Edit
As Cool as I Am (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Max Mayer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Pete Fromm ... (novel)
Virginia Korus Spragg ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Lucy Diamond
...
Kenny Crauder
...
...
...
Scott Booker
...
Manager
...
...
...
Himself
...
Mario's Female Guest
...
Mario's Male Guest
...
Justin Havens
...
Tim
...
Libby
...
Nurse Amber Cremeens
...
Bob
...
Jaimie Tilton
...
Ron
...
Gerald
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Telemarketer (uncredited)
Skyler Denk ...
Chuck's other son (uncredited)
...
Dinner (uncredited)
...
Playground Child (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Corianne T. Glazener Guzman ...
Telemarketer (uncredited)
Danny Kinder ...
Night Time driver (uncredited)
Dylan Kinder ...
Kid on bike (uncredited)
John F. Kollar ...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Dinner (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Fareri ... co-executive producer
Anthony Mastromauro ... producer
David McFadzean ... executive producer
Dete Meserve ... executive producer
Judd Payne ... producer
Ginger Sledge ... executive producer
Matt Williams ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz

Cinematography by 

Tim Suhrstedt

Film Editing by 

Tracey Wadmore-Smith

Casting By 

Venus Kanani
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Waldemar Kalinowski

Set Decoration by 

Wilhelm Pfau

Costume Design by 

Alysia Raycraft

Makeup Department 

Lorraine N. Alex ... hair stylist (as Lori Alex)
Debra Clair ... hair stylist
RaMona Fleetwood ... department head hair
Vanessa Jaramillo ... key makeup artist
Yvette Meely ... hair stylist
L. Taylor Roberts ... makeup department head (as Taylor Roberts)
Reyna Robinson ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Marjorie Ergas ... production supervisor
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor
Ginger Sledge ... unit production manager
Karen Wacker ... production supervisor: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jai James ... key second assistant director
Chemen Ochoa ... first assistant director
Marcia Woske ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Eric Arellanes ... construction foreman
Meg Blissell ... painter
Greg Davidson ... set dresser
Angela M. DeNike ... art department coordinator
Brian DeNike ... leadman
Bobbi Jo Gonzales ... assistant property master
Chris Hall ... set dresser
Janice B. Jacobson ... key painter (as Janice Jacobson)
Paul Judges ... greens gang boss
Jessica Long ... art department production assistant
Dale Lotreck ... propmaker / set dresser
Robert 'Rick' Mobbs ... painter
Josiah O'Neil ... set dresser
Chris Painter ... set dresser
Rhonda Paynter ... on-set dresser
Genesis Purce ... on-set dresser
Nicole Sahd ... painter
Lisanne Scafine ... props: food styling
David Trujillo ... set dresser
Keith Walters ... property master
Rachael Weinzimer ... property master: New York
Gina Zaritsky ... graphic artist
Carl Zeller ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Julie Altus ... adr recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois ... re-recording mixer
David Brownlow ... sound mixer
Zack Davis ... dialogue editor
Robert Eber ... sound mixer
Scott Edelson ... boom operator
Ronald Eng ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... first assistant sound editor
Rodney Gurule ... additional sound mixer
Robin Harlan ... dialogue editor
Rob Hidalgo ... utility sound
Will Howard ... adr mixer
Tom Marks ... re-recording mix technician
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Steve Tushar ... sound effects editor
Miles J.D. Vedder ... utility sound technician
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Scott Hastings ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Althans ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Tim Archer ... visual effects post-production supervisor
Scott Gordon ... visual effects supervisor
Rares Halmagean ... matte painter
Pete Herzog ... visual effects executive producer: Reel FX
Doug Hogan ... compositor
John Rogalski ... compositor

Stunts 

Laurence Chavez ... utility stunts
Edward A. Duran ... stunt coordinator
Al Goto ... stunt coordinator
Lucas Leggio ... stunt double: Scott
Stephanie Repp ... stunt double: Lucy
Jaret Salas ... stunt double: Kenny
Saleem Watley ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Diego Arroye ... lamp operator
Liza Bambenek ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Bushman ... additional second assistant camera
Stefan Crawford ... rigging grip
Dustin Cross ... digital imaging technician
John Dix ... grip
Roy Grace ... generator operator
George Greene ... electrician
John Hamilton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Hank Herrera ... key grip
Dale Holmen ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer
John Hyeoma ... lighting technician
Bryan P. Jones ... camera intern
Lawrence Karman ... a-camera/steadicam operator
David R. Kohn ... gaffer
Madeleine Lauve ... camera intern
Benjamin Lobato ... rigging grip (as Ben Lobato)
Jeff Lomaglio ... best boy grip
Tim McDonald ... lighting technician
Mike Myszka ... grip
Christopher Norris ... first assistant camera
Mark S. Pearce ... grip (as Mark Pearce)
Harry Rabin ... camera operator
Todd Roberts ... electrician
Rob Salviotti ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Joseph Bradley Smith ... camera operator
Tim Suhrstedt ... camera operator: 'b' camera
Peter Weidenfeller ... dolly grip
Paul Willis ... rigging grip (as Paul 'Crow' Willis)

Casting Department 

Karin Aragon ... extras casting assistant
Scott Blasko ... extras casting assistant
Jo Edna Boldin ... casting: New Mexico
Tina Kerr ... extras casting director
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate
Kristen Rakes ... casting assistant: New Mexico
Corianne T. Glazener Guzman ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John Deering ... key set costumer
Melanie Hocking ... set costumer
Juliet Hyde-White ... costume supervisor
Lora McKenny ... set costumer
Liz Pecos ... costumer
Amber Tatum ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Kimberly Boritz ... assistant editor
Tony Dustin ... digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Julia Nessling-Douglas ... digital intermediate producer
Derek M. Schneider ... data asset technician
David Townsend ... post-production coordinator
Shelly Westerman ... co-editor
Darin Wooldridge ... additional digital intermediate colorist / home video mastering colorist

Location Management 

Steve Aguino ... assistant location manager
Corbin Clem ... location production assistant
Eric Lisausky ... locations production assistant
Ariel Y. Lopez ... location assistant
Erik Torrez ... location scout
Deborah Wakshull ... location manager (as Déborah Wakshull)

Music Department 

Robin Fujiwara ... music coordinator
Zack Ryan ... composer: additional music / score producer
Lucy Schwartz ... vocalist
Drew Silverstein ... scoring coordinator
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor
Jeff Vaughn ... music scoring mixer
Greg Vines ... music editor
Marc Juenger ... assistant: composer (uncredited)
Aaron Kaplan ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Catherine Adrian ... driver
Tom Berto ... driver
James E. Christian ... driver
Scott Clark ... driver
Bill Getzwiller ... transportation captain: Local 492
Fritz Kaser ... driver
'Wild Bill' Laczko ... camara truck driver
Francie E. Lebow ... driver (as Francie Lebow)
Gavin Lebow ... driver
James Masterson ... driver
Burt Melcher ... driver
Michael J. Roybal ... driver
Pine Wallace ... picture car coordinator
Prentis Woods ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Andrew P. Aguilar ... set production assistant
Paul Baca ... key medic
Jose Bantula ... production assistant
Bridget Briley ... legal counsel / music licensing and clearances
Maria Elia Castro ... assistant: Ms. Danes
Rick Chapman ... set production assistant
Exchange Communications ... IT/Communications
Lisa Elrod ... production secretary
Tracey Grimes ... account executive
Johan Grimm ... basecamp production assistant
Elizabeth Elliott Hopkins ... production counsel
Flower Hulihan ... assistant production office coordinator
Robert Johnston ... payroll accountant
John Koch ... publicist
Bebe Lerner ... publicist
Mamie Mitchell ... script supervisor
Lauren Petzke ... assistant: Ms. Sledge
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
M. Ross-Michaels ... production accountant
Krista Ruane ... food stylist
Greg Snodgrass ... production counsel
Faith Strongheart ... production coordinator
Amanda Sutton ... post production payroll accountant
Donovan Thomas ... craft service
Lani Wasserman ... additional set production assistant
Jeremy E. Wilcox ... assistant accountant
Karen Yokomizo ... first assistant accountant

Thanks 

Julie Ansell ... special thanks
Fredrik Bond ... special thanks
Marc Frydman ... special thanks
Emile Gladstone ... special thanks
Matthew Grimaldi ... special thanks
Artie Lange ... special thanks
Rod Lurie ... special thanks
Luigi Mastromauro ... in loving memory of
Alanis Morissette ... special thanks
Ken Olin ... special thanks (as Ken Olin and Patricia Wettig)
Tim Ranson ... special thanks
Patricia Wettig ... special thanks (as Ken Olin and Patricia Wettig)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page