Edit
The Brass Teapot (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ramaa Mosley

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Tim Macy ... (screenplay)
 
Ramaa Mosley ... (story) &
Tim Macy ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Ling (as Stephen Park)
...
...
...
Joe
...
Trudy
Michael Delaney ...
Mr. Tutor
...
Mrs. Tutor
...
Gilad
...
Yoel (as Robert Michael McClure)
Rebecca Darke ...
Mollia
Ian Scott McGregor ...
Interviewer
...
Bartender
...
Antique Dealer
...
Eight Year Old
M.K. Walsh ...
Female Reporter (as Mary Kate Walsh)
...
Donna
...
Roland J. Walton ...
BMW Dealer
Christopher Maggi ...
Antiques Roadshow Attendee 1
Matthew Backer ...
Antiques Roadshow Attendee 2
Yuen Byun ...
Waxer
Adam Files ...
Mr. Tutor's Lover
...
Highway Patrolman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Karis Bongiorno ...
Son (uncredited)
...
Skateboarder (uncredited)
...
Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Reception Attendee (uncredited)
...
Antique Collector (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Corso ... executive producer
P. Jennifer Dana ... executive producer
Taylor Ferguson ... associate producer
Ryan Folsey ... associate producer
Darren Goldberg ... producer
James Graves ... producer
Anthony Gudas ... executive producer
Noah C. Haeussner ... associate producer
Lanre Idewu ... executive producer
Don H. Julien ... associate producer
Louise Lovegrove ... line producer
Ramaa Mosley ... producer
Diane Nabatoff ... executive producer
Elad Offer ... associate producer
Michael Raimondi ... associate producer
Erik Rommesmo ... executive producer
Kirk Roos ... producer
Jeff Schlossman ... executive producer
Natalie Simpkins ... producer
Cynthia P. Stafford ... executive producer
Erin Tauscher ... associate producer
Joshua Thurston ... associate producer

Music by 

Andrew Hewitt

Cinematography by 

Piotr Simonitski

Film Editing by 

Ryan Folsey

Casting By 

Jodi Angstreich
Maribeth Fox
Laura Rosenthal

Production Design by 

Elizabeth J. Jones

Art Direction by 

Brian Goodwin

Set Decoration by 

Heather Thomas

Costume Design by 

Malgosia Turzanska

Makeup Department 

Mia Bauman ... assistant makeup artist
Gabi Cretan ... co-key makeup artist
Cretan Gabriela ... co-key makeup artist
Sarah Hindsgaul ... hair stylist
Satoko Ichinose ... hair department head
Maia Kern ... hair stylist
Regan Livingstone ... key make-up artist: second unit
Arielle Toelke ... makeup department head
Elena Tudor ... co-key hair stylist
Gillian Whitlock ... makeup deptartment head: LA unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicholas R. Bell ... second assistant director
Don H. Julien ... assistant director

Art Department 

Weston Auburn ... art coordinator
Yeun Byun ... prop graphics
Raquel Cedar ... art department coordinator
Stefon Dejon ... art graphics
Alan Dickson ... assistant property master
Ray Dillon ... comic artist
Nikolai Drjuchin ... prop designer
Patrick Eaton ... leadman
Ellen Johansing ... property master
D.J. Theriot ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Gillian Arthur ... boom operator
Andrea Chang ... sound effects editor
Cary Clark ... technical support
Mike Guarino ... production sound mixer
Jeffrey Hubbard ... sound effects editor
Stanley Kastner ... sound re-recording mixer
Russell Knight ... foley editor
Mark L. Mangino ... supervising adr editor / supervising sound editor
Ben Olson ... sound recordist
Jeffrey A. Pitts ... sound designer
Tom Ryan ... adr mixer
Roman Turtev ... sound engineer assistant
Justin W. Walker ... dialogue editor
Nicholas Williams ... boom operator
Milos Zivkovic ... adr recordist / sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Mannix Rickenbacher ... graphic designer

Visual Effects by 

Michael Angelo ... flame artist / visual effects artist
Logan Aries ... visual effects producer
David J. Blumenfeld ... cg supervisor
Spencer Hecox ... senior visual effects artist
Myles Huck ... visual effects artist
Todd Iorio ... color grading supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Patrick Keenan ... visual effects artist
Ben Looram ... visual effects artist
Elad Offer ... visual effects supervisor
Amir Qureshi ... visual effects artist
Lyra Rider ... visual effects coordinator
Seth Silberfein ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Jay Carrado ... stunt double (as Jay Lee Carrado)
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver
Christopher Jon Gombos ... stunts
Mihai Ionita ... stunts
Declan Mulvey ... assistant stunt coordinator
Kevin Rogers ... stunt double: Michael Angarano
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Nicolae Stoica ... stunts
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rebecca Arndt ... first camera/ac
Jeffrey Steven Brink ... video assist playback
Glen L. Chin ... first assistant camera: second unit
A.J. Desimone ... grip intern
Patrick Doherty ... grip
Shane Duckworth ... second unit: director of photography
Sam Ellison ... additional first assistant camera
Tracy Estes ... gaffer: second unit
Sean Feehan ... electrician
Nicola Guarneri ... gaffer
Erin Henning ... first assistant camera
David Isern ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Bruce Jones ... best boy electric
David Kruta ... digital imaging technician
Peter Milmoe ... grip
Jason Montague ... electrician
Chris Mosson ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jonathan O'Sullivan ... electric intern (as Jon O'Sullivan)
Raina Oberlin ... third electric
Zach Rubin ... b camera: second assistant
Jill Sager ... second assistant camera: a camera
G.T. Womack ... first assistant camera

Animation Department 

Ray Dillon ... illustration & motion graphics artist: opening animation

Casting Department 

Patricia Gallio ... extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachaell Dama ... wardrobe assistant
Lauren Glasgow ... costume assistant
Lisa Hennessy ... wardrobe supervisor
Arefeh Mansouri ... costumes
Jennifer Louise Tillery ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Logan Aries ... digital intermediate producer
Amanda Elliott ... digital intermediate finishing artist / on-line editor
Noah C. Haeussner ... post-production supervisor
Zachary Kashkett ... post-production assistant
Mackenzie Luzzi ... post-production coordinator
John-Michael Powell ... additional editor
Carolyn Woods ... digital intermediate colorist
Eric R. Brodeur ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Kent Pritchett ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Composers Ensemble ... musicians: orchestra
Andrew Hewitt ... conductor / orchestrator
Lindsay Jones ... composer: additional music
Patrick Jonsson ... assistant to composer
Jon Mooney ... music editor
Nick Taylor ... score recording engineer & mixer
Milos Zivkovic ... music editor

Other crew 

Alex Allgood ... voice over
Joel Blanco ... production accountant
Mike Caravella ... unit production assistant
Heather Casto ... catering services
Nicole Compas ... production counsel
Rashi DeStefano ... production coordinator
Leigh Dillon ... dialect coach: Juno Temple / dialect coach: Stephen Park
Jonathan Gray ... production counsel
Karl Hartman ... assistant production coordinator
Ross Louis Klein ... production assistant
Kyle Leatherberry ... adr voice artist
Cornelia Livingston ... production assistant
Irina-Andreea Malcea ... production coordinator: Romanian unit
Michael T. Mergen ... office production assistant
Mamie Mitchell ... script supervisor
Alyssa Plackitt ... assistant post-production accountant
Brianna Reitter ... stand-in
Gary E Schreiber ... tax accountant
Barbara Sebring-Forman ... location scout
Tom Sexton ... location manager
Ian M. Stratford ... financial counsel
Samantha Treiber ... production assistant
Jeffrey M. Weber ... key set production assistant
Pattie Wood ... post-production accountant
Shane Young ... production assistant

Thanks 

Midas Von Haeussner ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page