Edit
"No Ordinary Family" No Ordinary Beginning (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul A. Edwards

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (creator) &
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator)
 
Ali Adler ... (teleplay) &
Zack Estrin ... (teleplay)
 
Jon Harmon Feldman ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
The Watcher / Joshua
...
...
...
Ben
...
...
...
Helen Burton / Mrs. X
...
Passenger
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Super Powered Prisoner Escapee (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Mitch McCutcheon (archive footage) (uncredited)
Charles Ingram ...
Armed Guard (uncredited)
Neko Kelly ...
Super Criminal (uncredited)
...
Armed Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Chiklis ... co-executive producer
Ra'uf Glasgow ... producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Robert M. Sertner ... executive producer
Todd Slavkin ... consulting producer
Darren Swimmer ... consulting producer
Samantha Thomas ... producer

Film Editing by 

Anthony Scott

Casting By 

Kendra Castleberry
Donna Rosenstein

Costume Design by 

Kathryn Morrison

Makeup Department 

Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic makeup artist
Mary Ann Valdes ... department head hair stylist
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director
Sarah Olivieri ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Mikel Hands ... set dresser
Tim Jackson ... construction coordinator
Phil Kramer ... lead man
Leslie Lawson ... standby painter/decorator
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Lauren Visencio ... art department asset production assistant
Jason Wolf ... assistant property master
Joyce Yeich ... props

Sound Department 

Alex Bullick ... sound effects editor
Jill Purdy ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Rauscher ... assistant foley mixer
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

James Baldanzi ... visual effects coordinator
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer
Jason Hearne ... visual effects artist
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects supervisor
Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator
Gerry Maravilla ... visual effects production assistant
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Nelson ... digital compositor
Aldo Ruggiero ... digital compositor
Benjamin Segall ... motion graphics artist
Derek Serra ... visual effects artist
Jon Terada ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Danielle Litak ... stunt double: Julie Benz
Kortney Manns ... stunt double: Romany Malco (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vernon Evans ... video playback
Halle Fischer ... second assistant camera
Darin Krask ... second assistant camera
Eric Leach ... camera operator: "a" camera
Glen Magers ... rigging best boy
Jorge Pallares ... assistant camera / camera operator
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electric
Ryan Sirles ... grip
Robert Stenger ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jon Zarkos ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Angela Scaletta ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Miller ... set costumer
Vicente Parada ... set costumer
Mindy Tiongco ... set costumer
Christann Chanell Turner ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Chris Boyer ... final colorist
Roger Fenton ... assistant editor
Chris Petrus ... assistant editor
Jeffrey Tufaro ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Susie Bench ... additional orchestrations
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rick Kelleher ... transportation captain
Jeremy Morgan ... picture car coordinator
James Nordberg ... transportation co-captain
Jerry Smith ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Milenda Denholtz ... staff coordinator
Kate Ducey ... assistant production coordinator
Sarah E. Fahey ... production staff
Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production
Amanda Luce ... set production assistant
Christina McAlinden ... production assistant
Nancy Mouton ... assistant to executive producer
Lauren Muir ... assistant to Mr. Chiklis
Brian Santos ... production assistant
Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Mathew A. Villalobos ... key assistant location manager
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback
Dennis Garr ... double (uncredited)
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (uncredited)
Josh Vignery ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page