Edit
Pompeii (2014) Poster

(I) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul W.S. Anderson

Writing Credits  

Janet Scott Batchler ... (screenplay) &
Lee Batchler ... (screenplay) and
Michael Robert Johnson ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Maxime Savaria ...
Biggest Thracian
...
The Weasel
Tom Bishop Sr. ...
Cassia's Carriage Driver
...
Milo's Mother
...
Proculus
...
Milo's Father
...
Boss Slaver
...
Emmanuel Kabongo ...
African Gladiator
Brock Johnson ...
Flashback Centurion
Kristina Nicoll ...
Rich Wife #1
Janine Theriault ...
Rich Wife #2
...
Anaïs Frenette ...
Harbor Child
...
Harbor Mother
Thomas Stumpo ...
Harbor Boy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Celtic Woman (uncredited)
Milan Carmona ...
Roman Boy (uncredited)
...
Gladiator (uncredited)
...
Roman Citizen (uncredited)
...
Roman Archer (uncredited)
Derek Herd ...
Slaver (uncredited)
...
Celtic Gladiator (uncredited)
...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Fulvius Fronto (uncredited)
Constantine Meglis ...
Gladiator / Roman Citizen (uncredited)
...
Celtic Gladiator (uncredited)
...
Roman Archer (uncredited)
...
Gladiator (uncredited)
...
Nose Break Thracian (uncredited)
Joe Vercillo ...
Gladiator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul W.S. Anderson ... producer
Jeremy Bolt ... producer
Jon Brown ... executive producer
Don Carmody ... producer
Hartley Gorenstein ... line producer
Robert Kulzer ... producer
Martin Moszkowicz ... executive producer
Peter Schlessel ... executive producer

Music by 

Clinton Shorter

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michele Conroy

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Paul D. Austerberry

Art Direction by 

Nigel Churcher

Set Decoration by 

Jeffrey A. Melvin
Philippe Turlure

Costume Design by 

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department 

Cassie Bragg ... prosthetics trainee
Graham Chivers ... prosthetics and special makeup effects / special makeup effects artist
Allan Cooke ... makeup effects sculptor
Randy Daudlin ... special makeup effects artist
Jeff Derushie ... mold/lab technician
Kayla Dobilas ... prosthetics trainee (as Kayla Waymark)
Iantha Goldberg ... assistant makeup artist
Andrea Gray ... prosthetics trainee
Paul Jones ... makeup effects designer
Lucy Leland ... prosthetics trainee
Jo-Ann MacNeil ... makeup department head
Kelly Shanks ... hair stylist
Shane Zander ... prosthetic makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Fabrizio Dublino ... assistant production manager
Hartley Gorenstein ... unit production manager
Andrea Marotti ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff Brownell ... third assistant director
Aric Dupere ... second assistant director: second unit
Jesse Daniel Glass ... assistant director
Jennifer Haufler ... assistant director
Pierre Henry ... first assistant director
Karl Irvine ... second assistant director
Robert Lee ... first assistant director: second unit
Helga Rossi ... third assistant director
Siluck Saysanasy ... third assistant director
Greg Sigurdson ... additional set pa / daily second unit second assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Adams ... assistant property master
David Best ... assistant art director
Mitchell Brhelle ... props intern
Carlos Caneca ... leadman
Allan Cooke ... props sculptor
Brian Cranstone ... on set carpenter
Brad Francis ... on set scenic: 2nd unit
David G. Fremlin ... assistant art director
Christopher Geggie ... property master
Alexandra Hooper ... set decoration seamstress
Kim Hurter ... art department apprentice
Naeim Khavari ... storyboard artist
Stefany Koutroumpis ... set designer
Marc Kuitenbrouwer ... construction coordinator
Matthew Lammerich ... key scenic artist
Erin Leslie ... lead scenic artist
Alessandra Querzola ... set decorator: prep
Monica Sallustio ... buyer: europe
Ken Sinclair ... set dresser (2014)
Howard Swindell ... concept artist
Adrienne Trent ... second unit property master
Evan Webber ... set designer
Ulrich Zeidler ... concept artist

Sound Department 

Sylvain Arseneault ... sound recordist (second unit)
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Justine Baker ... ADR recordist
Denis Bellingham ... boom operator
Frank Buckner ... assistant adr recordist
Alex Bullick ... sound effects editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
J.R. Fountain ... sound effects editor
Voice Gajic ... second unit: sound utility
James Gallagher ... re-recording assistant
Rose Gregoris ... first assistant sound editor
Angelo Hopfer ... adr boom
Kevin Howard ... sound editor
Zach Hunter ... second boom
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Will McConnell ... adr recorder
Dennis Alexander Nicholson ... cable puller: second unit
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Jill Purdy ... dialogue/adr editor
Graham Rogers ... adr recording mixer
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Andrew Stirk ... sound re-recording mixer
Andrew Tay ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Virostek ... field recordist
Robert Woolfson ... sound mixer: second unit
Mark Zsifkovits ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Hudson Kenny ... special effects technician
Tony Kenny ... special effects coordinator
Gary Kleinsteuber ... rigging key
Mark Lawton ... special effects supervisor
Drew Longland ... special effects foreman
Jim McGillivary ... special effects foreman
Duncan Orthner ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Keith Acheson ... visual effects lead
Douglas Addy ... vfx lighting supervisor
Jordan Alaeddine ... generalist: Scanline VFX
James Albiez ... visual effects artist
Tim Alexander ... asset supervisor
Neishaw Ali ... executive visual effects producer
Khan Aman ... matchmove artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... stereo tracking & layout: Mr.X inc
Engin Arslan ... lighting artist
Greg Astles ... senior digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Mangesh Awate ... visual effects artist
Emi Baba ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Al Bailey ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Sam Baker ... animator: Mr. X
Sarah Barber ... animation production manager: Mr. X Inc.
Stas Basko ... digital compositor
Drew Beekler ... roto, paint, comp artist
Vishal S. Bendre ... cg artist
Dennis Berardi ... visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Bird ... rendering td: Scanline VFX
Mike Borrett ... visual effects: Mr. X Inc.
Alan Boucek ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Kyle Boylen ... digital compositor
Christopher Bozzetto ... lead texture artist: Soho VFX
Jeremy Braben ... visual effects director of photography: Italy
Alex Branton ... digital compositor / tools development
Pankaj Brijlani ... matchmover
Robin T. Brown ... digital compositor
Robert J. Bruce ... compositor
Ayo Burgess ... digital effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Cristian Camaroschi ... visual effects artist
Wilson Cameron ... visual effects producer
Zac Campbell ... digital compositor
Daniela Campos Little ... stereo tracking and layout artist: Mr X Inc
Atilla Ceylan ... character artist
Andrew Kin Fun Chan ... digital artist
Andy Chan ... senior visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Alexis Chapman ... roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX Vancouver
Marco Checa Garcia ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Alex Cheparev ... senior modeler
James Chretien ... lighting: SPIN VFX
Cyril Frederick Chu ... concept artist and senior digital matte painter
Ovidiu Cinazan ... compositor
Nick Colangelo ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X inc.
Francois Couette ... lighting artist
Eric Cowan ... visual effects artist
Ryan Cromie ... senior texture artist
Ryan Cunningham ... visual effects coordinator
Yves D'Incau ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Sagar Dabir ... matchmove artist
Cesar Dacol Jr. ... senior modeler: Mr. X Inc.
Graham Day ... 2D sequence lead: Mr. X Inc.
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX (as Christian Deiss)
Paul DeOliveira ... compositor
Harshal Deshpande ... tracking supervisor
Christopher DeVito ... cg animator/rigger
Michael DiCarlo ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Dineen ... lead fx artist / visual effects artist
Stacey Dodge ... vfx on-set production manager
Becca Donohoe ... compositing production manager
Moriba Duncan ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Nadav Ehrlich ... visual effects: Soho VFX
Artur Elson ... visual effects artist
Nathan Englbrecht ... lighting artist
Tyler Esselstrom ... lighting lead: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles
Bryan T. Evans ... stereoscopic tracking supervisor
Marvin Fonacier ... senior systems engineer
Brian Fortune ... compositor (Scanline)
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Robert Freitag ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Shaun Galinak ... visual effects artist
Tie David Gambacurta ... stereo matchmove/layout artist: Mr X Inc
Wei Gao ... digital compositor at Mr. X
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson ... compositor
Suraj Ghodke ... visual effects artist
Burcu Gorun ... digital compositor
Greg Groenekamp ... senior compositor
Jack Grundy ... visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc
Mark O. Hammond ... digital compositor (as Mark Hammond)
Matt Hansen ... visual effects artist
Trey Harrell ... lighting supervisor: Mr. X
Oliver Hearsey ... tracking lead: Mr. X Inc.
Martin Hesselink ... lead animator
Jep Hill ... cg supervisor
Timothy Hoffman ... senior look development and lighting artist
Bryan Howard ... rigger: soho vfx
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... background plate prep: Scanline VFX
Jo Hughes ... visual effects producer
Colin Hui ... visual effects artist
Ryan Hussain ... effects animation
Huicheol Hwang ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Aleksandr Isakov ... digital effects artist
Cathy Jefferies ... senior visual effects producer: Topix
Adam Jewett ... production manager: Spin VFX
Shuming Jiang ... digital compositor
Grigori Jiliba ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Jeremy Johnson ... digital compositor
Sheena Johnson ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Anna Joukova ... visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc.
Kimberly Julien ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Mahapatro Kalpana ... matte paint lead
Marcel Kern ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Aman Khan ... matchmove artist
da Suel Kim ... visual effects artist
Jiwoon Kim ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
SungJune Kim ... visual effects artist
Kelly Knauff ... visual effects production coordinator: Soho VFX
Franz Kol ... digital compositor: Mr. X. Gotham
Lenz Kol ... digital compositor: Mr. X. Gotham
Dmitriy Kolesnik ... fx artist
Randy Krueger ... digital compositor
Norman Krüsmann ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Natalya Kuzmina ... visual effects artist
Lorne Kwechansky ... senior lighting artist
George Kyparissous ... fx artist
Caroline Labrie ... animator
Eric Lacroix ... visual effects artist
Julius Lechner ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
A.J. Lee ... visual effects artist
Daniel Lee ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Gong Myung Lee ... CG supervisor
Mai-Ling Lee ... visual effects artist
Marco Lee ... digital compositor
Sunkwan Lee ... visual effects artist
Winston Lee ... digital compositor
Benoit Lefebvre ... senior stereo tracking artist
Paul Lemeshko ... vfx td
Claudia Li ... production coordinator: Scanline
Mark Lieberman ... lead paint and roto artist
Devin Lim ... visual effects artist
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Tim Llewellyn ... compositing supervisor (Mr X Gotham)
Alex Lombardi ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Lukas Lundberg ... fx artist: Mr. X Inc.
Michal Maciejewski ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Chris MacLean ... cg supervisor: Mr. X
Bikash Kumar Mahanta ... visual effects artist
Keywan Mahintorabi ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy ... fx artist: Mr.X Inc
Andy Martinez Calzadilla ... 3d artist
Ruben Mayor ... fx artist: Mr. X Inc.
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor
Dave McGhie ... senior compositor
Perrine Michel ... digital compositor
Scott Miller ... studio manager: scanlinevfx
Jessie Milne ... rigging td
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Jonathan Mitchell ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Erick Montano ... roto & paint artist
Mauro Moretti ... fx artist: Mr.X Inc
Thomas Grant Morrison ... lighting artist
Benjamin Mossman ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Mohsen Mousavi ... vfx supervisor: Scanline VFX
Tim Mulvihill ... vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Masakazu Murakami ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Tom Nagy ... Senior Animator
Erin W. Nash ... digital compositor
Makarand Nazirkar ... rigging td
Yuhay-Ray Ng ... visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc.
Ken Nielsen ... digital compositor
Jordan Nieuwland ... matte painter: SPIN VFX
Marcin Nikiforuk ... matte painter: Soho VFX
Johnathan Nixon ... visual effects artist
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects editor
Dave Olivares ... visual effects artist
Sonny Ong ... visual effects artist
Alessandro Pantanella ... digital compositor
Seong Jin Park ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Goran Pavles ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Tetu Pawan ... visual effects artist
Chris Pember ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Chris Phillips ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Diego Piccinato ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
Mike Portoghese ... digital compositor
Ivan Prvulj ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Joshua Quiambao ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Raval Rachit ... digital compositor
Matt Ralph ... layout supervisor
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Guillermo Ramos ... digital compositor
Rebecca Ramsey ... motion design producer: Ignition
Saurabh Raut ... compositor: Anibrain
Shinichi Rembutsu ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Florent Revel ... stereo matchmove artist
Scott Riopelle ... compositing supervisor
Eric J. Robertson ... visual effects
Andy Robinson ... digital effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
D. Eric Robinson ... digital effects supervisor
David Roby ... digital artist
Mark Rodziewicz ... lighting artist
Ryan Jae Wook Park ... visual effects artist
Rafael Freire Santos ... fx artist: Mr.X Inc
Joe Scarr ... lead fx artist: Scanline VFX
Brandon Schaafsma ... vfx dailies editor: Mr. X Inc
Milan Schere ... senior matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Seema Schere ... matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Matt Schofield ... matte painting supervisor
Pedro Seixas ... bg prep artist
Keith Sellers ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Shlyaev Sergey ... fx artist
Joanne Seto ... tracking/matchmove artist
Martin Seu ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Kk Shaji ... digital compositor
Shareef Shanawany ... effects technical director / fx artist
Ahmed Shehata ... lead technical director: Spin VFX
Kyle Sim ... digital compositor
Shivani Sondhi ... visual effects artist
Amber Soucy ... post production visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
Ian Spriggs ... lead character modeler
Daniel St-Amant ... digital compositor
Anja Stitic ... lighting artist: Mr. X Inc.
Bobby Stockport ... visual effects artist
David Stopford ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Jim Su ... rigger: Scanline VFX / rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jude Subash ... lighting lead
Adrian Sutherland ... lead digital compositor
Sarah Swick ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Rob Tasker ... digital compositor
Brendan Taylor ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Mike Terrigno ... digital compositor
Brandon Terry ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Ainslie Thomas ... project manager: Soho VFX
Rohit Wesley Thomas ... visual effects artist
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... visual effects artist
Jeff Tong ... modeling/stereo matchmoving: Soho VFX
Jamie Tracey ... data wrangler
John Treusch ... visual effects artist
Tzung-Da Tsai ... Pipeline TD
Tom Turnbull ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Randy Ui ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Alek Vacura ... modeler
Keven Viragh-Begert ... matchmove artist
Stephen Wagner ... effects artist: Mr. X Inc.
Will Wallace ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Ben Warburton ... digital compositor
Tim Warnock ... matte painter
Daniel Warom ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Blair Werschler ... 3d artist
Matt 'Readyman' Whelan ... visual effects artist
Greg Winhall ... cg modeler
Paul Wishart ... senior environment artist: Mr. X Inc
Paul Wojdylo ... lead artist: lighting
Patrick Man-Long Wong ... compositor
Sunny Wong ... digital compositor
Tuba Yalcin ... effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Wang Yang ... effects technical director
Michelle Yhan ... digital compositor
Kei Yoneoka ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Perunika Yorgova ... digital compositor
Alphonso Young ... digital compositor: Mr.X Inc
Lexi Young ... visual effects artist
Riccardo Zanettini ... lighting supervisor: Scanline VFX
Celine Zoleta ... on-set data wrangler / visual effects coordinator
Colin Cunningham ... lighting lead: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Britton Plewes ... pipeline TD (uncredited)

Stunts 

Neil Adams ... stunt performer
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer
Rodney Alexandre ... stunt performer
Alex Armbruster ... stunt performer
Taryn Ash ... stunt performer
Bart Badzioch ... stunt performer
Susana Baker ... stunt double: Emily Browning / stunts
Derek Barnes ... stunt performer
Marie-Eve Beckers ... stunt performer
Jason Lee Bell ... stunt performer
Dan Belley ... stunt performer
Leigh Bianco ... stunt performer
Marco Bianco ... key stunt rigger
Matt Birman ... stunt performer
Tom Bishop Sr. ... stunt performer
Dustin Brooks ... stunt fire safety
Kirpa Budwal ... stunt performer
Derek Bujalski ... stunt performer
Andrew Butcher ... stunt performer
Alexandre Cadieux ... stunt performer
Jonny Caines ... stunt performer
Chad Camilleri ... stunt performer
Karl Campbell ... stunt double: Atticus
Sharon Canovas ... stunt performer
Shane Cardwell ... stunt performer
Brendan Carmody ... stunt performer
Jason Cavalier ... fight coordinator
Alain Chanoine ... stunt double: Atticus
Tim Cody ... stunts
Scotty Cook ... stunt performer
Dean Copkov ... stunt performer
Christopher Cordell ... stunt performer
Bernadette Couture ... stunt performer
Jahnel Curfman ... stunts
Myriam Côté ... stunt performer
Stéphane Dargis ... stunt performer
Neil Davison ... stunt performer
Colin Decker ... stunt fire safety
Sean Delaney ... stunt performer
Cosette Derome ... stunt double: Ariadne
Christine Ebadi ... stunt performer
Anthony Ferri ... stunt performer
Stephanie Fonceca ... stunt performer
Plato Fontanakis ... stunt performer
Shak Foroughi ... stunt performer
Carl Fortin ... stunt performer
Derrick Franklin ... stunt performer
Eric Freilich ... stunt performer
Anaïs Frenette ... stunt performer
Jean Frenette ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Naomi Frenette ... stunt double: Emily Browning / stunt performer
Ric Garcia ... stunt performer
Mary-Pier Gaudet ... stunt performer
François Gauthier ... stunt double: Corvus
Jere Gillis ... stunt performer
Simon Girard ... stunt performer
Mike Gow ... stunt performer
Howard Green ... stunt performer
Graeme Guthrie ... stunt performer
Stephannie Hawkins ... stunt performer
Casey Hudecki ... stunt performer
Dillan Jagerski ... stunt performer
Brian Jagersky ... stunt performer
Blair Johannes ... stunt performer
Brayden Jones ... stunt performer
Brook Jones ... stunt performer
Ciara Jones ... stunt performer
Dana Jones ... stunt performer
Jamie Jones ... stunt performer
Mic Jones ... stunt performer
Riley Jones ... stunt performer
Spencer Jones ... stunt performer
Thomas Kane ... stunt double as Graecus
Kevan Kase ... stunt double: Currie Graham / stunt performer
Kevin Kelsall ... stunt performer
Patrick Kerton ... stunt performer
Henry Korhonen ... stunt performer
Andrei Kovski ... stunt performer
David Kynaston ... stunt performer
Joel Labelle ... stunt performer
Jean-Francois Lachapelle ... assistant fight coordinator / stunt double: Milo / stunt performer
Maxime Laferriere ... stunt performer
Héléna Laliberté ... stunt performer
Mathieu Ledoux ... stunt performer
Torianna Lee ... stunts
Danny Lima ... stunt performer
Francis Limoges ... stunt performer
Billy Linders ... stunt performer
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunt performer
Dan MacDonald ... stunt performer
Josh Madryga ... stunt performer
Alexander Mandra ... stunt performer
Carson Manning ... stunt performer
Patrick Mark ... stunt double: Corvus
Eli Martyr ... stunt performer
Cotton Mather ... stunt double: Jared Harris
Joel McGowan ... stunt fire safety
Dwayne McLean ... stunt performer
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer
Geoff Meech ... stunt performer
Alain Moussi ... stunt performer
Jennifer Murray ... stunt performer
Simon Northwood ... stunt double: Proculus
Moses Nyarko ... stunt performer
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer
Curtis Parker ... stunt performer
Rick Parker ... stunt performer
Sue Parker ... stunt performer
Daryl Patchett ... stunt performer
Eric Paul-Hus ... stunt performer
Dimitri Pavlakos ... stunt performer
Adrian Persad ... stunt performer
Michael Piticco ... stunt performer
Branko Racki ... stunt performer
Joey Racki ... stunt double: Fronto
Joseph Racki ... stunts
Alison Reid ... stunt performer
david rigby ... stunt performer
David Rigby ... stunt performer
Aj Risi ... stunt performer
Jonathan Rooney ... stunt performer
Ilan Rosenberg ... stunt performer
Vincent Rother ... stunt performer
Brian Roworth ... stunt performer
Rob Roy ... stunt performer
Paul Rutledge ... stunt performer
Jack Sansone ... stunt performer
Geoff Scovell ... stunt performer
Peter Seaborn ... stunt performer
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Ana Shepherd ... stunt double: Paz Vega / stunt performer
Craig Snoyer ... stunt performer
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunt performer
Goran Stjepanovic ... stunt performer
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunt performer
Kostas Tourlentes ... stunt performer
Alicia Turner ... stunt double: Carrie-Anne Moss
Al Vrkljan ... stunt performer
Wayne Wells ... stunt performer
Max White ... stunt performer
E. Nova Zatzman ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lara Alexander ... electrician
Max Armstrong ... additional convergence puller
Kevin Barnes ... best boy electric
Karen Bayer ... best boy rigging electrician
Richard Berube ... rigging electrician
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Brendan Carmody ... on-set videographer
Jeffrey Cassidy ... second unit: video assist
Caitlin Cronenberg ... still photographer
Ryan Czyzewski ... digital technician
Dave Ferguson ... key grip (second unit)
Gastone Ferrante ... digital imaging technician: italy
Michael Flax ... video assist operator: second unit
Michael Galbraith ... director of photography: insert unit
Michael L. Hall ... gaffer
Jim Holmes ... best boy grip
Robert Johnson ... key grip
Jim Krauter ... rigging grip
Brandon Lippard ... outpost technician
Ari Magder ... convergence puller
Stephan Maia ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Mark Moher ... video coordinator
Vern Nobles ... director of photography: second unit
Anthony Nocera ... digital video assist: second unit
Ron Renzetti ... dolly grip
Brent Robinson ... stereographer: vfx unit
Brian Rocafort ... "d" camera convergence
Jean-Marc Saldini ... 3d rig technician / stereo rig technician
Julia Seidman ... second assistant camera: second unit
Benjamin Smith ... "a" camera convergence
Robert Stecko ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dean Stinchcombe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Thompson ... video coordinator
Nicole Wiwchar ... second assistant camera
Mark Berdock ... grip: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Dheer Chaudhary ... animator
Dave David ... animator
Hayley Fromstein ... animator
Filip Kicev ... senior modeler: City
Hanung Lee ... animator
Anthony Rizzo ... animator
Roy Stein ... animator
Bruno Tacchino ... animator

Casting Department 

Deirdre Bowen ... casting director: Canada
Hannah d'Angerio ... casting associate (as Hannah D'Angerio)
Christopher Richards ... casting associate
Phoebe Scholfield ... additional voice casting: UK, Sync or Swim

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anita Bacic ... costume assistant
Jenn Burton ... costume armourer
Gerri Gillan ... costume dyer/breakdown
Sarah Goodwin ... costume set supervisor: 2nd unit
Roland Heizinger ... costume cutter/ tailor
Lindsay Jacobs ... costume supervisor
Ritta Koleva ... costume builder
Bonnie McCabe ... on set wardrobe / wardrobe stitcher
Kathleen Meade ... breakdown artist
Adam Smith ... leather armour fabricator
Peter Stuckless ... leather craftsman
Bonnie Sutherland ... key costume set supervisor
Cecilia Tachini ... wardrobe assistant
Wayne Thomas ... breakdown artist
Soo Luen Tom ... costume truck supervisor
Carol Wong ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Walt Biljan ... digital intermediate colorist
Des Carey ... post production consultant
Robert Doyle ... first assistant editor
Sim Evan-Jones ... editorial consultant
Eddie Hamilton ... editorial consultant
Michelle Junee ... digital intermediate producer
Aj McLauchlin ... digital intermediate 3D convergence
Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate versioning editor
Dawn M. Stoliar ... first assistant editor
Matt Tassone ... first assistant editor (los angeles)

Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor
Christoph Becker ... music supervisor
Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Andrew Crowley ... musician: first trumpet, London
Falko Duczmal ... protools scoring engineer
Matt Dunkley ... conductor: London / orchestrator
Jonathan Feurich ... scoring assistant engineer / scoring pro tools engineer
Geoff Foster ... score and mix engineer
Isobel Griffiths ... music contractor: London
David Hage ... music librarian: London, Dakota Music
Mike Hext ... musician: first tenor trombone, London
Jon Mooney ... music editor
David Pyatt ... musician: first french horn, London
Owen Slade ... musician: first tuba, London
David Stewart ... musician: first bass trombone, London
Tyler Westen ... assistant to composer
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Aleck Duncan ... exclusive driver for the director: Paul W.S. Anderson

Other crew 

Felicitas Achelis ... legal and business affairs: Constantin Film, Germany
Stephanie Ahlen ... operations manager: aerial unit Naples
James F. Breithaupt ... production accountant
Roberto Campanella ... choreographer
Nuno Capitao de Salles ... cast personal trainer
Andrew David Coleman ... completion bond representative
Sarah Crompton ... production executive: Impact Pictures
Ken Dhaliwal ... legal services: Heenan Blaikie LLP
Wayne Docksey ... animal master
Dublino Giorgia ... set production assistant: Italy
Vittorio Alberto Dublino ... location manager: Italy
Armando Ferlauto ... travel services: New Wave Travel
Ryan Grassby ... production assistant
Jenna Hamilton ... set production assistant
Andrea Hardcastle ... construction labor
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative
Sara Holmes ... post production accountant
Joe Iacono ... financial consultant
Alicia Jeffery ... loop group: The Characters
Jimmy Keegan ... on-set videographer
Katja Kessler ... legal and business affairs: Constantin Film, Germany
Laudati Dario ... second assistant camera: Italy
Kyle Limkilde ... stand-in: Kit Harington
Bianca Marini ... production assistant
Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor: second unit
Jonathan Matthews ... location manager
Jennifer Mesich ... executive assistant
Marsha Metz ... legal and business affairs: Constantin Film, United States
Andrew G. Munro ... payroll accountant
Friederich Oetker ... creative affairs assistant
Rebecca Pearson ... third assistant accountant
Jonathan Pencharz ... assistant production coordinator
Jerome Persaud ... production assistant
John Rakich ... assistant location manager / location scout
Roberto Riccio ... location manager: Italy
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor
Sophie Saleyron ... press attache: France
Tracey Savein ... location scout
Craig Seitz ... set production assistant
Sonia Singh ... second assistant accountant
Adam Smith ... lead armorer
Stefan Steen ... production coordinator
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator
Bob Tarantino ... legal services: Heenan Blaikie LLP
Verde Antonio ... set production assistant: Italy
Ama Walton ... legal and business affairs: Constantin Film, Germany
Gero Worstbrock ... legal and business affairs: Constantin Film, Germany
Christian Bobak ... craft service: daily crew (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jennifer Ramos ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page