Edit
"Transformers Prime" Metal Attraction (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Waterman
David Hartman ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nicole Dubuc

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Megatron (voice)
...
Breakdown (voice)
...
Ratchet (voice)
...
Arcee (voice)
...
Bulkhead (voice)
...
Miko Nakadai (voice)
...
Jack Darby (voice)
...
...
June Darby (voice)
...
Airachnid (voice)

Produced by 

Duane Capizzi ... supervising producer
Stephen Davis ... executive producer
Jeff Kline ... executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Rafael Ruthchild ... producer (as Rafi Ruthchid)
Mandy Safavi ... producer
Therese Trujillo ... animation producer

Music by 

Matthew Margeson
Brian Tyler

Film Editing by 

Michael William Miles

Casting By 

Lorena Gallego

Production Management 

Jeff Curtis ... production manager
Mathias Dougherty ... production manager
Sonya Park ... production manager
Tomomi Watanabe ... production manager

Art Department 

Augusto Barranco ... character design/prop design
Luke Berliner ... background painter
Marcelo Bonifacio ... background designer
Jevon Bue ... background designer
Julian Chaney ... storyboard revisionist
Scott Fassett ... background painter
Walter Gatus ... character designer
José López ... art director: characters and props
Daniel Park ... prop design and color
Jason Park ... background designer
Vince Toyama ... background supervisor
Christie Tseng ... prop design and color
Christophe Vacher ... supervising color designer
Kirk Van Wormer ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

David W. Barr ... dialogue recording engineer
Michael Beiriger ... re-recording mixer
Roy Braverman ... foley editor / foley mixer
Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Ruth Asensio ... previsualization artist
Rajdip Chakraborty ... lighting & compositing artist
Shizuka Fukuda ... lighting/compositing
Raghunandan Gopala Krishna ... lighting & compositing artist (as G.K. Raghunandan)
Marc Keen ... compositing and lighting artist
Salvo Severino ... look development lead

Animation Department 

Cecile Dubois-Herry ... animator
Daniel Park ... colorist / prop designer
Shinji Santoh ... consulting producer: Polygon Pictures
Meiko Sato ... line producer: Polygon Pictures

Editorial Department 

Matt Barrios ... editor: animatics
Austin Block ... post-production supervisor
Kris Fitzgerald ... assistant animatics
Kimberly Lacroix ... assistant on-line editor
Bess Thompson ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Robert Lydecker ... music editor (as Bob Lydecker)
Brian Tyler ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Kathy Cavanaugh ... production assistant
Robert Fewkes ... current series executive
Nathan W. Johnson ... production assistant
Jacob Rivera ... production assistant
Meredith Rodgers ... production coordinator
Mairghread Scott ... writers' assistant
Jamie Simone ... voice director
Donna Ebbs ... creative supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page