MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 315 this week

Tunnel of Bones (2011)
"El túnel de los huesos" (original title)

6.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.2/10 from 147 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2629 titles
created 17 Mar 2012
 
a list of 708 titles
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2013 titles
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 146 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 23 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Tunnel of Bones" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Tunnel of Bones (2011)

Tunnel of Bones (2011) on IMDb 6.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tunnel of Bones.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A wedding invite from an estranged sibiling inspires a grandmother to assemble her family and embark on a roadtrip in a broken down caravan.

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Graciana Chironi, Nicolás López, Liliana Capurro
Morgana (2012)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A remote lakeside village hides an old and terrifying secret. One hundred years after the suicide of a woman named Morgana, a newcomer is confronted with the terrifying reality that the ... See full summary »

Director: Ramón Obón
Stars: Siouzana Melikian, Lilia Aragón, Alejandra Adame
Elsa & Fred (2005)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

When the retired seventy-seven years old hypochondriac widower Fred moves to an apartment in Madrid, his temperamental daughter Cuca has an incident with his next door neighbor, the elder ... See full summary »

Director: Marcos Carnevale
Stars: Manuel Alexandre, China Zorrilla, Blanca Portillo
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

On May 5th, 1862, a few thousand Mexican soldiers put their lives on the line against the world's largest and most powerful army in one legendary battle for freedom and for Mexico.

Director: Rafa Lara
Stars: Christian Vazquez, Angélica Aragón, Liz Gallardo
On Probation (2005)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Mariano Is a psychologist who must fulfill community service after losing a lawsuit by a traffic accident. He is forced to provide therapeutic support to Alfredo, a policeman depressed over... See full summary »

Director: Damián Szifrón
Stars: Diego Peretti, Luis Luque, Óscar Ferreiro
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Roberto Bermudez, a specialist in criminal law, is convinced that one of his students committed a brutal murder. It leads him to start an investigation that becomes his obsession.

Director: Hernán Goldfrid
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Natalia Santiago, Alberto Ammann
Drama | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The true story of an Argentine family who lived with Josef Mengele without knowing his true identity, and of a girl who fell in love with one of the biggest criminals of all time.

Director: Lucía Puenzo
Stars: Àlex Brendemühl, Diego Peretti, Guillermo Pfening
The Beyond (1981)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young woman inherits an old hotel in Louisiana where after a series of supernatural 'accidents', she learns that the building was built over one of the entrances to Hell.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, David Warbeck, Cinzia Monreale
Widows (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A married man's death puts his widow and mistress in an unusual living arrangement.

Director: Marcos Carnevale
Stars: Graciela Borges, Valeria Bertuccelli, Rita Cortese
Aire libre (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A couple of thirty-somethings struggling with life, marriage, work, a kid and a new bought house outside the city.

Director: Anahí Berneri
Stars: Fabiana Cantilo, Celeste Cid, Marilu Marini
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A methodical man falls for a pregnant woman with a very particular life story.

Director: Juan Taratuto
Stars: Diego Peretti, Carolina Pelleritti, Laura Pamplona
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Ariel Winograd
Stars: Daniel Hendler, Valeria Bertuccelli, Martín Piroyansky
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Raúl Taibo ...
Vulcano
Daniel Valenzuela ...
Toro
Luciano Cazaux ...
Correntino
Jorge Sesán ...
Periodista
Paco Redondo ...
Marciano
Germán de Silva ...
Triple
Martín Scarfi ...
Novio
Daniel Polo ...
No Sé
Eduardo Cutuli ...
Crespi
Martin Ortiz ...
Gutiérrez
Darío Levy ...
Medina
Rubén Noceda ...
Pantera
Julio Marticorena ...
Maestranza
Hugo Anganuzzi ...
Sereno del Club
Nacho Garassino ...
Amigo Periodista
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

prison | based on true story | See All (2) »

Genres:

Action

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 June 2011 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Prison Escape - Der Tunnel der Knochen  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Tunnel of Bones (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?