Edit
Very Good Girls (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Naomi Foner

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Naomi Foner

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Beach Boy
...
Beach Boy
...
David
...
Norma
...
...
Phoebe
Roslyn Curry ...
Joy
...
...
Kate
...
Danny
...
Karl
...
Fitzsimmons
Brandin Steffesen ...
Dancer
James Jenner ...
Field Family Friend
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Friend (uncredited)
Katelynn Bailey ...
Jackie (uncredited)
...
Beachgoer (uncredited)
Mackie Burt ...
Myra (uncredited)
...
Shriner (uncredited)
...
Man in the Shower (uncredited)
...
Friend at Barbecue (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Man by the Train (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bonnie Bentley ... associate producer
Lee Clay ... executive producer
Peter D. Graves ... executive producer
Evan Herrick ... co-producer
Howard Herrick ... co-producer
Michael Herrick ... co-producer
Norton Herrick ... producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Hawk Koch ... executive producer
Susan Leber ... line producer
Michael London ... producer
Jamie Morris ... associate producer
Mary Jane Skalski ... producer
Joe Surace ... associate producer
Bergen Swanson ... line producer: additional photography
Janice Williams ... producer
Brian Zeilinger ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Jenny Lewis

Cinematography by 

Bobby Bukowski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Hafitz
Devin Maurer

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Sharon Lomofsky

Art Direction by 

Lisa Myers

Set Decoration by 

Graham Wichman

Costume Design by 

David Tabbert

Makeup Department 

Erin Ayanian ... makeup for Demi Moore and Ellen Barkin
Eldo Ray Estes ... key makeup artist
Handri Gunawan ... hair stylist
Sarah Hindsgaul ... hair department head
Jennifer Johnson ... personal hair for ellen barkin
Gina Leone ... additional hair stylist
Rosemary Redlin ... makeup artist
James Sarzotti ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor
Quinlan Orear ... assistant unit manager
David Velasco ... assistant production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bobby Kennedy ... second assistant director: additional photography
Brendan C. Lynch ... second second assistant director
Justin Ritson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Adrien Blanc ... on set dresser
James Boxer ... art department pa
Jenn Bubka ... property master
Natalie Campos ... prop pa
Thomas A. Delillo ... leadman
Joe Fugallo ... art department production assistant (as Joseph Fugallo)
Cara Gelbard ... art department pa
Laura Lerner ... charge scenic
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer
Pierre Rovira ... construction coordinator
Josh Vogel ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Shawn Allen ... additional boom operator
Sean Garnhart ... sound editor
David Goodheart ... audio production assistant
Perry Levy ... adr recordist
Kym Lukacs ... sound intern
Teferra McKenzie ... additional sound mixer
Eric Milano ... foley artist / m&e re-recording mixer
Jeff Pullman ... sound mixer
Matt Snedecor ... sound editor
Theo Tiedemann ... sound intern (as Rachel Tiedemann)
Steven Tollen ... sound executive producer: Sound

Visual Effects by 

Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Jake Braver ... visual effects supervisor
Mark A. Davis ... digital compositor
Greg Dora ... Nuke artist: CoSA VFX
Franz Kol ... digital compositor
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist
Joseph Oberle ... digital compositor
Clark Parkhurst ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Allison Paul ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Dan Schrecker ... visual effects supervisor: Look FX
Stephen T. Spurlock ... digital compositor
Anne Trotman ... digital compositor
Jarryd Watts ... compositor: CoSA VFX
Joe Hobaica ... visual effects producer: Prime Focus Film (uncredited)
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shilpi Shikha Agrawal ... camera intern (as Shilpi Agrawal)
Michael J. Burke ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Michael Burke)
Craig Catolane ... dolly grip
Boris Cifuentes ... electrician (additional)
Ron Egozi ... camera operator
Andrew Engert ... electrician
Michael Fuchs ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Christopher D. Jones ... best boy grip
Linda Kallerus ... additional still photographer
Eugene Koh ... camera intern
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer
Somer Stamps Mojica ... loader (as Somer Stamps)
Tod Olivieri ... electrician
Aaron Randall ... key grip
Eve Strickman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jason Velez ... gaffer
Julien Zeitouni ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Arthur Dutkanicz ... extras casting
Jon Goracy ... casting assistant
Zachary Luke Kislevitz ... casting intern
Barbara McNamara ... extras casting
Laurie Muller ... extras casting
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Olivia Barrand ... tailor
Kieran R. Carroll ... costume p.a.
Colleen Ehrlich ... assistant costume designer
Stephanie Farah ... set costumer
Liza James ... wardrobe supervisor
Hollie Nadel ... wardrobe supervisor
Antoinette Scherer ... key costumer
Amy L. Teets ... costumer
Amanda Whitfield ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Joe Gawler ... digital intermediate colorist
John Kleber ... chief technologist
Devin Maurer ... additional editor
Paloma Mele ... assistant editor
Rhonda L. Moore ... digital intermediate producer
Austen Saltz ... editorial assistant
Jane Tones ... assistant editor
Molle DeBartolo ... senior digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Eddy Collyns ... location manager
Trish Gray ... assistant location manager
Jimmy Hang ... location assistant

Music Department 

Tiffany Anders ... music consultant
Cara Batema ... score technical consultant
John M. Davis ... music editor
Howard Herrick ... Executive Music Producer
Jenny Lewis ... music supervisor
Joe Lisanti ... music editor
Howard Paar ... music consultant
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Kent Verderico ... additional score engineer

Other crew 

Michael Bass ... production assistant
Oliver Brooks ... production assistant
Kevin Chang ... first assistant accountant
Thomas Deming-Henes ... production assistant
Karen Gehres ... epk field producer
Laurie Gershon ... product placement and clearances
Nicole Kalish ... Unit Publicist
Dee Dee Katchen ... staff set production assistant
Andrew J. Lee ... production assistant (as Andrew Lee)
Lindsey Lefkow ... production coordinator
Jason Leung ... production assistant
Elle Lipson ... assistant: Janice Williams
Juliana Lubin ... international sales executive
Charles Miller ... office production assistant
Jamie Morris ... production accountant
Cyrus Moussavi ... assistant to director
Saliym Mulrain ... production assistant
Andy Nguyen ... unit p.a.
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production attorney
Drew Ritson ... production assistant
Julie Robinson ... script supervisor
CarloVito Santangelo ... key set production assistant
William Sepulveda ... key craft service
Jenna Sheets ... payroll accountant
Shary Shirazi ... assistant to Mr London
Constantine P. Stamos ... craft service
Eugene Stamos ... key craft service
Eva Vedock ... key craft service
Kelly Walton ... production assistant
Jennifer Glasgow ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Dylan Tichenor ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page