The little prince, who lives on a tiny asteroid with his beloved rose, travels with his only friend, a talking fox, through the galaxy. He lands at planets where the serpent and its black ... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1   Unknown  
2016   2013   2012   2011   2010  
1 win. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Der kleine Prinz (TV Movie 1990)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Theo Kerp
Stars: Sabine Bohlmann, Joachim Höppner, Christian Marschall
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Anja Pirling
Stars: Anja Pirling, Thomas Waldkircher
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A divorced Swiss couple must come to terms with their daughter's life-threatening illness. He, a scientist, snatches his daughter from the examining table at the clinic and takes her away ... See full summary »

Director: Christine Pascal
Stars: Richard Berry, Anémone, Marie Kleiber
Le petit Nicolas (TV Series 2009)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Stars: Sauvane Delanoë, Clara Do Espirito, Laurence Dourlens
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Mrs. Gallienne, a rather temperamental upper middle-class lady, has three children, two of whom she considers as her sons and another she calls Guillaume. Logically indeed, the latter ... See full summary »

Director: Guillaume Gallienne
Stars: Guillaume Gallienne, André Marcon, Françoise Fabian
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

An ordinary ninth grader is chosen to become The Ninja. He is tasked with protecting the town from evil as well as balancing his school life with friends and homework.

Stars: Ben Schwartz, Andrew Caldwell, John DiMaggio
The Deep (TV Series 2015)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

The adventures of the Nekton family, a family of daring underwater explorers who live aboard a state-of-the-art submarine, The Aronnax, and explore uncharted areas of the earth's oceans to unravel the mysteries of the deep.

Stars: Ashleigh Ball, Kathleen Barr, Michael Dobson
The Little Prince II (2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

His search for his inner self is both disarming and provocative - he constantly takes on a new identity. Maurice Nuiten, a young photographer, captures this struggle perfectly in beautiful,... See full summary »

Director: Nicky Maas
Stars: Maurice Nuiten
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Jean-Louis Guillermou
Stars: Alexandre Warner, Guy Gravis, Daniel Royan
Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A Little Prince falls from the sky and finds a friend in a lost aviator.

Directors: Laurent Bergers, Jean-Louis Martinoty
Stars: Aurelia, Laurent Ban, Desir Bastareaud
Der kleine Prinz (TV Movie 1966)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Konrad Wolf
Stars: Christel Bodenstein, Eberhard Esche, Inge Keller
Zip Zip (TV Series 2015)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Washington the fox, Sam the wild boar his sister Euegenie and Suzie the black bird. They think that living in the wild is to tough so they disquised as a dog, a rabbit,a cat and a ganarry ... See full summary »

Stars: David Coburn, Matthew Géczy, Tiffany Hofstetter
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Gabriel Bismuth ...
 Le Petit Prince (35 episodes, 2010-2016)
Franck Capillery ...
 Le Renard (35 episodes, 2010-2016)
...
 Le Serpent (31 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 The Fox / ... (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Dobson ...
 The Snake (28 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aidan Drummond ...
 The Little Prince (28 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 The Rose (28 episodes, 2010-2013)
Edit

Storyline

The little prince, who lives on a tiny asteroid with his beloved rose, travels with his only friend, a talking fox, through the galaxy. He lands at planets where the serpent and its black thoughts are suspected to have arrived earlier, each time inspiring or exacerbating a bitter, needless conflict among its human and/or population(s). Written by KGF Vissers

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

2010 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Der kleine Prinz  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

De planète en planète
Performed by Yannick Noah
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Little Prince (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page