Edit
Liberal Arts (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josh Radnor

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Josh Radnor ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Ana
...
Dean
...
Susan
...
David
...
Nat
...
Leslie
...
Vanessa
Ned Daunis ...
Eric
...
Robert
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Smiling Woman (uncredited)
Richard Doone ...
Man in Bookstore Line (uncredited)
...
Hostess (uncredited)
...
Laundromat Thief (uncredited)
Andrea R. Perry ...
Background College Student (uncredited)
Benjamin Viccellio ...
Christian (uncredited)
...
Miles (uncredited)
Angelic Zambrana ...
Tina (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brice Dal Farra ... producer
Claude Dal Farra ... producer
Peter Graham ... executive producer
Jesse Hara ... producer
Stephen Hays ... executive producer
Lauren Munsch ... producer
Paul Prokop ... executive producer
Josh Radnor ... producer
Bryan Thomas ... co-producer

Music by 

Ben Toth

Cinematography by 

Seamus Tierney ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael R. Miller

Casting By 

Deborah Maxwell Dion
Jessica Kelly
Suzanne Smith ... (as Suzanne Smith Crowley)

Production Design by 

Jade Healy

Art Direction by 

Scott Kuzio

Costume Design by 

Deborah Newhall

Makeup Department 

Jessica Kelleher ... key makeup artist: New York City
Amanda Korfine ... key hair stylist: New York City
Chansopheak Tong ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Wendy Cox ... executive in charge of production
Kellie Morrison ... unit production manager
Jeremy Newmark ... post production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katie Botkin ... second assistant director
Chad Rosen ... first assistant director
Travis Alan McAfee ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ned Daunis ... art department production assistant
Leyna Haller ... on-set dresser
Tim Linden ... property master
Jon Marco ... graphic designer
Daniel Mcdonnell ... leadman (as Daniel McDonnell)
Thomas Reynolds ... property master: New York City (as Tom Reynolds)

Sound Department 

Antonio L. Arroyo ... sound mixer: New York City (as Antonio Arroyo)
Henry Auerbach ... supervising sound editor
Wade Barnett ... adr recordist / foley editor
Junior Cyrus Baron ... boom operator: New York City (as Junior Baron)
Ethan Beigel ... adr editor
Ryan Collins ... sound effects editor
Chris Foster ... foley mixer (as Christ Foster)
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Sang Kim ... dialogue editor
Tim Limer ... mix recordist
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Jim Morgan ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Leslie Shatz ... sound re-recording mixer (as Leslie Schatz)
David 'Lion' Thompson ... boom operator (as David Thompson)
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Amanda Ayres ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
A. Josh Reinhardt ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Susan Chrysler ... video assistant
Dylan Coates ... generator operator
Cameron Dingwall ... first assistant camera: New York City
Chris Frumkes ... best boy electric: New York City
Michael Fuchs ... steadicam operator: New York City
Todd Giresi ... key grip: New York City
Tarik Hameedi ... camera operator: New York City / steadicam operator
Matt Hayes ... electrician
Jacob Hutchings ... still photographer: New York City
Chance Madison ... additional grip
Brian McCafferty ... best boy grip: New York City
Kathryn Moss ... first assistant camera (as Kathryn Comkowycz)
Kevin Moss ... still photographer
Patrick Neri ... digital utility: New York City
Carolyn Pender ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: New York City
Felipe Solares ... company electric
Joseph Thompson ... company grip
Ryan Thompson ... best boy grip
Marty Ulbrich ... best boy electric
Jeff Villars ... key grip
Matt Zschoche ... gaffer (as Matthew Zschoche)
Wendell Adkins ... aerial photography (uncredited)
Justin Dickson ... electrician (uncredited)
Chris Salamone ... lamp operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Will Arbery ... extras casting
Amy Hutchings ... extras casting: New York City
Erin Darke ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rosa J. Colón ... wardrobe supervisor (as Rosa Colón) / wardrobe supervisor: New York City (as Rosa Colón)
Caroline Lindy ... costume production assistant / costume production assistant: New York City

Editorial Department 

Lauren Berke ... post production intern
Becca Berry ... assistant editor (as Rebecca Berry)
Nick Loud ... dailies production assistant
Gareth Molan ... trailer editor
Jeremy Newmark ... colorist / digital imaging supervisor
Mathieu Reid ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jonathan Bartz ... additional orchestrator
Michael Brake ... music editor
Vincent Cirilli ... additional music engineering
Andrew Gowan ... music supervisor
Gabriel Kahane ... composer: additional music
Ben Toth ... orchestrator
Jonathan Scott Miller ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Diamond ... transportation captain: New York City
Jude Donnelly ... driver: New York City
Michael Giunta ... driver: New York City
Carl Hettling ... driver: New York City

Other crew 

Sam Barickman ... intern
Carolyn Campbell ... stand-in
Michael Corbett ... stand-in
John 'JR' Craigmile ... controller: BCDF
Parry Creedon ... production coordinator
Matthew Crowley ... office production assistant (as Matt Crowley)
Lee Davidson ... location assistant: New York City / location intern
Olenka Denysenko ... script supervisor / script supervisor: New York City
Liz Doernhoefer ... stand-in
Nicole Evranian ... production assistant: New York City
Robert Fine ... intern
Shelley Fort ... intern
Grace Gardner ... accounting production assistant
Genevieve Gouaux ... executive assistant
Quincy Gow ... location assistant: New York City
Raymond Gross ... legal services: 120db Film Finance, Gipson Hoffman & Pancione
Colette Hallinan ... post-production accountant
Harry Hanson ... location intern
Kevin Hindley ... script clearance research: IndieClear
Madeline Jobrack ... intern
Sarah Johnsrude ... intern
Jake Kaufman ... location intern (as Jacob Kaufman)
Candee Kramer ... intern
Aaron Lynn ... intern
Jason Newmark ... title designer
Brianna Parry ... office production assistant
J.D. Ramage ... production assistant
Lydia Rhoads ... intern
Wilson Rivas ... craft service: New York City
Justin Rosini ... location manager / location manager: New York City
Kaye Scholer ... legal services
Dana Schwartz ... assistant: Josh Radnor
Justin Shipley ... assistant: Josh Radnor
Nicki Slack ... production assistant: New York City
Jason Stant ... production accountant
Conor Tazewell ... location intern
Samantha Turner ... assistant location manager
Samantha Turner ... assistant location manager: New York City
Zachary Zaremba ... craft service
Brendan Zoltowski ... intern / production assistant: New York City
Zoe Bower ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Jonathan Burkhart ... production consultant (uncredited)
Tana David ... post facilities manager (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jackie Berkowitz ... the producers wish to thank
Victoria Bousis ... special thanks
Carrie Byalick ... the producers wish to thank
Philander Chase ... the producers wish to thank
Jen Dana ... the producers wish to thank
Christo Dimassis ... special thanks
Melissa Fox ... the producers wish to thank (as Melissa Manfro)
Fillip Hord ... the producers wish to thank
Andrew Hurwitz ... the producers wish to thank
Jeremy Kaufman ... special thanks
Brian Keady ... special thanks
Ashley M. Kent ... the producers wish to thank (as Ashley Kent)
Elana Krausz ... special thanks
Judith Light ... the producers wish to thank
Fred Linger ... the producers wish to thank
Warner Loughlin ... special thanks
Georgia Nugent ... the producers wish to thank
Benjamin Viccellio ... special thanks (as Ben Viccellio)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page