Edit
"Dexter" Nebraska (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Romeo Tirone

Writing Credits  

James Manos Jr. ... (developed for television by)
 
Jeff Lindsay ... (novel "Darkly Dreaming Dexter")
 
Wendy West ... (written by)
 
Karen Campbell ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Capt. Maria LaGuerta (as Lauren Velez)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Evan George Kruntchev ...
Luke Andrew Kruntchev ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Rebecca Mitchell (uncredited)

Produced by 

Scott Buck ... executive producer
Sara Colleton ... executive producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
John Goldwyn ... executive producer
Lauren Gussis ... supervising producer
Michael C. Hall ... executive producer
Gary Law ... co-producer
Robert Lloyd Lewis ... producer
Shawn Petersen ... associate producer
Scott Reynolds ... co-producer
Jace Richdale ... co-executive producer
Tim Schlattmann ... co-executive producer
Wendy West ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Daniel Licht

Cinematography by 

Martin J. Layton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Louis F. Cioffi ... (as Louis Cioffi)

Casting By 

Shawn Dawson

Production Design by 

Jessica Kender

Art Direction by 

Elizabeth Hershberger Gray ... (as Elizabeth H. Gray)

Set Decoration by 

Diane O'Connell

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Felix-Hager

Makeup Department 

Michelle Ceglia ... hair department head
Gabriel De Cunto ... key makeup artist
Keith Hall ... makeup department head
Gloria Conrad ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Lindsay Garrison ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Gilbert A. Mosko ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Julia Papworth ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gary Law ... unit production manager
Megan Walsh ... post-production supervisor (as Megan Walsh-Driscoll)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sylwia K. Dudzinska ... dga trainee
Warren Gray ... first assistant director
Gary Law ... second unit director
Molly Rodriguez ... second assistant director (as Molly R. Rodriguez)
Imhotep Coleman ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Christina Thompson ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Daniel Brewer ... construction coordinator
Arthur Chadwick ... set designer
Kevin Egeland ... graphics designer
Samantha Englender ... art department coordinator
Brian Grego ... art department assistant
Carissa Huizenga ... art department assistant
George A. Lee ... assistant property master
Adrianna Lopez ... buyer
Vincent Luizzi ... set dresser (as Vince Luizzi)
Joshua Meltzer ... property master
Tony Wright ... labor gangboss

Sound Department 

Greg Agalsoff ... sound mixer
Pete Elia ... sound re-recording mixer
Courtney Goodin ... computer playback
Fred Judkins ... sound supervisor
Kim Podzimek ... sound utility
Kevin Roache ... sound re-recording mixer
Laura Wiest ... sound recordist
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David H. Watkins ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Corey Milne ... visual effects coordinator: MFX
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor
Rick Redick ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Bryan Whitaker ... flame artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Shawn Crowder ... stunt performer
Wally Crowder ... stunt coordinator
Kevin Derr ... stunt performer
Shawn Lane ... stunt performer (as Shawn Patrick Lane)
Simon Potter ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Fletcher ... camera operator: "a" camera
Gregson Gabrio ... digital imaging technician (as Greg Gabrio)
Jack M. Guberman ... lighting technician
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (as Jason Hodges)
Steve Hurson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dominic Mainl ... assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dominik Mainl)
David McMillan ... dimmer board operator
Denis Moran ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Steve Reinhardt ... best boy electric
Bill H. Roberts Jr. ... first assistant camera: second unit
Cameron Smith ... chief lighting technician
Bob Snowdon ... best boy grip
John Carreon ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael D. Gonzalez ... grip (uncredited)
Adam Kolkman ... digital utility (uncredited)
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deborah Aquila ... original casting
Helen Geier ... casting associate
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting (2006-2013)
Annie Muñoz ... extras casting
Jennifer L. Smith ... original casting (as Jennifer Smith)
Julie Tucker ... original casting: New York
Tricia Wood ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tonya Barrett ... key costumer
Karen Bellamy ... costume supervisor
Antonina Lerch ... costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib)
Kat Williams ... set costumer
Gail McMullen ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joe Cook ... colorist
Mike Grant ... assistant editor
Chiara M. Rivera ... post-production coordinator
Ray Miller ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Bensi ... music editor
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Jeanne Fay ... music clearance
Miguel Gauthier ... sound engineer
Rolfe Kent ... composer: main title theme
Norman Kim ... music assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Licht ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sergio Orozco ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Josh Bodnar ... title artist: main titles
Mac Brown ... writers production assistant
Lauri Flores ... first assistant accountant
Jason Kaplon ... location manager
Shauna McGarry ... script coordinator
Don McNeill ... main title
Arika Lisanne Mittman ... executive story editor
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Clyde Phillips ... consultant
Susan Safer ... production accountant
Allison Sylvia ... production assistant
Stan Szewczyk ... production coordinator
Mike Barry ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Brian Bero ... weapons/armorer (uncredited)
Luis Bonachea ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Harder ... lot medic (uncredited)
Jeremy Jacobs ... stage manager (uncredited)
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Gregg Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Leonardo Rossetti ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Candice Valentine ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page