Edit
"Hung" We're Golden or Crooks and Big Beaver (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gloria Muzio

Writing Credits  

Colette Burson ... (creator) &
Dmitry Lipkin ... (creator)
 
Colette Burson ... (written by) &
Dmitry Lipkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Mike (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Tanya
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Colette Burson ... executive producer
Noreen Halpern ... executive producer
Alexandra Kondracke ... co-producer (as Alex Kondracke)
Brett C. Leonard ... producer
Dmitry Lipkin ... executive producer
John Morayniss ... executive producer
Guy Oseary ... co-producer
Alexander Payne ... executive producer
Angela Robinson ... co-executive producer
Michael Rosenberg ... executive producer
Arturs Rusis ... co-producer
Hilton Smith ... producer (as Hilton H. Smith)
Scott Stephens ... executive producer

Music by 

Craig Wedren

Cinematography by 

Walt Fraser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Elba Sanchez-Short

Casting By 

Anya Colloff
Amy McIntyre Britt

Production Design by 

Richard Toyon

Art Direction by 

L.J. Houdyshell

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Cassel

Costume Design by 

Alix Friedberg

Makeup Department 

Bernadette Beauvais ... key makeup artist
Michelle Denering ... makeup artist
Tina Harrelson ... key makeup artist
Sharon Rivera ... department head hairstylist
John Rizzo ... makeup department head
Johnny Rodriguez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Courtney Cowan ... post-production supervisor
Peter Feldman ... production supervisor
Hilton Smith ... unit production manager (as Hilton H. Smith)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tracy Boyd ... second unit director
Jonathon Miller ... second assistant director
Kenneth Roth ... first assistant director
Stacy Schrader ... second second assistant director
Glenn Steelman ... first assistant director
Maileen Williams ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew P. Alvarez ... labor foreman
Brian Bains ... set dresser
Angel L. Balestier ... set dresser
Fritz Ebner ... leadman
Stephen Foley ... set dresser
Steven Gartz ... assistant property master
William Gideon ... general foreman
Dallas Richard Hallam ... assistant property master (as Dallas Hallem)
Jason E. Hatfield ... set dresser
Sandhya Huchingson ... assistant property master
Michael LaCorte ... art department coordinator
Rich Lepore ... greensman
Ben Lewis ... property master
Peter Liebgold ... set dresser
Melanie Mahoney ... paint foreman
Andre Martin ... on set dresser
Joseph Musso ... production illustrator
Loren Nickloff ... construction coordinator
Peter Roderick ... construction buyer
Mara A. Spear ... buyer
Jim Yarmer ... set designer
Marissa Zajack ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Jane Boegel ... dialogue editor
Susan Cahill ... supervising sound editor
Michael Colomby ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Cooper ... second boom operator
Matthew T. Duncan ... adr mixer / sound recordist
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor
Jordan Lezama ... assistant sound editor
Geoffrey Patterson ... sound mixer
Katherine Rose ... foley artist
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Daniel N. Salas ... assistant sound editor
Timothy P. Salmon ... boom operator
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects supervisor (as John Hartigan)
Steve Newquist ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Michael De Lorenzo Jr. ... visual effects artist
Geoff DuQuette ... visual effects artist
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Con Schell ... stunt double: Thomas Jane
Olivia Summers ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Abramson ... dolly grip
Samantha Bahramian ... electrician
Christopher Bernal ... rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Paul Birk ... rigging chief lighting technician
Peter Caronia ... second assistant camera operator: : "b" camera
Brent Christy ... additional grip: Michigan
Hector Corona ... assistant chief lighting
Kevin Culligan ... grip
Greg Dellerson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh Denering ... best boy grip
Tulio Duenas ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Ken Fisher ... a camera operator
Jake Funk ... grip
Todd Geritz ... grip
Craig Gleason ... electrician
Paul Goodstein ... key grip
Bob Gray ... best boy rigging grip
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera operator: "a" camera
John Koth ... key rigging grip (as Jon Koth)
Frederick Lawrence ... "a" camera dolly grip
Paul McIlvaine ... chief lighting technician
Jerry Patton ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ben Peiny ... grip
Steve Rollins ... electrician
Ray Skinner ... grip
Jonah Sobol ... film loader
Lacey Terrell ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Lisa Beach ... original casting
Sarah Katzman ... original casting (as Sara Katzman)
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting
Garrett McGuire ... casting associate
Kathy Mooney ... casting director: Michigan
Kathy Remski ... extras casting: Michigan
Rob Swanson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiana Aiello ... assistant costume designer
Rachel Amondson ... costumer
Paul Corricelli ... set costumer
Cheryl Cravedi ... set costumer
Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor
Molly O'Haver ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... final colorist: DiTV
Dan Boothe ... dailies colorist: DiTV
Adam Lemnah ... assistant editor
Lauren McMeikan ... post-production coordinator
Christian Miglio ... assistant editor
Shaheed Qaasim ... assistant editor
Rob Williams ... smoke editor
Adria Murray ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Chickey ... location manager
Nicholas Deroo ... assistant location manager
Justin Duncan ... key assistant location manager
W. Harry Fortuna ... assistant location manager
Peter Martorano ... location manager
Trey Neely ... key assistant location manager
Kayla Porvaznick ... assistant location manager
Steven Schlick ... assistant location manager
David L. Wolfson ... supervising location manager: Michigan

Music Department 

Evan Greenspan ... music services (as Evan M. Greenspan Inc)
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Lindsay Marcus ... score mixer
Matt Novack ... technical score advisor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Vincent Varco ... composer: stock music

Transportation Department 

Rob Bailey ... driver
Juan Betancourt ... driver
Al Clairmont ... driver: Michigan
Christina Cooper ... dispatcher: Michigan (as Christina Schmidt)
Robert Fruit ... driver: Michigan
Michael Gedmacher ... driver: Michigan
Anthony Gregorio ... production van driver
Craig Kirchner ... transportation captain: Michigan
Mel Langford ... transportation
Ray Leon ... driver
Hector Mendoza ... driver
Steve Polon ... driver (as Steven W. Polon)
Joe Popp ... driver
Robert Rice Sr. ... driver: Michigan (as Bob Rice)
Howard Sanders ... driver
Jason Sanders ... transportation captain
Jimmy Sanford ... driver
Roger Schriner ... driver: Michigan
William Searles ... driver: Michigan
Patrick Stephenson ... driver: Michigan
Andy Straub ... transportation coordinator
Jimmy Tornerro ... driver
Lyn Vandeman ... driver (as Lyn Vanderman)
Paul Veluzat ... driver
Tony Waldrop ... driver: Michigan
John Willoth ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Kyle Adahl ... stand-in: Thomas Jane
John Barnette ... medic
Vicki Beck ... second assistant accountant
Greg Bell ... production assistant
Marcin Borkowski ... production assistant
Julia Brownell ... story editor
Abbey Caldwell ... production assistant
Brad Carroll ... production assistant: Michigan Unit
Samantha Covington ... writers assistant
Nathan Cykiert ... production assistant
Frances D'Imperio ... stand-in: Jane Adams
Sarah DeBoer ... production assistant: Michigan / set production assistant
Ideene Dehdashti ... set production assistant
Sarah Dodge ... production secretary
Daniel Esparza ... production assistant
Dan Gearit ... caterer: Michigan
Melissa Goldstein ... script coordinator (as Melissa J. Goldstein)
Kellin Johnson ... production assistant
Ann Kaiser ... production coordinator
Demitri Kerasiotis ... writers production assistant (as D.J. Kerasiotis)
Harry A. Limauro IV ... assistant production coordinator (as Harry Limauro IV)
Robin Limauro ... production assistant: Michigan
Drew Lindo ... assistant: Ms. Burson / writers assistant
Eduardo Machado ... executive story editor
Eileen Myers ... executive consultant
Michael O'Brien ... set medic: Michigan
Nneka Obidike ... assistant: Mr. Stephens
Kyle Peck ... staff writer
Kurt Peters ... caterer: Michigan
Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor: Michigan
Maricela Ramos ... craft service
Elle Rasco ... stand-in
Maressa Richtmyer ... production assistant
Kirsten Robinson ... script supervisor
Loriel Samaras ... production assistant
Micah Schraft ... staff writer
Amanda Simonson ... first assistant accountant
Rebecca Thornell ... script researcher
Chris Thrasher ... production assistant
Salvador Verduzco ... craft service
Geoff Wehner ... production assistant: Michigan
David Werner ... production assistant
John C. Wise ... production assistant
Brian Wooten ... production assistant
Ron Heisler ... mi unit stand-in: Thomas Jane (uncredited)
Christina Lewis ... production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page