Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Dornhelm

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lorenzo Favella
Enrico Medioli
Gavin Scott
Leo Tolstoy ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Natasha Rostova (as Clemence Poesy)
...
...
...
Prince Bolkonsky (as Malcom McDowell)
Andrea Giordana ...
...
Hannelore Elsner ...
...
Toni Bertorelli ...
...
...
Sonja
...
...
Hary Prinz ...
Vladimir Ilin ...
Dmitriy Isaev ...
Nikolaj
Igor Kostolevskiy ...
Wenanty Nosul ...
Gherasim
Frédéric Gorny ...
Ramballe
...
Mademoisellle Bourienne
Scali Delpeyrat ...
...
Juozapas Bogdanas ...
Petja (Child) (as Juozapas Bagdonas)
Janusz Szilowsky ...
General Weirothen
Lech Dyblik ...
Tichon
Darius Meskauskas ...
Business Manager
Pawel Burczyk ...
Igor - Head Waiter
Pijus Cesaitis ...
Nikolushka
Mindaugas Majauskas ...
Nicolushka (older)
Robert Mazurkiewicz ...
Marshall Davoust
Andrey Gusev ...
Platon (as Andrey Gousev)
Algirdas Tupe ...
Simas Lindesis ...
Petja (teenager)
Paulius Ignatavicus ...
Zidrinsky
Jonas Vaitkus ...
Medical Officer
Remigius Sabulis ...
Karp
Tomas Kliukas ...
French Guard
...
Regimental officer
Roman Ushakov ...
French Guard
Ignas Survila ...
Nicolushka (10 Years old)
J. Kimo Arbas ...
French Officer
Diana Valiusaitiene ...
Woman
Saulius Siparis ...
General Emerov
Ricardas Matacius ...
French Soldier
Lukas Petrauskas ...
Kutuzov's servant
Sarunas Puidokas ...
Prisoner #1
Vaidotas Martinaitis ...
Bolchovitinov
Bernardas Paulavicius ...
Andrius (4 Year old)
Valerijus Jevesjevas ...
Prisoner #2
Dziugas Siaurusaitis ...
Guard
Tomas Stirna ...
Soldier
Roman Litvinov ...
Batman
Motiejus Paulavicius ...
Mitja (3 Year old)
Vytautas Kaniusonis ...
Man
Liudvikas Vilimas ...
Youung man
Rimas Morkunas ...
Pierre's carriage driver
Grazina Mangirdiene ...
Old woman
Arvydas Dapsys ...
Second man
Severija Janusauskaite ...
Gipsy Dancer and Singer
Michail Filipov ...
Gypsy guitarist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Diana Aneviciute ...
Woman
Yves Aubert ...
Napoleon (voice)
...
Denisov (voice)
Marie Bierstedt ...
Natasha Rostova (voice)
Sonja Deutsch ...
Daniel Flynn ...
Teresa Gallagher ...
Sonja (voice)
Michael Harbour ...
Count Rostov (voice)
Ève Karpf ...
Jonathan Keeble ...
Pierre Bezukhov (voice)
Tobias Kluckert ...
Helmut Krauss ...
Kutuzov (voice)
Fred Maire ...
Vasilii Kuragin (voice)
Ernst Meincke ...
Count Rostov (voice)
Corin Mellinger ...
Nikolaj (voice)
Saul Reichlin ...
Vasilii Kuragin (voice)
Hans Teuscher ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Julio Ariza ... producer
Luca Bernabei ... producer
Matilde Bernabei ... producer
Andrea Borella ... line producer: second unit
Franco Coduti ... line producer
Saverio D'Ercole ... associate producer
Ferdinand Dohna ... producer
Chris Grabowski ... producer (as Krzysztof Grabowski)
Slawomir Józwik ... producer (as Slawomir Jozwik)
Sara Melodia ... associate producer
Vincenzo Mosca ... associate producer
Daniele Passani ... executive producer
Fanio Petrocchi ... producer (as Fania Petrocchi)
Sergey Shumakov ... producer (as Sergei Shumakov)
Nicolas Traube ... producer

Music by 

Jan A.P. Kaczmarek

Cinematography by 

Fabrizio Lucci

Film Editing by 

Alessandro Lucidi

Casting By 

Teresa Razzauti

Production Design by 

Francesco Bronzi

Art Direction by 

Lucio Di Domenico ... (art direction)
Valentino Salvati ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Enrica Biscossi

Makeup Department 

Carlo Barucci ... key hair stylist
Penelope Belki ... makeup artist
Maria Casiciole ... assistant hair stylist
Stefano Fava ... makeup artist
Jeff Goodwin ... makeup designer
Egle Mikalauskaite ... makeup supervisor: Lithuania

Production Management 

Federico Foti ... unit production manager
Marco Olivieri ... unit manager
Rosario Ranieri ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gayda Alexandra ... third assistant director: Russia
Victor Bojinov ... first assistant director: second unit
Rita Clifford ... second second assistant director
Sergio Ercolessi ... first assistant director
Edoardo Ferretti ... second assistant director
Bohdan Graczyk ... first assistant director: Russia
Nikita Ignatiev ... second assistant director: Russia
Jan Michelini ... second unit director
Barbara Pastrovich ... second assistant director
Boris Taskov ... first assistant director: Lithuania (as Boris 'Bobby' Taskov)

Art Department 

Enzo Forletta ... set dresser
Erminio Lauri ... digital artist
Francesco Postiglione ... property master
Ramunas Rastauskas ... prop master: Lithuania (as Ramunas Tastauskas)
Andrea Sinigaglia ... painter
Sarune Tautvaisaite ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Tommaso Conti ... adr recordist
Marco Di Biase ... sound mixer
Andrea Lancia ... sound re-recording mixer
Furio Lorenzetti ... boom operator
Daniele Quadroli ... sound effects editor
David Quadroli ... ambient sound editor
Fabrizio Quadroli ... ambient sound editor
Dave Tinsley ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Karl-Heinz Bochnig ... special effects coordinator
Ronny Klost ... special effects technician
Thomas Thiele ... floor supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Andrea Battistoni ... 3D CGI supervisor
David Bush ... visual effects supervisor
Charles Darby ... matte paintings (as Charles H. Darby)

Stunts 

Stanislav Adamickij ... stunts
Oleg Botin ... stunts
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik ... stunts (as Vladimir Furdik)
Steve Griffin ... stunts
Vladislavas Jacukevicius ... stunts
Roman Jankovic ... stunts
Todor Lazarov ... stunts
Ivan Mica ... stunt performer
Lubomir Misak ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Giedrius Nagys ... stunts
Peter Olgyay ... stunts
Dusan Prvy ... stunts
Slava Samuchov ... stunts
Stanislav Satko ... stunts
Roman Spacil ... stunts
Jonas Tamulevigius ... stunts
Marek Toth ... stunt performer
Rudolf Vrba ... stunts
Karen Xuereb ... assistant stunt coordinator
Philippe Zone ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Toby Birney ... b camera operator: 2nd Unit
Matteo Carlesimo ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Roberto De Nigris ... camera operator
Maurizio De Pol ... gaffer
Fabio Di Battista ... focus puller (as Fabio De Battista)
Linas Dikcius ... second assistant camera
Danilo Grazzani ... focus puller
Roberto Pecci ... key grip
Rokas Rudzionis ... key grip: Lithuania
Simone Scarozza ... second assistant camera
Linas Zilys ... dolly grip: second unit

Casting Department 

Frédérique Amand ... casting: France
Lucy Boulting ... casting: United Kingdom
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Tatiana Krasinskaya ... casting: Russia (as Tanya Krasinskaya)
Andrius Paulavicius ... extras casting: Lithunia
Donatas Simukauskas ... local extras casting: Lithuania
Cornelia von Braun ... casting: Germany

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Angelo Poretti ... assistant costume designer
Giovanni Scotti ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Nicola Bonifati ... assistant editor
Elena Griguol ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Dylan Maulucci ... orchestrator
Enis Rotthoff ... assistant to composer
Marek Szpakiewicz ... orchestrator

Other crew 

Andrea Bosello ... production secretary
Flavio De Simone ... production cashier
Franz Esterhazy ... assistant to producer
Francesca Gianni ... assistant story editor
Sabina Marabini ... story editor
Antonino Mosciarello ... financial controller
Ruta Navickaite ... cashier
Cristina Sangiorgi ... production coordinator
Lea Tafuri ... story editor
Antonia Tammaro ... assistant production accountant
Margaret A. Thompson ... key production coordinator (as Margaret Thompson)
Mary Thompson ... assistant production coordinator
Gabriella Winkler ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page