Edit
"Leverage" The Long Way Down Job (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dean Devlin

Writing Credits  

John Rogers ... (creator) &
Chris Downey ... (creator)
 
Joe Hortua ... (written by) &
John Rogers ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
John Drexel
...
Karen Scott
Doren Elias ...
Hans Strausse
...
Hiro Miyashta
...
Dimitri
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Alan Scott (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul F. Bernard ... producer
Dean Devlin ... executive producer
Chris Downey ... executive producer
Kerry Glover ... associate producer
Paul Guyot ... co-producer
Rachel Olschan ... co-producer
Kearie Peak ... executive producer (as Kearie Jean Peak)
Ben Raymondjack ... associate producer (as Benjamin Raymondjack)
John Rogers ... executive producer
Marc Roskin ... executive producer
James Scura ... co-producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sonny Baskin

Casting By 

Barbara Stordahl
Angela Terry
Lana Veenker

Art Direction by 

Randal R. Groves ... (as Randal Groves)

Set Decoration by 

Benjamin Hayden ... (as Ben Hayden)

Costume Design by 

Nadine Haders

Makeup Department 

Catherine Conrad ... hair department head
Molly Craytor ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Paul F. Bernard ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew J. Clark ... first assistant director (as Matthew Clark)
Peter J. Dowd Jr. ... second assistant director (as Peter Dowd Jr.)
Shelly Heyward ... second second assistant director (as Shelly M. Heyward)
Patrick Mangan ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrae Covington ... set designer
Paul Cowsill ... propmaker
Jarred Decker ... propmaker
Ken Erck ... paint foreman
Alan Feffer ... propmaker
Sean Fong ... assistant property master
Derek Frederickson ... graphic animator
Shayna Goldstein ... set dec buyer
Bree Judah ... painter
Lars C. Larsen ... set dresser
Ellen Lepinski ... lead scenic artist
Rick Lepinski ... foreman / key greens: labor foreman
Beth Lipson ... art department coordinator
Ray Lovasz ... propmaker
John Pearson-Denning ... property master
Kenneth Poirier ... graphic designer
Adam Reamer ... assistant art director
Dean G. Roberts ... construction coordinator (as Dean Roberts)
Robert L. Scott ... painter
Daniel K. Smith ... armorer/props assistant
Johnny Trudell ... construction foreman
Daas Bersano ... construction foreman: propmaker (uncredited)
Stephen Frankland ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tami Galvin ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Shayna Goldstein ... art department buyer (uncredited)
Greg McMickle ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Renee Prince ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Adrianna Valencia ... construction buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nate Aylor ... utility boom
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
David Grant ... dialogue editor (2008-2012)
Mark Hailstone ... sound editor
Kenneth L. Johnson ... supervising sound editor
Andrew Garrett Lange ... sound recordist
Paul H. Maritsas ... supervising production sound mixer
Creed Spencer ... boom operator
Morgan Hobart ... boom operator (uncredited)
Andrew Garrett Lange ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ken Erck ... special effects foreman
Kai Shelton ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor
Mark Franco ... visual effects producer
Carey Gosa ... visual effects production manager
Holly Gregory Horter ... digital compositor
Brad Kalinoski ... visual effects: EXODUSFX
Jennifer Law-Stump ... compositing supervisor (as Jennifer Law Stump)
Brian Lutge ... lead digital artist

Stunts 

Lex Damis ... stunt performer
J. Jackson Friend ... stunts
Jessie Graff ... stunt double: Beth Riesgraf
Josh Hicks ... stunts
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt coordinator (as Kevin Jackson)
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philip A. Anderson ... camera operator (as Philip Allister Anderson)
Gary L. Camp ... camera operator (as Gary Camp)
Cameron Carey ... camera intern
Kyril Cvetkov ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Fleskes ... key grip (as Brian 'Coach' Fleskes)
Desera Frentress ... electrician
Andrew Gallegos ... electrician
Bruce Henderson ... dolly grip
Jason Hildner ... key rigging grip
Neil Holcomb ... gaffer
Richard Merryman ... camera operator
Borek Minarik ... electrician
Todd England Nicodemus ... grip
Justin O'Shaughnessy ... second assistant camera
David Robinson ... lighting technician
Brian Shotzbarger ... grip
Jeremiah Skender ... best boy electric
Bryan 'fro' Waters ... grip
Steve Waters ... rigging electrician
Davey Wilson ... lighting technician
Shane Klum ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Earl Menlow ... electrician (uncredited)
Bryan Seidel ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sally Gates ... extras casting
Eryn Goodman ... casting associate
Danny Stoltz ... extras casting
Eryn Goodman ... casting associate: Oregon (uncredited)
Ranielle Gray ... casting assistant: Oregon (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Capasso ... costume supervisor
Tesa Diaz ... head tailor
Critter Pierce ... assistant costume designer
Alison Carlos ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nicole Martin ... post-production coordinator
Sarah C. Reeves ... assistant editor
Laura Roe ... data manager
Elaine Walrath ... assistant editor
Lana Wolverton ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Don Baldwin ... locations manager
Stephen Finders ... assistant location manager
Robert Warberg ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Scott Davidson ... music engineer
Scott Francisco ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Glen Enzen ... transportation coordinator (as Glenn Enzen)
Bart Heimburger ... driver
Jesse Hynes ... driver/generator operator
Eric Solmonson ... transportation captain
Jeff Verdick ... transportation captain: local 399
David Norris ... transportation captain: Oregon (uncredited)
Leonard Romie ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tayla Biehler ... production assistant
Suzanne Bingham ... script supervisor
Liz Brandenburg ... production coordinator
Jenn Court ... assistant: Marc Roskin / vice president of development
Kelly Crimmins ... assistant to producers
Kayla Rae Dettmann ... assistant to producers
Paola Ferrari ... assistant: Rachel Olschan
Aaron Denius Garcia ... assistant to writer
Kerry Glover ... script coordinator
Carolyn Golden ... production secretary
Chris Goodson ... production assistant
Caitlin Halliburton ... production assistant
Becky Holladay ... assistant: Timothy Hutton
Joe Hortua ... executive story editor
Lisa Howard ... production accountant
Devan Linforth ... production assistant
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Justin Ruane ... assistant: Kearie Peak
Josh Schaer ... story editor
Rory D. Smith ... accounting assistant (as Rory Smith)
Geoffrey Thorne ... story editor
M. Scott Veach ... story editor
Aaron Ward ... key craft service
Kayla Westergard-Dobson ... assistant: Dean Devlin
Naomi Yospe ... assistant production coordinator
Jesse Bellis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karla Benson ... key set medic (uncredited)
Susan Boisvert ... incentives accountant (uncredited)
Mark Mason Franco ... production assistant (uncredited)
Josh Goldberg ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Rachel Lipsey ... key craft service (uncredited)
Ryan Van Riper ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Emily Weston ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rayshelle Willis ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ryan Windsor ... medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page