Anti-Drug Squad (2011– )
"Caccia al re - La narcotici" (original title)

TV Series  -  Action | Drama
7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 13 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 titles
created 16 Sep 2011
 

Related Items

Search for "Anti-Drug Squad" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Anti-Drug Squad (2011– )

Anti-Drug Squad (2011– ) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anti-Drug Squad.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2011  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A group of auditioned stage actors rehearse for an upcoming musical production. While locking themselves in the theater for rehearsal, not knowing that an escaped psychopath sneaked into the theater with them.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: David Brandon, Barbara Cupisti, Domenico Fiore
La setta (1991)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A spree of grisly murders is perpetrated in Frankfurt by a group of Satan worshippers. A school teacher almost runs over an old man with a box and takes him in. It's no accident that the ... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Kelly Curtis, Herbert Lom, Mariangela Giordano
Francesco (TV Movie 2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The life of Saint Francis, a saint who was born rich, in the medieval Tuscany, and abandoned all his goods to live closer to the population and is nowadays remembered as the saint protector of Italy.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Amélie Daure, Gianmarco Tognazzi
Honey (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Irene, nicknamed 'Honey', has devoted herself to people looking for help, and tries to alleviate their suffering, even when they make extreme decisions. One day she has to cope with ... See full summary »

Director: Valeria Golino
Stars: Jasmine Trinca, Carlo Cecchi, Libero De Rienzo
Gomorrah (TV Series 2014)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Ciro disregards tradition in his attempt to become the next mafia mob boss. The internal power struggle puts his and his entire family's life at risk.

Stars: Walter Lippa, Salvatore Esposito, Fortunato Cerlino
Tatanka (2011)
Crime | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Clemente Russo portrays himself in the story of a promising boxer who grew up in the Neapolitan mob heartland.

Director: Giuseppe Gagliardi
Stars: Clemente Russo, Rade Serbedzija, Giorgio Colangeli
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Luca Zingaretti, Stefania Rocca, Massimo Poggio
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Claudio Alfonsi, Gaetano Amato, Alessia Barela
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Daniele Piazza (6 episodes, 2011)
Raffaella Rea ...
 Daria Lucente (6 episodes, 2011)
Stefano Dionisi ...
 Ivano Consanti (6 episodes, 2011)
Ricky Memphis ...
 Livio Vitale (6 episodes, 2011)
Sergio Friscia ...
 Conte (6 episodes, 2011)
Valentino Campitelli ...
 Paolo Corsi (6 episodes, 2011)
Denis Fasolo ...
 Anselmo Rocca (6 episodes, 2011)
Alina Nedelea ...
 Mila Cerin (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Manolo (6 episodes, 2011)
Michele D'Anca ...
 Federico Buratti (6 episodes, 2011)
Bruno Conti ...
 Franchino (6 episodes, 2011)
Laura Glavan ...
 Sara Piazza (6 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Miglio Risi ...
 Marco (6 episodes, 2011)
Francesco Mistichelli ...
 Giacomo (6 episodes, 2011)
Francesca Ferrazza ...
 Ludovica (6 episodes, 2011)
Dafne Barbieri ...
 Cristina (6 episodes, 2011)
Fabio Gomiero
(6 episodes, 2011)
Riccardo Francia ...
 Alessio (6 episodes, 2011)
Gabriele Mira Rossi
(6 episodes, 2011)
Laura De Fabrizio ...
 Sara bambina (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Giovanna Lieri (5 episodes, 2011)
Maurizio D'Agostino ...
 Umberto Lieri (4 episodes, 2011)
Leonardo De Carmine
(3 episodes, 2011)
Youma Diakite
(3 episodes, 2011)
Gabriela Barros
(3 episodes, 2011)
Nicola Mancini ...
 Lorenzo Fusco (3 episodes, 2011)
Federico Galante ...
 Luciano Marini (3 episodes, 2011)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

16 January 2011 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Anti-Drug Squad  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Anti-Drug Squad (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?