Edit
Everly (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Lynch

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Yale Hannon ... (screenplay)
Yale Hannon ... (story)
Joe Lynch ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Taiko
...
Edith
...
The Sadist
...
Dead Man
...
Anna
...
Zelda
...
Dena
...
Elyse
Aisha Ayamah ...
Maisey
...
The Masochist
...
Doorman #1
Damijan Oklopdzic ...
Doorman #2
...
Lizzy (as Dragana Atlua)
James Owen ...
Sgt. Dick
...
SWAT Officer
Ilija Labalo ...
EMT #1
Greg De Cuir ...
EMT #2
Dragana Vidojkovic ...
Butcher Girl
Andrew Pfeffer ...
Detective Robertson (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
First Responder (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ricky Budhrani ... executive producer
Paul Green ... executive producer
Yale Hannon ... associate producer
Brett Hedblom ... co-producer
Rob Paris ... producer
Andrew Pfeffer ... producer
Adam Ripp ... producer
Rizal Risjad ... executive producer
Luke Rivett ... producer
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic ... line producer: Serbia

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Steve Gainer

Film Editing by 

Evan Schiff

Casting By 

Elaine Grainger

Production Design by 

Ondrej Nekvasil

Set Decoration by 

Mina Buric

Costume Design by 

Momirka Bailovic

Makeup Department 

Jovana Jovanovic ... hair stylist
Natasa Krstic ... special makeup effects artist
Sendy Kumalakanta ... prosthetic supplier
Natasha Nikolic ... makeup artist
Daniel Parker ... hair designer / key makeup artist / special makeup effects designer
Martina Subic-Dodocic ... makeup artist
Snezana Vujnovic ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jelena Blazic ... unit production manager
Aleksandar Tadic ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Ackerley ... second assistant director
Vesna Milic ... second assistant director
Joel Morales ... first assistant director
Aleksandra Vlaisavljevic ... second second assistant director
Rados Vucic ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Slobodan Cadjo ... set dresser
Nikola Ceh ... assistant stand by props / props
Dragan Corda ... set dressing labor
Branko Cvijic ... props maker
Tatjana Cvjetkovic ... assistant property master
Dusan Demic ... set designer
Radomir Dimitrijevic ... armourer
Sasa Krstic ... set dressing runner
Aleksandra Mihajlovic ... art department coordinator / set dressing coordinator
Radoslav Mihajlovic ... construction manager
Jelena Milinovic ... assistant set decorator
Goran Milosevic ... set dresser
Ivana Stefanovic ... property master
Uros Stojanovic ... graphic designer / set dresser
Nuhi Termet ... props
Ivan Vulovic ... painter
Aleksandar Zafirovic ... armourer
Ken Perkins ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Arzt ... foley editor
Benjamin James Bradshaw ... foley mixer
Scott Brewster ... LAS ADR recordist
Ryan Briley ... adr & dialogue editor
Chris Diebold ... sound designer
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Joseph DiMarco ... assistant sound editor
Tess Fournier ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Froines ... assistant sound editor
Trevor Gates ... supervising sound designer
Richard Kitting ... additional re-recording mixer
Zoran Maksimovic ... ADR recording
James Miller ... sound effects editor
Nemanja Novicic ... boom operator
Kailand C. Reilly ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer
Natalia Saavedra Brychcy ... assistant sound editor
Mihailo Stevanovic ... utility sound technician
Vicki Vandegrift ... foley artist
Nenad Vukadinovic ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Dusan Djevic ... special effects technician
Muhamed M'Barek ... special effects supervisor
Zamal M'Barek ... special effects coordinator
Nebojsa Mijovic ... special effects technician
Dragan Solak ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Rajendra Berad ... matchmove artist
Chris Dawson ... digital compositor
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects producer
Anil Kale ... matchmove artist
Jeffrey Kalmus ... visual effects supervisor
Sukhnoor Kaur ... visual effects coordinator
Amit Malviya ... compositing supervisor: visual effects
Anton Pokrovsky ... visual effects supervisor
Komal Rajput ... matchmove artist
Eric Reinhard ... digital compositor
Vlad Skrypnyk ... visual effects artist
Vinay Tiwari ... lighting artist
Ganesh Vitekar ... vfx artist
Maksym Zabolotnyi ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Milan Alavanja ... stunt rigger / stunt rigging coordinator
Uros Certic ... stunts (as Uki Certic)
Akihiro Haga ... stunts
Slavisa Ivanovic ... stunt rigger
Hiroo Minami ... assistant stunt coordinator
Misako Nagashima ... stunts
Tadahiro Nakamura ... stunts
Akihiro Noguchi ... stunt coordinator (as Noguchi Akihiro)
Masahito Okamoto ... stunts
Umi Tanoue ... stunts
Miroslav Vuckovic ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Miksa Andjelic ... b camera operator
Sead Bihorac ... key grip
Sasa Djordjevic ... grip
Mario Fucak ... dimmer board operator
Srdjan Gojkovic ... gaffer
Nikola Ivancevic ... lighting technician
Rado Ivancevic ... lighting technician
Dragan Jovic ... best boy grip
Milos Kodemo ... camera operator: "a" camera
Uros Lasic ... assistant digital imaging technician
Ivan Lekovic ... grip
Aleksandar Letic ... specials photographer / still photographer
Lazar Milanovic ... grip
Miodrag Popovic Misko ... digital image technician
Drasko Pejanovic ... first assistant camera
Borislav Romcevic ... lighting technician
Branislav Stojanovic ... second assistant camera
Srdjan Ursicic ... second assistant camera
Milos Vidakovic ... best boy electrician
Ivana Vladic ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Veljko Vukasovic ... video control
Marija Vukelic ... epk

Casting Department 

Marko Markovic ... extras casting
Nenad Pavlovic ... casting director: Serbia

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Radmila Jaksic ... seamstress
Aleksandra Keskinov ... costume supervisor
Olivia Miles ... costume designer: Salma Hayek
Mirjana Milovanovic ... set costumer
Ivana Rajnvajn ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Regan Copeland ... digital intermediate editor
Chris Tonick ... first assistant editor
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist
Brian Gee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Melissa Axel ... assistant to the composer
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music
Sam Ewing ... scoring session preparations
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring manager
James E. Jacoby ... assistant music supervisor
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Gavin Keese ... scoring assistant
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer
Denise Slenski ... music editor
Edward Trybek ... music consultant
Henri Wilkinson ... music consultant
Ryan Sanchez ... assistant engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Branislav Andjelkovic ... driver: cast
Marko Cvetic ... driver
Nikola Davidovic ... driver
Milos Djordjevic ... driver: cast
Zeljko Jankovic ... unit driver
Dejan Juric ... driver: cast
Uros Karaulic ... unit driver
Predrag Kaurin ... unit driver
Nenad Kokot ... picture car coordinator / picture vehicle coordinator
Dusko Krekic ... unit driver
Marko Mrdalj ... driver: cast
Bojic Nikola ... driver: cast
Slavko Novakovic ... transportation coordinator
Oliver Petrovic ... transportation captain
Novakovic Srdjan ... driver: cast
Zarko Stojanovic ... unit driver
Antonije Tosic ... driver
Goran Zivanovic ... unit driver

Other crew 

Aaron Becker ... main & end title designer
Laura Caulfield ... VP, Business & Legal
Danijela Djokanovic ... vat accountant
Milica Djordjevic ... production assistant
Nemanja Djordjevic ... production assistant
Sandra Djurickovic ... production accountant
Pamela Garrett ... Post production accountant
Leslie Garza ... script editor: spanish version
Renata Graovac ... janitor
Sanja Ilic ... payroll accountant
Goran Ivanovic ... production assistant
Aleksandra Krstic ... assistan to director / production assistant
Rosalind Lapin ... legal affairs executive
Anzu Lawson ... translator
Marina Lesic ... script supervisor
Natasa Milojevic ... production coordinator
Tamara Pesic ... stage manager
Milica Stankovic ... assistant Ms Hayek
George Sweney ... financial controller
Nimrod Zalmanowitz ... epk creator
Milos Zdravkovic ... key set production assistant
Miroslav Lakobrija ... kabuki masks designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Daren N. Afshar ... special thanks
Paul Harb ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page