Edit
"The Firm" Chapter Eight (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Mihalka

Writing Credits  

John Grisham ... (novel)
 
Lukas Reiter ... (creator)
 
Vincent Angell ... (written by) and
William Rotko ... (written by) &
Lukas Reiter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Stuart Hughes ...
Martin Moxon
...
...
...
Bones (as Markus Parillo)
Terry Czerlau ...
Crew Cut
Ben Carlson ...
Richard Keller
Paul Miller ...
Brad Blake
Glen Grant ...
Harold (as Glen Michael Grant)
Jeff Kassel ...
Chandra Galasso ...
Housekeeper
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Vincent Angell ... consulting producer
Dina Appleton ... supervising producer
Joseph Berger-Davis ... supervising producer
Tashi Bieler ... supervising producer
Peter Emerson ... supervising producer
David Feige ... consulting producer
Alyson Feltes ... consulting producer
Stephen Finney ... production executive: for Shaw Media
Jamie Gorenberg ... consulting producer
John Grisham ... executive producer
Noreen Halpern ... executive producer
Rose Lam ... producer
Armand Leo ... supervising producer
John Morayniss ... executive producer
Peter Noah ... co-executive producer
Margaret O'Brien ... supervising producer
Lukas Reiter ... executive producer
Michael Rosenberg ... executive producer
William Rotko ... consulting producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... consulting producer
Helen Shaver ... co-executive producer
Vanessa Steinmetz ... supervising producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Adam Swica

Film Editing by 

Jane Kass

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Karen Bromley

Art Direction by 

Jody Lynn Clement ... (as Jody Clement)

Set Decoration by 

Rob Hepburn

Costume Design by 

Debra Hanson

Makeup Department 

Rachel Affolter ... assistant makeup artist
Katarina Chovanec ... key hair stylist
Dorota Mitoray ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

David Cooke ... post-production manager
David Huband ... post-production supervisor
Jason King ... post-production supervisor: LA
Kyle MacDonald ... post-production supervisor: Toronto
Thom J. Pretak ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yari Azzopardi ... third assistant director
Woody Sidarous ... first assistant director
Jason M. Washington ... second assistant director (as Jason Washington)

Art Department 

Ric Fernandez ... construction coordinator
Jason Herriott ... key scenic (as Jason Herriot)
Kim Hurter ... art department trainee
Sylvia Lange ... head painter
Eugenie Lau ... graphic artist
Tania McGowan ... assistant art director
Geoff Murrin ... property master
Mike Nesbitt ... storyboard artist
Andra Totirescu ... set designer
Cassidy Watkins ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Sylvain Arseneault ... sound recordist
Tom Bjelic ... first assistant sound editor
Joe Bracciale ... adr editor
William Britt ... sound mixer: Washington DC Unit
John Elliot ... foley artist
Mark Gingras ... supervising sound editor
Katie Halliday ... sound effects editor
Michael Kearns ... boom operator
John Laing ... dialogue editor
Dale Lennon ... sound editor
Paul Shubat ... sound re-recording mixer
Adam Raley ... re-recording mix assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Chandoo ... title designer: opening sequence

Stunts 

Randy Butcher ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Randy Brown ... gaffer
Meredith Budgen-Starnes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Meredith Starnes)
Dennis Daigle ... lighting technician
Summer Gaal ... camera trainee
Russ Goozee ... "a" camera operator
Courtney Graham ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
J.P. Locherer ... "b" camera operator
Trevor Moores ... key grip
David Nardi ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: b
Gottfried Pflugbeil ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting
Gohar Gazazyan ... casting associate
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate
Justin Turner ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Darci Cheyne ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Rob Evans ... colorist: dailies
Cindy Fret ... first assistant editor
Rachel Korman ... post-production coordinator
Chris Marsland ... dailies transfer
Matthew Olson ... assistant colorist

Music Department 

Rob Bertola ... music editor
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music
Phil McGowan ... music mixer / music technical supervisor
Rachel Reiter ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jason McCormack ... unit move driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brian A. Alexander ... script coordinator (as Brian Alexander)
Joanne Barrington ... production accountant
Jill Carter ... script supervisor
Jennifer Chung ... producers asssistant
Lisa Drolet ... production associate: Entertainment One
Stephen Fraser ... senior executive: Entertainment One
Andreas Hass ... first assist accountant
Monica Ionson ... second assistant accountant
Ben Lee ... story editor
Alexandra MacKenzie ... production coordinator
Joshua Mandell ... legal consultant
Andrew Matisziw ... writers assistant
Ronald McKenzie ... assistant location manager (as Ron McKenzie)
Chris Pavoni ... location scout
Alana Pona ... producers asssistant
Kate Sangster-Poole ... production associate: Entertainment One
Jonathan Schwartz ... production associate
Michael Stoyanov ... assistant production coordinator
Katie Swain ... showrunners assistant
Melissa Warry-Smith ... location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page