IMDb > "Benjamin Franklin" Episode #1.1 (2002)

"Benjamin Franklin" Episode #1.1 (2002)

1 of 2 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Original Air Date:
19 November 2002 (Season 1, Episode 1)
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast)

Episode Crew
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ernestas Jankauskas .... first assistant director
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Boynton .... lighting technician
 
Series Cast
These people are regular cast members. Were they in this episode?
Richard Easton ... Benjamin Franklin

Dylan Baker ... Franklin as a young man

Colm Feore ... Narrator (voice)

Sebastian Roché ... Vicomte

Gerry Bamman ... Paul Wentworth
Anthony Cochrane ... King George III
John Curless ... William Strahan
Peter Donaldson ... John Adams

Peter Gerety ... Joseph Galloway

Daniel Gerroll ... Joseph Priestley

Ronald Guttman ... Le Comte de Vergennes

Anthony Heald ... Jonathan Austin
John Christopher Jones ... Ephraim Eliot

Simon Jones ... Thomas Penn
Eddie Korbich ... Jared Ruggles

Jefferson Mays ... Elkanah Watson
Martin Rayner ... Robert Whittington
Andrew Seear ... British Government Official

Josef Sommer ... Cotton Mather
Jim True-Frost ... William Franklin (as James True-Frost)
Laurent St. Pierre ... Count de Segur (uncredited)
Michael Zuckerman ... Himself
Edmund Morgan ... Himself
Matthew Bentley ... Benjamin as a child
Michael Bentley ... Benjamin as a child

Blair Brown ... Jane Franklin Mecom
Carol Berkin ... Herself

Kathleen Chalfant ... Silence Dogood

Jennifer Dundas ... Catherine Ray

Roberta Maxwell ... Deborah Read Franklin

Natacha Roi ... Mme. Brillon de Jouy

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Ellen Hovde 
Muffie Meyer 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Ronald Blumer 

Produced by
Catherine Allan .... executive producer
Ronald Blumer .... co-producer
Charles Darby .... line producer
Ellen Hovde .... producer
Laura Madden .... associate producer
Muffie Meyer .... producer
Julia Morrison .... associate producer
Cori Paulet .... coordinating producer
Robertas Urbonas .... producer
 
Original Music by
Richard Einhorn 
 
Cinematography by
Tom Hurwitz 
Joel Shapiro 
 
Film Editing by
Eric Davies 
Donna Marino 
Sharon Sachs 
 
Casting by
Paul Fouquet 
Elissa Myers 
 
Set Decoration by
Susie Goulder 
 
Costume Design by
Candice Donnelly 
 
Makeup Department
Leslie Fuller .... key makeup artist
Wayne Herndon .... key hair stylist
 
Production Management
Gerald Richman .... executive in charge of production
Avra Scher .... post-production supervisor
Robert Sturm .... post-production supervisor
Marius Vilunas .... production manager
Suhtling Wong .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jo Umans .... assistant director
 
Art Department
Rimantas Gailius .... property master
Gintas Matonis .... construction coordinator
John Sicoransa .... storyboard artist
Barton Tourville .... graphic designer
Arturas Vaitulevicius .... carpenter
 
Sound Department
John Cameron .... sound recordist
Mitch Griffin .... sound designer
Mitch Griffin .... sound mixer
Roger Phenix .... sound
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Algis Babravicius .... still photographer
James Brown .... additional photographer (2002)
Robert Elfstrom .... additional photographer (2002)
Boyd Estus .... additional photographer (2002)
Ned Hallick .... gaffer
Ned Hallick .... lighting technician
Guy Holt .... gaffer (2002)
John M. Roche .... additional gaffer
John Romeo .... assistant camera
Joe Vitagliano .... additional photographer (2002)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Bernstein .... assistant costume designer
Amy Bradshaw .... assistant costume designer
Roseann Milano .... wardrobe supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Carl N. Jacobs .... assistant editor
Jerry Lakso .... on-line editor
Susan Talbot .... color corrector
Susan Talbot .... on-line editor
 
Other crew
Ellen Cohn .... advisor
Tom Fleming .... advisor
Roma Gailiuviene .... location manager
Roy Goodman .... advisor
Jack P. Greene .... advisor
Gabriel Hankins .... intern
John Heilbron .... advisor
Erika Herrmann .... promotions
E. Philip Krider .... advisor
Leo Lemay .... advisor
Ralph Lerner .... advisor
Claude-Anne Lopez .... advisor
Pauline Maier .... advisor
Joe Mowers .... intern
Jennifer Quehl .... office coordinator
Jennifer Raikes .... director of research
Erika Stenrick .... production assistant
Nora Stonehill .... production accountant
David Taft Morgan .... advisor
Lisa Tarchak .... intern
Nina Tsai .... intern
Nina Tsai .... production assistant
Sharifa Williams .... intern
Gordon Wood .... advisor
Michael Zuckert .... advisor
 
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details


FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Benjamin Franklin" (2002)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
IMDb TV section IMDb Documentary section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.