IMDb > "Memphis Beat" Inside Man (2011)

"Memphis Beat" Inside Man (2011)

« Prev | 12 of 20 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.3/10   26 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Liz W. Garcia (creator) &
Joshua Harto (creator) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Inside Man on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
21 June 2011 (Season 2, Episode 2)
Genre:
Plot:
Dwight and Whitehead reluctantly try to solve a string of safe heists with the help of a concerned citizen who has knowledge of the cases. | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Jason Lee ... Dwight Hendricks

Sam Hennings ... Charlie 'Whitehead' White

DJ Qualls ... Davey Sutton

Celia Weston ... Paula Ann Hendricks

Leonard Earl Howze ... Reginald Greenback

Alfre Woodard ... Lt. Tanya Rice

Thomas Lennon ... Keith Grant

Jake McDorman ... Shane Vereen

Michael Reilly Burke ... Miles Ahomana / Miles Hart

Gregory Sporleder ... Jeffrey Gibbs
Dennis Bagneris ... Shady Crook (as Dennis Bagneris Jr.)

Veronica Berry ... Allison Foster
Jeanne Caldarera ... Rich Person #2

Robert Larriviere ... Bitter Man

Liann Pattison ... Mrs. Vereen (as Liane Pattison)

Kristin Samuelson ... Rich Person #1
Lauren Swinney ... Elderly Woman
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Timothy A. Vasquez ... Detective

Glen Warner ... Citizen
Jonathan Coffman-Berguno ... Rehab Patient (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ... Rich Person (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent ... Hallway Perp (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Elodie Keene 
 
Writing credits
Liz W. Garcia (creator) &
Joshua Harto (creator)

Bill Chais (written by)

Sonya Winton  staff writer

Produced by
Bill Chais .... consulting producer
George Clooney .... executive producer
Liz W. Garcia .... executive producer
Joshua Harto .... executive producer
Grant Heslov .... executive producer
Alissa M. Kantrow .... co-producer (as Alissa Kantrow)
Michael Katleman .... co-executive producer
Erin Mitchell .... associate producer
Christopher Morgan .... producer
Jan Nash .... executive producer
Luke Watson .... producer
Abby Wolf-Weiss .... co-executive producer
 
Original Music by
Keb' Mo' 
A. Patrick Rose 
 
Cinematography by
Dan Stoloff (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Fred Peterson 
 
Casting by
Amanda Mackey Johnson  (as Amanda Mackey)
Cathy Sandrich  (as Cathy Sandrich Gelfond)
 
Production Design by
Lauren Crasco 
 
Art Direction by
Raymond Pumilia 
 
Set Decoration by
Lisa Tong 
 
Costume Design by
Kelli Jones 
 
Makeup Department
Stacey Herbert .... head makeup artist
Courtney Lether .... makeup department head
Tatiana Thorpe .... personal makeup artist
Carl G. Variste .... head hair stylist (as Carl Variste)
 
Production Management
Gary Huckabay .... production manager
Christopher Morgan .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bott .... second assistant director
Sherman Shelton Jr. .... second second assistant director
Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.' .... first assistant director (as Babu T.R. Subramaniam)
 
Art Department
William Burck .... carpenter
Alexandra Capps .... assistant props
Stanford Gilbert .... property master (as Stan Gilbert)
A.J. Hingle Jr. .... construction foreman
Roger Johnson .... graphic designer
Glen A. Miller .... construction coordinator
Denise Templeton .... art department coordinator
Jordan Lightner .... greensman (uncredited)
Mariah Mills .... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Jared Pendergrass .... set dresser (uncredited)
John Richoux .... on-set greens (uncredited)
Janna Roach .... assistant property master (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Dan Izen .... sound mixer (as Daniel Izen)
Betsy Lindell .... boom operator
Paul Longstaffe .... dialogue editor
Mike Marchain .... supervising sound editor
Yuri Reese .... sound re-recording mixer
William Smith .... sound re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
David Barbee .... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien .... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
David Nash .... special effects coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight .... visual effects artist
 
Stunts
Stanton Barrett .... stunt double: Jason Lee
Matt Thompson .... stunts
John Bernecker .... stunt double: Sam Hennings (uncredited)
Beau Brasseaux .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joe Williams .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Grayson Austin .... B camera operator
Grayson Austin .... Steadicam operator
Gerald Autin .... grip
Scott Calcagno .... rigging grip
Eric DePoorter .... rigging grip
Joe Lotuaco .... grip (episode)
Keith Pokorski .... "b" camera first assistant
Nick Pomerleau .... best boy electric
Nick Pomerleau .... rigging gaffer
Jeremy Webre .... "a" dolly grip
Skip Bolen .... still photographer (uncredited)
Terrance Clay .... lighting technician (uncredited)
James Covert .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Stephen Fouasnon .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
John Gorman .... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Christian Hardy .... grip (uncredited)
Matthew Brady Harris .... electrician (uncredited)
Scott Luttrell .... grip (uncredited)
Trenton McRae .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Max Pomerleau .... gaffer (uncredited)
Steven Lee Tyler .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Toni Weick .... data manager (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Kate Caldwell .... casting associate
Meagan Lewis .... casting: Louisiana
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah P. Koeppe .... set costumer (uncredited)
Renee Ragucci .... set costumer (uncredited)
Melissa Reed .... key costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Brent Greer .... colorist: dailies
Sara Guillen .... post production supervisor
Jon Pehlke .... on-line editor
Larry Field .... final colorist (uncredited)
Lucas Hardy .... digital dailies (uncredited)
Angela Jackson .... assistant editor (uncredited)
Kurt Tuffendsam .... on-line editor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Michael Alexander .... music editor
Evyen Klean .... music supervisor
Janet Lopez .... music coordinator
Jennifer Reeve .... music supervisor
Jollaine .... assistant music contractor (uncredited)
Jay Weigel .... music contractor: New Orleans (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Darrell Dumestre .... picture car coordinator
Trameka Howard .... transportation office coordinator
Aaron Pigg .... production van driver/generator operator
Stanley Storc .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Jim Adler .... executive story editor
Trang Dang .... assistant production coordinator
Angel De La Vina .... basecamp production assistant
Charlie French .... locations
Chris Gugisberg .... set production assistant
Patrick Lane .... locations
Kris Leichtenberg .... locations coordinator
Candace Mayfield .... locations
Rachel Perez .... set production assistant: basecamp (uncredited)
Albert Quaid .... assistant location manager
Valerie Ryan .... location assistant manager
Blair Singer .... executive story editor
Scott Willmann .... production accountant
Jimi Woods .... location manager
Amy D'Alessandro .... titles by (uncredited)
Vinka Jurisic .... production intern (uncredited)
Casey Moore .... production secretary (uncredited)
Davida Smith .... producer & director assistant (uncredited)
Debra Woods Kaufmann .... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Liz W. Garcia  creator
Joshua Harto  creator

Makeup Department
Kent Richard .... specialty hair
 
Sound Department
Richard Partlow .... foley artist
Deron Street .... first assistant sound editor
 
Special Effects by
Mark Hava .... special effects technician
 
Stunts
Danny Cosmo .... stunt performer
Lex D. Geddings .... stunt double
Thirl Haston .... stunt driver
Darcel White Moreno .... stunt performer
Garrik Palumbo .... precision driver
Leesa Pate .... precision driver
Ross Morgan Ruben .... precision driver
Chrissy Weathersby Ball .... stunt double
 
Camera and Electrical Department
McKay Johnson .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bily Salazar .... camera utility
Joe Waistell .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
 
Casting Department
James Landry Hébert .... casting associate (as James Hébert)
 
Other crew
Marisa Creed .... accounting clerk
Michael Dittmar .... location assistant
Jenn Gates .... intern
Slaid Parker .... production assistant
Kyle Register .... stand in for Jason Lee
Niraj Trivedi .... location production assistant
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Goofs:
Errors in geography: Dwight and Whitehead track down their suspect at a house at Boone Lake, TN. The only "Boone Lake" in the state of Tennessee is about 500 miles from Memphis, at the opposite end of the state, in Sullivan & Washington counties.See more »
Movie Connections:
References The Fighter (2010/I)See more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Memphis Beat" (2010)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.