MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,831 this week

Flower and Snake 3: Punishment (1986)
"Hana to hebi: Shiiku-hen" (original title)

5.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.8/10 from 32 users  
Reviews: write review

When successful business man refuses to save the business of his former business partner, his wife, a private teacher of written arts, and her student are kidnapped. The former business ... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 492 titles
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 15 titles
created 12 Jul 2012
 
a list of 236 titles
created 10 Feb 2013
 
a list of 219 titles
created 05 Dec 2013
 
a list of 55 titles
created 10 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Flower and Snake 3: Punishment (1986)

Flower and Snake 3: Punishment (1986) on IMDb 5.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Flower and Snake 3: Punishment.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A woman must endure an extreme ritual when her ex-husband, who has recently escaped from jail, kidnaps her.

Director: Masaru Konuma
Stars: Naomi Tani, Nagatoshi Sakamoto, Terumi Azuma
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In ancient China, rich Prince married to sexually obsessed Princess. Despite all the love delights of her husband, she finds a lover and betrayed him sophisticated passion. Servant Princess... See full summary »

Director: Bosco Lam
Stars: Mai Ching, Julie Lee, Siu-Kei Lee
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

MIZUKI is infertile. Desperate for a child, she kidnaps a baby boy from the car of a couple who are screwing outside. Mizuki raises the boy and names him YOSHIKI. Eight years later, Mizuko ... See full summary »

Director: Takahisa Zeze
Stars: Kazuhiro Sano, Yumeka Sasaki, Yukiko Izumi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The world's greatest detective, Ippei Kuroda, is back and this time hired by a politician to find his estranged daughter. When the daughter is found dead, the mystery deepens. Meanwhile, ... See full summary »

Director: Yôjirô Takita
Stars: Yukijirô Hotaru, Yutaka Ikejima, Yoshimi Kai
Blind Love (2005)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Daisuke Gotô
Stars: Konatsu, Shôta Kotaki, Yôta Kawase
The Pet (2006)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A young woman in dire financial straights accepts an offer to be a wealthy aristocrat's human "pet" for six months. Then ruthless modern "pet-nappers" kidnap the woman to sell her on the GSM (Global Slave Market).

Director: D. Stevens
Stars: Pierre Dulat, Andrea Edmondson, Sommer Napoles
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

At 24, Asima lives with her father and works as an office girl, watching men get promoted and having their pick of the young women in the steno pool. She appears removed from it all, but ... See full summary »

Director: Masaru Konuma
Stars: Asami Ogawa, Michio Hino, Tatsuya Hamaguchi
Debauchery (1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

(Japanese with English subtitles) A jaded housewife joins a secret member's only club in an attempt to salvage her bored marriage in this Japanese cult classic.

Director: Hidehiro Ito
Stars: Ryoko Watanabe, Serina Nishikawa, Tatsuya Nanjô
Adventure | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A military-engineered virus, released during a plane crash, kills the entire human population. The only survivors are scientists in Antarctica, who desperately try to find a cure and save ... See full summary »

Director: Kinji Fukasaku
Stars: Masao Kusakari, Tsunehiko Watase, Isao Natsuyagi
Hanezu (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Naomi Kawase
Stars: Tôta Komizu, Hako Ohshima, Tetsuya Akikawa
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Takashi Ishii
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Masahito Segawa
Stars: Ran Masaki, Seiichirô Fukuyama, Nobutaka Masutomi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Minako Ogawa ...
Shizuko Tooyama
Yuri Yau ...
Chiyo Fujiwara
Mariko Kajikawa ...
Mitsuko Murase
Sadami Sakamoto ...
Katsuhiko Sugimoto
Hideaki Nagai ...
Takayoshi Tooyama
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ryu Ikeda ...
Yoshida
Yûichi Minato ...
Takeshi Tashiro
Shinichi Sato ...
Joji
Takayuki Yokomizo ...
Sabu
Edit

Storyline

When successful business man refuses to save the business of his former business partner, his wife, a private teacher of written arts, and her student are kidnapped. The former business partner plans to execute his revenge by forcing both women into sexual slavery and forcefully train them into becoming SM porn stars. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

8 March 1986 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Flower and Snake - Shiiku hen  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Hana to hebi: hakui nawa dorei (1986) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Flower and Snake 3: Punishment (1986) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?