Edit
"Bones" The Change in the Game (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Toynton

Writing Credits  

Hart Hanson ... (created by)
 
Kathy Reichs ... (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author)
 
Hart Hanson ... (written by) &
Stephen Nathan ... (written by)
 
Dean Lopata ... (executive story editor)
 
Michael Peterson ... (executive story editor)
 
Pat Charles ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne)
...
...
...
...
Allison Rose
...
Amber Tremblay
...
Dr. Sherry Bannon
...
Todd Belacleets
...
Police Officer
...
Tina Winston
...
Blake Swenson
...
Bowling Alley Cop
...
Heather
...
Justin
...
Hercules Maldonado
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
Chance (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
David Boreanaz ... producer
Todd Copps ... associate producer
Emily Deschanel ... producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Hart Hanson ... executive producer
David Jeffery ... co-producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Carla Kettner ... co-executive producer
Josh Levy ... production associate producer
Janet Lin ... co-producer
Stephen Nathan ... executive producer
Kathy Reichs ... producer
Karine Rosenthal ... consulting producer
Ian Toynton ... executive producer
Karyn Usher ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale ... director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale)

Film Editing by 

Richard Currie

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer

Art Direction by 

Val Wilt

Set Decoration by 

Jim Mees

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers ... (as Cynthia Summers)

Makeup Department 

Bernard Gough ... hair department head (as Bernie Gough)
Erin Harding ... makeup artist (2010-2013)
Pam Phillips ... makeup department head (as Pamella Phillips)
Chris Yagher ... special makeup effects artist (as Mark Christopher Yagher)
Kevin Yagher ... makeup effects

Production Management 

Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Domick ... second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick)
Michael Lee Phillips Jr. ... first assistant director (as Michael 'Jocco' Phillips Jr.)
Margot Coleman Martin ... key second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Andrew Amicangelo ... assistant property (2010-)
Thomas Betts ... set designer
Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
Donna Cline ... storyboard artist
Lisa A. Corbin ... assistant property master (uncredited)
John Patrick ... set dresser
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Nathan Haas ... leadman (uncredited)
David Rottenberg ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Susan Moore-Chong ... production sound mixer
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Matt Temple ... supervising sound editor
Frank Zaragoza ... sound utility
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant (uncredited)
Blake Marymor ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Trent Richmond ... foley editor (uncredited)
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ryan D. Compton ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor
Buddy Gheen ... digital compositor
David Watkinson ... computer artist
Seth Brower ... compositor: Look FX (uncredited)
Andy Simonson ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ross Addiego ... dolly grip
Jesse Bactat ... lighting console programmer
Steve Barnes ... assistant camera (2006-2014)
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier)
Gene Fereaud ... electrician
David Gamerman ... rigging gaffer: action unit
Reece Glover ... grip
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (as Jason Hodges)
Trevor Houghton ... lighting technician
Mark Marcum ... video playback
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer
Gerry O'Malley ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Thornton ... 2nd Unit Key Grip
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer
Arin Artounian ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael D. Gonzalez ... grip (uncredited)
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Jack Messitt ... camera operator (uncredited)
Kathryn Moss ... digital utility (uncredited)
Rachel Wells ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Alexis Frank Koczara ... original casting
Vicki Rosenberg ... original casting
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... original casting
Christine Terry ... casting assistant (as Christine Ciraolo) / casting associate (as Christine Szaras)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joseph T. Mastrolia ... costume supervisor
Robert Bolger ... costumer: Mr. Boreanaz (uncredited)
Kate Crowley ... key costumer (uncredited)
Jill Livingston ... costumer (uncredited)
Lily Scott ... set costumer (uncredited)
Francisco Stoll ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sammy Hamed ... post production coordinator
Bill Lynch ... assistant editor (as William Lynch)
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Stephen V. Weissberger ... location manager (as Stephen Weissberger)
Jason Stowell ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Elizabeth C. Axford ... musician: piano
The Crystal Method ... composer: theme music
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Jeff Lingle ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Julio Salazar ... production driver
Matthew Talamantes ... driver
Sam White ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Mitchell Almarez ... crafts service
Katie Barnard ... insert coordinator
John R. Brewer ... assistant to co-executive producer
Donna Cline ... technical advisor
Michael Grasso ... police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso)
Jonathan Kim ... assistant to executive producers (as Jonathan B. Kim)
Ken Lee ... production accountant
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Samuel Nozik ... assistant to executive producers (as Sam Nozik)
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Drew Maximillion Davis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Blaine Holtkamp ... key stand-in (uncredited)
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Peter McCann ... post-production p.a. (uncredited)
Geoffrey McCarthy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Megan I. McNamara ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Ronan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tiffany Soliah ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Stidham ... photo double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page