Directed by
Fed Wetherbee |
Writing Credits
P.J. Tamayo | ||
Fed Wetherbee |
Cast (in credits order)
Mark Whitten | ... | Farin | |
Natalie Cordone | ... | Kyla | |
Chris Lindsay | ... | Jedi | |
Bill Stinchcomb | ... | Zalem | |
Ken Kincaid | ... | Corom | |
AJ Achinger | ... | Young Farin | |
J. Scott Browning | ... | Imperial Officer | |
John Loper | ... | Wanna / Rix | |
Danielle Sagona | ... | Celeste | |
Anthony Alfred | ... | Zalem's Bodyguard | |
Jackie Dozier | ... | Young Kyla | |
Laura Rhoades Goldstein | ... | Freighter Pilot | |
Will Bresch | ... | Freighter Pilot | |
Michael Boyce | ... | Stormtrooper | |
Rick Cox | ... | Stormtrooper | |
Todd Erdman | ... | Stormtrooper / Depressed Miner | |
Scott Frausto | ... | Stormtrooper | |
Cheyenne Hess | ... | Stormtrooper | |
Jamie King | ... | Stormtrooper | |
Luke Leonard | ... | Stormtrooper | |
Dale Smith | ... | Stormtrooper | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrea Herbert | ... | Rebel |
Produced by
Wendy Dye | ... | co-producer |
Rene Otero | ... | co-producer |
P.J. Tamayo | ... | executive producer |
Fed Wetherbee | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Trey Pollard |
Cinematography by
Rene Otero |
Editing by
David Acampora |
Production Design by
P.J. Tamayo |
Costume Design by
Ivan Ingermann | ... | (as Ivan Ingerman) |
Makeup Department
Diana Forgione | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Albert Michael Gore | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Meredith Kisgen | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Austin Glass | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Blake | ... | first assistant director |
Rick Callan | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Lenny Lenox | ... | art department assistant |
Jesse Smith | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Nils Warren | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Justin Greiner | ... | compositor |
Pedro Flores | ... | visual effects compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bill Stinchcomb | ... | stunts |
Mark Whitten | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Earl Fulcher | ... | electrician |
Robert Ko | ... | electrician / grip |
Shilpi Shikha | ... | gaffer (as Shilpi Agrawal) |
Jesse Smith | ... | key grip |
Fed Wetherbee | ... | camera operator |
Script and Continuity Department
Taylor Newman | ... | additional script supervisor |
Libby Ryerson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jamie King | ... | production assistant |
Brent Martin | ... | set production assistant |
Jesse Ringness | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Small | ... | production assistant |