Edit
Great Expectations (TV Mini-Series 2011) Poster

(2011 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Brian Kirk ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Charles Dickens ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Phelps ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Pip (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dolge Orlick (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Abel Magwitch (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Jaggers (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Compeyson (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Joe Gargery (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Miss Havisham (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Estella (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Pumblechook (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herbert Pocket (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Hannah (2 episodes, 2011)
Paul Ritter ...
 Wemmick (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Bentley Drummle (2 episodes, 2011)
Steve Lately ...
 Mike (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Molly (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Joe (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Clara (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Brandley (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Colgan ...
 Anxious Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Pip (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Estella (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Bone ...
 Raymond Pocket (1 episode, 2011)
Abigail Bond ...
 Camilla Pocket (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Herbert Pocket (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Borrit (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Estella's Admirer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Waltzer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Brothel Madame (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Priest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Client waiting for Jagger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: Masterpiece (3 episodes, 2011)
Michas Kotz ... line producer (3 episodes, 2011)
George Ormond ... producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Anne Pivcevic ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Music by 

Martin Phipps ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Florian Hoffmeister ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Guy Bensley ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Victoria Boydell ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Maggie Lunn ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

David Roger ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Paul Ghirardani ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Kat Law ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jo Kornstein ... (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Annie Symons ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Nicky Lissner ... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Adele Firth ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (3 episodes, 2011)
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2011)
Kirstin Chalmers ... makeup designer (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Byrne ... prosthetic technician (1 episode, 2011)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics (1 episode, 2011)
Roo Maurice ... crowd makeup artist / makeup artist: dailies (1 episode, 2011)
Luisa Ridge ... crowd hair & make up artist: daily (1 episode, 2011)
Sian Wilson ... additional makeup and hair artist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Curry ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Malcolm Davies ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Tussy Facchin ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Guy Campbell ... crowd second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Liam Lock ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Bruce Barnes ... site supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Kristina Bookall ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Alison Cardy ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2011)
Dan Crandon ... construction manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Jake Lunt ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Steve Patterson ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2011)
Matilda Wainwright ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2011)
Garry Marriott ... construction medic (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Philip Clements ... foley editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Richard Dyer ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Hamblin ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2011)
Stefan Henrix ... sound effects editor / effects editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Bradley Kendrick ... sound maintenance (3 episodes, 2011)
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2011)
Duncan Price ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist / foley recordist/editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Juraj Mravec ... adr recordist / foley editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Dylan Voigt ... second unit: sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Andy Adam ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2011)
James Bainger ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2011)
Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Casper Lailey ... senior special effects technician (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Henry Badgett ... vfx supervisor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Angela Barson ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Stuart Bullen ... digital compositor: Blue-Bolt / compositor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Catarina Ferreira ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Varun Hadkar ... compositor: BlueBolt / digital compositor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Luka Leskovsek ... compositor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Chris Mortimer ... consultant vfx producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Pirisi ... vfx editor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Simon Rowe ... compositor: Bluebolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Fani Vassiadi ... compositor: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)
Markus Kuha ... compositor: BlueBolt (2 episodes, 2011)
Nikolett Papp ... compositor: BlueBolt (2 episodes, 2011)
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects artist: Bluebolt (1 episode, 2011)
Dante Harbridge Robinson ... matte painter: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2011)
Damien Macé ... lead matte painter: Blue-Bolt (1 episode, 2011)
Mincho Marinov ... matchmove artist: Blue Bolt (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Strathearn ... lighting technical director: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Webb ... visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rupert Hornstein ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2011)
Dan Fontaine ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2011)
Chris Hayden ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2011)
Seán McDermott ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2011)
Brett Parnham ... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Luke Stone ... assistant grip / b camera grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Jason Wells ... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Claire Louise Fraser ... camera trainee dailies (2 episodes, 2011)
Eva Arnold ... b camera (1 episode, 2011)
Rob Ballantyne ... jib operator (1 episode, 2011)
Nicola Dove ... still photographer (1 episode, 2011)
Jim Philpott ... key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Pugh ... b-camera (1 episode, 2011)
Lydia Stott ... camera trainee dailies (1 episode, 2011)
Christian Swain ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Wall ... still photographer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Vicki Thomson ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yvonne Duckett ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... set costumer (3 episodes, 2011)
Oliver Garcia ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2011)
Claire Hardaker ... wardrobe mistress (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Adam Eddy ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Jake Jackson ... score mixer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Bohdan Stoklasa ... transportation captain (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Trevor Bagge ... accounts cashier (3 episodes, 2011)
Nic Benns ... title designer (3 episodes, 2011)
Matt Bensley ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2011)
Tom Bromwich ... titles producer (3 episodes, 2011)
Patrick Burrows ... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Noel Butler ... etiquette advisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialogue coach (3 episodes, 2011)
Robert Douglas-Fairhurst ... historical advisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Louisa French Greenslade ... assistant co-ordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Colin Giles ... location security (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Harris ... choreographer (3 episodes, 2011)
Robert Hitchener ... forge advisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Neil Jones ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2011)
Duncan Laing ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Mark Martin ... production runner (3 episodes, 2011)
Tina Pisano ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2011)
Tom Howard ... location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Joshua Benedetti ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Davidson ... additional production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Elton Farla ... medical coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Michela Marini ... additional runner (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Piers Morris ... safety freediver (1 episode, 2011)
Hollie Foster ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page