IMDb > Party Like the Rich and Famous (2012) (TV)

Party Like the Rich and Famous (2012) (TV) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 5 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
8.4/10   18 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Up 11% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Contact:
View company contact information for Party Like the Rich and Famous on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
2012 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Plot:
From ancient times, to the present, humans have always loved to do one thing. Party. Mankind's greatest celebrations to life. They're the biggest bashes ever, and you're on the guest list. Full summary » | Add synopsis »

Cast

  (in credits order)
Stephanie McNamara ... Cornelia Martin
William Thomas Jones ... Mr. Bradley Martin

Barbara Scolaro ... Caroline Astor

Danielle Petty ... Alva Belmont Vanderbilt

Tom Wade ... Teddy Rosevelt
Don Lucas ... Oscar of Waldorf

Andreas Lyon ... Oliver Belmont

Michael Canetty ... JP Morgan
Jarred Kjack ... JJ Astor

Laurence Fuller ... Otto Cushing

Luis Echegaray ... Richard Welling
Regan Forston ... Preacher Rainesford
Lance Buckner ... Plainclothes Policeman

Chris Pentzell ... Newspaper Reporter
Mark Wenzel ... Photographer

Sara Lynne Wright ... Kate Bryce
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jesse Barish ... Flutist
Erin Rivera Brennand ... Dancer
Linda Brent ... Seamstress
Bruce Buonauro ... Party Guest
Colin M. Caplan ... Cop

Ernie Charles ... Police man / Party Guest

Michael Ciriaco ... Dancer / Police Man

Jan Citron ... Party Guest
Linda Civitello ... Herself

Heidi Cox ... Maid

Rebecca Daugherty ... Party Guest

Joel Davis ... Dancer

Philip Day ... Conductor
Loren Dearborn ... Party Guest
Craig DeSilva ... Narrator
Javier Harriet Diaz ... Dancer / Police Man
Richard Duree ... Party Guest
Zoe Eldon ... Suffragette / Kitchen Staff
Ruth Fentroy ... Dancer
Andres Figueroa ... Congregation

Chantal Filson ... Cornelia's Friend
Trudy Foland ... Party Guest
Jill Forbath ... Party Guest
Veronica Gonzalez-Rubio ... Party Guest

Jes Gordon ... Herself
Molly Greenhood ... Congregation
Calder Greenwood ... Man on Street

Aussie Guevara ... Waldorf Maid / Suffragette
Darlene Hamilton ... Party Guest
Chad Hammond ... Carriage Driver
Vaclav Havlik ... Magician
Frank Tobias Higbie ... Himself
Mike Hightower ... Celloist
Jacqueline Hinton ... Ballerina
Megan Horton ... Dancer
Richard J. Hutto ... Historic Consultant

Suzanne Jolie ... Featured Ballerina (as Suzanne Narbonne)

Eric Charles Jorgenson ... Soloist

Karen Kahler ... Party Guest
Gina Kimmel ... Herself
Bryson Kuan ... Dancer / Cop
Mike Lavoie ... Hotel Staff
Ruth Levin ... Party Guest
Shalene Lindsey ... Dancer
Beverly Lopez ... Party Guest
Carole Mauel ... Party Guest
Ed Mauel ... Party Guest
Harris James Maynard ... Assistant Chef
Scott McConnell ... Musician
Tony Munoz ... Party Guest Dressed as Louis Xvi
Cassandra Munro ... Party Guest
Gaida Paulovska ... Dancer
Mark Petitfils ... Congregation
Ranney Rakshannah ... Party Guest

Wora Booncherd Rapp ... Party Guest Dressed as Marie Antoinette
Alec Raskin ... French Chef / Congregation
Rick Reed ... Violin Player
Jeff Roy ... Violin Player
Marcie Rudell ... Herself

Melissa Sandvig ... Dancer
Bruce Schechter ... Hotel Staff

Brandon Schinaman ... Hotel Staff

Julia Schroeder-Clayton ... Party Guest
Allison Scott II ... Suffragette
Arsen Serobian ... Dancer
Cody Shoberg ... Tax collector
Gregg Shore ... Tailor / Hotel Staff
Debbie Silva ... Dancer
Kathy Skirmont ... Party Guest

Jaime Soria ... Astor's Maid / Congregation

Stewart Strauss ... Hotel Staff
Dana Strom ... Congregation
Sasha Stuber ... Seamstress
Evan Swenson ... Dancer
Irene Ujdag ... Party Guest

Sebastian Vale ... Delivery Man
Victoria Van Vleet ... Congregation
Susan Vishmid ... Dancer
David Weidner ... Party Guest
Raymond Wilde ... Hotel Staff
Anna Wosnik ... Dancer

Directed by
Philip Day 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Philip Day 
Aaron Even 

Produced by
Amy Yap Day .... line producer
Philip Day .... executive producer
Anna Marandi .... field producer
Scott McConnell .... field producer
Aidan Pickering .... co-executive producer
Aidan Pickering .... series producer
Mona C. Vasiloiu .... line producer
Cecilia Weiss .... producer
 
Original Music by
Joel Douek 
Jeremy Goddard 
 
Cinematography by
Kris Denton 
 
Film Editing by
Aaron McAdams 
 
Casting by
Andrew Aguilar 
Robin Lambaria 
 
Production Design by
Clare Brown 
 
Art Direction by
Donnie Biggs 
 
Costume Design by
Tracy Lynn Gomez 
 
Makeup Department
Jeremy Bramer .... assistant makeup artist
Eugene Conde .... hair stylist
Brittania Denison .... makeup artist (as Brittania Perri)
Jevon Douglass .... hair stylist
Lauren Ernsdorf .... key hair stylist
Tracy Lynn Gomez .... wig master
Cherry Lee .... assistant hair stylist
Cherry Lee .... assistant makeup artist
Lorraine Martin .... key makeup artist
Miko Nishida .... key hair stylist
Brooklyn Stephen .... assistant hair stylist
Brooklyn Stephen .... assistant makeup artist
Brittany Sullivan .... assistant hair stylist
Brittany Sullivan .... assistant makeup artist
Cara Zozula .... assistant hair stylist
 
Production Management
Erin Shulsinger .... production manager
Dana Strom .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alaina Filo .... second second assistant director
Jeremy Gilbreath .... first assistant director
Dylan Matlock .... second assistant director
Bob Riley .... second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Sabine Asanger .... set dresser
Christine Cangelosi .... set dresser
Jarrett Eitner .... set dresser
Kelsi Ephraim .... set dresser
Sarah Jensen .... set dresser
Timothy Jobst .... painter
Anna Juhasz .... set dresser
Kylie A. Lewis .... set dresser (as Kylie Lewis)
Anna Loesby .... set dresser
Patrick Nugent .... lead man
Samo Tusak .... property master
Sven Tusak .... art swing
 
Sound Department
Blanka Buic .... sound recordist
Demetri Evdoxiadis .... re-recording mixer
Heather Marshall .... sound recordist
Sean O'Neil .... sound recordist
Ken Pries .... sound recordist
Mike Snyder .... sound recordist
Jonathan Wolff .... sound recordist
 
Visual Effects by
Calder Greenwood .... visual effects
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Brohawn .... assistant camera
Anthony Carvalho .... camera operator
Philip Day .... camera operator
Sean Edwards .... grip
Tim Harland .... camera operator
Kyle Honnig .... grip
Yoshi Isomura .... best boy grip
Michael Jacobson .... still photographer
Ed Joyce .... gaffer
Geoff Knight .... grip
Harold Lacuesta .... assistant chief lighting technician
Don Lagarde .... camera operator
Ian Lindl .... assistant camera
Josh Markvan .... grip
Nicola Marsh .... camera operator
Jason B. McCann .... best boy grip
Jason M. Norman .... electrician
Richard Numeroff .... camera operator
Aidan Pickering .... camera operator
Jean Pierre .... assistant camera
Jonathan Rho .... camera operator
Patrick Russo .... electrician
Kevin W. Skaggs .... electrician
Casey Slade .... key grip
Igor Tochilnikov .... electrician
Igor Tochilnikov .... set lighting technician
Jessica Walker .... grip
Rob Williams .... assistant camera
 
Casting Department
Thomas Wells .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Housley .... wardrobe coordinator
Gina Kimmel .... wardrobe supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Andres Figueroa .... post-production assistant
Matt Lear .... colorist
Mark Petitfils .... post-production coordinator
Dana Strom .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Christine Bonnem .... location manager
 
Other crew
John Densmore .... production assistant
Rebecca Feder .... researcher
Alaina Filo .... production assistant
Katie Greenfield .... production accountant
Molly Greenhood .... production assistant
Katie Kearney .... production assistant
Courtney Kelly .... production assistant
Alicia Lansdowne .... production assistant
Antonio Lopez .... choreographer
Mark Lopez .... choreographer
Dave Maldon .... production assistant
Shaine Meulmeister .... production assistant
Shaine Meulmester .... production assistant (as Shaine Muelmester)
Christian Mikkelson .... production assistant
Melissa M. Quevedo .... production controller
Noah Reich .... production assistant
Michael Robertson .... production assistant
Michael Robertson .... production assistant
Samara Rosenbaum .... production assistant
J.C. Schroder .... production assistant
David Syzmanski .... production assistant
David Trinh .... production assistant
Desidel Valle .... production assistant
Victoria Van Vleet .... production assistant
 
Thanks
Jes Gordon .... special thanks
Richard Jay Hutto .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Frost/Nixon Bend It Like Beckham Spider-Man 3 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan Party Like the Queen of France
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits IMDb History section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.