting By 

Ann Forry

Production Design by 

Tony Devenyi

Art Direction by 

Courtney Stockstad

Set Decoration by 

Alyssa King

Costume Design by 

Jayne Mabbott

Makeup Department 

Jon Berezan ... lab technician: MastersFX
Jeny Cassady ... special effects makeup coordinator: MastersFX
Tim Chappell ... key hair stylist (as Timothy James Chappell)
Chris Clarke ... lab technician: MastersFX
Stefania De Benedetto ... makeup trainee
Chris Devitt ... sculptor: MastersFX
Andrea Dulmage ... special makeup effects unit assistant: MastersFX
Céline Godeau ... key prosthetic makeup artist: MastersFX
Jennifer Latour ... makeup effects: prosthetics, MastersFX
Amber Makar ... key makeup artist
Raj Mariathason ... lab technician: MastersFX (as Raj Mariathasan)
Todd Masters ... makeup effects designer: MastersFX
Yukiyo Okajima ... lab technician: MastersFX / sculptor: MastersFX
Erin Peters ... lab technician: MastersFX / sculptor: MastersFX
Sarah Pickersgill ... sculptor: MastersFX
Owen Pierson ... key hair stylist
Werner Pretorius ... sculptor: MastersFX / shop supervisor: MastersFX
Brad Proctor ... foam technician: MastersFX
Lori Sandnes ... makeup effects: prosthetics, MastersFX
Niki Simpson ... first assistant hair stylist (as Nikki Simpson) / first assistant makeup artist (as Nikki Simpson)
Bronwyne Sloley ... lab technician: MastersFX (as Browyne Sloley)
Amelia Smart ... makeup effects: prosthetics, MastersFX
Jason Ward ... makeup effects: prosthetics, MastersFX

Production Management 

Tom Raycove ... post-production supervisor
Robyn Wiener ... production manager
John Wittmayer ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Bishop ... third assistant director
Sara Irvine-Erickson ... second assistant director (as Sara Irvine)
Brad Jubenville ... first assistant director (as Bradley Jubenvill)
Dominik Walaszczyk ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Tank Standing Buffalo ... paint foreman
Matt Drake ... art department intern / on-set dresser
Janessa Hitsman ... assistant set decorator (as Janesa Hitsman)
Sean Kirkby ... on-set dresser
Jessica Lionheart ... art department intern (as Jessica Lion Hart)
Tom Malenica ... art department intern
Carla Miranda ... lead set dresser
'Ravenous' Randy Myers ... painter (as Ravenous Randy Meyers)
Jim Pate ... props buyer
Sophy Romvari ... art department intern
Brad Shemko ... prop master
Thomas Ward ... art department intern

Sound Department 

Scott Aitken ... production sound mixer
Amanpreet Singh Brar ... dialogue editor
John A. Curtis ... post sound supervisor (as J.A Curtis)
Shelby Denison ... dialogue editor (as Shelby Dennison) / foley (as Shelby Dennison) / sound effects: cut effects (as Shelby Dennison)
Chris Hockin ... recordist: ambience / sound effects designer: gore effects
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Aaron Olson ... adr editing / lead dialogue editor
Devon Quelch ... dialogue editor / sound effects: cut effects
Jarret Read ... sound assistant
Kris Siegers ... adr supervisor / audio post supervisor / sound effects designer / sound re-recording mixer
Julia Wu ... dialogue editor / foley

Visual Effects by 

Geoff Anderson ... visual effects compositor
Luiza Cipolotti Gurgel ... quality control
Tom Raycove ... computer graphics / playback / visual effects consultant: on-set, Aexcea s3D / visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Fraser Corbett ... stunt double: Dr. Walsh
Russ Foxx ... stunt double: Dr. Grant #2
Rob Hayter ... stunt coordinator
Jason Ward ... stunt double: Dr. Grant #1

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Aleck ... dolly grip (as Joey Aleck)
Yves Bernadet ... lamp operator
Richard Boisvert ... best boy electric
Reid Cohoon ... key grip
Marco Correia ... best boy grip
David Crone ... additional camera operator
Rob Crone ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Robert Crone)
Nick Curtis ... still photographer
Tony Dean ... data manager (as Tony James Dean)
Tom Decker ... lamp operator
John Dekker ... gaffer
Nicholas Dent ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Glen A. Dickson ... additional camera operator (as Glen Dickson)
Stephan DuVal ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Stephen Duval)
Ryan Fehr ... dolly grip
Chad Ferguson ... dolly grip
Duncan Hogg ... lamp operator
Cliff Hokanson ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Bruce Hudson ... generator operator
Randy A. Jablonka ... lamp operator (as Randy Jablonka)
Ellias Katelouzos ... lamp operator
Jared Krenz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Joseph Lederer ... still photographer
Robin Lindala ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rod Matheson ... camera: behind the scenes
Chris Moone ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Christopher Moone)
Shane Nasmith ... grip
Dale Naudi ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Milton Ng ... grip (as Milton MG)
Dawson Oatt ... grip
Colin Robson ... grip (as Colin Roson)
Ali Salamati ... best boy electric
Joshua Santos ... grip
Jeff Sayle ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrew Towson ... gaffer
Julien Trauman ... camera trainee
Jesse Vance ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Knesha Yu ... lamp operator
Jesse Vance ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Heinen ... costumes intern
Mital Shamji ... assistant wardrobe designer (as Mital Gorman)
Sarah Steeves ... on-set costumer

Editorial Department 

Anna Farrant ... post-production assistant
Hannah Lenahan ... post-production coordinator
Bruce MacKinnon ... color timer (as Bruce Mackinnon)
Richard Neufeld ... assistant editor
Matthew Bruce Gibbs ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Luiza Cipolotti Gurgel ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Pascal Kammer ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Donovan Kosters ... dcp mastering (uncredited)
Scott A. White ... trailer/teaser editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Allen ... music supervisor / musician: piano soloist
Alex Cheung ... musician: cello soloist
John Littlejohn ... musician: violin soloist

Transportation Department 

Rob Campbell ... driver
Jamie Cross ... driver
Rob Glen ... transport coordinator
Ersilio Iacuitto ... driver
Brian Keddy ... driver (as B. Keddy)
Derek Keillor ... driver
Ross Martin ... transport captain
Lorraine Stomperud ... driver

Other crew 

Trevor Boughey ... security (as Trevor Boughry)
Doran Chandler ... legal counsel: Roberts & Stahl
Michael Craig ... security
Neil Croker ... security (as Neil M. Croker)
J. Curtis ... medical consultant
Leo Desjarlais ... security
Sebastien Dryland ... location production assistant
Kent Fabian ... production coordinator
Lara Fox ... script supervisor
Russ Foxx ... consultant: flesh artist
Kathryn Griffiths ... publicist
Sean Hanlin ... security coordinator
Rick Harasyn ... security (as Richard Harasyn)
Jose Miguel Hiriart ... location production assistant (as José Hiriart)
Cara Hrdlitschka ... stand-in: female (as Cara Lee Hrdlitscha)
Hannah Lenahan ... executive assistant
Stephen Richard Lofstrom ... stand-in: male (as Stephen Lofstrom)
Dayna Mahannah ... location production assistant
Marnie Mahannah ... location production assistant
Alexandre Marinho ... location production assistant
Brett McDermid ... assistant production coordinator (as Brett Mcdermid)
Taylor Milne ... location production assistant
Annie Murphy ... first aid / technician: craft service
Karen Nadon ... production accountant
Allan Plante ... security
Becca Plucer ... location production assistant (as Rebecca Plucer)
Jay Pretula ... key location production assistant
Tom Raycove ... title design
Hauns Rutherford ... security
Himmat Sarkaria ... location production assistant
C. Scrivano ... controller
Chris Shearman ... assistant location manager
Jennifer Strelive ... accounting assistant
Ryan Tanner ... production consultant
Laura May Taylor ... location production assistant
Zoë White ... location production assistant
John Wittmayer ... location manager
Larry Woodhouse ... security (as Larry M. Woodhouse)
Sean Gibson Young ... location production assistant (as Sean Young)
Chad Mathis ... legal services (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bob Adams ... very special thanks
Heather Victoria Adams ... special thanks (as Heather Adams)
Greg Bell ... special thanks
Ed Brando ... special thanks: Client Services, William F. White
Sabrina Chevallier ... special thanks
Rick Clark ... special thanks
Jason Cox ... special thanks
Patrick Dorion ... special thanks
Scott Evans ... special thanks: Hollywood Rentals
Michael Goldberg ... special thanks (as Dr. Michael Goldberg)
Ersillio Iacuitto ... special thanks
Robert Kemp ... special thanks
Dave Kindree ... special thanks
Gary Larmour ... special thanks
Ray Little ... special thanks
Michelle Marton ... special thanks
Rod Matheson ... special thanks: In2It Body Jewelry
Andrew McLean ... special thanks (as Andrew Mclean)
Lawrence Mullins ... special thanks: T-Shirt Graphic Designs by (as Lawrie Mullins)
Fakir Musafar ... special thanks
Jennifer Nation ... special thanks
Hannah Neurotica ... special thanks (as Hannah 'Neurotica' Forman)
Chester Olszowka ... special thanks
Paul Pankrath ... special thanks
Robert Petrovicz ... special thanks: Eureka
Harley Plamondon ... special thanks
Elwood Reid ... special thanks
Eli Roth ... dedication: for
T.J. Silverspoon ... special thanks
Mawhrin 'Andy' Skel ... special thanks: Graphic Designs by
Agnes Soska ... special thanks
Marius Soska ... special thanks
Fay von Schroeder ... special thanks: Forever Puff (as Fay Von Schroeder)
Shannon Wallace ... special thanks
Danielle Wintrip ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page