Edit
Now Is Good (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ol Parker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jenny Downham ... (novel "Before I Die")
Ol Parker ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Father
...
Mother
...
...
Cal
...
Scott
...
Sally
...
Dr. Ryan
...
Jake
...
Phillippa
...
Paul
...
Tommy
Simon Wilson ...
Suit
Susan Brown ...
Shirley
Clare Swinburne ...
Nurse #1
...
Caroline
...
Doctor
...
Fiona
...
Nurse #2
...
Nurse
Isabella Laughland ...
Beth
...
Richard
Luke Carroll ...
Instructor
Darren Morfitt ...
Mark
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bhanu Alley ...
Guy at Cashpoint (uncredited)
Habib Anibaba ...
Man Kissing Girlfriend (uncredited)
Hamed Arif ...
House Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Civilian (uncredited)
Robert Clayton ...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
...
Clinic Nurse (uncredited)
...
Passer-by (uncredited)
Darren Hammock ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Matthew David Hearn ...
Hospital Porter (uncredited)
James Lee Hunt ...
Guy (uncredited)
...
Shopping Mall Male (uncredited)
Victoria Ley ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Simone Liebman ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Sarah Lowe ...
Girl on Pier (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Kiki McCaffery ...
Girl (uncredited)
Les Nash ...
Stall Holder on Pier (uncredited)
Adam Nowell ...
Passer-by (uncredited)
...
House Party Guest (uncredited)
Cera Rose Pickering ...
Girl On Bus (uncredited)
Kirsty Seager ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Staff Nurse (uncredited)
...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Josh Wichard ...
Pier Visitor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Graham Broadbent ... producer
Peter Czernin ... producer (as Pete Czernin)
Malina DeCarlo ... assistant producer
Jenny Downham ... associate producer
Peter Hampden ... executive producer
Sarah Harvey ... co-producer
Richard Hewitt ... co-producer
Adam Kulick ... executive producer
Christine Langan ... executive producer

Music by 

Dustin O'Halloran

Cinematography by 

Erik Wilson ... director of photography (as Erik Alexander Wilson)

Film Editing by 

Peter Lambert

Casting By 

Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Amanda McArthur

Art Direction by 

John Reid

Set Decoration by 

Bridget Menzies

Costume Design by 

Suzie Harman

Makeup Department 

Roseanna Larner ... makeup trainee
Daniel Phillips ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Alistair Hopkins ... post-production supervisor
Elena Zokas ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lindsay Gough ... additional third assistant director
Mark Hopkins ... second assistant director
Liam Lock ... additional third assistant director
Josey McNamara ... third assistant director
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lucy Bullen ... graphic artist
Jay Butcher ... stand-by carpenter
Robert Haynes ... stand-by art director
Esmeralda Momferratou ... art department trainee
Warren Parkinson ... dressing prop
Dave Reed ... construction manager
Jon Ziman-Bright ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Colin Cooper ... adr mixer
Robert Farr ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Hanks ... foley artist
John Hayes ... production sound mixer
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Andrew Rowe ... second boom
Paul Schwartz ... boom operator
Simon Trundle ... foley mixer/editor
Ian Waggott ... foley artist
Ian Wilson ... supervising sound editor
Yanti Windrich ... assistant re-recording mixer
Paul Wrightson ... supervising dialogue editor
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Holt ... special effects technician
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Luke Butler ... digital compositor
Naomi Butler ... digital compositor
Lee Clappison ... digital colourist
James Clarke ... head of DI
Tom Collier ... digital compositor
Stefan Drury ... head of visual effects
James Elster ... digital compositor
Sean Farrow ... executive visual effects supervisor
Elysia Greening ... digital compositor
David Lloyd ... senior systems engineer
Philippe Ludivig ... digital compositor
Abigail McKenzie ... digital lab operator
Dylan Owen ... digital compositor (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Jane Paton ... digital compositor
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor
Katie Roehrick ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Spain ... systems engineer
Lucy Tanner ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Tomlinson ... scanning & recording manager
Thomas Waddington ... digital lab operator

Stunts 

Ray De-Haan ... stunt double
Stephanie Lelievre ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt double: Jeremy Irvine
William Willoughby ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Alberg ... rigging gaffer
Alex Brown ... lighting technician
Robbie Chapman ... camera trainee
Adam Coles ... additional focus puller
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator: b cam
Raffaele Giordano ... lighting technician
Christian Hayes ... lighting technician
Nick Kenealy ... second video assist operator
Andy Lowe ... gaffer
Ian Murray ... standby rigger
Louise Purvis ... technical support
Barry Quibell ... camera truck driver
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... focus puller
James Shovlar ... video assist operator
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Trevor Speed ... clapper loader
Chris Stones ... best boy
Del Strachan ... key grip
Nick C. Teulon ... trainee grip (as Nick Teulon)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natasha Cousins ... costume assistant
Rebecca Gore ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Rob Ackerman ... technical support
Linden Brownbill ... digital intermediate technical support
Luke Carey ... delivery coordinator
Lee Clappison ... digital colourist
Ritchie Ferguson ... technical support
Stuart Fyvie ... digital colourist
Lisa Jordan ... senior post producer: LipSync Post
Scott Macbeth ... technical support
Jerry Ramsbottom ... assistant editor
Diana Vasquez ... assistant on-line editor
Rick White ... technical support

Music Department 

Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor
Kathleen Hasay ... music supervision assistant
Max Knoth ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Simon Burgess ... facilities department
Louise Cornwell ... driver: rushes
Barrie Williams ... transportation captain
Dave Williams ... facilities transport captain

Other crew 

Tom Ackerley ... floor runner
Kim Armitage ... script supervisor
Craig Barwick ... production accountant
Barbara Berkery ... voice and dialogue coach
Harry Bott ... production runner
Matt Brothers ... additional production runner
Ian Buckley ... tutor
Anna Burns ... production assistant
Jessica Corlett ... floor runner
Daniel Cox ... additional floor runner
Dave Curtis ... technical supporter
Sandra Frieze ... dialogue coach
Linda Gamble ... unit publicist
Ian Hutchinson ... co-location manager
Chris Johnston ... unit manager
Pat Karam ... location manager
Ben Knight ... development executive
Jen Lambert ... unit medic (as Jennifer Lambert)
Laura Lunt ... adr coordinator
Thomas Mann ... representative: Goldcrest (as Tom Mann)
Rachel Martin ... assistant coordinator
Christos Michaels ... legal services
Richard Morrison ... titles designer
James Panting ... additional floor runner
Thomas Pook ... floor runner
Amelia Price ... production coordinator
Mark Rowan ... health & safety advisor
Ewan Taylor ... APATS trainee
Nadia Ward ... representative: Goldcrest
Dean Wares ... titles drawn by

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page