Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Hay

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Barbara Machin ... (creator)
Ed Whitmore ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Alfie Browne-Sykes ...
Darren Hawes
Louis Mahoney ...
Reverend Dennis Grant
Jermaine Allen ...
Pelé (as Jermain Allen)
...
Martin Barlow
Matt Granados ...
PC Tony Nicholson
...
ACC Tony Nicholson
Howard Coggins ...
Sgt Stanley Heath
Luke Bryant ...
Max
...
George Barlow
Dorian Lough ...
Jason Heath
Alexander Wilson ...
Young Jason Heath
Ben Adams ...
PC Daniel Edgerton
...
Greg Potts
Daniel Hawksford ...
DI Paul Grigson
...
DI Meenah Khan
Lauren Taylor ...
Cathy Nicholson
...
June
Robyn Moore ...
Debbie Sandler
Benjamin Barnard ...
Young Tony Nicholson
...
Young George Barlow
Oliver Henry James ...
Young Martin Barlow
...
Anna Nicholson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
George's Heavy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Ballantyne ... line producer
May Gibson ... development producer
Barbara Machin ... consultant producer
Anne Pivcevic ... executive producer
Gabriel Silver ... assistant producer
Colin Wratten ... producer

Music by 

John Lunn

Cinematography by 

Mike Spragg

Film Editing by 

Dave Thrasher ... (as David Thrasher)

Casting By 

Andy Morgan

Production Design by 

Jonathan Taylor

Art Direction by 

Nick Harding

Costume Design by 

Marlene Lawlor

Makeup Department 

Sharon Anniss ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Michele Bell ... makeup artist (as Michele Davidson Bell)
Waldo Mason ... additional makeup effects
Jessica O'Shea ... makeup artist
Vivien Riley ... hair designer (as Viv Riley) / makeup designer (as Viv Riley)
Karen Teitge ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Benjamin Bailey ... unit manager
Deborah Morgan ... production manager
Nicki Mousley ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Natalie Allin ... third assistant director
Mel Nortcliffe ... first assistant director
Matthew Wehrle ... second assistant director
Craig Topham ... third assistant director: daily (uncredited)

Art Department 

Rob Anderson ... construction manager
Simon Bailey ... dressing props
Jim Booth ... stand-by carpenter (as James Booth)
Paul Bovington ... dressing props
David Broadfoot ... stand-by rigger (as Dave Broadfoot)
Grace Brook ... stand-by art director
Owen Harrison ... standby props
Gary Leech ... standby props
Andrew Piotrowski ... graphic designer
Paul Smith ... property master
Sue Templar ... production buyer
Claire Trumble ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Ross Adams ... sound editor
Colin Chapman ... supervising sound editor
Pietro Dalmasso ... adr recording mixer
Steve Phillips ... sound recordist (as Steven Phillips)
Alan Snelling ... foley recordist / re-recording mixer
Jack Woods ... sound trainee

Special Effects by 

Graham Brown ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator
Curtis Rivers ... stunt double: Trevor Eve

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrei Austin ... camera operator
Louise Ben-Nathan ... second assistant camera
Joe Burke ... gaffer
Dave Cook ... electrician
George Haldsworth ... electrician (as George Holdsworth)
David Hedges ... first assistant camera
Jorge Luengas ... director of photography: second unit
Rob Osborne ... best boy
Del Strachan ... grip
Alex Teale ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Sarah Leung ... casting assistant
Vicki Thomson ... casting department

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Camilla Bartholomew ... costume supervisor
Karen Beale ... costume assistant
Beth Gillman ... costume assistant
Natalie Egleton ... costume trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joanna Garrard ... assistant editor
Simon Giblin ... on-line editor
Vincent Narduzzo ... colorist (as Vince Narduzzo)

Music Department 

Joe Campbell ... composer: theme music
Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer
Paul Hart ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Lorna Buckmire ... assistant accountant
Irene Chawko ... script supervisor
Matthew Clarke ... assistant location manager (as Matt Clarke)
Peter Dean ... pathology advisor
Simon Gerra ... production accountant
Cindy Hanson ... assistant script editor
Andy Hart ... forensic adviser
Joanne Hemingway ... production accountant
Richard Hill ... location manager
Scott Hiskey ... assistant production accountant
Hannah Lewis ... floor runner
Carmel Maloney ... production consultant
Jonathan Mason ... advisor: forensic psychology (as Dr. Jonathan Mason)
Lotty Underwood ... production secretary
Ed Whitmore ... development executive
Mark Williams-Thomas ... police advisor
Bryony Wood ... production runner
Ben Hope ... security leadman (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page