Edit
Good Deeds (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tyler Perry

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tyler Perry ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mr. Brunson (as Andrew Hyatt Masset)
Victoria Loving ...
Mrs. Brunson
...
Milton
Susan Shalhoub Larkin ...
Margaret
Nevaina Graves Rhodes ...
Teacher (as Nevaina)
...
Principal
Karenlie Riddering ...
Child Care Worker
...
Security Guard
Daniel Orellana ...
Tow Truck Driver
Divakar Shukla ...
Clerk
Jessica Stamper ...
Woman 1
...
Shelter Worker 1
Brenda Porter ...
Shelter Worker 2
...
Shelter Worker 3
...
Homeless Man
...
Secretary
...
Social Worker
Brenda Sharman ...
Gate Attendant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alissah Brooks ...
Club Diva (uncredited)
Cabrenna H Burks ...
Woman on Street (uncredited)
Gregory Cook ...
Business Man (uncredited)
Jimmie Green ...
Engagement Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Kid (uncredited)
Scott Ledbetter ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Harley Davidson Rider (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Jill St. Williams ...
Business Scene-Extra (uncredited)
Errol Suleyman ...
Business man (uncredited)
Jermaine Thomas ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Jacqueline Marie Zwick ...
Fashionista (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ozzie Areu ... producer
H.H. Cooper ... co-producer
Deborah Evans ... line producer (as Deborah A. Evans)
Joseph P. Genier ... executive producer
Paul Hall ... producer
Michael Paseornek ... executive producer
Tyler Perry ... producer

Music by 

Aaron Zigman

Cinematography by 

Alexander Gruszynski

Film Editing by 

Maysie Hoy

Casting By 

Kim Coleman

Production Design by 

Ina Mayhew

Art Direction by 

Gentry L. Akens II

Set Decoration by 

Lance Totten

Costume Design by 

Johnetta Boone

Makeup Department 

Maurice Beaman ... hair stylist
Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Cynthia L. Chapman ... key hair stylist
Char Coats-Crump ... key makeup artist (as Char Coats Crump)
Veronica Cox ... makeup artist
Lawrence Davis ... hair stylist
Roxanne Ferguson ... hair stylist (as Heather Roxanne Ferguson)
Anita Gibson ... makeup department head
Deaundra Harris-Metzger ... hair stylist (as Deaundra Metzger)
Janeen Loria ... makeup artist (as Janeen Michelle Loria)
Yolanda McKenzie ... makeup artist
Talya Melvey ... hair stylist (as Talya R. Melvey)
Heather Morris ... hair stylist
Wanda Patterson ... makeup artist: Mr. Perry
Mychellée Rome ... hair stylist (as Mychelleé Rome)
Denise Tunnell ... makeup artist
Kenneth Walker ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Mark W. McCoy ... post production manager (as Mark McCoy)
Curtis A. Miller ... production director: Lionsgate
Carl Pedregal ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

H.H. Cooper ... first assistant director: co-producer

Art Department 

Jp Author ... art assistant
Bil Barnes ... set dresser
Kathleen Denson ... key scenic
Karen A. Felix ... property master
Damon Fishback II ... propmaker
Seth Gardner ... propmaker
Rachel Goodman ... set decoration buyer
Rob Hamby ... propmaker
Trent Hevener ... propmaker
Elliot Holmes ... set dresser
Sean Ryan Jennings ... set designer
Kime Kirkpatrick ... art assistant (as Kime Harless)
Eliot Levin ... props assistant
Konrad Lewis ... set dresser
Walt Mikolwski ... construction coordinator
Drew Monahan ... set designer
Jason Wayne Morgan ... gang boss
Mark Nave ... metal foreman
Nick Nelson ... scenic artist
Michelle Sink Langford ... set decoration assistant (as Michelle Sink)
Joey Sisson ... assistant property master
Ann Stacy ... lead scenic
J. Dennis Wilson ... painter

Sound Department 

Steve Bartkowicz ... sound re-recording engineer
Matt Derber ... additional sound utility
Chris Durfy ... production sound mixer
Kimberly Ellis ... foley editor (as Kimberly Wilhoit)
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Jason C. Lewis ... sound utility
Colt Logan ... boom operator
James Moriana ... foley artist
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
David Stanke ... first assistant sound editor
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
Jon Title ... sound designer
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Michael D. Wilhoit ... supervising sound editor
David Young ... additional audio
John St. Denis ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wes Campbell ... special effects technician
Eric A. Martin ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Holly Gregory Horter ... digital compositor
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor
Mark LeDoux ... digital compositor
Tim LeDoux ... compositing supervisor
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes

Stunts 

Scott Dale ... stunt coordinator
Adam C. Edwards ... stunt safety
Natascha Hopkins ... stunt double
Craig Johnson ... stunt double: Tyler Perry

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shelley Baldwin ... electrician
Victor Bland ... lighting technician
Breyaan Bolling ... electrician / lighting technician
Kenneth Bolton ... grip
Scott Brinson ... rigging gaffer
Clyde E. Bryan ... first assistant camera: a camera
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
Keith Cutler ... rigging electric
David Daniel ... camera operator
Juvonn Daves ... grip
Chad Deslatte ... rigging grip
Courtney Drewes ... second assistant camera: a camera (as Courtney Drewes-Jones)
Jordan Francais ... electrician / rigging electrician
Mike Gentry ... electrician
Douglas S. Holgate ... aerial dp
Matthew Horn ... digital camera utility
Humphrey Jarrod ... best boy rigging grip
Tony Jenzano ... video assist
Carl M. Johnson ... rigging electric best boy
Scott Jolliff ... lighting technician
Lane Leagans ... best boy grip
Sherri Angela Leger ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Christopher Mills ... efp camera
Bruce Mobley ... grip
Denny Mooradian ... gaffer
Keith Moore ... rigging grip
Chad Oliver ... digital imaging technician
Jesse Wayne Parker ... key grip
Charles Praileau ... key rigging grip
Kenny Rivenbark ... libra operator
Schenley V. Sargusingh ... electrician
Alexander G. Smith ... lighting technician
Tony Summerlin ... assistant camera
Cris Toebben ... genny op
Troy Toebben ... best boy electric
German Valle ... best boy rigging electric

Casting Department 

Heather Hylton Bivens ... extras casting director
Colleen Kenneavy ... extras casting: San Francisco
Emily Mask ... extras casting assistant
Jenny Trinh ... casting assistant
Natasha Ward ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Queensylvia Akuchie ... personal dresser: Mr. Perry (as Sylvia Akuchie)
Kairo Courts ... set costumer
Kirby Emile ... costume intern
Rhonney Greene ... shopper: Mr. Perry
Camille Hardiman ... additional set costumer
Krystn Leigh ... costume assistant
Ruth Stansbury ... costume coordinator / costumer
Desha Williams ... production assistant

Editorial Department 

Tricia Chiarenza ... color timer
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Joi McMillon ... first assistant editor
Justin Powell ... post-production assistant
Andre Rivas ... digital intermediate colorist assistant
Kimi Rosenthal ... post-production assistant
Sarah Russell ... post-production assistant
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate editor
Ariana Young ... post-production coordinator
Nathaniel Lee Voelker ... qc coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kathy M. Berry ... location scout
John Findley ... location manager
Daniel F. Green ... location assistant
Dan Kemp ... location manager: San Francisco unit
Karen Marie Mason ... assistant location manager
Ryan Christopher Taylor ... assistant location manager (as Ryan Taylor)
Matt Traylor IV ... location assistant

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Joel C. High ... music supervisor
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Michael T. Marlett ... composer: additional music
Rebecca Rienks ... music consultant
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Michael Stern ... music scoring mixer: music recording engineer
Jesse Voccia ... electronic music programmer
Willa Yudell ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Joseph M. Abney ... driver: San Francisco
Marc Anton ... driver
Tracy L. Coker ... transportation captain
Tracy Craytor ... production van driver
Lewis Jones Jr. ... driver
Windi Robinson ... driver: Construction Truck
Anthony R. Sacco ... transportation coordinator: San Francisco (as Tony Sacco)
Patricia Sammons ... driver
Randy Southerland ... driver: prop truck
Andy G. Strauss ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Jill Andrade ... executive assistant: Mr. Areu
Ozzie Areu ... president: Tyler Perry Studios
Will Areu ... senior vice president: Tyler Perry Studios
Badar ... stand-in
Annette Bas ... second assistant accountant
Colbert Bernard ... production assistant
Khalilah Birdsong ... studio manager
Grace Bosque ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Crystal D. Brown ... travel coordinator
George Camarda ... script supervisor
Ami Cohen ... production department coordinator
Nicole Cotton ... payroll accountant
Derrick Doose ... production assistant
Tiana Fernandez ... assistant: Mr. Areu
Edmar Flores ... set key production assistant
Jasmine K. Franklin ... production assistant
Ira Friedlander ... production accountant
Veronica M. Fultz ... assistant: Ms. Evans
Lanny Gross ... accounting clerk
Angela Harvey ... assistant: Mr. Genier
Liam Hearne ... post production accountant
Kevin Hill ... assistant: Mr. Hall
Blake H. Hughes ... assistant craft services
Jennifer Jourdan ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Haweni Keskessa ... first assistant accountant
Laurent Marchand ... head chef (as Laurent Marchand)
Gary A. Martin ... production assistant
Peter McKernan ... aerial coordinator: pilot
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business affairs
Rosemary Orlando ... Co-Production Coordinator
Gary Ousdahl ... story editor: 34th Street Films
Deb K. Oyer ... production coordinator
Tim Palen ... Chief Marketing Officer: Lionsgate
Emily Rice ... post production accountant
Kristy Richman ... theatrical publicity: intern
Eugene Shevertalov ... assistant: business and legal
Mariah K. Shields ... post production intern (as Mariah Shields)
Nikki Simpson ... travel coordinator
Donna Sloan ... executive vice president: production, Lions Gate Films
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Thomas Richard Sutton Jr. ... police security
Amanda Sutton ... post production payroll accountant
Jessica Switch ... assistant to Mr. Paseornek
Michael A. Templeton ... general worker
Kishawnna Terry ... production assistant
Jasmine K. White ... production assistant
Regina Williams ... production secretary
Kristy Richman ... intern (uncredited)

Thanks 

Eli Davis ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page