Edit
Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Tancharoen
Jennifer Arnold ... (documentary segments)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ian Brennan ... (characters) (uncredited)
Brad Falchuk ... (characters) (uncredited)
Ryan Murphy ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Quinn
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sam
...
Lauren
...
Warbler (as Jon Hall)
...
...
Warbler
...
Warbler
Jaymz Tuaileva ...
...
Dancer (as Nicholas Jerome Baga)
Justin de Vera ...
Dancer
Hannah Douglass ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Kyle Hill ...
Dancer (as Kyle R. Hill)
Alexandra Nicole Hulme ...
Dancer (as Lexy Hulme)
Kc Monnie ...
Dancer
Brittany Parks ...
Dancer
Michael Riccio ...
Dancer (as Michael Peter Riccio)
...
Dancer
Kellen Sarmiento ...
Janae Meraz ...
Herself - Featured Glee Fan
Josey Pickering ...
Herself - Featured Glee Fan
Trenton Thompson ...
Himself - Featured Glee Fan
Natalie Page ...
Herself - Featured Glee Fan (as Coach Natalie Page)
Reed Cook ...
Himself - Featured Glee Fan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sue Sylvester (scenes deleted)
Jeanine Marie Conrad ...
Fan (uncredited)
Kristina Frisch ...
Herself (uncredited)
Angela Haney ...
Voice (uncredited)
...
Himself - Audience (uncredited)
...
Backstage Interviewer (voice) (uncredited)
...
Holly Holliday (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Dante Di Loreto ... producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Jeffrey Harlacker ... associate producer
Ryan Kim ... field producer: documentary
Ryan Murphy ... producer
David Nicksay ... executive producer
Vince Pace ... 3D executive producer (as Vincent Pace)
Bee Shaffer ... associate producer: documentary
Russell Sheaffer ... field producer (documentary segments)
Deena Sheldon ... line producer
Jimmy Tsai ... producer: documentary
Zachary Woodlee ... co-producer (as Zach Woodlee)
Jeff Zachary ... 3D producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson ... director of photography
Justin Talley ... (photography) (documentary photography)

Film Editing by 

Myron I. Kerstein ... film editor (as Myron Kerstein)
Jane Moran ... film editor
Tatiana S. Riegel
Sonja Schenk ... film editor

Costume Design by 

Paul Marlow

Makeup Department 

Daisy Curbeon ... hair stylist
Angel De Angelis ... hair department head
Nate Fox ... hair department head: Glee Live Tour 2011
Kristina Frisch ... key makeup artist: Glee Live Tour 2011
Patricia Grande ... key hair stylist
Michael Harvey ... makeup artist
Lori Hicks ... makeup department head
Monet Moon ... key hair stylist: Glee Live Tour 2011
Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson ... key makeup artist
Gregory Purcell ... hair stylist
Linda Sammut ... makeup department head: Glee Live Tour 2011
Julie Teel ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Carl Beyer ... production consultant
Rod Dean ... post-production supervisor
Doris Donnenberg ... production supervisor
David Nicksay ... unit production manager
Denise Pinckley ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vanessa Hoffman ... second assistant director
Karen Kane ... first assistant director
Jeremy Marks ... second second assistant director
Roger Udwin ... second assistant director: Los Angeles

Sound Department 

Brad Bergbom ... sound mixer
Heather Beson ... sound
Yann Delpuech ... sound designer
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Shaughnessy Hare ... sound editor
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Daniel Horton ... monitor mixer
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Jared Marshack ... sound mix technician
Mike McKone ... sound editor
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Andersen ... visual effects production assistant: Shade VFX
Andrew Bardusk ... digital compositor
Romain Bavent ... digital compositor: BUF
Andres Berkstein ... fx artist: Shade VFX
Anne-Sophie Bertrand ... visual effects: BUF
Michael Boden ... compositor
Seth Brower ... compositor: Look FX
Stuart Bruzek ... stereoscopic compositor
Dustin Colson ... cg artist: Shade VFX
Stevan Del George ... lead stereo compositor: yU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Damien Delrue ... visual effects artist
Greg Dora ... compositor
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Tony Hurd ... visual effects producer: Polygon Entertainment
Christopher Ivins ... stereoscopic compositor: ICO
Jeffrey Kalmus ... visual effects supervisor: ICO VFX
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Fabrice Lagayette ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Damian McDonnell ... digital colourist
Rémy Normand ... visual effects: BUF
Ryan Purnell ... compositor: ICO VFX
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Shane Strickman ... visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX
Andrew E. Tilles ... visual effects i/o: ICO VFX
Shannon Triplett ... vfx production coordinator: ICO VFX
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Isa Alsup ... stereoscopic compositor: titles (uncredited)
Chris Holmes ... production executive: ICO VFX (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Agredo ... dolly grip (as Robert A. Agredo)
Micael Albrecht ... electrician: press conference
Kelly Britt ... electrician
Robert Brunelle ... EIC/3d camera system engineer
Bob Calandro ... grip
David Cornelius ... alpha head operator
Brett Crutcher ... cablecam suprivisor
Pedro Diez ... dolly grip
Jack Donnelly ... camera operator
Keith Gordon ... best boy rigging grip
Adam Hall ... dolly grip
Albert Filino Hutagalung ... 3D video operator
Bob Izzo ... best boy grip
Justin Jaeger ... cablecam operator
Steven Joyce ... videotape operator
Keitt ... first assistant
Benny Kirkham ... lighting programmer
Chris Lombardozzi ... lighting technician
Jason Marks ... lighting technician
Dean Martinez ... digital loader
Jason Miller ... additional photography
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator
Eric Neuhauser ... convergence operator
Joshua Nitschke ... convergence operator
Vern Nobles ... camera operator
Rocco Palmieri ... gaffer
Joseph Paolini ... dolly grip
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera: steadicam
Jon W. Rosenbloom ... dolly grip
Christina See ... electrician
Ian Sherrington ... camera operator
Kevin Smyth ... key grip
Storm Sollars ... lighting technician
Justin Talley ... director of photography: second unit
Henry Tirl ... steadicam operator
Mark E. Towey ... fiber optic technician
Jeff Zachary ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Barrois ... wardrobe supervisor
Chris Bastidas-Heron ... wardrobe
Jose Mariscal ... wardrobe
Tracy J. Takahashi ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

J.D. Ashe ... 3D stereolab technician
Steve Bobertz ... first assistant editor
Randall James Bol ... post-production coordinator
Rod Dean ... post production supervisor
Valance Eisleben ... data editorial (as Val Eisleben)
Nancy Fuller ... digital intermediate producer
Don Hewitt ... assistant editor (documentary segment)
Bill Lynch ... assistant editor
Jason Miller ... post-production coordinator
Carrie Oliver ... data editorial
Bethany Orlemann ... assistant editor
Mike Sowa ... digital intermediate colorist
Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor
Elliott Traeger ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Adam Anders ... executive music producer
Mike Barnett ... score production assistant
Dave Barrera ... guitar technician
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (as PJ Bloom)
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Kamari Copeland ... singer
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator
Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar
David Klotz ... music editor
Rebecca Morellato ... Music Production Exec
Ryan Murphy ... executive music producer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Massimo Ruberto ... music supervisor
Joel Singer ... audio EIC recording
Joseph Vicari ... concert recording engineer
Elin Carlson ... a capella singer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mary Jane Amato ... production accountant
Giuseppe Ardizzone ... unit production assistant
Jennifer Arnold ... filmmaker
Shira Auerhahn ... production assistant
Olivia Barber-Garnett ... first assistant accountant (as Olivia Barber)
Clayton Beisner ... unit production assistant
Kevin Collins ... production assistant
Megan Doyle ... assistant tour manager
Todd A. Fox ... cast security
Teddy Gibbons ... first team production assistant
Michael Heard ... production executive
David Tierney Lerner ... set production assistant: second unit
Jared Scott Mercier ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Chris Nguyen ... production coordinator: documentary segment
Amanda O'Reilly ... office pa: NY
Greg Pfeifer ... utility
Matthew F. Preston ... assistant production coordinator
Jennessa Rose ... voices
Julianna Rose ... voices
Nick Rufca ... production coordinator (as Nicholas Rufca)
Jeffrey Ryan ... production assistant (as Jeff Burson)
Diana Solomon ... production coordinator
Jon Sosis ... production assistant
Jacob Stuart ... production assistant: behind-the-scenes
Ross Tatelman ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Robert Teten ... key set production assistant
Rob van de Laar ... tour production runner
Ryan Wilk ... associate producer: main titles, yU+co
Trace Wood ... production assistant
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer (as Zach Woodlee)
Garson Yu ... main titles

Thanks 

Gregory W. Miller ... the producers wish to thank: the following for their Assistance
James R. Minish ... the producers wish to thank: the following for their Assistance

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page