Edit
Crooked Arrows (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Rash

Writing Credits  

Brad Riddell ... (written by)
 
Todd Baird ... (screenplay)

Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lonnie Farmer ...
Regular Card Player
...
Toby Gifford
Tyler Hill ...
Jimmy - Silverfoot
...
Lacrosse Player (Marston Hall and Locke)
...
...
Aaron Printup ...
Maug
Robert Coffie ...
Turner Hagan ...
Sulgrave Dad (as Kelby Akin)
Jacinto Vega SpiritWolf ...
Tribal Council Governor
Mark Cahak ...
Coventry player #8
Orris Edwards ...
Sammy
Cree Cathers ...
Chewy
Kakaionstha Betty Deer ...
Grandma Logan
Cody Sousa ...
Ryan Breen ...
Coventry Academy Player
Jamison Koesterer ...
Jamison Koesterer
Alex Cook ...
Tilty Sunglass Guy
...
(uncredited)
...
Coventry Parent / Spectator (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Matthew Carmen ...
(uncredited)
Tom Carrigan ...
(uncredited)
Ben Coleman ...
(uncredited)
...
Mrs. Logan (uncredited)
Joe Daly ...
(uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Jaquelyn Fabian ...
Lacrosse Fan (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Carl Juliano ...
(uncredited)
Savanah Lee ...
(uncredited)
Lindsay MacDonald ...
(uncredited)
Allan Oliveira ...
Family Spectator (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ...
Coventry Parent / Spectator (uncredited)
Jessica Rockwood ...
(uncredited)
Kayla Ruhl ...
(uncredited)
Amber Shonts ...
(uncredited)
Zachary Sondrini ...
(uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Anthony James Whitewolf ...
Crooked Arrow Fan (uncredited)
...
Lacrosse Coach (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ali Amirhooshmand ... associate producer
Stephen Brackett ... co-executive producer
Benjamin C. Dewey ... associate producer
Mark Donadio ... line producer
Mark Robert Ellis ... co-producer
J. Todd Harris ... producer
Rob Knight ... associate producer
Adam Leff ... producer
Marc Marcum ... co-executive producer
Miriam Marcus ... co-producer
Mitchell Peck ... producer
James Pericola ... associate producer
Neal Powless ... co-producer
Paul Rock ... associate producer
Jacques Vroom III ... co-producer

Music by 

Brian Ralston

Cinematography by 

Dan Stoloff

Film Editing by 

Bart Rachmil
Danny Saphire

Casting By 

Rene Haynes

Production Design by 

Carl Sprague

Art Direction by 

Audra Avery

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Engel

Costume Design by 

Virginia Johnson

Makeup Department 

Elizabeth Cecchini ... head hair stylist
RaMona Fleetwood ... hair team
Brenda McNally ... hair stylist
David Mendez ... makeup production assistant
Nichole Pleau ... key makeup artist
Emma C. Rotondi ... key hair stylist
Trish Seeney ... makeup department head
Sherryn Smith ... additional makeup artist
Marleen Alter ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Benjamin C. Dewey ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth Donaldson ... second second assistant director
Mark Robert Ellis ... second unit director
David Mendoza ... first assistant director
Michelle Schrauwers ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Shadya H. Ballug ... set dresser
Daniel J. Courchaine ... charge scenic artist
T. Barrett Curtin ... additional props
Jaima Fogg ... on-set dresser
Brendan Harvey ... set dresser
Ryan McCoy Johnson ... assistant property master
Andy McCarthy ... assistant property master
Hudson Meredith ... graphic artist
Janine Moore ... property master
Kim Nelson ... production painter
John F. O'Neil ... on-set dresser
Michael Potter ... set dresser
Catherine Rooney ... key greens
Richard Sepulveda ... set dresser
Kurt Smith ... construction coordinator
Gordon Tanner ... carpenter
Amy Teitter ... art department assistant
Jessica L. Therrien ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Brett Butler ... sound mixer
John W. Frost ... sound re-recording mixer
Russell Gorsky ... sound effects editor
Kevin Hill ... adr recordist
Brooke Lowrey ... foley artist
Ryan McCabe ... sound editor
James A. Moore ... dialogue editor
Kevin S. Parker ... sound mixer
Joel Reidy ... boom operator
Mykl Rogers ... sound editor
Michael Sevilla ... sound editor
Eric Stolz ... sound designer
Sam Vargas ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Adam Bellao ... special effects supervisor
Ben Bornstein ... specialty props

Visual Effects by 

Jean-Paul DeMars ... visual effects compositing supervisor
Ken Kuykendall ... visual effects artist
Michael A. Martinez ... visual effects artist
Ian Mayberry ... visual effects lineup
Jason Shear ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Paul Marini ... stunt coordinator
Zachary Sondrini ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lee Ayrton ... rigging gaffer
Bob Becchio ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
George Bianchini ... steadicam operator
Malachi Bibel ... grip
Nathan Coscia ... grip
Steve Denny ... camera operator
Joshua Dreyfus ... gaffer
Tim Driscoll ... key grip
Dean Egan ... digital loader
Jamie Fitzpatrick ... a-camera first assistant
Teresa Hays ... grip (as Teresa Rhinehart)
Bobby Huber ... key grip: additional photography
Dan Hutchinson ... set generator operator
Mark Killian ... digital utility
Julia Korona ... rigging electrician
Gordon D. Manson ... best boy: rigging electric
Brandon J. Meadows ... electrician
Harry Pray IV ... grip
Edwin Rubio ... best boy grip
Zack Shultz ... additional second camera assistant
Mario Signore ... a camera operator
Steve Sikora ... lighting technician
Joseph Bradley Smith ... camera operator
Aaron Tyburski ... electrician
Wally Webber ... rigging grip
Derek Whittington ... lighting technician
Christine Willard ... key rigging grip
David C. Wright ... best boy grip: additional photography
Fred Young ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Aaron Kahl ... extras casting
Erica Mills ... extras casting assistant
Angela Peri ... location casting
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan ... casting associate
Bellamy Saville ... extras casting assistant (as Beatrice Strobl)
Ashley Skomurski ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susanna Brown ... key tailor
Elizabeth Clifford ... wardrobe supervisor
Rebecca H. Fox ... set costumer
Amanda Hannan ... set costumer
Honah Lee Milne ... set costumer
Allison Pokladowski ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Anthony Bozanich ... assistant editor
James Brill ... digital intermediate editor
Eric M. Klein ... digital intermediate producer
Toby Martisius ... digital color correction / digital intermediate colorist
Scott Simerly Jr. ... promo editor

Music Department 

Jeremy Borum ... music preparation
Lisa K. Fowle ... flute solo recordist / scoring mixer
Sandro Friedrich ... musician: ethnic wind instruments
Ryan Humphrey ... scoring assistant
Marc S. Perlman ... music editor
Brian Ralston ... conductor / orchestrator
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Mike Sawitzke ... musician: guitar
Adam Schmidt ... score recordist
Ben Schor ... music editor / temp music
Megan Wintory ... music contract administration

Transportation Department 

David Kenney ... driver: props
Lauren C. Mendoza ... dot compliance coordinator
Julian Gallo ... driver pa (uncredited)

Other crew 

David E. Adkins ... production secretary
Andrea Ajemian ... location manager
Eric Altieri ... production assistant
Deborah Bacquel ... production accountant
Sean F. Barth ... product placement
Larin Brink ... location manager
Daniel Brito ... assistant locations
Justin T. Brown ... production assistant
Ashley Buonanno ... payroll accountant
Glynn Butterfield ... epk producer
Ben Coleman ... photo double/stand-in / production assistant
Kachina Dechert ... stand-in for Chelsea Ricketts
Mark Robert Ellis ... sports coordinator
Harry Fallon ... accounting clerk
Brendan Flaherty ... set production assistant
Pat Flynn ... director of web and social media
Laura G. Foley ... assistant to the director
Lori Hornung ... production coordinator
Daniel Hourihan ... production assistant: locations
Jason H. Hull ... location assistant
Benjamin Tyler Knight ... production assistant (as Ben Knight)
Jeffery Mannarini ... production assistant
Mikaela Mathern ... set production assistant
Aimee McDaniel ... assistant lacrosse coordinator
Casey McDougal ... additional production assistant
Erika McGowan ... production assistant
Jamie Merz ... location assistant
Greta Methot ... production assistant
Brett Miller ... assistant to producers
Jordan Mitchell-Love ... production assistant
Jessi Moore ... assistant lacrosse coordinator
Michael Neale ... location manager: additional photography
Ryan O'Donnell ... location production assistant
Nicole Page ... project attorney
Reuel Pendleton ... electronic press kit: writer/interviewer
Herb Polack ... asst. production coordinator
Helen D. 'Heidi' Reavis ... legal advisor
Michelle Roca ... set production assistant: reshoots
Naomi Seastead Rotondo ... craft service assistant
Vincenzo Rotondo ... key craft service
Caz Rubacky ... behind the scenes filmmaker
Emma Sands-Milsom ... production assistant
Edward A. Sherman IV ... stand-in
Chuck Slavin ... additional production assistant / production assistant
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor: Los Angeles
Stephen Turro ... production assistant
Oren Tuvia ... set production assistant: reshoots
Jacques Vroom III ... marketing consultant: Vroom3, Inc.
Jane Willwerth ... craft service assistant

Thanks 

Sameera Eligeti ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page