MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,500 this week

The Other (2010)
"Digari" (original title)

6.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.2/10 from 21 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 287 titles
created 21 Oct 2011
 
a list of 897 titles
created 02 May 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "The Other" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Other (2010)

The Other (2010) on IMDb 6.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Other.
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Maryam (Negar Javaherian) and Reza (Shahab Hosseini) are different from other people, it's not just a simple difference, but a very big difference. They must try to prove to others they ... See full summary »

Director: Maziar Miri
Stars: Shahab Hosseini, Negar Javaherian, Fereshteh Sadre Orafaiy
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

One home, one secret, one man, two sisters.

Director: Pantelis Voulgaris
Stars: Pinelopi Tsilika, Sofia Kokkali, Aneza Papadopoulou
Diplomatie (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A historical drama that depicts the relationship between Dietrich von Cholitz, the German military governor of occupied Paris, and Swedish consul-general Raoul Nordling.

Director: Volker Schlöndorff
Stars: André Dussollier, Niels Arestrup, Burghart Klaußner
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Tomorrow is an important day for Amir. He had participated in an international architecture competition to win the competition with foreign companies. His wife ,Tahereh (Hengameh Ghaziani),... See full summary »

Director: Seyyed Reza Mir-Karimi
Stars: Safa Aghajani, Parvaneh Ahmadi, Ahmad Akeshteh
Adventure | Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

During the Iran-Iraq war, a television cinematographer, having financial problems, needs to get a loan from the TV to complete his half-built flat so one of his colleagues suggests him ... See full summary »

Director: Kamal Tabrizi
Stars: Parviz Parastui, Mahmud Azizi, Shohreh Lorestani
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Rambod Javan
Stars: Reza Attaran, Vishka Asayesh, Pegah Ahangarani
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Fifteen year old Taraneh, whose widowed father is in jail, refuses the unwanted attentions of carpet salesman Amir - until Amir's mother talks Taraneh into accepting Amir's marriage ... See full summary »

Director: Rasoul Sadrameli
Stars: Taraneh Alidoosti, Hossein Mahjoub, Mahtab Nasirpour
Hich (2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Abdolreza Kahani
Stars: Ahmad Mehranfar, Mehran Ahmadi, Nayereh Farahani
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mohammad Reza Forutan
Merila Zare'i
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

The Other  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Other (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page