Edit
Parker (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Taylor Hackford

Writing Credits  

John J. McLaughlin ... (screenplay)
 
Donald E. Westlake ... (novel "Flashfire") (as Richard Stark)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Carlson
...
...
...
Ascension
...
...
August Hardwicke (as Micah A. Hauptman)
...
Claire
...
Hurley
...
...
...
Jack
...
Ohio State Fair Accounts Manager (as Carl Walker)
...
...
Oliver
...
Bobby Hardwicke
Earl Maddox ...
James
...
Hospital Patient Quinn
...
...
...
Ohio State Fair Mother
...
Madeline Marks ...
Ohio State Fair Little Girl
...
Travers Mackel ...
Newscaster #1
Randy Rousseau ...
Newscaster #2 (as Randi Rousseau)
...
Norte's Office Bad Guy #1
Chuck Picerni Jr. ...
Norte's Office Bad Guy #2 (as Chuck Picerni)
...
Norte's Office Bad Guy #3
Mark Drath ...
Carny
Peter Haig ...
Auctioneer
Maureen Solomon ...
...
Assistant to Mrs. Fritz
Kenneth Brown Jr. ...
Hospital Orderly
Larry Tausch ...
Square Dance Caller
Ken Massey ...
John Wilmot ...
Mary Stieffel ...
James' Wife
Mark Joyce ...
Delivery Man
Noelle Wilcox ...
Realty Receptionist
Carlos A. Marquez ...
Hotel Employee
Carlos Anico ...
Brandy Theis ...
Pageant Director
...
Sheriff on Boat
Alfonso Del Rosario ...
Palm Beach Fireman
Aly Ginsberg ...
Vacationing Woman
...
Vacationing Man
...
Auction Security Guard
...
Bouncer (as Daniel Epper)
...
Joshua Morrow ...
Nicholas Newman
Wilson ...
Pipsy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joel Thingvall ...
Auctioneer
...
Caterer (uncredited)
Chelsi Archambeau ...
High Society Ball Guest (uncredited)
Faith Archambeau ...
High Society Ball Guest (uncredited)
Angela Austin ...
High Society Ball Guest (uncredited)
Kristen Beevers ...
State Fair Patron (uncredited)
...
Parking Attendant (uncredited)
Bruce Bishop ...
County Fair Cook (uncredited)
Beth Blevins ...
Ohio State Fair Accountant (uncredited)
...
Real Estate Broker (uncredited)
...
Boca Resort Guest (uncredited)
...
Auction Patron (uncredited)
Emily Church ...
Haylie Creppel ...
Little Girl in Pool (uncredited)
Alexandra Cullen ...
Ohio State Fair Patron (uncredited)
...
Woman in Floppy Hat (uncredited)
...
Physician (uncredited)
Omar Elkalyoubie ...
Valet (uncredited)
Robert Freeman ...
Ohio State Fair Patron (uncredited)
Blake French ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Brooke Fry ...
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Sheralyn Graise ...
Beauty Contestant Judge / Fair Attendee (uncredited)
...
Auction Patron (uncredited)
Wade Guthrie ...
Ohio State Fair Patron (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
Rodney Hebert ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Undercover Security (uncredited)
Aaryn Jayden ...
Ohio State Fair Attendee (uncredited)
John C. Klein ...
Mark Konrad ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
...
Hotel Receptionist (uncredited)
...
Ohio State Fair Patron (uncredited)
Avery Edward Landry ...
Boy on Bike (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Sunbather (uncredited)
Gerard 'Jerry' Lewis ...
Ohio State Trooper (uncredited)
...
VIP Confronting Security (uncredited)
Robb Maus ...
Elegant Guest (uncredited)
Carlee Miller ...
Elegant Guest (uncredited)
...
Beauty Pageant Judge (uncredited)
Demetrice Nguyen ...
Edward (uncredited)
...
Bouncer 3 (uncredited)
Jolene Perez ...
Auction Guest (uncredited)
Andrea R. Perry ...
...
State Fair Attendee (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Carlos Retana Jr. ...
Document Printer (uncredited)
...
Multi-Millionaire (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Rogers ...
(uncredited)
Ross Rouillier ...
Ohio State Fair Patron (uncredited)
Daniel Saah ...
Real Estate Broker (uncredited)
Lauren Seibert ...
...
...
Beauty Pageant Judge (uncredited)
...
Wealthy Guest (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ...
Club Goer (uncredited)
Andrew j Spinks ...
Dead Danzinger Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Donny Tucker ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Actor (uncredited)
...
Private Security Gaurd (uncredited)
...
Hotel Patron (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent ...
Ohio State Fair Patron (uncredited)
Glen Warner ...
Man on Cell Phone (uncredited)
Christian Wells ...
Pageant Contestant #11 (uncredited)
Mike Wiatrak ...
Wealthy Guest (uncredited)
Tacey Willis ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Les Alexander ... producer
Steve Chasman ... producer
Todd Grossman ... line producer: additional photography
Tami Gunby ... associate producer
Taylor Hackford ... producer
Sidney Kimmel ... producer
Clint Kisker ... executive producer
Stratton Leopold ... executive producer
Brad Luff ... executive producer
Nicolas Meyer ... executive producer (as Nick Meyer)
Jonathan Mitchell ... producer
Brian Netto ... associate producer
Matthew H. Rowland ... producer (as Matthew Rowland)
Marc Schaberg ... executive producer
Peter Schlessel ... executive producer
David Shojai ... assistant producer
Miles Tanter ... associate producer
Bruce Toll ... executive producer

Music by 

David Buckley

Cinematography by 

James M. Muro ... (as J. Michael Muro)

Film Editing by 

Mark Warner

Casting By 

Nancy Klopper

Production Design by 

Missy Stewart

Art Direction by 

Mara LePere-Schloop

Set Decoration by 

Maria Nay

Costume Design by 

Melissa Bruning

Makeup Department 

Donna Camposecco ... makeup artist
Margeaux Fox ... key hair stylist
Steph Gimson ... makeup artist
Marcos Gonzales ... additional hair / hair stylist
Gina Gugliotta ... hair stylist
Brian Kinney ... makeup artist
Kelly Nagle ... hair stylist
Paul Pattison ... personal makeup artist to jason statham
Sophia Sanh ... hair stylist
Susan Spaid ... key makeup artist
Jenna Marie Streitenfeld ... makeup artist: Sarasota unit

Production Management 

Rankin Hickman ... production supervisor
Lisa Dennis Kennedy ... post-production supervisor
Katie Mustard ... production supervisor: additional photography
Jay Sedrish ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Audrey Clark ... second second assistant director
David Leitch ... second unit director
Raymond Prado ... second unit director
Bill Purple ... second assistant director
Hirotatsu Taniguchi ... second second assistant director: second unit
Julian Wall ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Spencer J. Abadie ... paint utility technician
Jean P. Andre ... greensmaster
Carla Bailey ... scenic artist
Scott C. Bivona ... lead greensman
Paul Blanchard ... set dresser
Rick Broderman ... paint foreman
Carl Counts ... art department coordinator
Raniero Daza ... carpenter
Jack Flynn ... construction buyer
Matthew Ford ... construction medic
Paul Giglione ... painter
Jon Griffith ... set dresser
Gia Grosso ... assistant set decorator
Thomas S. Hammock ... production designer: additional photography
Anne Hyvarinen ... stand by painter
William Kellow ... construction coordinator
Lindanne Lewis ... set painter
Carl Mastio ... greens person
Julian Mercado ... painter
Ashley Metzel ... set dresser: second unit, Florida
Christopher Lee Moore ... props
Christina Myal ... graphic designer
Danny Nick ... set dresser
Stephen P. Noell ... assistant property master
Javed Noorullah ... set dresser
Cory Parker ... props
Adele Plauche ... set designer
John Richoux ... on-set greens
Noel Rideout ... set dresser
John Sanchez ... set dresser
Sian C. Sanzone ... paint gangboss
Mark Seiler ... set dresser
Craig Serody ... set dresser
Paul Stanwyck ... paint lead
Brent Stewart ... general foreman
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin ... sign painter
Chuck Stringer ... construction coordinator
Leia Verner ... set dec assistant
Pamela Lyn Weiss ... art department coordinator: Florida
Franz Wise ... props
Markus Wittman ... leadman
Brook Yeaton ... property master
Kenneth Yu ... art production assistant

Sound Department 

Gregg Baxter ... supervising sound editor
Bradford Bell ... mix technician
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Norval D. Crutcher III ... adr editor
James Gallivan ... additional audio
Jessica Goodwin ... dialogue editor
Jason King ... sound editor
Eric Ledet ... sound mixer: second unit
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Reza Moosavi ... production sound mixer
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Karoly Paczari ... sound recording engineer
Steve Pederson ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Pisano ... sound utility: Florida crew
Brad Sherman ... sound re-recording mixer
Jim Stuebe ... sound mixer
Matthew E. Taylor ... dialogue and adr editor
Jessy Cale Williamson ... sound utility
Ryan Young ... adr recordist
Gary Wells ... re-recording engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chad Ball ... special effects technician: Ohio
Yves De Bono ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Donnie Dean ... special effects technician
Scott Dwyer ... special effects technician
Ken Gorrell ... on-set special effects coordinator
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician
Jonn Herzberger ... special effects technician
Kenneth Van Order ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Alastor Arnold ... digital intermediate colorist
Marie-Ève Authier ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Sophie Beck ... motion tracking: Modus FX
Sylvain Berger ... lead pipeline technical director: Modus FX
Patrick Bissonnette ... visual effects financial controller: Modus FX
Marc Bourbonnais ... VFX Executive Producer: Modus FX
Wayne Brinton ... VFX Supervisor: Modus FX
Jimmy Caron ... pipeline technical director: Modus FX
Nicolas Cloutier ... lead concept & matte painting: Modus FX
Valérie Clément ... head of sales & marketing: Modus FX
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... VFX Producer: Modus FX
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Xavier Doyon ... visual effects production assistant: Modus FX
Julien Dubusset ... special effects artist: Modus FX
Hicham Eid ... visual effects data wrangler: Modus FX
Xavier Fourmond ... digital compositing lead: Modus FX
Nicolas Gaffiero ... Modeler: Modus FX
Jhon Henao ... visual effects production assistant: Modus FX
Manuel Huertas Marchena ... concept & matte painting: Modus FX
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Alban Kasikci ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Paul-Rémi Larroque ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Remi Larroque ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Alicia Leo ... visual effects data wrangler: Modus FX
Mickaël Léger ... digital compositor
Stephane Mailet ... motion tracking: Modus FX
Sarah-Émilie Mercier ... visual effects production assistant: Modus FX
Christopher Newman ... motion tracking: Modus FX
Philippe Pelletier ... visual effects production assistant: Modus FX
Mathieu Phaneuf ... lead modeler: Modus FX
Jeanne-Élise Prévost ... visual effects project manager: Modus FX
Alice Pépujol ... digital compositor: Modus Fx
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Mehdi Tadlaoui ... data wrangler / visual effects data wrangler: Modus FX
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effects executive supervisor: Modus FX

Stunts 

Nick Benseman ... stunt performer / stunt pre-viz
Jeff Brockton ... stunt performer
Ricou Browning Jr. ... stunts (as Ricou Browning)
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt double: Jennifer Lopez
James Burgin ... stunt double
Kevin Chase ... stunt rigger
Ashleigh Dejon ... stunts
James Embree ... stunt double: Jason Statham
Shauna Galligan ... utility stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer
Randy Hall ... stunt double: Michael Chiklis
Thayr Harris ... stunt double: Clifton Collins Jr.
Zac Henry ... stunt rigger
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer
Danny Le Boyer ... stunt performer
Brad Martin ... stunt coordinator (re-shoots)
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator
Vanessa Motta ... stunts
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Holly O'Quin ... stunt performer
Allan Poppleton ... stunts
Felipe Savahge ... stunts
Bill Scharpf ... stunt rigger
Monty L. Simons ... utility stunts
Buddy Sosthand ... stunt double: Wendell Pierce
Eric Stratemeier ... stunt performer
Vladimir Tevlovski ... stunt double: Micah A. Hauptman
Jon Valera ... utility stunts
Rich Volp ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Barnes ... technocrane operator
Dominic Bartolone ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Kenneth Bauer ... second assistant camera
Kurt Beckler ... best boy grip / key grip: stunt unit
Victor Brunette ... hd video assist
Gary Cadow ... rigging grip
Scott Calcagno ... rigging grip
Jarrid Clinkinbeard ... rigging electrician
Larry Cottrill ... rigger gaffer
Eric DePoorter ... best boy rigging grip
Steve Dietl ... additional still photographer
Cameron Duncan ... director of photography: second unit
Shiloh Eck ... grip
Jack English ... still photographer
Brigitte Faucheaux ... video assistant
Guy Fernandez ... electrician
Matthew Gaumer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric: first unit
Dana Gonzales ... insert cinematographer: reshoot units
Brandon Gorrell ... camera production assistant
Jared Greene ... electrician
Tonja Greenfield ... digital loader
Nicholas Groetsch ... video utility
Jason Hambach ... grip
Christian Hardy ... grip
Kent Harvey ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Franklin Jones II ... key rigging grip
Nate Kalushner ... digital imaging technician
Pete Lavaty ... daily rigging electric
Hai Le ... camera pa
Justin LeBlanc ... electrician
Patrick Longman ... aerial cinematographer: Florida
Scott Luttrell ... grip
T. Andy Marshall ... grip
Jon McGinty ... lighting technician
Dan McKee ... additional loader
Christopher Meydrich ... rigging electric
Dayton Nietert ... gaffer
Andrew Ortoski ... rigging grip
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... best boy rigging electrician
Gonzalo Parra ... best boy grip: Sarasota / grip
Kenny Rivenbark ... libra operator
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Colin Scherr ... lighting technician: additional
Basil Smith ... first assistant camera
Zach Smithers ... lighting technician
Ken Speed ... rigging electrician
Michael Stumpf ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: a camera
Jeff Taylor ... scorpio head technician
Kevin Tyson ... rigging grip
Jason Vowell ... hd video assist
Ryland Witten-Smith ... grip
Casey Zimmerman ... electrician

Casting Department 

Destiny Altvater ... casting associate
Ed Arenas ... location casting: Florida
Hannah Cooper ... casting associate
George Grafas ... casting: Florida
Meagan Lewis ... location casting: New Orleans
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting
Nicolette Noble ... casting assistant
Rachel Obermeier ... casting assistant: New Orleans
Savannah Strachan ... casting assistant: New Orleans
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Buchanan ... key seamstress
Terri De Haan ... set costumer
Benj Gibicsar ... costume production assistant
Ashley Heathcock ... costumer
Lindsay Kouri ... key costumer
Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor
Sandra Milliner ... costumer
Diane Phelps ... costumer
Lexi Price ... set costumer
Sebastian Rey ... ager/dyer
Brenda Salivia ... costumer
Reba Saul ... costumer
Teresa Skiles ... set costumer
Mollie Gates ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Paul Murphy ... first assistant editor
Dan Muscarella ... color timer
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Lance Spindler ... color timer
Colin Walter ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Ryeland Allison ... musician: percussion
Keith Bayley ... musician: guitar
David Buckley ... orchestrator
Balázs Bujtor ... concertmaster
Lori Castro ... assistant engineer
Hungarian Studio Orchestra ... music performed by
Scott Johnson ... music score recordist: digital
Sandor M. Jozsa ... music contractor
Laura Katz ... music clearance & licensing executive
Gergely Kiss ... orchestra manager
Anthony Lledo ... musician: guitar
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Andy Page ... music programmer / musician: guitar
Peter Pejtsik ... conductor
Luke Richards ... orchestrator
Andy Ross ... music supervisor
Curt Sobel ... music editor / music supervisor
Ramin Torkian ... musician: guitar viol
Christian Wenger ... assistant engineer
Michael White ... musician: electric trumpet
Charles M. Barsamian ... executive music producer (uncredited)
James Gibb ... executive music producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Brian Bailey ... production driver
Eddie Cavett ... base camp production van operator
K.C. Colebrooke ... transportation captain
Jeffrey Gowing ... transportation
Russell Hicks ... production van driver operator
Brad Lips ... fuel truck driver
Poland Perkins ... driver

Other crew 

Pamela Alessandrelli ... production staff
Jason Ament ... stand in for Jason Statham
Les Arceneaux ... assistant location manager
Michael Arnona ... stand-in
Heather Babineaux ... key craft service (as Heather the Great)
Jeremy Basnaw ... craft service
Melanie A. Bonhomme ... set production assistant
Bret Borgeson ... travel coordinator
Susan Boyajian ... voice actor
Robin Brackeen ... second assistant accountant
Barry Brandt ... stand-in: Jason Statham
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator (as Ricou Browning)
Paul Buchan ... assistant production coordinator: ohio
Lisa M. Calhoun ... production assistant
Erce Deli Cantu ... location assistant
Raffaelle Cavallaro ... assistant production coordinator: ohio
Alexandru Celea ... international sales: sales coordinator
Sam Cespedes ... office production assistant
Jamie Coghill ... production legal
Mike I. Davis ... post production runner
Alicia Dean ... production assistant
André Devantier ... caterer
Michael Dittmar ... location assistant
Zack Earl Edwards ... additional set production assistant
Andy Eggert ... production assistant: Ohio
Brady Flynn ... location assistant
Matthew Ford ... additional set medic
Meredith Fraser ... second assistant accountant
Paul Fraser ... water safety
Stephen Fry ... director of catering
Bernadette Gonzales ... assistant production coordinator
Russell M. Haeuser ... stand-in
Dana A. Hanby ... location manager
Patty Harrigan ... assistant production coordinator: action unit
Lance Harwell ... production assistant
Deuce Hedrick ... production secretary
Rankin Hickman ... production coordinator
Vicki Higgins ... assistant: Mr. Tauber
Matthew Logan Hood ... training instructor
Alain Iglesias ... set medic
Cheri Jacobs ... first assistant accountant
Hannah Johnson ... voice actor
Chris Kibler ... second assistant accountant
Greg Knapp ... set medic: reshoots
Daniel Kuzila ... production assistant
Christine Lalande ... script supervisor
Tommy Lentsch ... stand-in: Clifton Collins Jr.
Leigha K. Lindsay ... director/producer's assistant (as Leigha Lindsay)
Tali Lipa ... production accountant
Paul Mayersohn ... production legal
John A. Mmahat Jr. ... assistant location manager: New Orleans
Melia Morgan ... stand-in: Jennifer Lopez
Heidi Brook Myers ... adr loop group
Andrew Nathanson ... location manager: Florida Unit
Lisa Pellechio ... craft service
Marcel Pinkowski ... key set production assistant: second unit
Melissa Rosal ... production assistant
Adam Ryan ... key set medic
Sophie Saleyron ... press attache: France
Gregory Santoro ... production assistant
Diane Slattery ... unit publicist
Maynard Smith ... office production assistant
Aaron Speiser ... acting coach: Jennifer Lopez
Sharon Swan ... payroll accountant
Jared Swidzinski ... additional production assistant
Robert Tarpinian ... marketing research
Eric Scott Williamson ... production assistant
Nimrod Zalmanowitz ... epk creator
Jeff Glenn ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Meri Gavin ... thanks
Harry Gregson-Williams ... thanks
Costa Kotselas ... thanks
Donald E. Westlake ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page