Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Liz Plonka
Anthony Caleca ... (segment director)

Writing Credits  

Jay Leno ... (writing supervisor)
 
Jack Coen ... (writing supervisor: monologue)
 
Anthony Caleca ... (written by) &
Beth Einhorn ... (written by) &
Brian Hartt ... (written by) &
Larry Jacobson ... (written by) &
Michael Jann ... (written by) &
John A. Kennedy ... (written by) &
Michael Loprete ... (written by) (as Mike Loprete) &
Kevin J. Lynn ... (written by) &
Jon Macks ... (written by) &
Andrew McElfresh ... (written by) (as Andy McElfresh) &
John Melendez ... (written by) &
Steve Ridgeway ... (written by) &
Michael Riedel ... (written by) &
John Romeo ... (written by) &
Dave Rygalski ... (written by) &
Peter Sears ... (written by) &
Jeffrey Spear ... (written by) &
Troy Thomas ... (written by) &
Jim Wise ... (written by) &
Rob Young ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
Rickey Minor ...
Himself - Bandleader
...
Herself
...
Herself
The Airborne Toxic Event ...
Themselves - Musical Guest
...
Himself - Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dorian Holley ...
Himself - The Tonight Show Band: Vocalist
...
...
Girl at White House (uncredited)
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Alexander ... co-producer
Jack Coen ... producer
Tracie Fiss ... co-producer
Larry Goitia ... supervising producer
Jay Leno ... producer
Walter Lewis ... coordinating producer
Ross Mark ... co-producer
Bob Read ... co-producer
Steve Ridgeway ... co-producer
Stephanie Ross ... producer
Wendy Stark ... associate producer
Michele Tasoff ... co-producer
Debbie Vickers ... executive producer

Production Design by 

Brandt Daniels ... (as R. Brandt Daniels)

Art Direction by 

Jennifer Savala

Costume Design by 

Charmaine Nash Simmons ... (as Charmaine Simmons)

Production Management 

Tom Patino ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anthony Caleca ... segment director
Kevin Castro ... associate director
Beth Einhorn ... segment director
Kevin Fraser ... segment director
Matthew M. Gossin ... associate director (as Matthew Gossin)
Amy Kimmelman ... associate director (as Amy Kimelman)
Teo Konuralp ... associate director
Michael Loprete ... segment director (as Mike Loprete)
Andrew McElfresh ... segment director (as Andy McElfresh)
Michael Riedel ... segment director
Dave Rygalski ... segment director
Rick Stern ... associate director
Angela Visca ... associate director
Jim Wise ... segment director
Rob Young ... segment director

Art Department 

Mike Christman ... graphic arts
Gregory Elliott ... property master (as Greg Elliott)
Barbara Legarra ... graphic arts
Don Locke ... graphic arts
Justine Mercado ... assistant art director
Bob Pagnotta ... head carpenter
Patrice Ryan ... graphic arts (as Patty Ryan)
Naomi Talamantes ... graphic arts
Sachiko Tanaka ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Charlie Bouis ... sound
Jason Chapron ... audio assistant
Richard Dillon ... sound (as Sandy Dillon)
Lance Gardhouse ... audio assistant
Phillip Gephardt ... sound (as Philip Gebhardt)
Ken Gomez ... audio assistant
Wendy Rotoli ... audio assistant
Patrick Smith ... head sound engineer (as Patrick L. Smith)

Special Effects by 

Drina Durazo ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Gary Reisman ... graphic effects editor
Eric Silva ... graphic effects editor
Andrew Schwartz ... visual effects (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Les Atkinson ... camera operator
David N. Banks ... camera operator (as Dave Banks)
Mark Duffield ... remote lighting director
Kevin Fraser ... camera operator
William Gardhouse ... video controller (as Bill Gardhouse II)
Hank Geving ... camera operator
Pat Holman ... videotape operator (as Patrick Holman)
Katherine Iacofano ... camera operator (as Kathrine Iaconfano)
James Karidas ... camera operator
Wayne Kelley ... camera operator
Patrick S. Steele ... head electrician
Gary Thorns ... lighting director (as Gary L. Thorns)
Dennis Turner ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phillip Howard ... wardrobe (as Philip Howard)
Mylette Nora ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Kevin Castro ... avid editor
Schooner Darrow ... avid editor
Matthew M. Gossin ... avid editor (as Matthew Gossin)
Teo Konuralp ... avid editor
Mac McAlpin ... evs
Bill Paulsen ... avid editor
Ernie Quiroz ... avid support
Christian Rodriguez ... avid support
Linda Santos ... deko operator
Scott Zarzycki ... avid assistant

Music Department 

Teddy Campbell ... musician: The Tonight Show Band
Benji Crane ... assistant: Rickey Minor
Dave Delhomme ... musician: The Tonight Show Band (as David Delhomme)
Larry Dennison ... music equipment coordinator
Randolph Ellis ... musician: The Tonight Show Band
Miguel Gandelman ... musician: The Tonight Show Band
Andrew Giza ... music coordinator
Dave Hanson ... music equipment coordinator
Steve Heidtmann ... music supervisor
Dorian Holley ... musician: The Tonight Show Band
Paul Jackson Jr. ... musician: The Tonight Show Band (as Paul Jackson Jr)
Barbera Libis ... music producer
Wayne Linsey ... musician: The Tonight Show Band (as J. Wayne Linsey)
Rickey Minor ... composer: theme music / musician: The Tonight Show Band
Raymond Monteiro ... musician: The Tonight Show Band
Kevin Ricard ... musician: The Tonight Show Band
Garrett Smith ... musician: The Tonight Show Band
Lenny Wee ... music design engineer

Other crew 

Noah Abelman ... researcher
Regina Ackerman ... production coordinator
Rick Alcala ... production staff
Pablo Anderson ... production coordinator / stage manager
Scott Atwell ... talent executive
Judy Bandy ... production coordinator
Alex Blass ... stage technician
Jeff Carroll ... stage technician
Adrian Centeno ... production staff
Isaias Centeno ... production coordinator
Chris Chelko ... talent coordinator
Joe Conley ... stage technician
Matt Cooper ... systems engineer
Bobby Diaz ... technical supporter
Joe Dominguez ... stage technician
Mike Dorsey ... maintenance
Joe C. Drago ... stage technician (as Joe Drago)
Teresa Draper ... production accountant (as Teresa Schmidt)
Patrick Freeman ... production staff
Melissa Gage ... production staff
Jeff Gardiner ... stage technician
Heather Hecker ... digital content supervisor
David Hettrick ... talent associate
Gary Hoffman ... stage technician
Ted Honich ... cue cards: Video Cue Inc.
Jim Howard ... cue cards: Video Cue Inc.
Derek Jones ... assistant: writers
Roberta A. Kantola ... stage manager
Steve Kozak ... clearance coordinator
Daniel Krone ... production staff
Kurt Lamond ... technical supporter
Matt Leone ... stage technician
Derek Linz ... segment coordinator
Larry Littlejohn ... production staff
Victor Lopez ... stage technician
Andy Lucove ... i.t. systems coordinator
Richard Mack ... stage technician
Bill Maggiore ... stage technician
Paul Marr ... cue cards: Video Cue Inc.
Ross Mathews ... creative consultant
Art Mattison ... stage technician
Valentina McAfee ... production staff
Jaymi McClusky ... assistant: producers
Scott McCulloch ... researcher
Rene Mooshy ... production staff
Logan Morton ... researcher
Able Murillo ... stage technician
Lisa Nelson ... monologue coordinator
Anna Noble ... production staff
Ed Nowakowski ... stage technician
Seán O'Rourke ... research coordinator (as Sean O'Rourke)
Tony Odriozola ... security supervisor
Jamie Park ... talent coordinator
Susan Parry ... assistant: executive producer
Tori Pellegrino-Rissolo ... stage manager
Jose Perez ... production staff
Karen Persechino ... stage technician
Kourosh Pirnazar ... web coordinator
Helga Pollock ... executive assistant: Jay Leno (as Helga M. Pollock)
Gilbert Quintanar ... stage technician
Sonja Ramirez ... production staff (as Sonia Ramirez)
Eddie Ramos ... technical supporter
LiAnne Read ... talent coordinator (as Li Anne Read)
Gary Reindeau ... stage technician (as Gary Riendeau)
Eric Rough ... assistant: producers
Arlene Ruiz ... assistant production accountant
Karen Santos ... production staff
Mike Sauer ... production staff
Michael Jason Schiff ... stage manager (as Michael J. Schiff)
Leslie Schultz ... manager: program standards
Adam Smith ... assistant: producers
David Smith ... stage technician
Kaycee Smith ... production staff
Russell Smith ... production staff
Saletta Smith-Barker ... clip montage coordinator
Denise Soulam ... segment coordinator
Josh Straight ... technical supporter
Jonathan Stramisky ... technical supporter
Michael Stramisky ... technical director
David Swift ... web assistant
Sean Takaha ... production staff
Kelley Teckman ... assistant: producers
Ron Valentine ... stage technician
Denise Walker ... production coordinator
Alan Zawolkow ... stage technician
Gina Zicarelli ... senior talent coordinator
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page