5.1/10
19
1 critic

Three's a Shroud (2012)

| Horror
Trailer
0:52 | Trailer

Watch Now

From $4.99 on Amazon Video

A modern British horror anthology in the tradition of Asylum and Tales From the Crypt. A babysitter tells disturbing tales to child in her care as punishment, but little does she know that ... See full summary »

Writers:

(segment), (segment) | 2 more credits »
Reviews

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Selkie I (2014)
Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A young girl is mysteriously summoned to the house of an abusive fisherman, when all her attempts at escape fail she is left with no choice, but to reclaim her true, magical identity.

Director: Simon Booth
Stars: Emily Booth, Julian Lamoral-Roberts, Joseph Rye
The Reverend (2011)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A Reverend begins his first day at his new parish only to be bitten by a vampire. His faith is soon tested when his thirst for blood and an encounter with a prostitute gives him a thirst for justice.

Director: Neil Jones
Stars: Rutger Hauer, Tamer Hassan, Doug Bradley
After Death (2012)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Following the sudden death of their last surviving parent - their Dad, two brothers and two sisters return to the family home after many years to face each other, face facts and face the future. But what do they know of the past?

Director: Martin Gooch
Stars: Claira Watson Parr, Ben Shockley, David Wayman
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Picking up exactly where the original left off. This 3rd installment tells the tale of Cindy and her little sister Candy fighting the good fight with the help of their friends against evil ... See full summary »

Director: Joe Castro
Stars: Robert Rhine, Amylou, Nick Rey Angelus
Evil Aliens (2005)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A TV crew, desperate to boost ratings, arrive on a remote Welsh farming island to investigate an intriguing incident. A local girl and her boyfriend had been abducted by aliens, who also impregnated her.

Director: Jake West
Stars: Emily Booth, Jamie Honeybourne, Sam Butler
Inbred (2011)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Four young offenders and their care workers visit the remote Yorkshire village of Mortlake, which prides on keeping itself to itself. A minor incident with locals rapidly escalates into a blood-soaked, deliriously warped nightmare.

Director: Alex Chandon
Stars: Jo Hartley, James Doherty, Seamus O'Neill
Serial Kaller (2014)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A group of beautiful Internet models are trapped inside their recording studio and hunted down by a mentally unstable fan they insulted live on the air. Now the girls must join together to ... See full summary »

Director: Dan Brownlie
Stars: Debbie Rochon, Dani Thompson, Suzi Lorraine
Cradle of Fear (Video 2001)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A gruesome homage to the cult Amicus anthology Asylum, Cradle of Fear unfolds four screamplays all linked by the unspeakable need of an incarcerated child killer to wreak vengeance on those... See full summary »

Director: Alex Chandon
Stars: Dani Filth, Emily Booth, Stuart Laing
Directors: David V.G. Davies, Mj Dixon, and 9 more credits »
Stars: Susan Adriensen, Elle Alexandra, Derrin Atkins
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Doghouse (2009)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A group of men head to a remote village to help one of their friends get over his divorce; when they get there, though, they discover that all the women have been infected with a virus that makes them man-hating cannibals.

Director: Jake West
Stars: Danny Dyer, Noel Clarke, Emil Marwa
Pervirella (1997)
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

This is the story of the beautiful young Pervirella. Set in the mythical English land of Condon, the grotesque, power-mad Queen Victoria builds a wall around the country and establishes a "... See full summary »

Directors: Alex Chandon, Josh Collins
Stars: Emily Booth, Ron Drand, Shend
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Louie Russo Brownlie ...
Kid
Morrigan Hel ...
(segment "Don't Open the Door")
...
(segment "Don't Open the Door")
...
Sarah (segment "Over Developed")
...
(segment "Over Developed")
Michael Morgan-Gyekye ...
Mickey (segment "Over Developed")
Emma Lock ...
Cassandra (segment "Over Developed")
David V.G. Davies ...
Bastian (segment "Over Developed)
Lauren Bushby ...
(segment "Over Developed")
Sophia Disgrace ...
Mistress Ayla (segment "Over Developed")
Nikki Wright ...
(segment "Over Developed")
Jenny Miller ...
(segment "Over Developed")
Sindy Sin ...
Barmaid (segment "over developed")
Edit

Storyline

A modern British horror anthology in the tradition of Asylum and Tales From the Crypt. A babysitter tells disturbing tales to child in her care as punishment, but little does she know that her life depends on spinning the most horrific stories possible... a trilogy of terror-filled stories, featuring slashers, monsters and ghosts. Stars scream queens Suzi Lorraine, Dani Thompson and Emily Booth.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

3's A Shroud  »

Box Office

Budget:

£20,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Three's a Shroud (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?