Edit
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Singer

Writing Credits  

Simon Kinberg ... (screenplay)
 
Jane Goldman ... (story) &
Simon Kinberg ... (story) &
Matthew Vaughn ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alexander Felici ...
Jan Gerste ...
Gwen
Massimo Cannistraro ...
Ramone
...
Pinstripe Mafioso
...
Black Coast Mafioso
...
Col. Sanders
...
Vietnam MP Guard
...
Ink
...
...
Quarantine Doctor
...
Quarantine Doctor #2
Freddy Bessa ...
Quarantine Doctor #3
Patricia Tougas ...
Quarantine Nurse
...
Senator Brickman
Chris Claremont ...
Congressman Parker
Len Wein ...
Congresman Davis
François Paquette ...
Congressman McCarter
...
Trask Secretary
...
Ms. Maximoff
...
Pentagon Tour Guide
Milo Chang Sigel ...
Pentagon Tour Boy
Kiana Chang Sigel ...
Pentagon Young Girl
Victor Cornfoot ...
Surveillance Guard #1
Brent Skagford ...
Surveillance Guard #2
...
Pentagon Cook
John-sebastien Cote ...
Mustachioed Kitchen Guard
...
Kitchen Guard
...
Pentagon Elevator Guard
...
Armed Kitchen Guard
...
General Nhuan
Johnny Tran ...
Vietnamese Captain
...
General Petrov
Dang Quoc Thinh ...
Vietnamese Translator
Vladimir Aksenov ...
Russian Translator
...
Chinese Translator
...
Peace Summit Reporter
...
Nixon Aide
Matt Cooke ...
Secretary of Defense
...
US Army General
...
Desk Anchor
...
French Emergency Nurse
Pierre LeBlanc ...
French TV Reporter
...
Female Traveler
Arthur Holden ...
Blue Suit Traveler
...
Airport Backpacker
...
Flight Attendant
Andrew Peplowski ...
White House Reporter
John Moore ...
White House Lawn Reporter
...
White House Ticket Man
Harry Standjofski ...
Groundskeeper
Brianna Bone ...
Red Haired Girl
...
Secret Service Agent
...
White House Stage Guard
Miya Shelton-Contreras ...
...
Potomac River Cop #1
...
Potomac River Cop #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Barry ...
Tower 8 Photographer (uncredited)
...
Young Charles - 12 yrs (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Trask's Guard (uncredited)
...
William Stryker (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
William Stryker (uncredited)
...
General Caris (uncredited)
...
Journalist (uncredited)
...
Beast - older (uncredited)
Leigh Holland ...
Reporter (uncredited)
Lance Kinsey ...
Pentagon Security (uncredited)
...
Young Raven - 10 yrs (archive footage) (uncredited)
Serge Martineau ...
Pentagon Admiral (uncredited)
...
Diplomat (uncredited)
Brendan Pedder ...
En Sabah Nur (uncredited)
...
Policeman (uncredited)
...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Todd Hallowell ... executive producer
Simon Kinberg ... producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Kathleen McGill ... associate producer
Josh McLaglen ... executive producer
Hutch Parker ... producer
Lauren Shuler Donner ... producer
Bryan Singer ... producer

Music by 

John Ottman

Cinematography by 

Newton Thomas Sigel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Louis Hill ... co-editor
John Ottman

Casting By 

Roger Mussenden

Production Design by 

John Myhre

Art Direction by 

Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Michele Laliberte ... supervising art director
Félix Larivière-Charron

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Sim

Costume Design by 

Louise Mingenbach

Makeup Department 

Mathieu Baptista ... special makeup effects artist
Marianne Bobet ... assistant makeup artist
Jérémy B. Caravita ... special makeup effects artist
Gillian Chandler ... assistant makeup artist
Annick Chartier ... make-up department head: second unit
Rita Ciccozzi ... key makeup / makeup artist to Hugh Jackman
Sandro Di Gioacchino ... assistant hair stylist
Melissa Fafard ... assistant makeup artist
Nathalie Garon ... hairstylist: extras
Christophe Giraud ... makeup artist
Sasha Glasser ... makeup production assistant
Connie Grayson Criswell ... wig maker
Norma Hill-Patton ... makeup department head / makeup designer
Annie Jalbert ... wig maker
Kathy Kelso ... makeup artist
Lyne Lapiana ... hair stylist
Félix Larivière ... head hair department / head hair designer
Clayton Martinez ... make-up effects technician - Legacy Effects
Camiel McLean ... daily makeup artist
Adrien Morot ... makeup effects department head
Magali Métivier ... key extras makeup artist
Ve Neill ... beauty makeup designer: Jennifer Lawrence
Marissa Nemes ... assistant makeup artist
Sonia Ngadi ... makeup artist
Janie Otis ... first assistant hair stylist: second unit
Denis Parent ... hair department head: second unit
Caroline Pelletier ... assistant makeup artist: extras
Mireille Piché ... assistant hair stylist
Laetitia Quillery ... assistant special makeup effects artist / makeup artist
Colleen Quinton ... key makeup artist
Sebastien R G Romero ... assistant makeup artist
Michael Saintsbury ... special makeup effects artist
Jean Scarabin ... assistant hair stylist: crowd
Sabrina Trudel ... makeup artist
Kathy Tse ... makeup effects coordinator
Fanny Vachon ... assistant make up departement head / makeup artist
Galia Vaillancourt ... assistant makeup artist: extras / makeup artist: second unit

Production Management 

Daniel Auclair ... production manager
Rehan Baigh ... assistant production manager
Chris Dowell ... post-production supervisor
Justin Haut ... production supervisor
Frederik Joly ... unit manager: second unit
Jim Kontos ... production manager: second unit
Eric Lebeau ... assistant unit manager
Kathleen McGill ... unit production manager
Vail Romeyn ... production supervisor: second unit / unit production manager: aerial unit
Benoit Thériault ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anabelle Berkani ... third assistant director (daily)
Charles-André Bertrand ... third assistant director
Silver Butler ... third assistant director
Stéphane Byl ... third assistant director: second unit
Renato De Cotiis ... second assistant director: second unit
Martin Doepner ... additional third assistant director
Jean-François Duplat ... third assistant director
Jacinthe Hamelin ... additional third assistant director
Jonathan Jean-Pierre ... third assistant director
Simeon Jones ... second second assistant director
Audrey D. Laroche ... additional third assistant director
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director
Bethan Mowat ... second assistant director
Emmanuelle Provost ... third assistant director
Andrew M. Robinson ... first assistant director: second unit
Sinan Saber ... third assistant director: second unit
Brian Smrz ... second unit director
Olivia Todaro ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Ann Brochu ... project manager
Michel Brochu ... project manager
Rejean Brochu ... construction supervisor
Goran Bukvic ... concept artist
Jean-Philippe Carignan ... art department assistant
Jean-Andre Carriere ... set designer
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Christian Corvellec ... scenic painter
Isabelle Côté ... graphic designer
Louis Frederic Denomme ... set dresser
Maximilien Dion ... art department production assistant
Mathieu Duchesne ... concept illustrator
Justin Ferk ... storyboard artist
Henry Fong ... concept designer
Joseph Gagné ... property buyer
Alain Giguère ... key head painter
Mathieu Giguère ... assistant art director
Etienne Gravrand ... second assistant art director
Sophie Grenier ... graphic designer
Denis Hamel ... on set property master
Kevin Jenkins ... art director: vfx
Jock ... concept artist
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist: MPC
Brent Lambert ... set designer
Michel R. Lambert ... set dresser
Raymond Larose ... set designer
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Jean-François Merlot ... scenic painter
Steven Messing ... concept designer
Blanche Moreau ... art department coordinator
Luca Nemolato ... concepts artist
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
Ken Palkow ... prop fabricator
Justin Paul ... concepts artist
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Andrey Ryabovichev ... concept artist
Georges Samuel ... set dresser
Rainart Sebastien Larroude ... illustrator
Frederic St-Jean ... art department assistant
Derek Stefanuk ... scenic painter
Jessica Surendorff ... greens assistant
Stephen Tappin ... concept artist
Lucie Tremblay ... set designer
Arnaud Valette ... concept artist

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Brian Bair ... re-recording engineer
Justine Baker ... ADR recordist
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig Berkey ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Norman Bernard ... boom operator
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
James Bolt ... additional re-recording mixer
Steve Bucino ... adr mixer
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Chris Chae ... adr recordist
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Susan Dawes ... dialogue editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Maxime Ferland ... boom operator
Evan Gillman ... utility sound technician
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Warren Hendriks ... sound designer
Jean-Sébastien Houle ... sound assistant
Jonathan Lafond ... sound assistant
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor
Chuck Michael ... sound designer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... sound effects editor
Simon Poudrette ... sound mixer
Patrick Rousseau ... sound recordist
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist
Cynthia Thibault ... assistant sound
Michael Wilson ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Cris Alex ... finishing: Iron Head Studios
Ben Belanger ... special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician: specialty costumes
Vincent Brabant ... special effects technician
Julian Butterfield ... special effects technician
Ken Cornett ... model shop: Sentinel, Legacy Effects
Peter Ejupovic ... special effects technician
Terry Glass ... special effects foreman
Ronny Gosselin ... senior special effects technician
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Pierre L'Heureux ... head snow dresser
David Loveday ... special effects senior technician
André Nicholas Malouf ... special effects assistant
Francis Marleau ... special effects assistant
Guillaume Murray ... senior special effects technician
Matteo Nibbi ... special effects rigger
Angela Novak ... assets coordinator: Legacy Effects
Alok Ogale ... special effects technician
Ratna Pappert ... special effects costume fabricator
Tim Phoenix ... special effects
Darryl Reeves ... special effects robotics technician
Adam Wesley Ross ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... shop supervisor
Won-il Song ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Mike Splatt ... special effects floor supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven ... motion base operator
Cameron Waldbauer ... special effects supervisor
Brad Zehr ... senior technician
Michael O'Brien ... key sculptor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Heather Abels ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Arpit Achha ... matchmove
Maxwell Adams ... previsualization artist
Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Nidhi Agarwal ... matchmove artist: MPC (digital artist)
Rohit Agarwal ... digital artist
Manuel Agost ... software developer
Gus R. Aguilera ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Blondel Aidoo ... visual effects producer
Alexandre Aillet ... vfx artist: Mokko Studio
Annie Alix ... line producer: Mokko Studio
Iker Alonso ... digital artist: Cinesite
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Murali Anagani ... pipeline technical director
Kapil Dev Anand ... visual effects artist
Raine Anderson ... cg supervisor
Elaine C. Andrianos ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Dwight Angelito ... stereoscopic compositor
Alina Anon ... senior matte artist
Hazra Anup ... matchmove artist
Syed Arafath Apsar ... production manager / visual effects coordinator
Mathieu Arseneault ... information technology manager: Mokko Studio
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... background prep technical director
Michael Asiman ... visual effects assistant coordinator
K.H. Aslam ... matchmove and rotomation
Dimitrios Aspros ... animation artist: Mokko Studio
Mathieu Assemat ... lead artist
Tohda Asuka ... lighting technical director
Eric Aubry ... matte painter
Peter Aversten ... texture artist
Sotiris Bakosis ... visual effects artist
Aleksander Ballo ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Michael Balzer ... digital compositor
Ido Banai ... stereographer
Charlie Banks ... rigger: MPC
Tom Barber ... runner: visual effects
Reuben Barkataki ... senior compositor
Brandon Barney ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Gunjan Baruah ... roto & paint artist: visual effects
Denis Baudin ... senior digital artist: Cinesite / senior generalist td texture td and lighting td: Cinesite / senior generalist/texturing/lighting td
Ryan Bauer ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: MPC
Michael Becki ... lead layout td
Joel Behrens ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Frank Belardo ... lead digital modeler: Digital Domain
David Bemi-Bajer ... effects technical director
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Danny Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer: Mokko Studio
Michel Bergeron ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Maxime Besner ... digital compositor
Rebecca Bever ... software engineer
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Uttham Bhalaykar ... visual effects roto lead
Lalit Bhavsar ... render wrangler: Stereo D
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Brandon Blevins ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Austin Bonang ... previsualization supervisor
Ricardo Bonisoli ... modeler and texture artist
Francois Bordez ... lead all rounder: Mokko Studio
Jean-Christophe Boue ... digital compositor: MPC
Virginie Bourdin ... art director (visual effects)
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Matt Boyer ... digital artist: Cinesite
Richard Boyle ... digital artist: Cinesite
Neal Bradshaw ... 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Dhiraj Brahma ... roto prep lead: MPC Bangalore
Erik Bratlien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jonathan Brayer ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Justin Brekke ... production operations team lead: MPC
Bertrand Breuze ... digital compositor: MPC
Daniel Brimer ... visual effects producer (Digital Domain)
Arnaud Brisebois ... art director: Mokko Studio
Austin Brown ... digital artist
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: MPC
Sabrina Bucci ... fx td: MPC
Sirius Buisson ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Shannan Burkley ... digital artist
Todd Busch ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Hamza Butt ... digital artist: Cinesite
Paul Butterworth ... visual effects supervisor: Fuel VFX
Roisin Byrne ... production support: Cinesite
Hélène Bécourt ... visual effects coordinator
Howard Cabalfin ... roto/paint lead: Digital Domain
Carlos Caballero Valdés ... Lead Compositor
Daniela Cabrera ... stereo compositor
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor
Mark Carr ... visual effects editor
Rodrigo Carrasco ... scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Jeremy P. Carroll ... lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
Samuel Carter ... Stereo Production Coordinator
Steve Casa ... scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital artist: Cinesite
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: ollin studio
Monica L. Castro ... stereoscopic compositor
Melissa Cell ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Gabe Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Sibi Chakaravarthi ... texturing artist
Kamlesh Chalkar ... render wrangler: Stereo D
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Stephen Chan ... visual effects on-set surveyor
Solene Chan-lam ... modeler/texture artist
Vikas Chandel ... FX TD: MPC
Jae Young Chang ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Ryan Chavez ... visual effects editor
Vincent Cheng ... integration artist: digital domain
Mark Chernausek ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Vanessa Cheung ... environment artist/digital matte painter
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Jesse James Chisholm ... on-set integration supervisor: Digital Domain
Nicolas Chombart ... senior lighting artist
Johnson Chuang ... stereoscopic matchmove artist: Method Studios
Sam Claitor ... visual effects coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Oli Clarke ... layout artist: MPC
Darrell Claunch ... stereoscopic compositor
Peter Clayton ... digital artist: Cinesite
Chris Clough ... digital artist: Cinesite
Benjamin Conner ... lead stereo compositor
Laurent Cordier ... digital artist: Cinesite
Johnathon Cormier ... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain (as Johnathon Randall Cormier)
Philippe Corne ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Maxime Cosseau ... lighting td: MPC
Mike Coughlin ... production coordinator: stereo d
Frédéric-Vincent Couture ... information technology: Mokko Studio
Evelyn Cover ... virtual production lead
Jan Philip Cramer ... animation director: Digital Domain
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Bogdan Cristescu ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Wesley Cronk ... digital compositor
Tim Crosbie ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
George Cuddy ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Alice Cumbaa ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Grahame Curtis ... digital artist: Cinesite
Matthew D'Angibau ... senior lead: Cinesite
Robin L. D'Arcy ... visual effects producer: Ollin VFX Studio
Troy Darben ... digital compositor
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Enoch Davis ... digital production administrator / digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Sarah Davis ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Maurizio De Angelis ... modeler
Emmanuel De Lange ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Jo De Mey ... jr compositor: Cinesite
Tony de Waal ... previsualization artist
Josh Deason ... stereoscopic compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Aaron Dennis ... fx td
Aaron Dennis ... fx td
Kunal Desai ... digital artist: Cinesite
Marc Desmarais ... lead texture: Mokko Studio
Fefo Desouza ... Flame artist: Hydraulx
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Natalia Diaz ... digital compositor
Brian Dickett ... compositor
Ben Dickson ... 2d technical director
Tracie Donais ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Tyson Donnelly ... digital compositor
Anand Dorairaj ... digital compositor (Digital Domain)
Hunt Dougherty ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Brittany Drew ... texture artist
Kristen Drewski ... 3ddmp/dmp Production Coordinator
Jeff Driver ... modeling artist
Sean Dsouza ... lighting technical director
Mayur Duchakke ... render wrangler: Stereo D
Ryan Duhaime ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Frederic Dupere ... senior digital matte painter
Kyle Dutton ... assistant production coordinator: StereoD
Michael Dvoravic ... digital artist
Thomas Dyg ... environment supervisor: Cinesite
Kishan E. Chandran ... digital artist: MPC
Dominic Edwards ... lighting & lookdev technical director
Leif Einarsson ... previs artist
Jane Ellis ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Jared Embley ... character td
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Denny Ertanto ... digital compositor: MPC
Jérome Escobar ... fx lead: MPC
Sohrab Esfehani ... visual effects artist: Cinesite
Kim Evans ... visual effects production manager
Matt Evans ... digital artist: Cinesite
Jeremy Ezekiel ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jonathan Faber ... model maker
Steven Fagerquist ... digital compositor
Reza Fakharieh ... stereoscopic finaling artist
Rich Fallat ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Bruno Fernandes ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor
John Fielding ... previsualization artist
Matthieu Fiorilli ... senior rigger
Marco Foglia ... animation supervisor: Mokko Studio
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
James Fouche ... visual effects lead coordinator
Daniel Frade ... compositor: mpc
Michel Frenette ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Shizuka Fukuda ... digital compositor
Kai Gadd ... prep and roto artist: Cinesite
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... digital compositor
Bruno Gagné ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Bradley Gaines ... finaling paint artist: StereoD
Francois Garcia ... visual effects
Caroline Garrett ... production support: Cinesite
Nikos Gatos ... senior lead: Cinesite
Mathieu Genest ... i/o technician: Mokko Studio
Sheik Ghafoor ... digital production administrator: digital domain
Sirak Ghebremusse ... render wrangler: Digital Domain
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... digital artist: Cinesite
Maria Giannakouros ... digital artist: Cinesite
John Gibson ... digital supervisor
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Paul Gillot ... visual effects data wrangler
Stefano Giorgetti ... visual effects artist
Rizza Go ... outsource producer: Digital Domain
Derik Gokstorp ... pipeline technical director
Claudio Gonzalez ... cloth technical director
Guillaume Goudreault ... lighting td: visual effects
Mickael Goussard ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Goutham ... visual effects coordinator
Jon Green ... environment supervisor: Digital Domain
Sam j Green ... system administration: Stereo D
Ryan Grobins ... lighting lead
Ivan Grozev ... stereo prep artist
Chloe Grysole ... production support: Cinesite
Carlos Guillén ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Dominic Guilmette ... lead lighting: Mokko Studio
Melissa Halarides ... visual effects lead coordinator
Thomas Hallé ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Noah Hamdan ... environment td/digital matte painter
Sam Hancock ... effects artist
Josh Handley ... compositor: element qc, Stereo D
Matthew Hanger ... production support
Lasse Hansen ... digital artist: Cinesite
Derek Hanson ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir ... digital compositor
Reginald Harber Jr. ... stereo conversion lead: StereoD
Will Hardwick ... digital compositor
Emile Hardy ... digital artist: Cinesite
Ian A. Harris ... compositor: Digital Domain
Dan Harrod ... digital artist: Cinesite
Alexander Hartwin ... Senior Render TD: Cinesite
Clive Haward ... production support: Cinesite
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Alex Heffner ... digital artist
Richard Helliwell ... digital artist: Cinesite / production support: Cinesite
Chris Hempel ... visual effects artist
Sonia Henkel ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Sonia Gilmore)
Martin Hession ... groom artist
Hans Heymans ... lead rigger
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... digital artist
Adam Hlavac ... stereoscopic depth artist
Sam Hodge ... visual effects artist: rsp
Victoria Hodson ... digital matte painter
Ellen Hoffmann ... animator
Marc Horsfield ... fx supervisor
Eric Horton ... fx technical director
Nicolas Houle ... digital compositor
Heather Hoyland ... senior compositor (digital domain)
Melissa Huerta ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Derek Hultquist ... depth artist
Neeraj Ingle ... Stereo Quality Control Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Geof Isherwood ... storyboards
Charlie Iturriaga ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX Studio
Lakshmi J.K. ... digital artist
Lionel Jacobs ... digital compositor
Neh Jaiswal ... visual effects coordinator
Gemma James ... production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Collombier Jerome ... digital artist: Cinesite / matchmove artist: Cinesite
Jimmy Jewell ... cg supervisor
Jose Jijesh ... modeling and texturing: MPC
John Johansson ... software engineer: Digital Domain
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Matt Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Tim Johnson ... Department Manager: StereoD
Dennis Jones ... asset supervisor 'pentagon kitchen'
Kishor Joshi ... compositor
Marc Joubert-Nederveen ... visual effects artist (modeling technical director)
Étienne Jubinville ... tracking/layout artist: Mokko Studio
Soyeon Jung ... stereo compositor
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Cinesite
Noushad Kallingal ... digital artist
Ranajoy Kar ... digital artist: MPC
Lari Karam ... fx technical director
Nitant Karnik ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Kotamraju Karthik ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Kasanowski ... compositor: Digital Domain
Alban Kasikci ... digital artist: Cinesite
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... roto and paint artist
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Marc Keen ... roto paint artist: digital domain
Elaine Kelley ... stereo production coordinator
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto artist
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Simon D. Kern ... stereographer: Stereo D
Jane Kernan ... depth artist: Stereo D
Erika Khanna ... VFX Production Assistant
Bhavani Kishore ... background preparation artist
Mike Knox ... systems engineering
Prasanna Kodpadi ... finaling supervisor (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
Jakob Kousholt ... digital artist: Cinesite
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor
David Krause ... vp of technology: Deluxe 3D
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove artist: MPC
Nitesh Kumar ... second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
Sanjeev Kumar ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Thirumal Kumar ... digital artist
Evan Kwan ... roto & paint artist
Charles Labbé ... Compositing Artist: Mokko Studio
Alain Lachance ... visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio
Benoit Ladouceur ... senior matte painter
Charles Lai ... digital compositor
Yann Laliberte ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Denny Lawrence Laloo ... VFX Producer: RMW Mumbai
Christine Lan ... integration artist
Kevin Landry ... layout tracking artist: Mokko Studio
Josh Lange ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Anders Langlands ... vfx supervisor: mpc
Warren Larkam ... visual effects coordinator
Remi Larroque ... digital artist: Cinesite
Julien Lasbleiz ... visual effects
Delphine Laurent ... digital compositor - stereo packaging: Digital Domain
Ed Lavin ... visual effects artist
Boonhoe Law ... fx td / fx td:M PC
Simon Lecavalier ... lighting td: MPC
Danny Lee ... digital compositor: digital domain
Jooyong Lee ... inferno/flame compositor: Hydraulx
Paul Lee ... digital artist: Cinesite
Skeel Lee ... effects technical director: MPC
Sun Lee ... senior matte painter: Hydraulx
Stephen Lefebvre ... visual effects artist
Eric D Legare ... animation technical director
Eve Levasseur ... visual effects artist
Shahar Levavi ... animation lead
Julien Leveugle ... lead compositor
Linghao Li ... technical director: Digital Domain
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Mark Lipsmeyer ... camera/matchmove artist
Jo Lockman ... technical director
Michael Lorenzo ... digital artist: Cinesite
Son Lu ... stereoscopic lead
Valy Lungoccia ... compositor
Andreas Maaninka ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Francesc Macia ... prep artist: Cinesite
Francois Madere ... lighting td
Jason Madigan ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alexander Madsen ... depth artist: Stereo D
Pravin Mahtani ... stereoscopic compositor
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic artist
Yael Majors ... qc artist
Suraj Makhija ... digital artist: MPC
Finbar Mallon ... production support: Cinesite
Michael Maloney ... compositing supervisor: digital domain mystique
Francesca Mancini ... visual effects coordinator
Fredrik Mannerfelt ... digital compositor: MPC
Rebecca Manning ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Charana Mapatuna ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
Pavan Maradia ... Pipeline Technical Assistant, StereoD / pipeline technical assistant: StereoD
Marilyn Marcotte ... animation artist: Mokko Studio
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet ... digital artist: Cinesite
Eric Masse ... line producer: Mokko Studio
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: Digital Domain
William Maurer ... stereoscopic production supervisor
Jamison McCord ... compositor
L. Patrick McCormack ... senior manager: International Digital Production
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects coordinator: Hy*Drau*Lx
Steve McLafferty ... matchmove artist
Krista McLean ... digital environment supervisor / lead digital environment artist
Tracey McLean ... texture and matte paint artist
Chris McLeod ... outsource coordinator
Chad Meire ... digital compositor
Michael Melchiorre ... stereoscopic supervisor
Karolis Mikalauskas ... depth artist
Michael Milano ... stereoscopic compositor
Ariana Miller ... stereoscopic compositor
Alexandre Millet ... lookdev & lighting lead: Digital Domain
Tamara Mitchell ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy ... compositor
Massoud 'Ollie' Monsef ... matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor (Digital Domain)
Antonio Montes ... digital artist: Cinesite
Zeke Morales ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Meg Morris ... layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Julia Mueller-Madaus ... digital compositor
Howie Muzika ... modeler: Digital Domain
Thomas Müller ... cg supervisor (Cinesite)
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy ... stereo QC technical director
Olivier Nadeau ... lighting td
Naren Naidoo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Nandini Nambiar ... lighting artist: Mokko Studio
Todd Napier ... stereo lead/stereographer: MPC
Tim Nassauer ... lead lighting artist: Digital Domain
Salima Needham ... digital compositor
Charlotte Nelson ... previsualisation associate production manager (as Charlotte Adams)
Helen Newby ... digital artist: Cinesite
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: Cinesite
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: cinesite
Trong Khoa Nguyen ... lighting td
Chris Nichols ... senior texture painter
John Niforos ... fx technical director
Vinod Nitin ... modeling and texturing artist
Sam Nixon ... digital artist
Victor Norberg ... digital compositor
Sylvain Nouveau ... fx td: MPC
Chris O'Connell ... stereoscopic depth artist
Steven O'Connor ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Denise O'Neill ... 2d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke ... visual effects production assistant
Nguon Vissal Ong ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Sai Win Myint Oo ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Angel Orlando ... pipeline & development coordinator
Michelangelo Neri Orliani ... digital compositor
Ivonne Orobio ... compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto/prep artist
Marc Ostroff ... visual effects production accounting manager: DD
Jojan P M ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Premamurti Paetsch ... fx lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Jinnie Pak ... visual effects producer: method studios
Andrew Palmer ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Ming Pan ... concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
Emilie Paquet ... visual effects on-set technician
Louis-David Paquette ... layout artist: MPC
Christian Paradis ... lighting lead: MPC
Ravi Pareek ... compositor: mpc
Patrick Parenteau ... fx td
Puja Parikh ... head of department matchmove: MPC
Adam Paschke ... shot supervisor (rising sun pictures)
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Jane Paton ... digital artist: Cinesite
Stephen Martin Paull ... digital paint supervisor / quality control (Reliance Mediaworks)
Cara Payne ... visual effects coordinator
Benoit Pelchat ... senior matte painter: MPC
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Jeff Penick ... visual effects artist
Venetia Penna ... digital artist: Cinesite
Aymeric Perceval ... digital artist: Cinesite
Lara Perez Takagi ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Perschky ... production support: Cinesite
Joep Peters ... texture artist: MPC
Daniel Pettipher ... production manager: Cinesite
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Bailey Rae Phillips ... stereo tracking department coordinator
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Dawrath Phoue ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Brittany Piacente ... depth artist: Stereo D
Marc Picco ... visual effects artist
Dominic Piché ... modeler: Mokko Studio
Nick Pill ... visual effects art director
Victor Pillet ... technical animator
Stephanie Pocklington ... environment td / modeler / texture artist
Abbigail Ponek ... digital producer
Christian Poullay ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Kukal Prasanth ... Team Lead: Roto Animation, Moving Picture Company
Ryan Prestridge ... senior environment td: MPC
Holly Price ... visual effects coordinator
Jean-Colas Prunier ... head of department: MPC
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor (Stereo D)
Marc Purnell ... stereo matchmover
Alice Pépujol ... digital compositor
Dante Quintana ... look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Melissa Quintas ... stereoscopic compositor
Kim Quiroz ... visual effects coordinator
Sharina Radia ... digital producer: Reliance MediaWorks
Antonio Ramos ... senior stereo compositor: MPC
Jason Ramsey ... stereoscopic coordinator
Rebecca Ramsey ... motion design producer: Ignition
Sanjeevi Rangan ... pipeline technical director
Srinivasan Ranganathan ... visual effects artist
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Ollie Rankin ... visual effects supervisor: method studios
Mark Rasmussen ... senior compositor: Hydraulx
Natasha Rattray ... visual effects clerk
Thomas Ravi ... modelling & texturing artist
Ben Record ... visual effects
Egbert Reichel ... compositor
Mick Reid ... stereoscopic compositor
Alex Reinach ... visual effects associate production coordinator
Renganath ... matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
Mauricio D. Ricaldi ... paint and prep artist
Benoit Rimet ... visual effects artist
Adriano Rinaldi ... head of effects: MPC
Mathieu Ringot ... visual effects artist Rigging TD
Agustin Rios ... visual effects
Brian Ritz ... visual effects artist
Philippe Roberge ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
James William Roberts ... senior visual effects artist
Javier Roca ... lead compositor
Matt Rock ... production support
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Michelle Ross ... roto artist: Method
Marc A. Rousseau ... visual effects producer: Mokko Studio
Alvin Roxas ... visual effect coordinator: digital domain
Randy Ruan ... digital compositor
Daniel Rubin ... digital compositor
Greg Rulfs ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Brian Rust ... digital compositor
James Rustad ... cg supervisor
Amey Sakpal ... digital compositor
Shae Salmon ... visual effects assistant editor: Digital Domain
Ronald Samson ... lighting technical director
Neville Emerson Samuel ... BgPrep Technical Director: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sean Samuels ... digital matte painter (mpc)
Esteban Sanchez ... visual effects coordinator
Arnab Sanyal ... digital compositor
Sathiyakumar ... machmove artist
Evan Saunders ... stereoscopic conversion
Lena Scanlan ... visual effects producer: MPC
Federico Scarbini ... visual effects artist
Casey Schatz ... virtual production supervisor
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Michele Sciolette ... digital artist: Cinesite
Oliver Seemann ... matte painter
Jason Selfe ... digital compositor: digital domain
David Serrano ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
Joel Sevilla ... cg supervisor
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain / systems support: Digital Domain
Swati Shamsundar Malu ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
Meng Shen ... visual effects artist
Saurabh Shenai ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Swain Shiv ... visual effects
Poya Shohani ... digital artist: Cinesite
Adnan Siddique ... stereoscopic roto lead
Joseph Silva ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Scott Aaron Silver ... visual effects coordinator
Samuel Simanjuntak ... effects technical director: MPC
Frederic Simard ... lookdev artist / lighting td
Stacey Simmons ... production technology manager: Stereo D
Ben Simonds ... digital artist: Cinesite
Tj Singh ... digital artist: Cinesite
Ronald Siy ... digital artist: Cinesite
Richard Skelton ... matchmove artist
Matt Sloan ... additional visual effects supervisor
Sam Sloan ... junior compositor
Bryan Smeall ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Edmond Smith III ... visual effects artist
Robert Snyder ... on set compositor and surveyor / senior compositor - in house / senior in-house compositor/cg artist
Marek Solowiej ... digital artist: Cinesite
Arvind Sond ... visual effects artist
Yongsub Song ... main title animator: Prologue Films
Yoan Souligoux ... effects technical director: MPC
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor: digital domain
Reina Sparks ... matte painter: digital domain
P. Sriram ... digital artist MPC
Pascale St-Pierre ... matte painting artist: Mokko Studio
Richard Stammers ... visual effects supervisor
Stephanie Jean Staunton ... digital compositor
Kasy Stein ... compositor
Mark Stepanek ... digital artist: Cinesite
Daniel Stern ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
James Stone ... modelling and texturing supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack ... CG supervisor: MPC
Mark Story ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Colin Strause ... visual effects designer
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... prep lead
Jenna Sunde ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rpin Suwannath ... previsualization consultant
Mehdi Tadlaoui ... digital artist: Cinesite
Marc Taganas ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Laurent Taillefer ... cg supervisor: Mokko Studio
Florent Taisne ... digital compositor
Kazuki Takahashi ... lighting technical director
Adam Tamel ... digital compositor
Brandon Taylor ... stereo compositor
Vincent Techer ... digital artist: Cinesite
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Guillaume Thimus ... visual effects (Senior Lighting TD: Digital Domain Vancouver)
Cameron Thomas ... compositor: Digital Domain
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Robert Charles Thomas ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Jonathan W. Thompson ... depth artist
Terry Thompson ... effects technical director: MPC
Stephen Thornhill ... digital artist: Cinesite
Jithendran Thottupurath ... matchmove roto anim production coordinator: MPC
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Narayana Murthy Tirunagari ... prep artist
Ruggero Tomasino ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Mark Tompkins ... concept artist
Josselin Tonnellier ... fx lead: MPC
Anna Tonrungroj ... digital compositor
Derek Tracy ... stereo compositor
Khuong Tran ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Jocelyn Tremblay ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Christophe Trepanier ... compositing artist: Mokko Studio
Curtis Tsai ... digital production manager: Method Studios Vancouver
Arron Turnbull ... digital artist: Cinesite
Stuart Turnbull ... modeller and texture artist
Andrew Ryan Turner ... visual effects editor
Trevor Tuttle ... previsualization artist
Simon Twine ... compositor
Pan Vafeiadis ... digital compositor
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing
Jelle Van de Weghe ... texture painter
Jozef van Eenbergen ... software developer: MPC
Kevin Vanderjagt ... digital producer: Digital Domain
Courtney Vanderslice ... production support: Cinesite
Jeremy Vanneman ... depth artist
Bhanu Varma ... matchmove technical director
Vasantharajan.g.d ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Carl Vazquez ... Stereo D: Depth Artist
Udaya Vel ... prelighting technical director
Mahul Vengsar ... pre-visualisation artist
Sreejith Venugopalan ... digital artist: MPC
Italia Vincent ... visual effects artist
Nitin Vinod ... modeling and texturing artist
Juvenal Vique ... paint artist: Stereo D
Mahadevan Vishal ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Mark Visser ... lead td: Mokko Studio
Luca Vitali ... visual effects artist
Anatoly Vladimirov ... production support: Cinesite
Holger Voss ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Jonathan Vuillemin ... digital artist: Cinesite
Thomas Dane Wagener ... digital compositor - stereo packaging: Digital Domain
Sagar Wakankar ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Luke Wakeford ... digital modeler (digital domain)
Johan Walfridson ... digital artist: Cinesite
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Jamal Warner ... production support: Cinesite
Alex Webb ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Ollie Weigall ... digital artist: Cinesite
Diana Marie Wells ... digital compositor
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Trevor Wide ... lead texture painter: Digital Domain
Luke Wilde ... digital artist: Cinesite
Ryan Wilk ... visual effects production manager: Digital Domain
William Marshall Wilkinson ... vfx editor: Cinesite
Von Williams ... stereo supervisor: Stereo D
Samson Sing Wun Wong ... environment artist
Stephanie Woo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Andrew Wood ... visual effects
Josh Wood ... stereoscopic compositor
Mark Edward Wright ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Hasan Sedat Yildiz ... digital compositor: MPC
Kenny Yong ... stereo matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Sagar Zade ... Modeling TD
Simon Zaurrini ... fx department manager: mpc Montreal
Michael Zavala ... senior visual effects coordinator: [hy*drau"lx] vfx
Tristan Zerafa ... compositor
Junjun Zhu ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Lenka Zuckova ... lighting td
Byeongjun An ... fx td: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Jason Bidwell ... compositor (uncredited)
Anthony Chiarantano ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... element qc compositor (uncredited)
Nikos Gatos ... lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jonathan Harden ... software developer (uncredited)
Goran Kocov ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Matthew McDonald ... digital artist (uncredited)
Travis Murray ... senior stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Joshua Murtack ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Oded Rosenblum ... systems coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Daniel Scott ... research and development (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles ... studio production manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
José Ricardo Valdez Martínez ... roto artist: Ollin VFX Studio (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer
Rodney Alexandre ... stunt performer
Alex Armbruster ... stunt performer
Marie-Eve Beckers ... stunt performer
Jason Bell ... stunts
Mustafa Beyter ... stunts
Marcello Bezina ... stunt performer
Nancy Bouchard ... stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt rigger
Stéphane Byl ... stunt driver / stunt policeman
James M. Churchman ... stunt coordinator
Mike Chute ... stunt performer
Tim Cody ... stunt driver
John-sebastien Cote ... stunt performer
Eric Daniel ... stunt performer
Stéphane Dargis ... utility stunts
Marie France Denoncourt ... stunt double: Anna Paquin / utility stunts
Felix Famelart ... stunt performer
Colin Follenweider ... utility stunts
Jean Frenette ... utility stunts
Naomi Frenette ... stunt double: Ellen Page
Nathalie Girard ... stunt performer
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Josh Helman / stunt double: Shawn Ashmore / stunts
Kai Hirvonen ... utility stunts
Brian Ho ... stunt double: General / stunt double: Warpath
Blair Johannes ... stunt performer
Stéphane Julien ... stunt performer
Zandara Kennedy ... stunts
Patrick Kerton ... stryker stunt bodygaurd
Keone Kim ... utility stunts
Alex Kyshkovych ... stunt double: Adan Canto / stunt double: Nicholas Hoult
Jean-Francois Lachapelle ... stunt performer
André Laperrière ... utility stunts
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunt performer
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt performer
Paul Leonard ... stunts
John MacDonald ... stunt performer
Alexander Mandra ... utility stunts
Carson Manning ... stunt performer
David McKeown ... stunt performer
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer
Renae Moneymaker ... fight coordinator / stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence
Alain Moussi ... stunt double: Josh Helman / utility stunts
Tammy Nera ... stunt double: Bingbing Fan
Moses Nyarko ... stunt double: omar sy
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer
France Raymond ... stunt performer
Bas Reitsma ... stunt driver
David Rigby ... stunt performer
Jonathan Rooney ... stunt performer
John Ross ... utility stunts
Sébastien Rouleau ... stunt actor: Pentagon guard / utility stunts
Sharlene Royer ... stunt double: Halle Berry
Darryl Scheelar ... stunt performer
Michael Scherer ... stunt coordinator
Javier Segura ... utility stunts
Nobuya Shimamoto ... stunt performer
Devon Slack ... stunt performer
Craig Snoyer ... stunt performer
Mitch Spour ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Daniel Stevens ... fight coordinator / stunt double: Hugh Jackman
Kent Thomson ... stunt double: James McAvoy
Ken Tran ... stunts
Dave Van Zeyl ... stunt rigger
Lee Villeneuve ... stunt performer
Al Vrkljan ... stunt performer
Martin Williams ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-François Abran ... best boy electric: second unit
Jeff Amaral ... stereographer: splinter unit
Andy Antoine ... grip (rigging grip)
Francois Archambault ... "a" camera operator: second unit
Eric Aubin ... first assistant camera: splinter unit / second assistant camera
Jonathan Barbeau ... lighting technician
Pierre Beaulieu ... lighting technician: second unit
David Bergeron ... board operator
Sylvain Bernier ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Alain Bisson Doyal ... dolly grip/crane operator
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Larry Blanford ... director of photography: second unit
Stephane Boisvert ... generator operator: second unit
Philippe Bossé ... still photographer: second unit
Richard Boucher ... First unit dolly grip a / telescopic crane op.
Roch Boucher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brannon D. Brown ... camera technician: Phantom: second unit
Christian Caperaa ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jean-Sébastien Caron ... camera utility second unit
Brian Cassar ... stereo rig technician
Charles Castonguay ... video assist assistant
François Daignault ... camera operator: "b" camera
Sylvaine Dufaux ... dp: splinter unit
Claude Fortin ... dolly grip:
Julie Garceau ... digital imaging technician
Étienne Geoffrion ... grip
Ben Gervais ... 3D production systems supervisor
Gael Giraud ... grip
Jason Goodman ... vfx elements unit stereographer
Vincent Gouin ... key hd video assist operator
Dan Goyens ... best boy electric
David Goyens ... additional electrician
Stephen Goyens ... electrician: second unit
Ian Guns ... louma crane operator
John B. Harper ... lead stereographer (as John Harper)
John Harris ... set lighting technician: main unit
Ariane Jonassen ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Soupharak Keoborakoth ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Kralik ... lighting technician
Mélia Lagacé ... camera loader
Cary Lalonde ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Rhyce Langker ... remote head tech
Martin Lebel ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Martine Leclerc ... additional camera team
Patrick Lima ... technocrane operator: second unit
Kenneth MacKenzie ... key grip
Nicolas Marion ... additional first assistant B camera first unit
Alan Markfield ... still photographer
Frederic Martin ... key dimmer board operator
Alain Masse ... key grip
Ian Mongrain ... data management technician
Mark Morgenstern ... camera operator: vintage cameras
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj ... chief lighting technician
Henri Normand ... lighting technician
Gary Pachany ... first assistant b camera: second unit
Dominic Pigeon ... data wrangler: second unit
Dany Racine ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Martin Renaud ... grip
Brent Robinson ... stereographer: second unit / underwater camera operator
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier ... second assistant camera
Carlo Secchiaroli ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Martin St-Antoine ... key rigging grip
Sean Sweeney ... additional digital imaging technician
Simon Therrien ... grip
Marco Venditto ... lighting technician
David Allen West ... 3d systems technician
James J. Williams ... libra head technician
Marc Pronovost ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Dioni Vasquez ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Marc Beaujeau ... animator
Liz Bernard ... animator: Digital Domain
Stephen A. Buckley ... animator: Digital Domain
Nicholas Cabana ... animator
Camilo Duarte Franco ... animator
Michael Galbraith ... animator
Djamil Gali-Ngothé ... previsualization artist
Sandy Heslop ... animator
Ellen Hoffmann ... animator
HyunKyung Jung ... animator (MPC)
John Kasprzak ... animator
Tony Mecca ... animator
Thierry Nguyen ... character designer
Brett Rutland ... animator: Digital Domain
Valerie Scheiber ... animator: Digital Domain
Christopher Walsh ... animator

Casting Department 

Nestor Costa ... extras casting
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Kathleen Parker ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Alexander ... specialty costumes mold maker: Ironhead Studio
Julie Amyot ... set costumer
Jennifer Anderson ... costumes coordinator
Henri Aubertin ... additional costumes supervisor
Laura Baker ... speciality costume maker
Blanche-Danielle Boileau ... costume supervisor: Canada
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Lanny Campbell ... assistant ager/dyer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Michelle D'Antonio ... speciality costumer
Lynne Duggins ... costumer
David Fernandez ... key military costumer
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer
Denise Gingrich ... key costume ager /dyer
Jonathon Girard ... textile artist
Catherine Gélinas ... key costumer
Katina Kordonouris ... costumer
Laurence Lacoste ... costumer
Jessica R. Lawson ... costume builder
Rachel Lilley ... costume pa
Jerad Marantz ... illustrator: costume concept
Adrienne A Martinez ... draper
Erick Martinez ... military costume props researcher
Alison McCosh ... assistant costume designer
Robin McMullan ... key costumer
Bob Morgan ... costume supervisor
Liz Oliver ... dyer
Nina Padovano ... key costumer
Cacey Riggan ... costumer
Trey Shaffer ... costume graphic designer
Cameron Stevens ... military costume consultant
Douglas J. Stewart ... textile artist
Stacy L. Tyson ... costumer
Patricia Villalobos ... costumer
Michael Welch ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Steve Bobertz ... first assistant editor
Vincent Ferro ... post-production assistant
Travis Flynn ... 3D convergence artist
Catherine Gelinas ... editorial clerk
Erik Jessen ... first assistant editor
Joe Ken ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Anjelica Lewis ... assistant dailies producer
Alexander C. Martin ... dailies assistant: Company 3
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Marlene Poulin ... assistant editor
Stephen Regnier ... digital workflow technician: EC3 - Company 3
Pearce Roemer ... assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Elliott Traeger ... post-production assistant
Scott Willman ... post stereo supervisor

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Kristopher Gee ... composer: additional music
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Amanda Goodpaster ... music editor
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Jason Livesay ... additional arrangements / orchestrator
Nolan Livesay ... additional arrangements / orchestrator
Stephanie Lowry ... additional music editor
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
John Ottman ... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Lior Rosner ... composer: additional music
Jeffrey Schindler ... conductor
Casey Stone ... music recorded & mixed by
Roger Suen ... music programmer
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Edwin Wendler ... additional music arranger
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

John Bober ... transportation captain
Luc Bouthillier ... extras driver
Eric Béliveau ... transportation co-captain
Pierre Olivier Chénard ... transportation coordinator: 2nd Unit
Paul DeBlois ... driver: cast
Harvey Drouelle ... add'l driver (2nd Unit)
Réal Hamel ... picture car coordinator
Julie Marion ... driver
Daniel Matthews ... transportation coordinator
Dominic Prevost ... unit driver
Andrée Roy ... extras driver
Ian Vandewalle ... driver: Bryan Singer

Other crew 

Omar Adam ... adr actor
Stephanie Aubin ... third assistant accountant
Mary-Anne Awori ... production secretary
Paul Barth ... helicopter pilot
Anthony Batarse ... adr voice
Samara Bay ... dialect coach for Omar Sy
Vanessa J. Beck ... assistant to mr. mclaglen
Maggy Belzile ... second assistant accountant
Unjoo Lee Byars ... main titles producer
Jesse Cabral ... production it
Hélène Cardona ... additional voice / adr voices
Liv Carlson ... production assistant
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot: Washington D.C. visual effects unit
Samuel Chan ... confidentiality assistant
Ruth Chiang ... stand-in
Sam Chung ... production it
Justine Ciarrocchi ... assistant to ms. lawrence
Jean-Philippe Collin ... stand-in
Samuel Côté ... department coordinator
Patrick Daireaux ... production assistant: Montreal
Charles-David Deschenes ... assistant to dop
Yves Desjardins ... production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Claire Dodin ... additional voice
Samantha Ellison ... assistant to Simon Kinberg
Joe Everett ... unit publicist
Andrée-Anne Faucher ... back up set production assistant
Vincent Ferro ... production assistant
Dana Florescu ... office clerk
Camille Fortin-Chbib ... set runner: 2nd Unit
Lisa Fozzati ... location manager: Washington, DC
Josée Francis ... asst location manager
Vladimir Fuentes ... second assistant accountant
Jocelyne Gagné ... cdn production accountant
Alexander Gaipo ... production assistant
Eric Gendron ... confidentiality p.a.
David Godbout ... production assistant: Washington, D.C.
Patricia Gomez ... second assistant accountant
Alina Gotcherian ... assistant to mr. hallowell
Ludovic Greco ... confidentiality assistant
Carole J. Guignard ... assistant production coordinator
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault ... cast coordinator
Jean-Francois Hall ... swing production assistant
Tyler Hardin ... researcher
Ben Harlander ... stand-in
John B. Harper ... stereographer (as John Harper)
Elizabeth Hitt ... digital intermediate producer
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Martine-Helene Juteau ... second assistant accountant
Spiri Katerelos ... key second assistant accountant
Nutan Khanna ... shipping/assets coordinator
Nadia Khedaim ... production assistant
Jason Koehler ... technical advisor
Valerie G. Langlais ... assistant to hutch parker
Nina Lauren ... photo double: Jennifer Lawrence
Gabriel Lavina ... housing coordinator
Jonathan Lecot ... production assistant
Cynthia Lejeune ... vfx accountant
Alison Louder ... photo double/stand-in: Ellen Page
Josianne Mailloux ... production coordinator
Rob Meisenholder ... assistant accountant
Ian Menzies ... encoding
Irving Milgrom ... executive assistant: hugh jackman
Rhiannon Moller-Trotter ... confidentiality assistant
Frederic Moreau ... production assistant
Alana Newell ... lead compositor (as Alana Aranki)
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator (as Fred North) / aerial coordinator/pilot: second unit (as Fred North)
Gary Ouellette ... stand-in/body double: Hugh Jackman
Mylène Papillon ... second set production assistant
Ivan Peric ... stand-in/double: Daniel Cudmore
Nigel Permane ... encoding
Jess Platt ... dialect coach
Milena Popovic ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Jeffrey Post ... additional supporter
James M. Pratt ... assistant to mr. singer
Paisley Prevost ... production assistant
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice actor
Paulo Quintans ... key set production assistant
Tulsi Ram ... ADR
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot
Zachary Alexander Rice ... voice: Young Charles Xavier
Jean-Michel Richaud ... additional voices
Colin Riendeau ... assistant to director
Patrizio Sanzari ... photo double: Shawn Ashmore
Amalia Semaan ... assistant to producers
Michèle St-Arnaud ... location manager
Elsa Stefanelli ... production assistant
Nils Allen Stewart ... handler
Blake Stuerman ... assistant to mr. singer
Xiao Sun ... photo double/stand in: Bingbing Fan
Victorine Tamafo ... location department coordinator
Tara Tovarek ... travel coordinator
Tony Truax ... stand-in: Booboo Stewart
Liz Truchanowicz ... key office clerk
Taris Tyler ... stand-in/double: Hugh Jackman
Christopher Tyson ... photo double: Lucas Till
Nadia Tzuo ... title designer: Prologue Films
Charlene Vallespin ... key confidentiality clerk
Michael Vasquez ... first assistant accountant
Mathieu Verreault ... assistant: Bryan Singer
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor
Lesley Wise ... legal & business affairs: Ingenious Media

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page