Edit
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Burton

Writing Credits  

Ransom Riggs ... (based upon the novel written by)
 
Jane Goldman ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Masked Ballerina #1
...
Masked Ballerina #2
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Philip Philmar ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kev
Shaun Thomas ...
...
Nicholas McGaughey ...
40's Bartender
Lynn Hunter ...
40's First Woman
Ben Roberts ...
40's First Old Man
Dafydd Hywel ...
Isle - Farmer
Sophia Tailor ...
Little Girl (as Sophie Tailor)
Harry Taylor ...
Ride Operator
Dan Mersh ...
James Kermack ...
Steve Money ...
Burley Bloke
Christine Dalby ...
...
Police Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Harri Walter Findley Gibbs ...
Hollow Child
Isabella Lily Mai Gibbs ...
Hollow Child
Francesca Bennett ...
Village Woman (uncredited)
Brendon Berg ...
Passerby (uncredited)
Lee Bolton ...
Family Man (uncredited)
...
Holidaymaker (uncredited)
...
Fun Fair Attendee (uncredited)
...
Passenger on an attraction (uncredited)
Jennifer Catford ...
Fairground Goer (uncredited)
Stuart Davidson ...
1940s Villager (uncredited)
Pamela DeAbreu ...
Shocked Passerby (uncredited)
Tristan Dougherty ...
Teen Surfer (uncredited)
...
Passer by (uncredited)
...
Baron's Renegade (uncredited)
Stephanie Eccles ...
Bystander (uncredited)
...
Pier Worker / Running Dad and Child (uncredited)
Daniel Ferguson ...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Sailor (uncredited)
...
Orphan (uncredited)
Chris Groundsell ...
Fairground Customer (uncredited)
Guna Gultniece ...
Pier Visitor (uncredited)
Veronica Hilburn ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath ...
Woman on the Carussel (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Mary (uncredited)
...
Tokyo Hipster (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Khristopher MacLeod ...
Passersby / Witness (uncredited)
...
Menacing Man in Pub (uncredited)
Joanne Manchester ...
Pier Visitor (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
Gloria Peñaranda ...
Pier Visitor (uncredited)
...
Teen Surfer Boy (uncredited)
Lance Raab ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
James Michael Rankin ...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
Rachel Jane Rhodes ...
Baron's Friend / Hollow (uncredited)
Donald R Rice ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Bianca Rudman ...
Shocked Passerby (uncredited)
Megan Sanderson ...
Child at Fairground (uncredited)
Jen Sharlow ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Nicola Simonds ...
Shocked Passerby (uncredited)
...
Middle-Aged Woman (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Village Woman (uncredited)
...
Pier Cleaner (uncredited)
Robert Milton Wallace ...
Malfous (uncredited)
Patricia Winker ...
Passerby (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Chernin ... producer
Katterli Frauenfelder ... executive producer
Derek Frey ... executive producer
Nigel Gostelow ... executive producer
Ivana Lombardi ... executive producer
Jenno Topping ... producer

Music by 

Michael Higham
Matthew Margeson

Cinematography by 

Bruno Delbonnel

Film Editing by 

Chris Lebenzon

Casting By 

Susie Figgis

Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by 

Greg Berry ... (additional photography)
Phil Harvey
Rod McLean
Jeffrey Mossa
Mark Scruton

Set Decoration by 

Chris August ... co-set decorator
Amanda Bernstein ... (additional photography)
Elli Griff
Kat Kane ... (Set Decoration Team)

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood

Makeup Department 

Natalie Abizadeh ... junior hair and makeup artist
Kelsey Boutte ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Zoe Clare Brown ... hair and makeup artist
Punam Chhatralia ... standby contact lens optician
Rose Crocker ... junior hair and make up artist
Sally Crouch ... crowd makeup artist/hair stylist: dailies
Sally Rose Davidson ... hair and makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Tamsin Dorling ... uk hair stylist to eva green
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Paul Gooch ... hair and makeup designer
Colin Jackman ... sculptor
Julie Kendrick ... hair and makeup artist
Deb Kenton ... hair and make up: crowd
James Kernot ... prosthetic workshop manager
Michelle Audrina Kim ... makeup artist
Nicky Knowles ... makeup artist
Marianna Kyriacou ... crowd makeup artist & hair stylist: dailies
Marie Larkin ... hair department head: Los Angeles
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup effects sculptor
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Maha ... makeup department head: Los Angeles / makeup department head: los angeles
Veronica McAleer ... hair and makeup: daily
Fawn Muller ... special makeup effects coordinator
Daniele Nastasi ... jr. makeup and hair artist
Debbi Salmon ... hair and makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Colin Shulver ... Concept Artist/Sculptor
Randa Squillacote ... assistant hair stylist
Melanie Szabo ... crowd make-up and hair artist: dailies
Barbara Taylor ... crowd supervisor hair and make up
Diana Thomas-Madison ... USA Key Makeup Artist
Drew Thompson ... contact lens consultant
Chiara Ugolini ... hair and make-up artist: daily
David White ... special makeup effects designer
LuAndra Whitehurst ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Jim Bigham ... production manager
Marc Dalmans ... unit production manager: Belgium / unit production manager: belgium
Kevin R Daly ... visual effects production manager: mpc
Wim Goossens ... location manager: Belgium
Elayne Keratsis ... production supervisor: second unit
Siobhan Lyons ... unit production manager
Marilyne Maia ... production manager: Scope Pictures
Katie Reynolds ... post-production supervisor
Luke Stevenson ... unit manager: studio
Jessie Thiele ... post-production supervisor
Nora Thomas ... assistant production manager: Scope Pictures

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucine Canel ... additional assistant director: dailies
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second assistant director
Charissa Forth Kane ... second second assistant director: second unit
Katterli Frauenfelder ... first assistant director
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director: floor
Nick Laurence ... crowd second assistant director
Sandrine Loisy ... base third assistant director
Phoebe Vale Markham ... third assistant director: Floor
Ciara McIlraith ... third assistant director: pick-ups
Andrew Thomas Mckenzie ... assistant director: additional photography
Ryan Newberry ... third assistant director
Christian Otty ... crowd third assistant director
Samar Pollitt ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Monica Alberte ... set dec assistant
Shurouq Algusane ... assistant buyer: additional photography
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
David Balfour ... property master
Nicola Barnes ... art department researcher
Ben Barrington-Groves ... assistant set decorator: additional photography
Amanda Bernstein ... assistant set decorator
Andrew Betts ... carpenter
John Bohan ... construction manager
Dave Boulay ... greensman
Philippa Broadhurst ... graphics and standby: additional photography
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Craig A. Clark ... senior digital modeller
James Crain ... propmaker
James Cullane ... carpenter
Nina Cumberbirch ... assistant buyer
David Doran ... assistant art director
Mark Dowling ... Scenic Painter
Isobel Dunhill ... art dept assistant
James Enright ... asset producer
Francesco Fabiani ... sculptor: animals
Claire Fleming ... assistant art director
Michael J. Flynn ... greens foreman
Kirsten Franson ... graphic illustrator
Charlotte Gamble ... prop coordinator (as Charlotte Bushnell)
Mark Geeson ... chargehand dressing prop
Daniel J. Gillooly ... Greens Coordinator USA
Kerry Gissing ... prop assistant/researcher
Clara Gomez del Moral ... draughtsperson
J. Mark Harrington ... art director: Florida Unit
James Harris ... construction coordinator: usa
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Kevin J.J. Hill ... draughtsman
Tara Ilsley ... draughtsperson
Gary Jopling ... assistant art director
David Ned Kelly ... carpenter (As David Kelly)
Alexandra Kemp ... stand-by props
Carol Kupisz ... graphic designer
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Colleen Larson ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Craig Mark Ledermann ... set dresser
David London ... prop modeller
Robert Loring Jr. ... greens lead / greens supervisor: reshoots
Tracy Low ... Construction Buyer/Co-Ordinator
Richard Magennis ... charge hand dresser
Dean Marsh ... props
Celene McDowell ... junior draughter
Cyndi Nello ... props trainee
Molly O'Donnell ... art department coordinator
Maria Alejandra Ortiz ... US Property Coordinator
Anthony Owen ... carpenter
Gaillyn Pena ... graphic designer: Florida Unit
Giang N. Pham ... property office coordinator: los angeles
Dermot Power ... Concept Artist
Jeremy Alan Read ... set dresser
Tyrone Reed ... standby stagehand
Josh Roth ... property master: US
John Rusnak ... set dresser
Chris Samp ... standby painter: additional photography
Joe Smith ... florida unit
Robert Stannage ... art finisher
Bgi Supplies ... prop fabricators
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Anthony Szuch ... drapes master
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist
Gregor Telfer ... chargehand standby props
Margaret A. Thigpen ... buyer set decoration
Rebecca Thomas ... action prop buyer
Sam Towers ... standby carpenter
Eddie Tycer ... prop modeller
Rut Villamagna ... scenic painter
Karen Virgin ... Set Decoration Buyer
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Audrey Waple ... set dresser
Oscar Watts ... props
Lori West ... graphic designer: LA Unit
Candice White ... junior draughtsman
Dan Wilkerson ... on set dresser
Mimi Winsor ... prop maker
Sophie Worley ... art department coordinator
Scott A. Riley ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Adam Bourne ... assistant ADR mixer
Linda Brenon ... ADR mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Joe Carey ... boom operator
Scott Carlson ... adr mixer
Scott Clements ... production sound mixer: Florida unit
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Max Dawe ... sound maintenance
Tony Dawe ... production sound mixer
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Amy Felton ... Assistant sound editor
Samir Foco ... sound designer
Glen Gathard ... foley supervisor
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Tom Johnson ... re-recording mixer
Rob Killick ... dialogue & adr editor
Tim Nielsen ... fx editor / sound designer
David Peifer ... digital editorial support
Juan Peralta ... re-recording mixer
Michael Pisano ... utility sound technician: Florida Unit
Kobi Quist ... sound mix technician
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Karley Robinson ... additional boom operator
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... supervising sound editor
Michael Semanick ... re-recording mixer
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Oskar von Unge ... sound mix technician
Jonathan Wyatt ... production sound mixer: additional photography
David Mackie ... additional assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
George Buckleton ... special effects assistant
Neil Corbould ... special effects supervisor
David Eves ... sfx workshop supervisor
Harry Eves ... Special effects trainee
Alex Freeman ... sfx technician
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... digital compositor
Adam Heinis ... special effects coordinator
Christopher Hubbard ... special effects technician
Mark Hutchinson ... snow effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... special effects senior technician
Tom Mcloughlin ... special effects assistant
Rupert Morency ... special effects assistant technician
Karl Openshaw ... senior special effects technician
Charlie Paton ... Special effects trainee
Steve Paton ... special effects senior technician
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects assistant
James L. Roberts ... special effects supervisor
Hayden Sheridan ... special effects assistant
Jody Taylor ... special effects prep supervisor
Massimo Vico ... senior special effects technician
David j Watson ... special effects unit on set supervisor
Hayley J. Williams ... Special Effects Supervisor
Victoria Williams ... Senior special effects tech
Glen Winchester ... lead senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Maxwell Adams ... layout/animator: Rodeo FX
Anastasios Agiakatsikas ... digital compositor
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us
Africa Aguirre Martín ... studio data management: double negative
Zohaib Ahsan ... lighting td
Hussam Alazhar ... production support: Rodeo FX
Aldo Aldana ... stereoscopic compositor
Lee Alexander ... layout td: Double Negative
Rene Allegretti ... matchmove artist / matchmove: Rodeo FX
Corey Allen ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Ryan Allen ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Kapil Dev Anand ... visual effects artist
Michael Anders ... asset producer
Erin Anderson ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Kanika Andrew ... digital compositor: double negative
Edward Andrews ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gerald Ang ... machmove artist: double negative
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio ... Lighting Technical Director
Christopher Antoniou ... asset supervisor
Syed Arafath Apsar ... roto/paint/match move department manager: Scanline VFX
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ruben Arenas ... roto and prep artist: Double Negative
William E. Arias ... look development / lighting td
Anthony Arnoux ... visual effects artist
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Paul Ashall ... motion capture td: the third floor / framestore
Mathieu Assemat ... head of techanim
Daniel Axelsson ... character modeler: Double Negative
Priya Ayengar ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Emi Baba ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Mathieu Bacchous ... stereo compositor
Eric Bachtiar ... data operations
Jessica Bagby ... stereo compositor
Marta Baidek ... VFX production assistant
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Lucas Baker ... stereoscopic compositor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Margherita Balestri ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Dorothy Ballarini ... cg modeller
Gretchen Bangs ... visual effects artist
Charlie Banks ... creature technical director: Double Negative
Reuben Barkataki ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Linda Barsotti ... visual effects coordinator
Jean-François Barthelemy ... animator: Rodeo FX
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic qc artist
Owens Bazile ... fx artist (Rodeo FX)
Mike Beaulieu ... head of animation: MPC Montreal
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Alexis Belanger ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Lizzie Bentley ... concept artist
Ian Berg ... data i/o: Double Negative
Laurence Berkani ... senior visual effects producer: MPC
Guillaume Berthoumieu ... matte painter
Uttham Bhalaykar ... roto prep
Davide Bigotto ... matchmove artist: One of Us
Steven Bills ... creature td: Double Negative
Pierre Blain ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Laura M. Blair ... visual effects assistant
Dustin Blaise ... stereoscopic depth artist
Vincent Blanco ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Trace Bloomer ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Ashley Blyth ... layout artist
Robert Bock ... director of photography: Rodeo FX
Michael Boden ... digital compositor
Sara Bold ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic lead
Alex Bonacci ... stereo compositor
Paul Bongiovanni ... data wrangler
Ricardo Bonisoli ... visual effects artist
Antoine Bordeleau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jelmer Boskma ... art director: Scanline VFX / visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jean-Francois Bouchard ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Rachel Bouchard ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Marie-Philippe Boudreau ... production support: Rodeo FX
Sara Bourque ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Matt Bowler ... capture lead: cyber scanning (Clear Angle Studios)
Peter Bowmar ... fx supervisor: dneg (facility)
Patrick O. Brady ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jon Bragado ... layout lead: double negative
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt ... sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Arnaud Brisebois ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Matthew Bristowe ... head of production: One Of Us
Colin P. Brown ... colourist
Jason M. Brown-Skovira ... stereoscopic artist
Bryan Burger ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
James Burr ... previsualization artist
Giulia Cadeddu ... digital compositor: MPC
Daniel Caffrey ... generalist technical director: double negative
Lucille Caillaud ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Earle Stuart Callender ... Bidding Producer: One of Us
Doug Campbell ... senior compositor
Can Baris Candan ... depth artist
Eric Cardenas ... visual effects: stereoscopic compositor
Anna Carlsson ... digital compositor: MPC
Jessica Carrington ... visual effects coordinator
Marie Castrie ... fx department manager: MPC
Adrián Castro Viejo ... tech support: double negative
Karina Cesta ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Thana Cha ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Marie Soleil Chabot ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet ... production support: Rodeo FX
Gregory Chalenko ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Guillaume Champagne ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Matthew Chan ... stereo compositor
Tristan Charette ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Arvind Chaurasiya ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... compositing sequence supervisor: double negative
Rajat Chawla ... stereo compositor
Meagan Chechalk ... post production: pa
John Abraham Chempil ... digital artist: double negative
Wai Sun Cheng ... roto/prep artist
Borae Jungsuk Cho ... pipeline td
Caleb Choo ... matchmove supervisor
Gabrielle Chouinard ... production support: Rodeo FX
Zaria Chowdhury ... depth artist: stereo d
Bun Yue Choy ... paint/prep artist: double negative
Frazer Churchill ... visual effects supervisor
Rosalynd Clarke ... recruiter (as Ros Webb)
Annie Cliche ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Marie-Joëlle Clément ... production support: Rodeo FX
Gregory Coelho ... modeler/texture artist
Catherine Coley ... communications: Rodeo FX
Veronique Comeau ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Juliette Compignie ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Robert Connor ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Chris Cooper ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
André-Pierre Cormier ... technology support: Rodeo FX
William Cote ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Christopher Michael Coupe ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Christopher Courtland ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Thomas Courtois ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Hal Couzens ... visual effects producer
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Jean-Michel Cristofaro ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Steven Crowe ... stereo producer
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska ... paint artist
Noelle Cyr ... Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
Roberto D'Alesio ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Marco D'Ambros ... character technical director
Nicole D'Cotta ... roto artist: double negative
Paul d'Herbemont ... lighting td: MPC
Hua Dai ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Dominic Daigle ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Phil Dakin ... senior layout artist: MPC
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... fx artist (Rodeo FX)
Ashish Dani ... matte painter
Jamie Darville ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Felipe de Lanteuil ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist: layout lead
Jake Dee-McKoy ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Theo Demiris ... visual effects artist
Arthur Deschamps ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Vincent Desgrippes ... digital compositor
Nicolas Desmet ... digital compositor: MPC
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... communications: Rodeo FX
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (as Josh Devenyi)
Santosh Kumar Dey ... Matchmove Lead: Double Negative
Ekaterina Diaz ... visual effects coordinator: mpc
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Emmanuel Dirian ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Mark Divekar ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
James Dong ... fx artist (Rodeo FX)
Fabien Doyon ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Dominic Drolet ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Julien Dubuisson ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Joseph Dubé-Arsenault ... animator: Rodeo FX
Jessika Duquette ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Katherine Durant ... digital compositor
John Durney ... compositor
Vincent Désilets ... animator: MPC
Zvi Eaton ... animator: double negative
Jennifer Elena ... production support: Rodeo FX
Elicia Koo ... paint artist
Stephen Enticott ... animation supervisor: double negative
Ana Laura Esperón ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Melissa Espina ... assistant production manager: 3D conversion
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Irene Faminial ... visual effects
Finella Fan ... visual effects artist
Charles-e Farkas ... digital compositor: MPC
Charlotte Farrell ... research & development: Double Negative
Chad Fehmie ... 3d modeler: double negative
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... lead stereo compositor: stereo d
Erin Fernie ... production coordinator
George Ferris ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rebecca Field ... data wrangler
Kiel Figgins ... senior animator: Double Negative
James Fisher ... assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Alexander Fisk ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Andrew Fitchett ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Flick ... assets department manager: Scanline VFX
Anthony Fong ... animator: Rodeo FX
Sara Fontaine ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Jak Ford ... assistant vfx editor: Double Negative
Filippo Forno ... cg artist
Laurent Fortin ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Xavier Fourmond ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Elliot Francoeur ... production support: Rodeo FX
Dean Frater ... digital artist
Nicholas Freeston ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alan Fregtman ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Vincent Frei ... production support: Rodeo FX
Michel Frenette ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Sarah Fuller ... digital artist
Stavros Fylladitis ... modeler: double negative
Marie Fétiveau ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Gagne ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Carl Gagnon ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Francis Gagnon ... digital compositor
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... digital compositor
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor & element Compositing
Francois Garcia ... visual effects executive: MELS Studios
Emmanuel García García ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Nathan Gardner ... prep artist
Geneviève Gareau ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Alvaro Gasco ... cg artist: double negative
Jenny Gauci ... roto artist: One of Us
Joshua Gengler ... lead element qc artist
Roxanne Geoffroy ... production support: Rodeo FX
Natalia Germi ... 3d generalist
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi ... digital compositor
Gabriel Giguère ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle ... animator: Rodeo FX
Ross Gilbert ... matchmove artist
Matthew E. Gill ... Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Stefan Gilligan ... visual effects
Ève Giordani ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Godin ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Cyrille Gohier ... compositor
Harrison Goldstein ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Oleksiy Golovchenko ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Moises Gomez Gonzalez ... matchmove artist
Catarina Gonçalves ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Marcus Goodwin ... vfx producer: Scanline VFX
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Gray ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Ryan Greenwood ... stereo compositor
Michael Leigh Gresham ... prep artist: Double Negative
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects line producer: One of us
Gero Grimm ... fx technical director: Double Negative
Jakub Grygier ... digital matte painter
Jonathan Grégoire ... animator: Rodeo FX
Christophe Guertin ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Vikas Gusain ... senior prep artist
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Sharna Hackett ... visual effects line producer: double negative
Patrick Hall ... digital compositor: MPC
Thomas Hallé ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Raphael Hamm ... 2s sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Adam Hammond ... digital compositor:double negative
Emile Harvey ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Syuhada Hassan ... visual effects coordinator
Richard Hayward ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Chrystian Hebert ... matchmove artist: double negative
Ethan Helms ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Rachael Hender ... lead digital effects artist
Alfonso Hernández ... digital compositor
Julien Hery ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Mike Hill ... roto artist: double negative
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... digital artist
Julie Holmes ... lead layout artist: scanlineVFX
Joe Hura ... r&d engineer: double negative
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Pat Imrie ... pre-vis artist (as Patrick Imrie)
Azadeh Iranban ... visual effects artist
Christian Irles ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Dhuha Isa ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Omkar Iyer ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Kaya Jabar ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Samuel Jacques ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Jack Jenkins ... roto artist: Double Negative
Jakub Jeziorski ... pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Zayn Jinah ... Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Inki Jo ... lighting td: double negative
Cameron Johnson ... assistant colourist: double negative
Hannah Johnson ... visual effects production assistant: one of us
Helen Johnson ... digital compositor
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Eli A. Katz ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Tom Kemplen ... visual effects editor
Andrew Kennedy ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Dominik Kirouac ... fx artist (Rodeo FX)
Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein ... roto/prep artist: double negative
Nicolas Koubi ... pipeline td
Vladimir Kozhekin ... digital compositor
Benjamin Krebs ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor
Manish Magesh Kumar ... Element QC Artist: StereoD
Praveen Kumar ... matchmove/rotomation artist
Vishishth Kumar ... roto/paint/matchmove department manager: Scanline Vfx
Laura Kwan ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Wanda Kwok ... prep artist
Melanie La Rue ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Eric Labranche ... production support: Rodeo FX
Xavier Lafarge ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Laforge ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Andréanne Lamoureux ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Landry ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Sam Lane ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Nina Lankveld ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mary Lapena ... compositor: Double Negative
Louis-Charles Lapointe ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Laprise Pellicelli ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Françoise Laprise ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Charlotte Larive ... digital compositor
Eric Larivee ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Lopez Laura ... production support: Rodeo FX
Louis Le Roy ... digital compositor: MPC
Matthew Leach ... r&d: Double Negative
Kyla Lebon ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Christine Leclerc ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Jesse Lehrman ... pipeline manager: Rodeo FX
Marco Leone ... digital compositor
Jean-François Leroux ... digital compositor: double negative
Eve Levasseur ... lead technical animator
Jacques Levesque ... production support: Rodeo FX
Veronique Levesque ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Levrard ... production support: Rodeo FX
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Edy Susanto Lim ... rigging: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Lim ... prep artist
Kew Lin ... roto artist: Double Negative
Andrew Lockley ... visual effects supervisor: double negative
David Lowry ... character animator
Valerie Loyer ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Kevin Luttman ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Sarah MacDonald ... cfx artist: Double Negative
Alex James Macieira ... bodytrack supervisor: double negative
Michal Maciejewski ... fx td: Double Negative
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gokul Mahajan ... stereo compositing supervisor
Jérémie Maheu ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Pravin Mahtani ... lead artist
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Stephane Mailet ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic qc artist
Yael Majors ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
David Maldonado ... senior depth artist
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Adam Marisett ... animator sr: Scanline VFX
Jan Maroske ... compositor: Double Negative
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rafael Bottari Martinez ... digital artist: 3D Modeller
Rob Mason ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Giacomo Matteucci ... digital compositor
Matthew Crowe ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Amaury Matu ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Alexey Mazurenko ... senior lighting/lookdev technical director
Colin McBain ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Graham McBride ... depth artist
Ben McEwan ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Owen McGonigle ... visual effects artist
Andrew McGregor ... matchmove artist
David McKay ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Genevieve McMahon ... previs production manager
Liam Meakins ... stereoscopic compositor
Antonio Meazzini ... digital compositor
Shane Meehan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Himanshu Meena ... Senior Matchmove Artist: double negative
João Menezes ... visual effects
Simon Mercier ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Kenneth Meyer ... lead animator
David Patrick Miles ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Danielle Millington-Peck ... vfx editor
Vladimir Minguillo ... modeler: Double Negative
Damjan Minovski ... paint artist
Stephen Misek ... creature technical director: Double Negative
George Mitchell ... visual effects assistant editor
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects supervisor
Tamara Mitchell ... digital compositor
Emma Moffat ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Ken Mohammed ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Dominique Moisan ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Oliver Money ... visual effects producer
David Monfette ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Trevor Moniz ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Sonia Moreau ... communications: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Jean-Christophe Morin ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Claire Morris ... element qc artist: stereo d
Matt Moyes ... generalist td
Chris Munns ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Tomas Munzar ... digital compositor
Masakazu Murakami ... Visual Effects Artist: Scanline VFX
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic compositor
Amit Narwani ... matchmove lead: double negative
Josiah Nathan ... roto artist: Double Negative
Katrina Navassartian ... visual effects line producer
Virginia Nearing ... atd: double negative
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Stephen Newbold ... 2d supervisor: double negative
Christopher Newman ... match move artist
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing ... compositor
Valérie Nicol ... production support: Rodeo FX
Luke Niejadlik ... motion capture specialist
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Victor Norberg ... digital compositor
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Piper Odegard ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Gemma Office ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Nguon Vissal Ong ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Alessandro Ongaro ... 3d sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... concept artist
Andrea Umberto Origlia ... visual effects artist
Alban Orlhiac ... senior texture artist: double negative
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Lucie Ostrer ... visual effects production manager: double negative
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet ... digital compositor
Matthew Ozerski ... previs editor
Jojan P M ... senior pipeline software developer: MPC
George Palcut ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Guillaume Palegie ... lead compositor: MPC
Suneel Kumar Palla ... digital artist
Amey Panchal ... senior matchmove artist: double negative
Sum Pang ... lighting artist: MPC
Seong Jin Park ... visual effects artist
Dominic Parker ... visual effects supervisor: One of Us
Aaron Parry ... Stereo Executive Producer: Stereo D
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compsitor
Bhavik B. Patel ... prep artist: double negative visual effects / roto artist: double negative visual effects
Harshna Patel ... research & development
Paul H. Paulino ... texture/look development artist: Scanline VFX
Miriam Pavese ... compositor: double negative
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Maxime Pearson ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Christian Peck ... generalist
Kai Pedersen ... sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Philippe Pelletier ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: double negative
Rachael Penfold ... visual effects executive producer: One of Us
Guy Penwill ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Lara Perez Takagi ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Perez ... 3d generalist
Gabrielle Perreault ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Keven Perreault ... production support: Rodeo FX
Emanuele Pescatori ... creature td
Mathieu Phaneuf ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Maxime Philippon ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
David Jeffrey Phillips ... stereographer
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente ... stereoscopic compositor
Quentin Pianta ... visual effects artist
Dominic Piché ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Alessandro Pieri ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Marina Popova ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Michael Porterfield ... compositing supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin ... vfx editor: Rodeo FX
Éric Pouliot ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Bhanu Prakash ... stereo supervisor: Stereo D
Akie Prapas ... sr layout td: MPC MTL
Anne-Isabelle Pronkin ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jaime Provido ... roto artist: Double Negative
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Rushabh Punmiya ... visual effects artist (roto artist: double negative)
Robert Darryl Purdy ... animator: Rodeo FX
Simon Pynn ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Michael Queen ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Michel Raad ... vfx editor: mpc
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
D.J. Rahming ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Nazma Raichuri ... visual effects
Roberto Raio ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Malla Rajendra ... Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Gladys Ramelot ... production support: Rodeo FX
Subodhana Ranatunga ... stereo assistant editor
Mayec Rancel ... effects technical director
Ollie Rankin ... visual effects supervisor: double negative vancouver
Luke Rawcliffe ... visual effects artist
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: stereo D
Aamir Raza ... stereoscopic compositor
Shinichi Rembutsu ... lighting td
Jean Remond ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Jun Ren ... layout artist
Florent Revel ... layout artist
Dominique Richer ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Dominic Ridley ... cyberscanning / photogrammetry services
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist
Jordi Riera ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Genesis Rivas ... stereo compositor
Philippe Roberge ... 2d supervisor: MPC
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Chus Rodriguez ... software research & development: double negative
Ryan D. Romero ... stereoscopic compositor
Marc-André Roy ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Gabriela Espinosa Ruiz ... digital compositor: MPC
Ashley Ryan ... lead compositor: double negative
Bryan Ryan ... Visual effects coordinator: MPC
Mathias Røyrvik ... rigging td: MPC
Sajeev Sadanandan ... matchmove lead: Double Negative/Prime Focus
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Salar Salahi ... stereo compositor
Thomas Salama ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Kevin San ... texture artist: double negative
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... paint/prep artist: double negative
Kevin Sanders ... stereoscopic compositor
Matteo Sanna ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Hannes Sap ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Benjamin Scabell ... digital compositor: double negative
Cale Schmidt ... stereoscopic compositor
Noah Schnapp ... character technical director
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brett Schroeder ... animator: double negative
Brian Schultz ... paint supervisor: Stereo D
Shaun Scott ... lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
Andrew E. Scrase ... generalist technical director: Double Negative
Amanda Seah ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman ... visual effects: cg supervisor: Double Negative
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar ... bodytracker/matchmove artist: double negative / matchmove artist: double negative
Martin Seu ... visual effects artist
Khizar Shabir ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Neetha Shankar ... depth artist
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Jessica Sharp ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Gary Shelley ... digital compositor
Kazumasa Shibata ... digital compositor
Sohail Shimi ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Guillaume Siadous ... environment td
Maxime Sirven ... visual effects editor: MPC
Sally Slade ... visual effects
Matthew Smart ... pre-visual artist
Donna Smith ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Rupert Smith ... visual effects production manager
Ben Soan ... visual effects
Vladimir Sofronov ... digital compositor
Jordan Soles ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Aurélie Somet ... production support: Rodeo FX
David Spotts ... element qc artist
Ian Spriggs ... senior modeller
Jeremy St-Amant ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FXr
Stéphanie St-Jean ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Pascale St-Pierre ... matte painter: MPC
Luke Stabile ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Gregory Starck ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Richard Stay ... compositor
Jack Stevens ... digital compositor
Alan Stucchi ... digital compositor
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator: visual effects
Jim Su ... senior character td / double negative
Sudhirvarma ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Troy Summersett ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Quentin Sur ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Helene Takacs ... senior visual effects coordinator
Shirin Takallu ... element qc
Jerrod Tan ... roto/paint artist
Jo Ann Tan ... research and development: double negative
Qi Rong Tan ... paint & rotoscope artist: doube negative
Hanyu Tang ... production support: double negative
Dann Tarmy ... digital effects supervisor: MPC
Dipak Tarpara ... stereoscopic compositor
Chris Tay ... prep artist: Double Negative
Mark Taylor ... texture artist: Double Negative
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Kenzo Tee ... bodytrack artist: double negative / match mover: double negative visual effects
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Sourav Thakkar ... Lead Digital Artist
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
Abraham Thomas ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Amelie Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Mat Thompson ... visual effects coordinator: double negative
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Maria Todorov-Topouzov ... stereoscopic compositor
Shermaine Toh ... prep artist: Double Negative VFX
Imre Toke ... fx td: MPC
Kar Hung Tom ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Victor Tomi ... digital compositor: One of Us
Sam Paul Toms ... visual effects editor: One of Us
Stephen Tong ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Benoit Touchette ... head of visual effects: MELS Studios
Carine Touraille ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Franklin Toussaint ... digital compositor: MPC
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Cedric Tremblay ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Charles Tremblay ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Myriam Tremblay ... production support: Rodeo FX
Ellis Trespalacios ... stereo visual effects coordinator
Adam Trowse ... digital compositor
Tzung-Da Tsai ... software developer
Taylor Tulip-Close ... lead data wrangler
Niki Turpin ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Parikshit Tyagi ... compositor: double negative
Alexandre Vachon ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Pierre-Hugues Vachon ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Ankit Vajpayee ... compositor
Ryan Valade ... vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Adrien Vallecilla ... generalist & lighting td
Adam Vanner ... creature technical director
Alonso Varela ... visual effects artist
Yuri Vasilyev ... roto/paint artist
Matthieu Veillette ... matte painting: Rodeo FX
Lies Veldeman ... digital compositor: double negative
Oliver Velichkovski ... paint artist
Nicholas Verschelde ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Fabrice Vienne ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sophie Vigne ... production support: Rodeo FX
Marie Vignola ... production support: Rodeo FX
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... matchmove: Rodeo FX
Nigel Wagner ... matte painter
Mark Wainwright ... visual effects: texture artist
Adam Walker ... visual effects artist
Tara Walker ... digital compositor
Cait Walsh ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Ruiting Wang ... matchmove artist
Daniel Warom ... crowd supervisor: scanline vfx
Sanford Warwick ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Marie-Hélène Weiss ... vfx production manager
Shelley Welch ... layout artist
Jeff Wells ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Daniel Wennerholm ... compositor
Christopher Whittle ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Philipp Wibisono ... senior lighting technical director
Adam Wierzchowski ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Stephen Willey ... technical support
Mark Williams Ardington ... character technical director
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Stephane Wirtel ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Teddy Wong ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Janet Yale ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Anna Yamazoe ... texture artist: double negative
Kerry Yang ... visual effects production assistant
James Yeoman ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Roland Yepez ... senior character animator: Double Negative
Natalie Young ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ngnodjom Yvan ... fx technical director: MPC
Alon Zaslavsky ... senior character td: Double Negative
Lye Zechari ... matchmove artist: double negative
Tony Zotta ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Simone Zuccarini ... roto/prep artist
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for exceptional minds [us]
Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Wakeel Ahmad ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Margaret Cardell ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Togusa Chan ... roto artist: double negative (uncredited)
Andres Coron ... digital artist (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Todd Isroelit ... visual effects executive: Fox (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Siddharth Natarajan ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sterling Azure Tipton ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Elena Vallverdu Pages ... layout td: double negative (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Elena Velkova ... paint artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chick Bernhard ... stunt coordinator (as Chick Bernhardt)
Rosie Bernhard ... stunt double
Richard Bradshaw ... assistant stunt coordinator
Craig Clarke ... precision driver
David Collom ... utility stunts
David Cronnelly ... supervising stunt rigger
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Nicklas Hansson ... wirework team
Rob Hayns ... stunt rigger
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Rowley Irlam ... stunt coordinator
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunt double: Millard
Leigh Maddern ... lead stunt double: Stunt Double for Asa Butterfield
Ben Mahoney ... stunt rigger
Kevin Morgan ... stunts
Logan Newell ... precision driver
Chris Newton ... stunt rigger
Jason Oettle ... stunt rigger: 2nd Key
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Dominic Preece ... stunts
Gemita Samarra ... stunt double: Ella Purnell
Louis Samms ... stunts (as Lou Wong)
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer: stunts
John Street ... stunt driver
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt pre-viz
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... utility stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt double: Eva Green and Helen day
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt performer
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... precision driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan S. Adams ... camera trainee
Matt Alexander ... grip: Florida unit
George Keightley Ambrose ... standby rigger
Kenneth Bolton ... dolly grip: Florida unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Michael Chambers ... gaffer: second unit
Theo Cook ... phantom technician
Carlos De Carvalho ... director of photography: second unit
Louis Dimeglio ... rigging electric
Galo Dominguez ... lighting programmer: Rigging
Jason Dowling ... video utility
Graham Driscoll ... electrician
Tulio Duenas ... second assistant camera "a" camera: florida unit
Stephen Fell ... Hod elec rigger
Eamonn Fitzgerald ... electrician (as Eammon Fitzgerald) / electrician
George Anthony Fox ... camera trainee: Additional Photography
Phoebe Fraser ... digital imaging technician: dailies
Leah Gallo ... still photographer
Dan Garlick ... best boy grip
Mike L. Germaine ... best boy rigging grip: Florida
Jack Glascodine ... b camera grip
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Charlie Harrold ... grip: Florida unit
Tristan Hey ... data technician
John Higgins ... gaffer
Tony Higgins ... electrician
Joel Honeywell ... clapper loader: underwater
Alex V. Hurley ... video assist
Topher Jones ... underwater director of photography
Gordy Jorian ... rigging electric: Florida Unit
Paul Kelly ... electrician
Lee Kemble ... crane technician
Christian J. Killingsworth ... best boy electric: additional photography
Wayne Leach ... rigging gaffer
Adam Lee ... rigging elect
Steve Macher ... Electrical Rigger
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Dave Marriott ... electrician
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician
David Maund ... key grip
Vince McGahon ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Joe McGee ... hod practical electrician
Mike McGowan ... additional steadicam operator / steadicam: florida unit
David Melhorn ... lighting technician: additional photography
John J. Moers ... additional documentary cinematography
Will Morris ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Simon Muir ... crane grip
Nino Neuboeck ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: USA
Ken Palladino ... rigging gaffer
Steve Petrie ... video assistant
Logan Polizzotti ... electrician
George Powell ... remote head technician
Stephanie Power ... electrician
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip: Florida unit
Laura Redpath ... Digital Imaging Technician: second unit
Michael Rich ... grip
Terry Robb ... lighting technician
Ben Casciello Rogers ... second assistant 'b' camera
Anastasia Romanchuka ... camera trainee
Alexa Romero ... digital utility: Florida unit
Riko Schatke ... best boy grip: Florida unit
Stuart Sheppard ... rigging electrician
Carla Sosa ... second assistant camera: b camera: Florida unit
Ben Stinson ... b dolly grip: Florida Unit
Steven Toft ... Video Operator Underwater Unit
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera
Greg Vanzyck ... d.i.t.: digital imaging technician second unit
James Wade ... Video Playback Operator: Splinter Unit
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician: second unit, dailies
Matthew West ... video assistant
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Des Whelan ... camera operator "a" camera
Matt Windon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Marc Wostak ... best boy electric: Florida Unit

Animation Department 

David Apgar ... senior animator
Magda Bieszczak ... puppet modeler
Patricia Binga ... animator
Richard Blakey ... puppet rigger
Leonardo Bonisolli ... animator
Evan Clover ... animator
Josie Corben ... puppet modeler
Matthew Day ... stop motion animation cameraman
Zvi Eaton ... animator: double negative
Scott Fritts ... animator
Andy Gent ... supervising puppet modeler
Kahye Hwang ... animator
Simon Irvine ... animator
Jeff Kim ... animator
Joanna Lee ... animator
Christophe Leignel ... stop motion animation camera assistant
Eduardo Castells Mateo ... animator: Double Negative
Colin McEvoy ... animation lead
Russell McLean ... stop motion animation producer
David Pate ... supervisor: animation
Collette Pidgeon ... puppet modeler
Neil Riley ... stop motion animation VFX supervisor
Brett Schroeder ... animator: double negative
Chris Sokalofsky ... animator
Darren Walsh ... stop motion animation supervisor
Ben Wiggs ... lead animator

Casting Department 

Jennifer Conrader ... extras casting director
Deborah Maxwell Dion ... casting: USA
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting
Tracy Kilpatrick ... location casting
Kirsty Kinnear ... casting associate
Rachael Thompson ... extras casting
Amanda Tudesco ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Agosta ... costume assistant
Mollie Barr ... principal costumer
Sean Barrett ... milliner
Paul Black ... costumer
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell ... costume supervisor
Bernadette Brennan ... costume assistant
David Butler ... set costumer: Florida
Carrie Dacre ... set costumer: Florida unit
Mohamed Elfata ... textile artist
Katie Fitzsimons ... costume maker
Liv Gaggi ... costume pa
Sarina Poppy Gallagher ... costume assistant
Steve Gell ... key textile artist
Perry Goyen ... principal costumer
Raquel Gremler ... costume pa
Brendan Handscombe ... crowd costume supervisor
Mariette Hendriks ... costume maker
Warren Holder ... costume illustrator
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... costumer: Mr. Jackson
Anne Lavender-Jones ... Principal Costumer
Susan Lee ... costume assistant / costumer: Additional Photography
Emma Lowe ... costume maker (as Emma Lloyd)
Kay Manasseh ... costume buyer
Robyn Manton ... costume assistant
Jay Barry Matthews ... textile artist
Tricia Cruikshank McCumby ... costumer: reshoots
Amelia McKinney ... costume buyer
Amanda McLaughlan ... costume co-ordinator
Liv Murton ... 1st assistant textile artist
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... assistant costume cutter
Gemma Rasmussen ... costume maker
Kimberley Scott ... junior costume maker
Marcia Smith ... senior costume maker
Bgi Supplies ... costume fabricator / costume props
Lex Wood ... principal costumer
Dominic Young ... chief costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Sarah Bowden ... apprentice editor
Stuart Bryce ... digital dailies operator: additional photography
Laureen Clarke ... assistant editor: St. Petersburg, FL
Nick Davis ... assistant editor
Peter Doyle ... supervising digital colorist
Chema Gomez ... Dailies Technical Supervisor
Lorraine Johnson ... digital pulls manager
Mel Kangleon ... dailies colourist: Technicolor
Keith Mason ... first assistant editor
Danny Schramm ... post-production assistant
John St. Laurent ... On location dailies operator
Chris Wilson ... digital dailies operator

Location Management 

Sam Baloff ... location assistant: florida
Finlay Bradbury ... location scout
Carn Burton ... key location manager: Cornwall
David Campbell-Bell ... location manager: Cornwall
Bruno Cassoni ... assistant location manager
Charlie Dennis ... location assistant
Glenn Diot ... location production coordinator
Kathleen Hileman ... location coordinator
David O'Reilly ... location scout
David Pinnington ... supervising location manager
Adam Sharp ... location marshall
Sherrill Smith ... location manager
James B. Wall ... location assistant
Jojo Warne ... assistant location manager
Ian A. Williams ... location assistant
Andreas Zachai ... location manager: Florida unit / location scout: Florida unit

Music Department 

Michael Bahnmiller ... music preparation
Mark Berrow ... violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... orchestral leader
Bobby Brader ... music preparation
Jina B. Choi ... music preparation
Peter Clarke ... music editor
Tim Davies ... conductor / lead orchestrator
Andrew Dudman ... music recording engineer / music scoring mixer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Alistair Hawkins ... assistant music editor
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Kieran Kiely ... music preparation
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Fabio Marks ... score technical engineer
Andres Montero ... orchestrator
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Danielle Diego ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Roger Bojarski Jr. ... transportation coordinator: Los angeles unit
Alan Canty ... unit driver
Manuel Cespedes ... stakebed driver
Peter Devlin ... transportation captain
David Lewis ... transport supplier
David O'Donoghue ... driver: cast
Jason Pinto ... unit driver
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... Driver Samuel L Jackson / driver: cast / unit driver
Harry Taylor ... driver: Tim Burton
Nigel Willson ... minibus driver

Other crew 

Pamela Alessandrelli ... assistant production coordinator
Andrea Amato ... second assistant accountant
Caridad Angus ... Stand in - Eva Green
Paul Scruff Bates ... skipper
Lisa Birch ... assistant to diving coordinator
Karen Birtchnell ... payroll accountant
Mark Birtchnell ... assistant accountant
Todd S Bittner ... production assistant: additional photography
Richard Blenkiron ... child stand in
Dave Booys ... scuba diver
Edward Bottenheim ... accounts clerk
Kevin Breen ... key set production assistant
Sarah Brook ... 2nd assistant accountant
Craig T. Brown ... payroll accountant: Florida unit
Jen Burkley ... production assistant (as Jennifer Burkley)
Michael Buster ... dialect coach: Chris O'Dowd
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator
Selena Carrillo ... production coordinator: los angeles (additional photography)
Roisin Carty ... dialogue coach
Sarah Clark ... unit publicist
Tom Cochrane ... marine coordinator
Khris Colgate ... production assistant
Alice Collins ... accounts assistant
Brandon Combs ... Stand-In for Barron
Milo Cremer Eindhoven ... production assistant
Matt Curtis ... Front and End Titles Designer
Dwayne Daniels ... traffic control
Alex Darby ... unit manager
Chris Deighton ... accounts runner: dailies
Sophie Depraetere ... set pa
Samantha Dixon ... assistant home economist
Alexandra Doyle ... stand-in: re-shoots
Kory Edwards ... assistant: Mr. Burton
John Eleton ... stand in for Asa Butterfield
Charlotte Ewart ... tutor
Kate Fernandez ... production office assistant
Stephanie M. Flores ... production secretary: LA Additional Photography
Claire Frayn ... floor runner
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Stephen Gallacher ... daily floor runner
Craig Garner ... child stand in
Kya Garwood ... stand-in: Ella Purnell
Federico Ghetta ... production assistant
Paul B. Gibbs ... production accountant
Robert J. Gottlieb ... Assistant to Ivana Lombardi
Veronica Gouveia ... production assistant: London
Melissa Green ... chaperone
John David Gunkle ... Unit Manager: Cornwall & Belgium
Jim Hajicosta ... financial controller
Nicholas Hajicosta ... assistant accountant
Robert Hamer ... location medic
Steve Heinz ... stand-in: Terence Stamp
Harry Hewitt ... floor runner: daily
David Higgins ... Cast Trainer & Physical Therapist to Samuel L Jackson
Ashley Holberry ... assistant to producers
Charles Howes ... head tutor
Francesca Hunt ... assistant post accountant
Teodora Ilie ... production coordinator
Francesca Jaynes ... choreographer
Andrew G. Johnson ... production office assistant
Tally Kapadia ... crowd pa: Blackpool
Emma Keele ... tutor
Ian M. Kemp ... medic
Claire L. Kenny ... Assistant Accountant
Davys Lampard ... assistant studio unit manager
Zachary Lane ... picture double
David Lasky ... production assistant
M.J. Magbanua ... Production Office Coordinator: Florida Unit
Keri Maletto ... stand-in: Olan Jones
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Nicholas Masky ... production staff
Harshaan Mattoo ... stand in / double
Ramnik Mattoo ... stand in / double
Michael McDermott ... longcross unit manager
Dara McGarry ... production support
Kieran McMahon ... Horace double
Dale Mercer ... assistant movement coach
Zoe Midgley ... child stand in
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: dailies
Lindsay Miller ... production assistant (as Lindsay Croucher)
Ian Mitchell ... stand-in
Johnny Moniz ... set production assistant
Andy Piers Morris ... safety diver
Lee Morse ... production coordinator: Florida - additional photography / production coordinator: florida (additional photography)
Christopher Mullen ... assistant production coordinator
Julian Murray ... production accountant
Nick Murray ... assistant picture vehicle coordinator
David Murrell ... dive coordinator
Vicki Vail Nardozzi ... stand in for Olan Jones
Tony Nawrocki ... key set production assistant: Los Angeles Additional Photography
Martin Neufkens ... production accountant
Becky Newberry ... cashier
Gemma Nicholson ... Post Production Coordinator
Cameron Nord ... payroll accountant: Florida 2nd unit
John Odwell ... cast chaperone
James Ogden ... head of security: Cornwall
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety advisor
Berenice Percival ... assistant: Mr Burton
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor: additional photography
Charlotte Piddington ... assistant: Mr. Gostelow
Lizzie Pritchard ... script supervisor
Anna Quinn ... assistant production coordinator
James J. Reid ... set production assistant
Valery Richardson ... assistant: Mr. Frey
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Sam Rumble ... set production assistant
Morgan Schlosser ... accounting clerk
Sarah Schweitzman ... studio executive
Helen Seery ... production accountant
Sophie Sengchan ... production assistant: additional photography
Sean Seymour ... set runner: dailies
Barney Shakespeare ... set production assistant
Matt Sharp ... stand-in for chris o'dowd
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Malika Sheikh ... production assistant: dailies
Kyle Smithers ... production assistant
Theresa Snider ... office production assistant: los angeles additional photography
Kirsty Squibb ... production secretary
Alistair Steele ... production office assistant
Ben Strowger ... chef
Elizabeth Tatro ... office production assistant
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Liam Tomasiello ... photo double/stand in: 6-year-old Jacob
Julia Tomlinson ... Assistant Location Manager: UK
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Derek Tracy ... roto/paint compositor
Will Truefitt ... studio assistant
Kristian Turnbull ... crowd pa
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera
Jordan Wapner ... set production assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Shelby Q. Warren ... production secretary
Fern Webster ... set pa - dailies
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: Stereo D
Ashley Wild ... set pa
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Jo Winter ... set production assistant: dailies
Mike Woodley ... aerial advisor
Sandra Woodward ... Key Assistant Location Manager: Miami Unit
Alice Wymer ... US Travel Coordinator
David Zealey ... production coordinator
Sarah Zwaenepoel ... Traffic Marschal: Belgian unit
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)
Andrei Enoiu ... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Maggie Munro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alexander Phoenix ... systems administrator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Tony Armer ... thanks
Lisa Dozois ... thanks
Dale Gordon ... thanks
Tyler Martinolich ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page