IMDb > Fast & Furious 6 (2013)
Furious 6
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Fast & Furious 6 (2013) More at IMDbPro »Furious 6 (original title)

Photos (See all 66 | slideshow) Videos (see all 17)
Fast & Furious 6 --  Agent Hobbs enlists the aid of Dom and team to help bring a rival gang, led by Owen Shaw, to justice. In exchange for clear records, they must put an end to their schemes, no matter how personal the cost.
Fast & Furious 6 -- Clip: Hobbs tells Dom he needs his team
Fast & Furious 6 -- Featurette: Flip Car
Fast & Furious 6 -- Watch an extended TV trailer for Fast & Furious 6.
Fast & Furious 6 -- Agent Hobbs enlists the aid of Dom and team to help bring a rival gang, led by Owen Shaw, to justice. In exchange for clear records, they must put an end to their schemes, no matter how personal the cost.

Overview

User Rating:
7.2/10   223,583 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 10% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Chris Morgan (written by)
Gary Scott Thompson (characters)
Contact:
View company contact information for Fast & Furious 6 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
24 May 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
All roads lead to this
Plot:
Hobbs has Dom and Brian reassemble their crew in order to take down a mastermind who commands an organization of mercenary drivers across 12 countries. Payment? Full pardons for them all. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
7 wins & 18 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Movin' on up! See more (415 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Vin Diesel ... Dominic Toretto

Paul Walker ... Brian O'Conner

Dwayne Johnson ... Hobbs

Jordana Brewster ... Mia

Michelle Rodriguez ... Letty

Tyrese Gibson ... Roman

Sung Kang ... Han

Gal Gadot ... Gisele

Ludacris ... Tej (as Chris 'Ludacris' Bridges)

Luke Evans ... Shaw

Elsa Pataky ... Elena

Gina Carano ... Riley

Clara Paget ... Vegh

Kim Kold ... Klaus

Joe Taslim ... Jah

Samuel M. Stewart ... Denlinger

Benjamin Davies ... Adolfson

Matthew Stirling ... Oakes

David Ajala ... Ivory

Thure Lindhardt ... Firuz

Shea Whigham ... Stasiak

Andrei Zayats ... Russian Officer

John Ortiz ... Braga

Jason Thorpe ... Snobby Auctioneer Organizer
Huggy Leaver ... Pawn Shop Owner
Alexander Vegh ... Forensic Analyst

Magda Rodriguez ... Secretary
Andy Pointon ... Terry
Victor Gardener ... NATO Commander
Sol de la Barreda ... Doctor
Estrella Lorenzo ... Nurse
Françoise Philippart de Foy ... Nurse

Carolina Pozo ... Nurse
Elvira Tricas ... Nurse
Jhony Mendez ... Santiago
Revil Beat ... Benito
Sarah Yan Li ... Lead Chinese Agent
Lizandro Leon ... Costa Rica Happy Man
Sonia Hernandez Fumero ... Hot Girl
Pilar Mayo ... Hot Girl
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Laz Alonso ... Fenix (uncredited)

Lee Asquith-Coe ... Sgt Sheldern (uncredited)
Mark Badham ... CO19 Officer (uncredited)

Eddie Bagayawa ... Subway Commuter (uncredited)

Dean Barlage ... English Driver (uncredited)
Paul Blackwell ... Armed Response Unit (uncredited)
Lee Bolton ... Police Chase Pedestrian (uncredited)

Jonathan Brooks ... Civilian (uncredited)
Siong Loong Choong ... Businessman (uncredited)

Leon Corbin ... Shopper (uncredited)
Max William Crane ... Baby Jack (uncredited)

Lee Craven ... Civilian (uncredited)

Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro ... Auction Punter (uncredited)

Steve D'Assis ... Precision Driver (uncredited)
Tommy Dallace ... Shadow Ryder (uncredited)

Catherine Delaloye ... Beautiful Girl (uncredited)
Calvyn Desir ... NATO Soldier - Sergeant Jackson (uncredited)
Rowena Diamond ... Hot, Sexy Girl (uncredited)

Annalese Ferrari ... Sexy Girl (uncredited)

Amy Forrest ... Hot, Sexy Girl (uncredited)
Michael Hagen ... Arguing Couple (uncredited)

Mark Haldor ... Racer (uncredited)

Lewis James ... Police Chase Pedestrian (uncredited)

Baron Jay ... Federal Agent (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko ... Businessman (uncredited)
Tingyi Liu ... Sexy Car Racing Girl (uncredited)

Stephen Marcus ... Davies (uncredited)

Alex Martin ... Braga's Thug (uncredited)
Vander McLeod ... Special Firearms Officer (uncredited)

Allistair McNab ... DSS Soldier (uncredited)

Rita Ora ... Racer (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ... DSS Soldier (uncredited)

Deborah Rosan ... Model (uncredited)

Gemita Samarra ... Auctioneers Assistant (uncredited)
Clem So ... Passer-by (uncredited)
Glen Stanway ... Interpol Agent (uncredited)

Jason Statham ... Ian Shaw (uncredited)

Julian Stone ... Voice Actor (uncredited)

Bao Tieu ... Crowd (uncredited)

Daniel Westwood ... Party Goer (uncredited)

Directed by
Justin Lin 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Chris Morgan (written by)

Gary Scott Thompson (characters)

Produced by
Vin Diesel .... producer
Alexander Dostal .... line producer
Amanda Lewis .... executive producer
Justin Lin .... executive producer
Chris Morgan .... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz .... producer
Clayton Townsend .... producer
Samantha Vincent .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Lucas Vidal 
 
Cinematography by
Stephen F. Windon 
 
Film Editing by
Greg D'Auria 
Leigh Folsom Boyd  (as Leigh Folsom-Boyd)
Dylan Highsmith 
Kelly Matsumoto 
Christian Wagner 
 
Casting by
Lucinda Syson 
 
Production Design by
Jan Roelfs 
 
Art Direction by
Guy Bradley 
Toby Britton 
Gavin Fitch 
James Hambidge (supervising art director)
Erik Polczwartek 
Stuart Rose 
Dawn Snyder 
Leslie Tomkins (senior art director)
Su Whitaker 
 
Set Decoration by
Richard Roberts 
 
Costume Design by
Roberto Craciunica 
Sanja Milkovic Hays 
 
Makeup Department
Hayley Barkway .... hair trainee
John Blake .... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Amy Byrne .... makeup artist
Sophie Corbould .... hair and make-up trainee
Roxy D'Alonzo .... personal makeup artist: Vin Diesel
David Dorling .... hairdresser
Lara Dunleavy .... makeup trainee: second unit
Amy Elliot .... makeup daily
Amanda Louise Ellis .... makeup artist
Kathryn Fa .... crowd hair stylist
Rocky Faulkner .... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Chloe Grice .... makeup junior
Charlotte Hayward .... hair stylist
Catherine Heys .... key hair stylist: second unit
Soleil Jackson .... hair stylist
Soleil Jackson .... makeup artist
Suzanne Jansen .... crowd makeup artist: second unit
Paul Job .... hair stylist
Catriona Johnstone .... crowd hair: dailies
Alexandra Joyce .... junior make up artist: dailies
Amanda Knight .... make up designer
James MacKinnon .... personal makeup artist: Dwayne Johnson
Stephen Murphy .... prosthetics makeup artist
Bridget O'Neill .... additional makeup artist
Koji Ohmura .... prosthetics sculptor
Katie Pattenden .... assistant hair stylist: daily
Nina Pratley .... daily crowd hair stylist
Nikita Rae .... makeup artist
Nora Robertson .... makeup artist
Andrew Simonin .... hairdresser
Rachel Solow .... barber for Dwayne Johnson
Nicole Sortillon .... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Lisa Tomblin .... hair designer
Clinton Wayne .... prosthetic supply
 
Production Management
David Cain .... production supervisor: picture vehicles
Frank Cuomo .... post-production supervisor
Simon Emanuel .... unit production manager
Nick Fulton .... production manager: Canary Islands
Tobin Hughes .... unit manager
Barrett J. Leigh .... production supervisor: prep
Michael J. Malone .... unit production manager: second unit
Mark Mostyn .... production manager: Tenerife
Juan Cano Nono .... production manager: Canary Islands
Jason Pomerantz .... production manager (IMAX Version)
Adam Teeuw .... assistant production manager
Andreas Wentz .... production manager: Spain
Sergey Yahontov .... production manager: Moscow aerial unit
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diego Betancor .... crowd assistant director
Valentina Borfecchia .... base third assistant director
Tom Browne .... second assistant director floor: second unit
Scott Bunce .... key second assistant director: second unit
Gadi Cimand .... assistant director
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Glyn Harper .... third assistant director: stunt unit
Katharina Hofmann .... crowd second assistant director: Canary Islands
Chris Judd .... crowd assistant director
James R. Kipping .... crowd assistant director
Martin Krauka .... first assistant director: plate unit
Vincent Lascoumes .... first assistant director
Bryn Lawrence .... additional second assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu .... second assistant director
Andy Madden .... first assistant director: Splinter Unit
Andy Madden .... second second assistant director
Robert Madden .... third assistant director: second unit
Josey McNamara .... third assistant director
Terry McShane .... second assistant director: additional pick-ups
Michael Michael .... second assistant director: crowd
Denney Pierce .... additional second unit director
Spiro Razatos .... second unit director
Marcos Medina Von Levetzow .... crowd assistant director
Hugo Yanes .... crowd pa: canary islands
 
Art Department
Alex Aitken .... hod plasterer
David Allcock .... storyboard artist
Huw Arthur .... stand-by art director
Csaba Bagossy .... vehicles/buyer
Alex Boswell .... chargehand standby props
Simon Bradbury Philip .... props
Marcella Brennan .... art department assistant
Jim Buchan .... props modeler
Chris Caldow .... assistant concept artist
Julian Caldow .... concept illustrator
Rina Cheung .... graphic artist
Tom Clark .... junior propmaker
David Thomas Cooper .... leadman: additional photography
David Doran .... draughtsman
Sean Downey .... props
James Enright .... props
Lucy Eyre .... assistant production buyer
Brian Feola .... construction general foreman: additional photography
Matthew Foster .... props
Kevin Fowler .... carpenter
Miguel Giron Becker .... construction supervisor: Canary Islands
J. Michael Glynn .... assistant property master: Los Angeles
Simon Gosling .... prop modeller
Steve Harris .... chargehand carpenter
Nic Harvey .... art department coordinator: additional photography
Bernie Hearn .... prop supervisor
Paul Hearn .... props
Paul Hearn .... set dresser
John Heayn .... carpenter
Sophie Hervieu .... assistant set decorator
David Hicks .... screen graphics
Simon Michael Holt .... props
Douglas Ingram .... storyboard artist
Ed Keating .... trainee propmaker
Martin Kingsley .... assistant property master
Chloe Kletsa .... art department assistant
Anthony Liberatore .... storyboard artist
Gerald Linnane .... carpenter
John Maher .... construction manager
Meike Maher .... construction coordinator
Charlotte Malynn .... junior set designer
Sean Mannion .... property master: Los Angeles
Annika Mantle .... set decorating coordinator
Tony Marks .... supervising carpenter
Aaron McDonagh .... stand-by stagehand
James McKeown .... supervising propmaker
Amy Meakin .... prop coordinator
Wendy Means .... construction purchaser: additional photography
Noah Meddings .... prop maker
Mike Medina .... construction coordinator: additional photography
Sonny Merchant .... stand-by props: second unit
Christopher James Miller .... trainee stand-by prop
Joe Monks .... head scenic painter
Neil Murrum .... chargehand dressing prop
Heather Noble .... art department co-ordinator
Jorge Noguerales .... assistant property master
John O'Shaughnessy .... production buyer
Camise Oldfield .... graphic artist
Maureen Osborne .... set decorator: additional photography
Wolfgang Osterholzer .... chargehand carpenter
Alexander Panov .... production art
Alan Payne .... graphic artist
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Elliott Polley .... props trainee
Josh Polley .... props
Mitch Polley .... props
Annushka Russell .... draughtsman
Paul Scotson .... prop modeller
Nick Shaw .... props
Jamie Shelley .... prop painter
Corrine Silver .... art department assistant
Meg Hyatt Snow .... lead scenic: additional photography
James M. Spencer .... junior draughtsman
Eric Strange .... prop storeman
Sophie Tarver .... prop maker
Ty Teiger .... property master
Bill Thomas .... props
Jason Torbett .... chargehand stand-by props: second unit
Mike Villarino .... construction coordinator (additional photography)
Keith Vowles .... props
Oliver Walpole .... standby props
Peter Watson .... chargehand dressing prop
Billy Wells .... props
Peter Wells .... props
John Whitby .... construction buyer
Buddie Wilkinson .... props: dailies
Simon Wilkinson .... dressing props
Nicholas Williams .... scenic painter
Todd Wolcott .... greensman
Jeff Woodbridge .... carpenter
 
Sound Department
Paul Aulicino .... assistant supervising sound editor
Peter Brown .... sound designer
Peter Brown .... sound supervisor
Peter Brown .... supervising sound editor
John Casali .... production sound mixer
Kevin Cerchiai .... boom operator: Los Angeles unit
Patrick Christensen .... adr engineer
Harry Cohen .... sound designer
Greg Crawford .... adr mixer: Atlanta
Fredrick Cuevas .... adr recordist
Jesse Dodd .... adr mixer
Joe Dzuban .... foley editor
Kris Fenske .... sound effects editor
Nerses Gezalyan .... sound mixer
David Giles .... sound trainee
Glynna Grimala .... sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker .... supervising foley artist
Chris Jargo .... adr editor
Mitch Low .... additional 2nd unit sound mixer: dailies
Alan MacFeely .... sound maintenance
Anna MacKenzie .... supervising dialogue & adr editor
John Jay Martyn .... adr recordist
Gary Marullo .... foley artist
Bill Meadows .... re-recording mix technician
Reagan Mendoza .... adr recordist
Frank A. Montaño .... sound re-recording mixer
Piero Mura .... sound effects editor
Chris Murphy .... boom operator
Tobias Poppe .... sound effects recordist
Stephen P. Robinson .... sound designer
Philip Rogers .... adr recordist
Steve Schatz .... re-recording mix technician
Frederick H. Stahly .... dialogue editor
Peter Staubli .... sound designer
Jon Taylor .... sound re-recording mixer
Jay Wilkinson .... sound designer
Lars Bjerre .... dialogue denoising (uncredited)
Philip Olckers .... adr recorder (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Graham Aikman .... special effects technician
Mariano Alvarado .... special effects technician
Tim Ambridge .... special effects crew
Csaba Bagossy .... special effects crew
Wesley Barnard .... special effects technician
Jonathan Bickerdike .... special effects technician
Paul Bickers .... stunt engineer
Christopher Brennan .... special effects technician
Eloy Cervera .... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli .... special effects technician
Sean Clarke .... special effects
Simon Cockren .... special effects senior technician
Ryan Conder .... special effects senior technician
Garry Cooper .... special effects senior techinician
Pau Costa .... special effects supervisor: Spain
Teresa Costa .... special effects coordinator: Tenerife
Michael Durkan .... senior special effects technician
Adam Eastall .... lead stunt engineer
Tony Edwards .... special effects workshop foreman
Jody Eltham .... special effects senior technician
David Eves .... senior special effects technician
Alex Freeman .... special effects
Tom Goodman .... explosives engineer
Leon Harris .... special effects trainee
Rob Hayns .... wireman
Chris Henderson .... special effects
Simon Hewitt .... senior special effects technician
Mark Holdcroft .... special effects senior technician
Christopher Hubbard .... special effects assistant
Fliss Jaine .... assistant coordinator
Ben James .... special effects assistant technician
Jody King .... sculptor (as Jody King-Brothers)
Steve Knowles .... special effects senior technician
Craig Leong .... special effects technician
Roger Mann .... special effects technician
Julian Marsh .... senior special effects technician
Daniel Massett .... special effects technician
Kevin Mathews .... wire effects supervisor
Doug McCarthy .... senior sfx technician
Michael McGee .... specialty costumes
Tom Mcloughlin .... special effects assistant
Juan Ramón Molina .... armourer: Spain
Javier H. Moneo .... special effects technician
Neil Murray .... senior wireman
Julio Navarro .... special effects technician
Nigel Nixon .... production buyer
Nigel Nixon .... wire effects coordinator
Oliver Nixon .... trainee wireman
Karl Openshaw .... special effects technician
Steve Paton .... senior special effects technician
Joe Patti .... special effects assistant
Kristan Paul .... special effects trainee
David Payne .... Senior Special Effect Technician
Laurie Pellard .... studio special effects
Dave Poole .... special effects senior technician
Mark Roberts .... senior special effects technician
Andrew Ryan .... special effects technician
Darren Shearwood .... special effects technician
Victoria Stokes .... special effects coordinator
Marc Tantin .... effects car fabricator
Jody Taylor .... lead senior technician spain
Biljana Temelkova .... roto artist
Luke Turner .... special effects trainee
Tony Turner .... special effects senior technician
David j Watson .... special effects floor supervisor (as David Watson Jr.)
Olivia Whitaker .... special effects
Alistair Williams .... lead senior technician
Hayley J. Williams .... special effects supervisor assistant
Joss Williams .... special effects supervisor
Victoria Williams .... special effects technician
Matt Wood .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Joel Aguilar .... compositor: double negative
Zohaib Ahsan .... lighting technical director: Dneg
Frank Akrong .... digital compositor
Alper Aksit .... animator: Double Negative
Kaevski Aleksandar .... roto artist: Fx3x
Lee Alexander .... lead matchmover: Image Engine
Stuart Allan .... previsualization artist: Proof Inc.
Jongjun An .... compositor
Xuzhen An .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Geoff Anderson .... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Kris Anderson .... digital compositor
Kanika Andrew .... roto/prep artist: double negative
Edward Andrews .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Arild Anfinnsen .... visual effects artist
Carlos Anguiano .... pipeline developer: Pixomondo
George Antzoulides .... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Balázs Ari .... compositor: Double Negative
Tolga Ari .... visual effects: Double Negative
David Aulds .... compositor: Double Negative
Nithin Babu .... prep artist: Double Negative
Andrew Baggarley .... look development artist/sequence lead lighting TD
Alexandre Bain .... prep artist: Double Negative
Cheryl Bainum .... executive producer: HATCH
Kamilla Bak .... lead compositor: Douvle Negative
Heath Baker .... compositor: Double Negative
Jamie Bakewell .... previsualisation artist
Michael Jeff Baldemoro .... roto artist: double negative
Luke Ballard .... compositor: Double negative
George Barbour .... lighting td
Anthony Barcelo .... senior compositor: MPC
Judy Barr .... digital compositor
Dániel Bartha .... digital compositor: MPC Vancouver
Dan Bartolucci .... smoke operator
Katrina Barton .... visual effects coordinator
Robin Beard .... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Paula Bell .... roto prep supervisor
Jason M. Bergman .... digital compositor
Emanuele Berti .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Giorgio Bertolone .... senior rigger
Giorgio Bertolone .... technical director
Romain Besnard .... visual effects artist
Sabina Bihlmaier .... compositor: Double Negative
Muhittin Bilginer .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Christopher Bird .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jason Bond .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Romain Bouvard .... digital compositor
James Braid .... technology: Double Negative
Nina Brautigam .... effects department manager: MPC Vancouver
Justin Brekke .... production operations team lead: MPC
Adam Broderick .... visual effects artist
Colin Brown .... colourist
Nik Brownlee .... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Cody Brunty .... visual effects artist
Patrick Michael Burke .... compositor
Jeremy Burns .... in-house compositor
Richard Burnside .... technical director: Double Negative
Benjamin Burr .... compositor: Image Engine
Jeffrey Burt .... lead layout artist: MPC
Amirah Busairi .... prep artist
Maria Busco .... effects technical director: double negative
Andrew Cadey .... visual effects technical director
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau .... digital compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette)
Ignacio Caicoya .... roto artist: Double Negative
Nicolas Caillier .... digital compositor
Daniel Cairnie .... compositor: Double Negative
Moray Caldwell .... prep artist
Julia Canfora .... compositing production manager
Eduardo Cardoso .... rotoscope artist
William Carley .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jessica Carrington .... visual effects production assistant: MPC Vancouver
Michael Cashmore .... visual effects artist
Remi Cauzid .... visual effects
Agustín Cavalieri .... digital compositor
Fabio Cerrito .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Elohim Cervantes Tampus .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Kamelia Chabane .... digital compositor
Anthony Chadwick .... sequence lighting lead
Caroline Chai .... prep artist
Saptarshi Chakraborty .... digital compositor
David C.P. Chan .... digital compositing artist
Max Chan .... compositor
Po Yan Chan .... compositor
Wayne Chan .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jerly Chang .... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Chun-Ping Chao .... digital compositor
Lai Lok Chau .... animator: Double Negative
Paola Chavez .... visual effects coordinator
Zhongwei Chen .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Cheng Cheng .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Ricky Cheung .... prep artist: Double Negative
Cheow Hong Chia .... roto lead: Double Negative
Wally Chin .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Kunal Chindarkar .... compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
Myong Choi .... compositor: Level 256
Julian Chong .... compositor: double Negative
Caleb Choo .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Bun Yue Choy .... roto lead/prep artist: Double Negative
Eric D. Christensen .... visual effects supervisor
Mei Chu .... roto/paint artist
Andrea Chua .... roto artist: Double Negative
Han Xiang Chua .... matchmove artist
Kenneth Chua .... match move artist: double negative visual effects
Johnson Chuang .... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Carlos Cidrais .... lighting td
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Kirsty Clark .... digital compositor
Alex Clarke .... environment lead: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Isabel Cody .... previz animator
Adam Coglan .... previs animator
Tom Collier .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Carlos Conceicao .... roto/prep artist: double negative
Michael Connor .... roto/prep artist
Robert Connor .... lighting td: Double Negative
John Cornejo .... compositor: Pixomondo
Tommaso Corona .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Louis Corr .... compositor
Francesco Cosatti .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Trea Cotton .... paint artist: Pixomondo
Christopher Michael Coupe .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Craig Crane .... Lidar supervisor
Craig Crawford .... in house compositor
Sophie Cullen .... visual effects coordinator
Mark Curtis .... compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
Robert Cvengros .... tracking and matchmoving
Poprizov Cvetan .... roto/paint artist: FX3X
Joe C. D'Amato .... Technial Assistant Supervisor: Image Engine
Nick Dacey .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Kristijan Danilovski .... visual effects producer
Francesca Dare .... compositor: Double Negative
Scott M. Davids .... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
Robert John Davies .... pipeline technical director
Rupert Davies .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Samual Dawes .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Enrico De Palo .... digital compositor
Robert Deas .... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Stanley A. Dellimore .... global head of layout: MPC
Barry Dempsey .... lighting technical director
Barry Dempsey .... look development
Fefo Desouza .... Flame artist
Caine Dickinson .... lead lighting director: Image Engine
Adam Dolby .... matchmove artist
Hugo Dominguez .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Rodrigo Dorsch .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Keegan Douglas .... senior compositor
John Dowell .... visual effects: Double Negative
Stéphanie Dubé .... senior texture artist: double negative
Bryan Dunkley .... compositor
Kimberley Dunne .... visual effects artist
Katherine Durant .... digital compositor
Thomas Døhlen .... lighting technical director
Colin Eade .... rotoscope artist
Scott Eade .... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Andrew Edmondson .... visual effects editor
Javier Edo .... visual effects artist
Favian Ee .... prep artist: double negative
Kevin Elam .... visual effects producer
Stephen Ellis .... sequence supervisor
Joe Engelke .... digital compositor
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Marc English .... rigging td
Stephen Enticott .... animation supervisor: Double Negative
Sean Andrew Faden .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Carl Fairweather .... visual effects artist: double negative
B.J. Farmer .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
James Farrington .... animator: Double Negative
Deak Ferrand .... matte painter: HATCH
Felix Fissel .... it manager: Pixomondo
Shane Flaherty .... compositor
Patrick Flannery .... performance capture operator: Lola
Matt Flicker .... fx technical director
Brad Floyd .... lead compositor: Double Negative
Julian Foddy .... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Yong Xian Foo .... matchmove artist: double negative
Lianne Forbes .... division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
James Foster .... digital compositor
Matt Foster .... compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Frade .... compositor: mpc
Andy Fraser .... previsualisation artist
Richard Frazer .... compositor
Pawl Fulker .... previs artist
Pitir Furch .... visual effects
Max Gabl .... matte artist
Katarina Gacevska .... paint artist
Adam Gailey .... visual effects artist
Bradley Gaines .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Steve Garrad .... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Demitre Garza .... Flame artist
Brad Gayo .... visual effects lead
Kevin George .... environment technical director: MPC
Daniel Georgiou .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Mathew Giampa .... compositor: Pixomondo
Matt Gibson .... previz artist
Pablo Giménez .... visual effects artist
Sheila Giroux .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Emanuele Goffredo .... assistant technical director: Double Negative
Huiying Goh .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Michelle Goh .... compositor: Double Negative
Olivia Goh .... vfx production coordinator: Double Negative
Walter Goh .... matchmove artist: double negative
Ana Gomes .... compositor: Double Negative
Claudio Gonzalez .... technical animator
Zoran Grambozov .... matchmove artist
Kyle Gray .... compositor: Pixomondo
James Greig .... visual effects coordinator
Neil Grey .... pipeline developer: Image Engine
Alexandre Gény .... digital compositor
Sharna Hackett .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Varun Hadkar .... visual effects: Double Negative
Shramana Haldar .... prep artist
Jason M. Halverson .... digital compositor
Sam Hancock .... effects artist
Steven Hansen .... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Rachel Faith Hanson .... visual effects producer
Ryu Harada .... team lead
Richard Harper .... technical support
Claire Harrison .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Chris Harvey .... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Stacie Hawdon .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jamie Haydock .... lead visual effects technical director: double negative
Richard Hayward .... matchmove artist: double negative
Wenyi He .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Ewoud Heidanus .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Kieron Helsdon .... 3D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Sandro Henriques .... senior compositor: Double Negative
Tobias Herschel .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Earl A. Hibbert .... lead pre-viz artist
Anita Ho .... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine
Brian Holmes .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Justin Holt .... lead texture painter: Image Engine
Dan Horne .... tech support: Double Negative
Jean-Francois Houde .... digital compositor: Image Engine
Pete Howlett .... digital compositor
Nicola Hoyle .... CG supervisor
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Xiaoyong Hu .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Gary Huang .... render wrangler: Pixomondo
Chris Huland .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
John P. Husky .... visual effects assistant editor
Andras Ikladi .... lead fx
Praveen Ilangovan .... pipeline technical director: double negative
Todorovski Ilija .... roto paint artist: fx3x
Christian Irles .... digital effects supervisor: MPC
Muhammad Hidayat Isnin .... roto artist: double negative
Joni Jacobson .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Cale Jacox .... compositor: Image Engine
Matthew Jacques .... digital compositor
Prerana Jaiswal .... roto/prep artist
Andrea Jamiel .... render wrangler: Pixomondo
Henry Jefferson .... compositor: Pixomondo
Chao Jiang .... compositor: Pixomondo
Neil Jianoran .... prep artist: double negative
Daniel Johnson .... rotoscope artist
Sam Johnston .... digital compositor
Byung Gun Jung .... texture artist: Double Negative
Dong Hun Kang .... digital matte painter
Chaitanya Kapu .... assistant technical director
Gustavo Kasai .... digital compositor
Tadaomi Kawasaki .... senior digital matte painter: MPC
John Kelly .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Stephanie C. Kelly .... compositor
Benjamin Khan .... matchmove artist
Cindy Khoo .... visual effects line producer
Steven Anthony Khoury .... technical director: Double Negative
Yuko Kimoto .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Markus Kircher .... compositor: Pixomondo
Seth Kleinberg .... visual effects producer: Level 256
Jeff Koh .... compositor
Teréz Koncz .... visual effects production support: Double Negative
Jessica Kong .... prep artist
Sylvia Kratzsch .... lighting technical director
Sylvia Kratzsch .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jola Kudela .... digital compositor
Vikram Kulkarni .... compositor: double negative
Thilo Kuther .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Sweekim Lai .... generalist td
Erran Lake .... data wrangler
Ewa Laursen .... prep artist: Double Negative
Thomas Lautenbach .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Jesus Lavin .... lead compositor: Image Engine
Youen Leclerc .... lighting lead: Double Negative
Danny Lee .... compositor: mpc
David Lee .... visual effects artist
Melissa Lee .... visual effects artist
Janek Lender .... previz artist
Taylor Lenton .... lighting td
Francis Leong .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Francis Leong .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Erwan Leroy .... compositor
Katia Levy .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Claudia Li .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Qian Li .... compositor: Pixomondo
Wenkang Li .... compositor: Pixomondo
Wayne Lim .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Pierson Lippard .... generalist td
Jules Lister .... paint & prep artist
Catherine Liu .... visual effects production supervisor
Joseph Lloyd-Pack .... visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
Zachary Lo .... compositor
Zoe Lord .... visual effects: Double Negative
Beatriz Lorenzo .... visual effects artist
Melanie Lowe .... creature effects technical director: MPC Vancouver
Michael Lowry .... roto/prep artist
Chris Lucas .... roto artist
Philippe Ludivig .... prep artist: Double Negative
Lap Van Luu .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Demis Lyall-Wilson .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Tony Lyons .... compositor
Zijun Ma .... production intern: Pixomondo
Alex James Macieira .... match mover: double negative visual effects
Scott Macieira .... rotoscope artist
Garry Maddison .... colourist
Renaud Madeline .... digital compositor
Raj Mahendran .... tech support
Keywan Mahintorabi .... digital compositor
Richard Mahon .... matte painter
Philippe Majdalani .... digital intermediate assistant producer
Liam Major .... prep artist
Howard Margolius .... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Giorgio Marino .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Muhammad Marri .... texture artist: Image Engine
Terry Marriott .... fx artist
Will Martindale .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Daniel Maskit .... effects technical director
Mark Masson .... senior creature technical director: Double Negative
Nathalie Mathé .... set texture artist
Jack McAllan .... roto/paint artist: Image Engine (as Madeleine McAllan)
Oliver McCluskey .... visual effects artist
Owen McGonigle .... visual effects artist
Nathan McGuinness .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Kelvin McIlwain .... visual effects supervisor
Sarah McLauchlan .... visual effects coordinator
Chris McLaughlin .... 3d lead: Double Negative
Tracey McLean .... senior digital matte painter
Frederic Medioni .... matchmove/layout artist: Image Engine
Corbin Mehl .... visual effects editor
Ravi Mehta .... technology support
Juan Melgoza .... digital effects supervisor: Factory VFX
Charlotte Merrill .... digital compositor
David Michaels .... character rigging supervisor
Thomas Middleton .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Luca Mignardi .... digital compositor: Double Negative
David Miles .... digital production manager: Factory VFX
James A.J. Miller .... visual effects artist
Jackie Mills .... roto/paint lead
Azhul Mohamed .... effects technical director
Nafisah Mohamed .... matchmove artist
Vikram Mohan .... matchmove lead
Peter Moran .... lead compositor
Gwilym Morris .... animator: Double Negative
Dennis Murillo .... visual effects coordinator: Level 256
Jens Mårtensson .... visual effects artist
Jens Mårtensson .... visual effects technical director
Amit Narwani .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Anton Nazareth .... assistant technical director
Malcolm Neailey .... lighting td
Martin Necas-Niessner .... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Evan Ng .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Habib Niazi .... lighting td: double negative
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Kevin Njoo .... postvis/compositor: Proof, Inc.
Thijs Noij .... digital compositor: Image Engine
James P. Noon .... tracking
Erik Nordby .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Ian Northrop .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Jim O'Hagan .... digital compositor: Double Negative
John O'Lone .... digital compositor
Denise O'Neill .... 2d coordinator: Lola VFX
Viktorija Ogureckaja .... visual effects line producer: Pixomondo
Yvonne Oh .... roto artist: double negative
Nicholas Onstad .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Tyler Ott .... vfx assistant coordinator
Sanjay Panchal .... senior lighting technical director
Ian Parra .... digital compositor
Jale Parsons .... digital compositor
Justin Pascal .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Massimo Pasquetti .... compositor: double negative
Bhavik B. Patel .... tech support: Double Negative
Allison Paul .... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Uppu Pavanrajesh .... compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
Enrik Pavdeja .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Anna-Marie Payne .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Robbie Payne .... on set vfx assistant
Justin Peer .... on-set data wrangler
Tom Pegg .... compositor: Double Negative
Jeff Penick .... visual effects artist
Luis Pereira .... fx technical director
Jonathan Perez .... animator
Matt Perrin .... previs animator
Richard Perry .... previsualisation artist
Goran Petrushevski .... paint artist
Fred Place .... senior compositor
George Plakides .... visual effects artist
Stephanie Pocklington .... modeler
Stephanie Pocklington .... td environment
Stephanie Pocklington .... texture artist
Ann Podlozny .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Daniel Pomares González .... digital compositor
Andrew Poole .... visual effects production manager
Barry Poon .... asset supervisor: Image Engine Design
Vladimir Popovic .... effects technical director
Gligor Postolovski .... visual effects artist
Andy Potter .... texture artist
Joana Powell .... visual effects assistant
Kristin Pratt .... layout td
Yosafat Prayogo .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Yosafatp Notowibowo)
Chris Priscott .... visual effects artist
Jakub Pruszkowski .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Xinyi Puah .... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Katherine Pursey .... visual effects artist
Graeme Puttock .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Toni Pykäläniemi .... digital compositor: MPC
Simon Pynn .... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Daniel Keith Raffel .... digital compositor: MPC Vancouver
Prashant Raj .... roto/paint artist
Nick Rampling .... modeller
Edward Randolph .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Lance Ranzer .... roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
Amardeep Rattan .... pre-vis artist
Daniel Rauchwerger .... compositing sequence supervisor
Luke Rawcliffe .... visual effects artist
Egbert Reichel .... compositor: MPC
Gábor Reikort .... environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Brett Reyenger .... senior compositor: Double Negative
Steve Rhee .... visual effects editor
Pasquale Riefoli .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Bryce Rieger .... compositor: Double Negative
Nicolas Rigaud .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Andre Rios .... visual effects artist
Serge Riou .... digital post-production supervisor
Miso Ristov .... digital compositor: Double Negative (as Misho Ristov)
Liz Roberts .... visual effects producer: MPC
Wesley Roberts .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Matt Rock .... production support
Arron Roebuck .... matchmove supervisor
Justi Romero .... digital artist
Justi Romero .... modeler: Double Negative
Calvin Romeyn .... roto artist: Image Engine
Shaun Roth .... lead fx
David Rouxel .... digital compositor
Maya D. Roza .... digital compositor
Wang Ruiting .... roto artist
Harrison Rutherford .... compositor
Olivier Ryard .... digital compositor
Matt Sadler .... fx technical director: Double Negative
Krystal Sae Eua .... model/texture artist: Lola Visual Effects
Stephanie Saillard .... digital compositor
Thomas Salama .... paint and prep artist: Double Negative
Kenneth Sales .... digital compositor
Olov Samuelsson .... compositor: Double Negative
Kevin San .... texture/matchmove artist: Double Negative
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas .... prep artist: Double Negative
Samuel Saxon .... visual effects
Carlo Scaduto .... digital compositor
Dan Schick .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek .... fx technical director: Double Negative
Boris Schmidt .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
David Schott .... rotoscoping supervisor: Double Negative
Crystle Schrecengost .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Paul Scott .... compositor
Alexander Seaman .... effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
Kristin Seller .... visual effects production coordinator
Upasana Shanker .... roto artist: Double negative
Leona Sharkey .... visual effects artist
Rob Shears .... visual effects production supervisor: Double Negative
Kazumasa Shibata .... Flame compositor
Randal Shore .... head of production: Moving Picture Company
Yvette Shum .... visual effects coordinator
Olivier Sicot .... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Andrew Simmonds .... digital compositor
Kasey Simpson .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Tom Sirdevan .... look development
Miro Skandera .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Mykhailo Slavov .... digital compositor
Jessica Clare Smith .... digital compositor
Nicole Smith .... roto/paint artist
Tom Smith .... visual effects artist
Dan Snape .... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Angie Young-Ji Sohn .... visual effects artist
Michael Solorzano .... previsualization artist: Proof Inc.
Doug Spilatro .... visual effects artist
Christopher Stack .... i/o manager: Pixomondo
Adrian Steel .... visual effects coordinator
Chris Stefiuk .... lead modeler
Thomas R. Steiner .... prep artist
Mark Stern .... visual effects production executive: Lola Visual Effects
Joshua D. Stevens .... production assistant: Pixomondo
Marc Stevenson .... previs artist
Jelena Stojanovic .... 2d supervisor
Sean Stranks .... visual effects supervisor
Mary Stroumpouli .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alan Stucchi .... prep artist: double negative
Mohinder Subramaniam .... compositor: Double Negative
Haidong Sun .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Yinai Sun .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Yanti Suryati .... lead matchmover: Double Negative
Philip Swart .... compositor
Christopher Sweet .... vfx artist: Double Negative
Kelly Swenson .... visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Greg Szafranski .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Emerick Tackett .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Ranko Tadic .... previs/postvis artist: Proof, Inc.
Seng Kiat Tan .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tayhwah Tang .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Marcus Taormina .... visual effects digital coordinator
Yang Ki Tay .... matchmove artist
George Taylor .... compositor
Jenn Taylor .... animator: Image Engine
Kenzo Tee .... visual effects artist
Ari Teger .... postvis artist: Proof Inc
Jeff Tetzlaff .... senior artist: image engine
Stephen Tew .... compositor
Olivier Thibaut .... senior software developer: MPC
Michael Thingnes .... prep artist: double negative
Prajeesh Thomas .... digital artist: Double Negative, Singapore
Adrian Thompson .... visual effects artist
Elaine Essex Thompson .... digital post-production supervisor
Lee Tibbetts .... technical director: Double Negative
Mark Tica .... prep artist: Double Negative
Zelda Tinska .... production coordinator: Double Negative
Jacky Toh .... prep artist: Double negative
Shermaine Toh .... roto artist: Double Negative VFX
Oscar Tornincasa .... digital compositor
Micole Toyloy .... senior digital artist: Factory VFX
Hoa Tran .... lighting artist: Image Engine
Ryan Trenhaile .... visual effects
Marco Tudini .... digital compositor
Jerry Tung .... senior technical director: lighting
Niki Turpin .... compositor: Double Negative
Joerg Unterberg .... lighting artist
Jan van de Laar .... lead compositor
Jayme Vandusen .... senior compositor
Alexander Vegh .... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
David Vickery .... visual effects supervisor
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin .... compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
Koen Vroeijenstijn .... cg supervisor: Image Engine
Nigel Wagner .... visual effects: Double Negative
Victor Wagner .... visual effects
Mark Wainwright .... visual effects artist
Tara Walker .... digital compositor
Nicky Walsh .... Data Wrangler
Bill Wang .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Cuiling Wang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Hui Sophie Wang .... pipeline trainee: Pixomondo
Mengdi Wang .... fx artist
Yanlin Wang .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Rebecca Waters .... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Kaifeng Wei .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Peter Welton .... visual effects artist
Jason Wen .... previs artist
Mattias Wernér .... technical director: double negative
Neil West .... lighting td
Huw Whiddon .... technology support
Adrian White .... compositor
Tom Whitehead .... technical director
Stephanie Whitmarsh .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Christopher Whittle .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Shane Christopher Wicklund .... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Michael Wilbourn .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Amber Wilkins .... fx artist: Double Negative
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Kevin J. Williams .... postviz artist: Proof, Inc
Monique Williams .... digital matte painter
Garrett Wilson .... visual effects editor: MPC
Patrick Wolf .... head of pipeline: Pixomondo
Christal Wolgamott .... visual effects producer
Eric Hp Wong .... lighting technical director
Kai Wing Wong .... roto artist: double negative
Kross Wong .... roto artist: Double Negative
Stephen T.Y. Wong .... compositor: Double Negative (as Stephen Wong)
Chris Wood .... lead artist: MPC
Yuichiro Yamashita .... lightning td
Cheng Yang .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dongyue Yang .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Zhao Yang .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Perry Yap .... prep artist
Jesús L. Yapor .... compositor
Farrah Yip .... visual effects assistant
Edward Paul Yu .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Sarah Yunrong Yu .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Khaled Zeidan .... digital compositor
Aiping Zhang .... compositor: Pixomondo
Gwen Zhang .... compositor: Image Engine
Jun Zhang .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Le Zhang .... compositor: Pixomondo
Peng Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Wei Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Zhuotao Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Zihao Zhang .... animator: Pixomondo
Bin Zheng .... compositor: Pixomondo
Huajing Zhuo .... compositor: Pixomondo
Christoph Zollinger .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Xinguo Zou .... compositor: Pixomondo
Ian Abbott .... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andreea Babiuc .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Michael John Baker .... roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Benjamin Carlson .... assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Dejan Dimovski .... roto and paint artist: FX3X (uncredited)
Daniel Duwe .... paint/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Wayne Er .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Kyle Fawcett-Shell .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jonathan Harden .... software developer (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren .... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Ivan Imanishi .... research & development: Image Engine (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul .... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Derek Lang .... visual effects photographer (uncredited)
Ian Lawson .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Sky Lim .... compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Julie Liu .... environment coordinator (uncredited)
Boon Hean Low .... r&d developer (uncredited)
Stephen Misek .... rigger: Image Engine (uncredited)
Ellis Parry .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tara Roseblade .... Prep artist (uncredited)
Fredrik Rönnvall .... systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Amanda Seah .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Peter Sumner .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Kwan Yew Tan .... matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Raymond Tan .... paint/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez .... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Wade Wilson .... creature effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Asim Ahmad .... stunt driver
Lucy Allen .... stunts
Guiomar Alonso .... stunts
Mark Archer .... stunts
Nina Armstrong .... stunts
Virginie Arnaud .... stunts
Sybille Blouin .... stunts
Shane Cardwell .... stunts
Nick Chopping .... stunts
Jonathan Cohen .... stunts
Ben Collins .... stunts
David Cronnelly .... stunts
Zarene Dallas .... stunts
Debbie Evans .... stunts (as Debbie Evans-Leavitt)
Grace Franzl .... stunts
Sarah Franzl .... assistant stunt coordinator
David Garrick .... stunts
Yves Girard .... stunts
Evangelos Grecos .... stunts
James Grogan .... stunts
Mark Higgins .... stunts
Gary Hoptrough .... stunts
Adam Horton .... stunts
Jason Hunjan .... stunts
Rob Hunt .... stunts
Martin Ivanov .... stunts
Gary Kane .... stunts
Steve Kelso .... stunts
Henry Kingi .... stunts
Andrew Koji .... stunts
Oakley Lehman .... stunts
Sonny Louis .... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch .... stunts
Kim McGarrity .... stunts
Jo McLaren .... stunts
Lee Millham .... stunts
Mark Anthony Newman .... stunts (as Mark Newman)
Lee Nichol .... stunts
Brian Nickels .... stunts
Allan Padelford .... stunts
Diane Pearce .... stunts
Justin Pearson .... stunts
Peter Pedrero .... stunts
Denney Pierce .... stunts
Greg Powell .... supervising stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell .... stunts
Tanoai Reed .... stunts
Troy Robinson .... stunt coordinator
Karl Roche .... stunt rigging technician
Ali Ryan .... stunts
Mike Ryan .... stunts
Olivier Schneider .... fight choreographer
Venice Smith .... stunts
Leon Sua .... stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe .... stunts (as Mens Sana Tamakloe)
Rocky Taylor .... stunts
Patrick Vo .... stunts
David Ware .... stunts
Reg Wayment .... stunts
Peter White .... stunts
Richard Wu .... stunts
Kefi Abrikh .... stunt double: Luke Evans (uncredited)
Gillian Aldam .... stunts (uncredited)
Guiomar Alonso .... stunt double: Michelle Rodriguez (uncredited)
Gary Arthurs .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dean Barlage .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lloyd Bass .... stunts (uncredited)
Robert Bastens .... stunts (uncredited)
Vincent Bersoulle .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mustafa Beyter .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mustafa Beyter .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Paul Bickers .... stunt engineer (uncredited)
Marvin Campbell .... stunts (uncredited)
Eric Chambers .... stunts (uncredited)
David Cheung .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ben Collins .... precision driver (uncredited)
Sam Creed .... stunt double: Paul Walker (uncredited)
Gabe Cronnelly .... stunts (uncredited)
Clive Curtis .... stunts (uncredited)
Zarene Dallas .... stunt double: Gal Gadot (uncredited)
Zarene Dallas .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Zarene Dallas .... stunt driving double: Michelle Rodriguez (uncredited)
Aldonio Danny Freitas .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Elizabeth Davidovich .... stunts (uncredited)
Martin De Boer .... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Dowdall .... stunts (uncredited)
Rick English .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Cullet Eric .... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Escobar .... utility stunt driver (uncredited)
Bradley Farmer .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Elaine Ford .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Amanda Foster .... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Garrick .... stunt double (uncredited)
Andy Gill .... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Jack Gill .... stunts (uncredited)
Yves Girard .... fight assistant (uncredited)
Evangelos Grecos .... stunt driver (uncredited)
James Grogan .... stunt double: Paul Walker (uncredited)
Chris Henderson .... stunts (uncredited)
Gary Hoptrough .... stunt double: Luke Evans (uncredited)
Adam Horton .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Paul Howell .... stunts (uncredited)
Jason Hunjan .... stunt double (uncredited)
Eunice Huthart .... stunts (uncredited)
Martin Ivanov .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Gary Kane .... stunt double: Kim Kold (uncredited)
Steve Kelso .... stunt driving double (uncredited)
Paul Kennington .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andrew Koji .... stunt double: Sung Kang (uncredited)
Oakley Lehman .... stunt double: Paul Walker (uncredited)
Paul Lowe .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aaron Ly .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alex Martin .... stunts (uncredited)
Nick McKinless .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Carly Michaels .... stunt double: Jordana Brewster (uncredited)
Lee Millham .... stunt driver: tank (uncredited)
Jamie Millington .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark Mottram .... stunts (uncredited)
Robert Nagle .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Allan Padelford .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero .... stunt double: John Ortiz (uncredited)
Rashid Phoenix .... stunt double: Chris 'Ludacris' Bridges (uncredited)
Andy Pilgrim .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tilly Powell .... stunt double: Gal Gadot (uncredited)
Tilly Powell .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tilly Powell .... stunt driving double: Clara Paget (uncredited)
Charles Ramsay .... stunts (uncredited)
Spiro Razatos .... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed .... stunt double: Dwayne Johnson (uncredited)
Troy Robinson .... stunt double: Vin Diesel (uncredited)
Jean-Charles Rousseau .... stunt double: Paul Walker (uncredited)
Hasit Savani .... stunts (uncredited)
Olivier Schneider .... stunts (uncredited)
Sam Situmorang .... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Stirling .... stunt double: Vin Diesel (uncredited)
Roy Street .... stunts (uncredited)
Leon Sua .... stunt double (uncredited)
Mens-Sana Tamakloe .... stunt double: Tyrese Gibson (uncredited)
Roy Taylor .... stunt double: Adolfson (uncredited)
Bao Tieu .... stunts (uncredited)
Ami Verge .... assistant to stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Vo .... fight assistant (uncredited)
Andy Wareham .... stunt performer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant
David Ashby .... additional grip
Chas Bain .... camera operator
Chris Bain .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jaspreet Bal .... first assistant camera
Andrew Banwell .... first assistant camera: second unit
Adrian Barry .... grip: second unit
Paul Bates .... electrician
Don Bixby .... gaffer
Tom Bray .... trainee video assist
Robin Brigham .... rigging electrician
Jamie Bruce .... electrician
Aldo Camilleri .... electrician
Pete Carrier .... balloon technician
Wailoon Chung .... electrician
Chris Clarke .... additional first assistant camera: main unit
Barney Coates .... camera trainee: dailies
Ricky Collins .... electrician
Sean Connor .... assistant camera
Richard Copeman .... first assistant camera
Simon Cullen .... standby electrical rigger
Kriss Dallimore .... second assistant camera: dailies
James 'Spud' Danicic .... edge system technician
Joshua Dempsey .... rigger
Russell Diamond .... grip: "a" camera
Oliver Driscoll .... first assistant "a" camera: second unit
Simon Dunn .... camera trainee: second unit
Elliot Dupuy .... assistant camera
Cameron Dutra .... camera production assistant
Brian Dzyak .... behind-the-scenes videographer
Steve Ellingworth .... key grip
Jon Euesden .... lighting technician
Charlie Euston .... electrician
Mike Farr .... electrician
Avelino Fernandez .... gaffer: second unit
Francesco Ferrari .... second assistant camera: second unit
Peter Field .... camera operator: second unit
Neil Flaherty .... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Ben Foat .... second assistant camera: dailies
James Foreman .... lighting technician
Ian Franklin .... rigging gaffer
Benjamin Frik .... aerial camera operator
Billy Gamble .... floor best boy
Dan Gamble .... camera trainee dailies
Harry Gamble .... camera trainee: second unit
Max Glickman .... additional first assistant camera: main unit
Max Glickman .... camera best boy
Lee Godfrey .... grip dailies
Salvador Gomez-Lopez .... electrician
Peter Graf .... aerial camera system technician: Eclipse
Brian Greenway .... first assistant camera: additional camera, main unit
Luke Andrew Haddock .... video assistant
Mick Heath .... chargehand electrical rigger
Simon Heck .... first assistant camera: second unit
Erik F. Hill .... grip
Des Hills .... russian arm precision driver
Thomas Hole .... camera trainee
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Stuart Howell .... camera operator
Stuart Howell .... steadicam operator
Darren Howton .... practical electrician
Jay M. Huntoon .... video assistant: additional photography
Gregory Irwin .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, USA
Clive Jackson .... camera operator: second unit
Ian Jackson .... central loader: Second Unit
Donald Jones .... grip: additional photography
Lizzie Kelly .... video assist operator: second unit
Russell Kennedy .... additional 1st a/c.
William Kent .... rigging best boy grip/L.A. Unit
Giles Keyte .... still photographer
Steve Kitchen .... best boy office
Sam Kite .... chargehand rigging electrician: 2nd Unit
Jody Knight .... b camera grip
Steve Koster .... aerial director of photography
Steve Koster .... edge arm camera operator
Adam Lee .... rig electrician
Daniel Lillie .... camera trainee: dailies
Chaz Lyon .... first assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies
William Lyte .... camera trainee: second unit
Rod Marley .... first assistant camera: splinter unit
John Marzano .... aerial director of photography
Adam McGrady .... trainee video assist
Maurice K. McGuire .... edge arm camera operator
Igor Meglic .... director of photography: second unit
Nick Mitchell .... electrician
Dean Morris .... car rigging grip
Will Morris .... second assistant camera: ''b'' camera (as William Morris)
Will Morris .... second assistant camera: ''b'' camera, main unit
Dean Morrish .... second assistant camera: second unit
Philip Murphy .... grip
Dean Murray .... second assistant camera: second unit
Stefan Müller .... aerial camera operator
Andrew Nolan .... electrician
Tom North .... best boy grip
Russell O'Connor .... stabilized head technician
James Osborn-Brown .... electrician
David Palmieri .... electrician
Onofrio Nino Pansini .... camera operator
Brett Parnham .... electrician: second unit
Gary Parnham .... rigging electrician
Goran Pavicevic .... additional director of photography
David Pearce .... second assistant camera: second unit
Robert Petrin .... edge arm operator
Roland C. Phillips .... clapper loader: splinter unit
Darren Piercy .... crane technician
Toby Plaskitt .... russian arm operator
Luc Poullain .... aerial camera coordinator
Jack Powell .... lighting technician
Michael C. Price .... key grip: Los Angeles
Simon Purdy .... electrician
Michael Redmond .... head of department electrical rigger
Michael Rich .... grip
Craig Riley Jr. .... dolly grip
Tony Roberts .... electrical rigger
Ben Casciello Rogers .... camera trainee
Thomas Royal .... electrician
David D. Scott .... video assist: los angeles
Luke Selway .... second assistant camera: second unit
Paul Sharp .... best boy
Stuart Sheppard .... electrician
Derek Smith .... First assistant camera: Los Angeles
Tom Stansfield .... grip trainee
James Starr .... video assist
Joe Steel .... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
James Summers .... rigging electrician
Adrian Sworn .... electrician: second unit
Peter Talbot .... director of photography: splinter unit
Chris Tann .... 2nd unit best boy
Martin Taylor .... rigging electrician
Dean Thompson .... edge arm first assistant camera
Dean Thompson .... first assistant camera: second unit
Andy Thomson .... stabilized scorpio head technician
Neil Tomlin .... crane technician dailies
Jason Tubbs .... edge arm operator
Toby Tyler Jr. .... electrician
Matthew Vahey .... trainee video assist: second unit
Gareth Viner .... libra head technician
Charlie Wall .... additional grip
Dan Walters .... electrician
Gavin Walters .... key rigging gaffer
Lee Walters .... gaffer
Martyn Welland .... rigging electrician
Dave Wells .... best boy grip
Zoe Whittaker .... video operator
Berndt Wiese .... focus puller
Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Ben Wilson .... electrical rigging supervisor
Eliza Wimberly .... film loader: LA Unit
Matt Windon .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tim Wooster .... camera operator: "a" camera
Arthur Zajac .... camera operator: vfx elements
Jp Caldeano .... camera and equipment support (uncredited)
Jp Caldeano .... camera technical support (uncredited)
Tim Dean .... Libra head technician (uncredited)
Jared Greenstein .... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Larry Hurt .... russian arm technician (uncredited)
Gordon Segrove .... first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Jason Wells .... electrician (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Samat Algozhin .... animator
Francesco Canonico .... animator
Alessandro Ciucci .... animator
Arna Diego .... animator
Peter Driscoll .... animator
Julien Fourvel .... pre-viz artist
Benn Garnish .... animator
Nick Hanks .... animator
Sandy Heslop .... animator
Sean Hurley .... animator
Trystan James .... animator
Jennifer Kitching .... animator
Mandy Mok .... animator: Double Negative
Ben Wiggs .... animator
 
Casting Department
Diego Betancor .... casting director: Spain
Terry L. Lamfers .... casting executive
Kate Ringsell .... casting associate
Anthony Vlastas .... casting associate
Wendy Washbrook .... extras casting: Los Angeles
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yaa Boaa Aning .... costumer
Karen Beale .... wardrobe mistress: stunts
Frieda Basso Boccabella .... costume junior
Antonella Camponeschi .... costume assistant
Sophie Canale .... costume buyer
Jessica Carpenter .... key costumer
Sue Casey .... key costumier
Rachel Chrisp .... costume daily
Paul Colford .... second unit standby
Paul Colford .... second unit wardrobe master
Christian Cordella .... costume illustrator
Adam Dee .... costume assistant
Margie Fortune .... assistant costume designer
Natasha Gale .... costume production assistant
María Garcés .... costume assistant
Lily Gibbs .... costume trainee
Tom Hornsby .... wardrobe master: stunts
Andrew Hunt .... costume supervisor
Max Hunt .... costume trainee
Rebeca Iannaccone .... costume assistant
Paul Job .... stylist
Jennifer Johnson .... costume daily
Francine Lecoultre .... costume textile artist
Sanaz Missaghian .... costume coordinator
Neil Murphy .... key costumer
Hayley Nebauer .... costume maker: dailies
Shirley Nevin .... wardrobe supervisor
Steve Paciello .... crowd wardrobe master
Tessa Phillips .... costume dailies
Michelle Philo .... costume buyer
Silvana Sacco .... key textile artist/dyer
Nava R. Sadan .... costume supervisor
Sara Sensoy .... costume effects assistant
James Shuttleworth .... costume trainee
Lucilla Simbari .... wardrobe mistress: second unit
Mike Skorepa .... stunt wardrobe master
Irena Stepic .... assistant costume designer
Mark Sutherland .... assistant costume designer
Jo Van Schuppen .... cutter
Vanessa Woolgar .... crowd wardrobe mistress
 
Editorial Department
Jesse Chapman .... apprentice editor
Samuel N. Cohen .... post-production assistant
Richard Conkling .... first assistant editor
Colin Foulkes .... digital dailies
Chema Gomez .... digital dailies
Ken Lebre .... dailies producer
Christopher McDonald .... dailies operator
Mark Neale .... conform editor
Amy Pawlowski .... digital intermediate editor
Tom Reiser .... digital colorist
Andre Rivas .... digital intermediate colorist assistant
Craig W. Smith .... vfx editor
Laura Steiger .... first assistant editor (as Laura Yanovich)
Matthew Tucker .... conform editor
Matt Watson .... dailies colourist
Duane Wood .... digital dailies manager
David Kern .... additional editor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Max Aruj .... recording assistant
Jeff Atmajian .... orchestrator
Peter Bateman .... orchestrator
Robb Boyd .... music editor
Thomas A. Carlson .... music editor
David Channing .... scoring editor
Tony Clarke .... musician: guitars
Peter Cobbin .... score recordist
Seth Colegrove .... music assistant
Matt Dunkley .... additional orchestrator
Gary Dworetsky .... music programmer
Felix Erskine .... music programmer
Dave Foster .... orchestrator
Geoff Foster .... score engineer
Evan Goldman .... music programmer
Gavin Greenaway .... conductor
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Dave Hage .... music preparation: Dakota Music Service
Stephen Hilton .... composer: additional music
Hybrid .... score programmer
Lewis Jones .... score recordist
Tom Kramer .... music editor
Shawn Murphy .... score mixer
Jake Parker .... orchestrator
Andrew Pearce .... additional orchestrator
Paul Rabjohns .... music editor
Jehan Stefan .... orchestrator
Nathan Stornetta .... booth reader
Brian Tyler .... composer: Fast and Furious themes
Nate Underkuffler .... score coordinator
Kirsty Whalley .... score editor
Bruce White .... viola
 
Transportation Department
Darren Beaven .... unit driver
Mark Bierton .... minibus driver
Gary Birmingham .... transportation coordinator
Martin Birmingham .... transport manager: second unit
Guido Braun .... driver: AD's 2nd unit, Tenerife
Danny Bress .... driver
Luke Carey .... transport secretary
Ian Clarke .... picture car coordinator
Steve Clarke .... minibus driver
Rick Collins .... picture car captain
Bruce Comtois .... production driver
Mark Cutler .... unit minibus driver
Ella Daines-Smith .... picture vehicle office coordinator
Sanchez Daniel .... picture car mechanic
Mickey Davie .... senior action vehicle technician
Filippo Del Bello .... transportation assistant
Eva Gara Delgado Bermúdez .... driver: props
Paul Deluce .... unit minibus driver
Simon Dennis .... driver
Mark Dilliway .... driver: cast
Alan Emanuel .... unit driver
Ran Fabrications .... picture car fabricator
Nick Freeman .... military vehicles
Melina Frías .... transport captain: Canary Islands
Roland Fullajtar .... driver: cast (P.Walker's driver)
Jon Gibney .... driver
Tony Hedges .... senior action vehicle technician
Ryan Herem .... picture vehicle mechanic
Lee Isgar .... driver: Paul Walker
David Louis Jones .... unit driver
Hefin Jones .... facilities driver
Kevin Jones .... facilities driver
Declan Lambert .... HGV driver
Cain Lee .... transportation coordinator: Canary Islands
Holly Lewin .... picture vehicles production assistant
Brian J. Louis .... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Rob MacKnight .... assistant transportation captain: second unit
Ian Richard Marshall .... senior action vehicle technician
Richard Marshall .... senior action vehicle technician
Dennis McCarthy .... picture car coordinator
Colin Morris .... personal driver
Robert J. Morton .... driver
Enyo Mortty .... driver: Justin Lin
David Nemar .... action vehicle technician
Robert Newbon .... picture car fabricator
Thomas Pagel .... driver: Amanda Lewis, Tenerife
Rod Patterson .... facilities captain
Janek Piner .... picture vehicles
Terry Pritchard .... unit driver
Eduardo Rodrigalvarez .... 4x4 driver
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo .... assistant picture car coordinator
Claudia Rojas .... picture car dispatcher
Lee Rosella .... personal driver
Clive Shaw .... unit driver
Logan Sigston .... driver: special equipment - remote drive tech
Michael Jon Sparks .... driver: cast
Paul J. Taylor .... driver: cast
Sean Thornton .... picture vehicle assistant coordinator
Hedges Tony .... senior action vehicle technician
Pete Trotman .... unit driver
James Waitkus .... transportation captain
Rowan Wallbank .... senior vehicle technician
Darren Westover .... hgv driver
Rob Willoughby .... construction driver
Terry Woodcock .... driver
Declan Lambert .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Rio Ahn .... stand-in
Josh Allan .... assistant accountant
Samantha Arnold .... assistant production coordinator
Simon Atherton .... weapons master
Tara Austin .... production staff
Fiona Baldwin .... assistant production coordinator
Peter Bardsley .... location manager
Jody Beaudin .... first assist accountant: additional photography
Michael Beaudin .... first assistant accountant: Canary Islands
Kelly Berthold .... production secretary
Paula Bilbao Aragon .... location assistant: Tenerife
Helen Bingham .... second assistant production accountant
Elizabeth Brizzell .... assistant accountant: Tenerife
Rory Broadfoot .... production assistant
Lauren Broderick .... production assistant
Edward Bullard .... transport technical advisor
Grant Butler .... second unit: floor runner
Katie Byles .... assistant production coordinator
Stuart Cadenhead .... assistant location manager
Selena Carrillo .... production coordinator: additional photography
Bruno Cassoni .... unit manager: studio
David C.P. Chan .... action sequence designer
Mally Chung .... unit location manager
Steven Clarke .... craft service
Valeria Migliassi Collins .... script supervisor
Greg Corke .... armorer
Greg Corke .... armourer
Matt Craufurd .... location assistant
Alex Darby .... location assistant
Drew Maximillion Davis .... production assistant
Jeremy DeCoursey .... location assistant
Marie Dong .... cast & stunts payroll accountant
Lex Donovan .... location assistant
Emma Dunleavy .... assistant to Mr Razatos
Lloret Dunn .... location manager
Nicola Esam .... location coordinator
Maria Sanz Esteve .... location manager: main unit, Canary Islands
Karen Fayerty .... key nurse
Molly Ferguson .... assistant to producer
Lucia Foster Found .... aerial operations coordinator
Ran Francke .... security Mr. Dwayne Johnson
Joe Fronk .... assistant: Mr. Morgan
Joseph Gabay .... production assistant
Isaac Gallego Pérez .... locations marshall
Jackie Gilbey .... construction accountant
Sam Girdler .... set production assistant: dailies
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez .... adr loop group
Silvia González Rangil .... health & safety advisor: Canary Islands (as Silvia Gonzalez Rangil)
Silvia González Rangil .... health & safety advisor: Spain (as Silvia Gonzalez Rangil)
Sonia González Riera .... set production assistant
Peter Gray .... assistant location manager
Pamela B. Green .... creative director: main titles
Claire Hall .... construction medic: day player
Will Handley .... ground handler/refueler aerial unit
Alison Harris .... runner: daily
Iona Harris .... assistant to ms.rodriguez
Andy Harriss .... RTA Rescue Coordinator
Steve Hart .... location manager
Alan Hausmann .... armourer
Andy Hennigan .... financial controller
Josh Henson .... assistant: Mr. Lin
Andrew Henstock .... location assistant
Jean Hodges .... food stylist
Jonny Hodgetts .... set production assistant
Katherine Holder .... assistant accountant
Natasha Hook .... nurse: second unit
Sammy Horton .... payroll accountant
Lucy Howell .... assistant accountant
William Hunter Howell .... location marshall
Vinnie Jassal .... location manager
Vinnie Jassal .... locations scout
Brisendine Jesse .... personal trainer to Paul Walker
Chris Johnston .... location assistant
Jamie Jones .... production assistant
Kevin Jones .... facilities
Susie Jones .... script supervisor: second unit
Pamela Joyce .... production co-ordinator: Canary Islands
Gleb Kaminer .... adr voice match
Eunice Khoo .... production assistant (as Khoo Eunice)
Kenny Knight .... stand-in (as Ekene Ikedife)
Nick Komornicki .... supervising armorer
Barry Laird .... assistant location manager: 2nd unit Scotland
Jim Lau .... adr actor
Nick Laurence .... set production assistant
Konstantin Lavysh .... adr artist
David R. Lawson .... medic
Kelly Lee .... cast accommodation assistant
Luisa Leschin .... adr loop group
Sevda Levent .... production assistant
Kerrie Lloyd .... shipping coordinator
Ryan Locke .... head of security
Toby Lomas .... location assistant: uk
Lydia Look .... Additional Voices
Peter Lowe .... chef
Tony MacKinnon .... health and safety advisor
Davide Manera .... production secretary
Gail Marinelli .... assistant accountant
Michela Marini .... key set production assistant
Lottie Mason .... assistant location manager
Laura Mateos .... accountant
Kelly Mauchlen .... location assistant
Barry May-Leybourne .... health and safety advisor: construction
Carol McConnaughey .... unit publicist
Kristi McLaren .... second assistant accountant
Vander McLeod .... military specialist
Jacques Mezger .... location manager
Aylwyn Michel .... runner: dailies
Richard Miro .... adr loop group
Claire Mitchell .... assistant accountant
Ian Mitchell .... stand-in: Paul Walker
Izaskun Montilla .... location manager
Chris Moore .... location manager: Canary Islands
Jasmin Moradian .... assistant to producer
Zoe Morgan Chiswick .... assistant to Mr Johnson
Aaron Moskal .... additional set production assistant
Crystal Munson .... production assistant
Crystal Munson .... production assistant: reshoots
Cabernet Murray .... first assistant accountant: los angeles
Blake Nabavi .... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Jonathan Nichols .... adr loop group
Frédéric North .... aerial coordinator/pilot
Eva Nueno .... payroll accountant tenerife
David O'Reilly .... location manager
Juan Pacheco .... adr loop group
Nick Page .... set production assistant
Kerry Patten .... location scout
Ann Pattison-Bingham .... asset coordinator
Monica Perez Gelbman .... post-production accountant
Saray Perez .... assistant accountant
David Piechaczek .... location manager: prep
Jacqueline Pinol .... adr loop group
James Player .... assistant location manager
Joanna Price .... assistant accountant
Tom Reynolds .... set production assistant
Anna Ringuet .... environmental assistant
Anna Ringuet .... environmental steward
Lori M. Roberts .... production accountant
Lori M. Roberts .... second unit: us accountant
Lee Robertson .... location manager
Al Rodrigo .... adr loop group
Tom Rothwell .... accounts trainee
Ana Franchesca Rousseau .... adr loop group
Mark Rowan .... health & safety supervisor
Tanya Ruby .... payroll: accountant
Natalia Ryumina .... dialogue coach: Russian
Kelly Safrit .... executive assistant to mr. johnson
Erin Sahlstrom .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Will Samuelson .... pilot: camera helicopter
Shauna Sanders .... assistant production coordinator: reshoots (as Shauna Moss)
Anna Scott-Stephenson .... stand-in: Gal Gadot
Lori Scowley .... production accountant: second unit
David Seaton .... location scout: Gran Canaria
Mercedes Selgas .... assistant accountant
Chiky Serrano .... production assistant
Kate Seymour .... location assistant
Hakim Shakoor .... caterer: second unit
Andrew Share .... craft service
Rebecca Sheridan .... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Juan Sola .... adr loop group
Mark Somner .... supervising location manager
Amy Stares .... base runner: second unit
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager
Lane Stewart .... production assistant
Laura Swift .... stand-in/double for riley
Laura Swift .... stand-in: Gina Carano
Sara Sánchez Gancedo .... locations coordinator: Canary Islands
Jack Timbrell .... production secretary
Anna Tokarsky .... accounting clerk: la unit
Joel Tokarsky .... first asst accountant: la unit
Julia Tomlinson .... assistant location manager: Tenerife
Lindsay Tomlinson .... food stylist
Rob Townsend .... fire safety officer
Sarah Townsend .... additional set production assistant
Danny Triphook .... location assistant
Daneka Vallejo .... stand-in: Michelle Rodriguez
Jarik Van Sluijs .... creative director editor titles
Christopher Vincent .... location assistant
Anthony Vlastas .... production assistant
Hamish Ward .... assistant accountant
David Wilcock .... UK production accountant
Tim Wildgoose .... armourer/model maker
Vicki Wilson .... location assistant
Amy Denning Winfrey .... payroll accountant: additional photography
Scott Winn .... craft service
Winnie Wishart .... production coordinator
Marc Wolff .... helicopter pilot
Vincent Befi .... production assistant (uncredited)
Begoña Edreira Pérez .... accountant: Sur-Film (uncredited)
Jesse Ehman .... production secretary: additional photography (uncredited)
Peter Eszenyi .... screen graphics (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla .... consultant (uncredited)
Jack Leigh .... location assistant (uncredited)
Helene Lenszner .... location manager: Liverpool (uncredited)
Nick Massey .... armourer (uncredited)
Wes Rashid .... location marshall (uncredited)
Gordon Segrove .... dailies (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Chris Henderson .... special thanks
T.J. Mancini .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Furious 6" - USA (original title)
"Wild Speed: Euro Mission" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action and mayhem throughout, some sexuality and language
Runtime:
130 min
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
An early leaked version of the Superbowl TV spot showed the title "Furious 6" as the title of the film. The later released teaser poster and TV spot showed the final title of the film. Justin Lin clarified that Universal Studios made the decision to promote the film as "Fast & Furious 6" but the official title is "Furious 6".See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: In the beginning of the movie, after Dom and Brian race they are seen talking and one of Brian's eyes is blue and the other green, later in the film both eyes are both blue.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Nunn:Señor O'Conner, Señor O'Conner, hurry, come! Come! This way! This way!
Elena:It's all right, I've got it.
Elena:[to Brian] It's okay, you're just in time.
Dominic Toretto:You're gonna be a great father, Brian.
Brian O'Conner:What makes you so sure?
Dominic Toretto:Because I'll be there to kick your ass if you ain't. Get in there.
Elena:Go.
Dominic Toretto:Brian. Remember, the second you go through those doors, everything changes. Our old life is done.
See more »
Soundtrack:
Burst! (Bart B More Remix)See more »

FAQ

Do any of the main characters die?
How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
Is there a post-credits scene ?
See more »
137 out of 231 people found the following review useful.
Movin' on up!, 16 May 2013
Author: moviewizguy from United States

While most franchises lose their steam with each succeeding sequel, the Fast and the Furious franchise is that rare exception where its later films breathe in new life into the series. Once a franchise about car racing, "Fast Five" took an unexpected turn as a bank heist thriller in the vein of Steven Soderbergh's "Ocean's 11," a welcomed change as seen by its huge box office earnings and critical success. Now, "Furious 6" is neither about car racing nor bank heists, but rather a terrorist threat with obvious inspirations from "The Dark Knight." Like "Fast Five," the results are immensely satisfying and undeniably entertaining.

The key to the franchise's upward turn in quality is due to director Justin Lin. He is a skilled action director, and many filmmakers can learn a few things or two from him: The action sequences are impressive, engaging, comprehensible, and well-shot, with practical effects to boot. There is a sense of danger, verve, and life in these scenes rarely found in other films, despite how over-the-top and ridiculous they may be; and yes, they often drift into gratify-defying territory. While I usually don't react out loudly when watching a film, this film had me gasping, jaw dropping, laughing, and applauding, sometimes all at once!

Another ingredient to the film's success is the chemistry between the cast members. We have grown to love these characters over the course of the series that one cannot help but cheer on for them. In particular, Tyrese Gibson and Ludicrous have such a terrific rapport with each other that they provide some of the film's biggest laughs and memorable one-liners. Additionally, Luke Evans is definitely a step up above the previous film's antagonist, and Gina Carano provides some great ass-kicking moments, although not much performance-wise. On another note, I want to mention how refreshing it is to see minority actors fill these roles. Certainly, the film's use of a diverse ensemble cast should be commended. As for the story, it's nothing special, but I dare you not to act surprised when several plot twists are revealed; I did so more than I would like to admit.

If there's one thing to learn about this franchise, it's that some change can be a good thing. While the later sequels do focus away from the car racing, they still featured cars, which helped retain old fans while bringing in new ones. "Furious 6" is terrific entertainment, and judging by yet another dazzling cliffhanger and the audience's reaction, "Fast & Furious 7" will be an amazing finale for the series. Unfortunately, Justin Lin won't be back around for the last installment, but someone please get this man to direct every and all upcoming action flicks.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (415 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Fast & Furious 6 (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Name the car! TzRipper
A Phrase In The Tunnel That Has Been Mistranslated By Sub Idiot coolyhooly2001
Unbelievably OVERRATED adriana-oliveira-387-442885
I know it's pointless... phixzet
Question about Giselle SPOILER ALERT Chadmw
Did they intentionally give Tyrese Gibson bad lines? glanemann
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.