MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,606 this week

Welcome to Shamatown (2010)
"Jue zhan cha ma zhen" (original title)

5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 82 users  
Reviews: write review | 4 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4426 titles
created 28 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 68 titles
created 24 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 18 titles
created 11 Mar 2013
 
a list of 128 titles
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 106 titles
created 10 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Welcome to Shamatown (2010)

Welcome to Shamatown (2010) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Welcome to Shamatown.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Rooftop (2013)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Gao and his friends are the happiest kids in the city of Galilee. Living on the rooftops of this bustling metropolis, sometimes life can be tough, but they still churn out songs all day, ... See full summary »

Director: Jay Chou
Stars: Jay Chou, Eric Tsang, Xueqi Wang
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

In the years after the Revolution that overthrew the Qing Dynasty in China and established the republic, China broken up into fiefdoms held by warlords, who are busy fighting each other. A ... See full summary »

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ching Wan Lau, Xun Zhou
Red Cliff (2008)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The first chapter of a two-part story centered on a battle fought in China's Three Kingdoms period (220-280 A.D.).

Director: John Woo
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Takeshi Kaneshiro, Fengyi Zhang
Plastic I (2014)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Sam & Fordy run a credit card fraud scheme, but when they steal from the wrong man, they find themselves threatened by sadistic gangster. They need to raise £5m and pull off a daring diamond heist to clear their debt.

Director: Julian Gilbey
Stars: Ed Speleers, Will Poulter, Alfie Allen
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Having lost her beloved father at an early age, Yuri lives with her mother and younger brother. Yuri's mother meets a new man, but they are deeply in debt and forced to leave their home. ... See full summary »

Director: Norio Tsuruta
Stars: Kazuki Alex Kato, Ayaka Komatsu, Chihiro Ohtsuka
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Leste Chen
Stars: Chiling Lin, Fan Liao, Kun Chen
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Weiran Li
Stars: Shaofeng Feng, Ni Ni
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Tetsuo Shinohara
Stars: Yûsuke Fukuchi, Hiroyuki Ikeuchi, Chiling Lin
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Bei-Er Bao ...
Village idiot
Bingkun Cao ...
Chen Dili
Yuen Che ...
reporter Cui
Wei Gan ...
Taohua
Hai-Bo Huang ...
Boss Mao
Li-Chun Lee ...
Zhou Dingbang
...
Chun Niang
De-Lin Ma ...
Bully Brothers
Jian Ma ...
Guijia
Li Ma ...
Villager
Mike ...
Boss Mao's assistant
Yue Qin ...
Bully Brothers
Honglei Sun ...
Mayor Tang Gaopeng / Hu Shuanzi
Zi-Dong Zhang ...
Village idiot
Lei-Qi Zhao ...
Bully Brothers
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

22 June 2010 (China)  »

Also Known As:

Jue Zhan Sha Ma Zhen  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Welcome to Shamatown (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?