MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,379 this week

Attack of the Clones (2009)

Video  |   |  Short, Sci-Fi  |  19 June 2009 (USA)
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as S.G. Tarjoto)

Writer:

(as Sean G. Tarjoto)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2038 titles
created 30 Oct 2012
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Attack of the Clones.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

As the Clone Wars near an end, the Sith Lord Darth Sidious steps out of the shadows, at which time Anakin succumbs to his emotions, becoming Darth Vader and putting his relationships with Obi-Wan and Padme at risk.

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Hayden Christensen, Natalie Portman, Ewan McGregor
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The Grand Army of the Republic, led by Yoda, Mace Windu, Obi-Wan Kenobi, Anakin Skywalker and other Jedi Knights, fights the New Droid Army of the Separatists.

Stars: Tom Kane, Dee Bradley Baker, Matt Lanter
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Two Jedi Knights escape a hostile blockade to find allies and come across a young boy who may bring balance to the Force, but the long dormant Sith resurface to reclaim their old glory.

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Ewan McGregor, Liam Neeson, Natalie Portman
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Luke Skywalker joins forces with a Jedi Knight, a cocky pilot, a wookiee and two droids to save the universe from the Empire's world-destroying battle-station, while also attempting to rescue Princess Leia from the evil Darth Vader.

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced Jedi training with Master Yoda, while his friends are pursued by Darth Vader as part of his plan to capture Luke.

Director: Irvin Kershner
Stars: Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sean Gustavus Tarjyoto ...
Clone (as Sean G. Tarjoto)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 June 2009 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Attack of the Clone[s]  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Attack of the Clones (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?