Edit
"The Amazing Race" Don't Ruin the Basketball Game: Kunming, China (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bertram van Munster
Evan Weinstein ... (segment director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Elise Doganieri ... (creator)
Evan Weinstein ... (writer)
Bertram van Munster ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
Jet McCoy ...
Himself - Contestant (as Jet)
...
Himself - Contestant (as Cord)
Margie Adams ...
Herself - Contestant (as Margie)
Luke Adams ...
Himself - Contestant (as Luke)
Amanda Blackledge ...
Herself - Contestant (as Amanda) (credit only)
Kris Klicka ...
Himself - Contestant (as Kris) (credit only)
Herbert 'Flight Time' Lang ...
Himself - Contestant (as Flight Time)
Nathaniel 'Big Easy' Lofton ...
Himself - Contestant (as Big Easy)
Mel White ...
Himself - Contestant (as Mel) (credit only)
...
Himself - Contestant (as Mike) (credit only)
Kynt Cothron ...
Himself - Contestant (as Kent)
...
Herself - Contestant (as Vyxsin)
Gary Ervin ...
Himself - Contestant (as Gary)
...
Herself - Contestant (as Mallory)
LaKisha Hoffman ...
Herself - Contestant (as Kisha)
...
Herself - Contestant (as Jen)
Zev Glassenberg ...
Himself - Contestant (as Zev)
Justin Kanew ...
Himself - Contestant (as Justin)
Ronald Hsu ...
Himself - Contestant (as Ron)
Christina Hsu ...
Herself - Contestant (as Christina)
Jaime Edmondson ...
Herself - Contestant (as Jaime)
...
Herself - Contestant (as Cara)

Produced by 

Zayna Abi-Hashim ... field producer
Vanessa Ballesteros ... producer
Chad Baron ... field producer
Krista Bean ... associate producer
Cassidy Bernhard ... field producer
Angela Borg ... field producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Darren Bunkley ... producer
Margaret Burris ... field producer
Patrick Caligiuri ... field producer
Patrick Cariaga ... supervising producer
Shannon B. Carroll ... associate producer
Ari Cheren ... field producer
Dan Coffie ... co-executive producer
Mike Dimaggio ... senior producer
Elise Doganieri ... executive producer
Eddie Garrick ... producer
Derek Helwig ... field producer
Barry Hennessey ... field producer
Mark Islam ... associate producer
Neil Jahss ... senior producer
Phil Keoghan ... supervising producer
Sydney Leier ... field producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Raquel Loaiza ... associate producer
Garrett R. Miller ... coordinating producer
Michael A. Miller ... coordinating producer
Tom Munroe ... coordinating producer
Marina Nieto ... producer
Michael Norton ... supervising producer
David Offenheiser ... producer
Steve Palmer II ... producer
Giselle Parets ... supervising producer
Bob Parr ... senior producer
Bas Pot ... field producer
Erica Roby ... associate producer
Ady Ryf ... producer
Matthew R. Schmidt ... supervising producer
Drew Seltzer II ... producer
Ismael Soto ... field producer
Brooks Todd ... producer
Bertram van Munster ... executive producer
Mark A. Vertullo ... executive producer
Adam Vetri ... associate producer
Fred Villari ... field producer
Jack Walworth ... field producer
Evan Weinstein ... co-executive producer
Jennifer White ... field producer
Pooneh Zandazma ... field producer

Music by 

Christopher Franke
Vaughn Johnson
Lee Sanders

Cinematography by 

Tom Cunningham

Film Editing by 

Kinsey Beck
Joel Bender
Mike Bolanowski ... (as Michael Bolanowski)
Kelly Coskran
Teki Cruickshank
Noelle Debruhl
Evan Finn
Eli Frankel
Trevor Frey
Jeremy Gantz
Byron Glickfeld
Eric Goldfarb
Julian Gomez
Andrew Kozar
Ryan Leamy
Aaron M. Lewis
Jennifer Nelson
Paul C. Nielsen
Phillip Pableo
Roderick Paramour
Jacob Parsons
Jason Pedroza
Rich Remis
Nicole Sears
James M. Smith
Scott Storm
Eric Van Wagenen
Brian York

Casting By 

Lynne Spiegel Spillman

Production Design by 

J.R. Meyer

Set Decoration by 

Seth Brandon
Timmy Hills ... (as Timothy Hills)
Éowyn Mishawn
Tim Stuart

Makeup Department 

Laura Connelly ... makeup artist
Nina Davis ... makeup artist
Pamela Tripp ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mark Apen ... production manager
Mary-Pat Carney ... production supervisor
Deven Chierighino ... production manager
Niclas Peyron ... unit production manager
Roger Schweizer ... production manager
Secia Sophia Stephens ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Coffie ... associate director
Evan Weinstein ... associate director

Art Department 

Sally Bedding ... property master
Matt Haught ... art department coordinator
Jeff Pogue ... art coordinator
Sean Preston ... art department crew
Robert Alexander Scott ... props assistant
Joe Skiff ... art department assistant
Tim Stuart ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Brian Allen ... sound
Bruce Beacom ... sound
Darren Brower ... sound
Bryan 'Maya' Castillo ... sound
Jerry Masanky Chabane ... sound
Alfredo R. del Portillo ... sound
Glenn Finnan ... sound mixer
Gustavo Gama Rodrigues ... sound
Dean Gaveau ... sound
Fernando Gironas ... sound
Burt Gregory ... sound
Mark McIntyre ... sound
Mickey McMullen ... production sound mixer
Mike Ormsby ... sound
Thomas Orozco ... sound
Bryan Parker ... sound editor
Ryan Sevy ... sound mixer
Troy Smith ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Tejada ... sound
Jim Ursulak ... sound
Barry S. Weir Jr. ... voiceover recordist
Barry Weissman ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Acosta ... jib
Dave Arnold ... aerial cameraman
Sylvestre Campe ... camera operator
Petr Cikhart ... camera operator
Stephen A. Coleman ... camera operator (as Stephen Coleman)
Charles Cubbin ... camera operator
Harris Done ... camera operator
George Dunlap ... grip
Steve Duval ... camera operator
Joel Fletcher ... jib
Christopher Flores ... camera operator
Richard Forman ... camera operator
Eric Freeburg ... camera operator
Josh Gitersonke ... camera operator
Shana Hagan ... camera operator
Kevin Hamm ... grip
Craig Hampton ... jib
Ronnen Horovitz ... jib
Travis King ... best boy
Daniel Kuffel ... camera operator
Jay 'Madd Dogg' López ... grip (as Jay Lopez)
Lucas Mertes ... camera operator
Kevin Nolan ... jib
Ryan O'Donnell ... camera operator
Peter Rieveschl ... camera operator
Lance Russell ... camera operator
Bry Thomas Sanders ... camera operator
Christopher Schutz ... jib
Jeff Schutz ... jib
Uri Sharon ... camera operator
Will Shipp ... camera operator
Owen G. Simmons ... steadicam operator
Chris Sorel ... gaffer
Eric Thornton ... camera operator
Chris Updegrave ... camera operator
Rob Vuona ... steadicam operator
Keith Washington ... camera operator
Alan Weeks ... camera operator
Jonathan Wenstrup ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Lauren Brock ... casting department manager
Erika Landin ... senior casting associate
Hannah Middleton ... casting associate
Lloyd Quinto ... casting associate
Jesse Tannenbaum ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Fisher ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Laura Ambriz ... senior post coordinator
Nathan Anderson ... post-production associate
Andrew Arellano ... digitizer
Anwar Barnes ... digitizer
Maleah Butcher ... post-production associate
Weston Cadwell ... digitizer
Erik Carabasi ... digitizer
Philip Carter ... post-production coordinator
Paolo Cascardo ... associate editor
Thierno Diallo ... digitizer
Chris DiMaso ... associate editor
Neysa Embry ... digitizer
Derrick Ferree ... post-production associate
Trevor Frey ... associate editor
Theresa Gehri ... digitizer
Chris Haley ... digitizer
Shana Hilton ... digitizer
Byron Johnson ... digitizer
Jeff Jones ... post-production associate
Jeremy Katzman ... digitizer
Darrick Lazo ... digitizer
Edward Lazos ... post-production associate
Ryan Leamy ... associate editor
Andy Lichtstein ... colorist
Randy Magalski ... on-line editor
Jenn Manley ... digitizer
Kevin Mueller ... post producer
Fan Philippe ... editing assistant
Fan Phillips ... digitizer
Nicole Ritterstein ... digitizer
Nicole Sullivan ... editing assistant / post-production coordinator
Zach Ward ... post-production associate
Jessica Wardle ... digitizer

Music Department 

Dan Beyer ... additional music
Larry Brown ... composer: additional music
John M. Keane ... composer: theme
Hanna Lim ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Melanie Bousquet ... transportation coordinator
Suzanne Dixon ... aerial coordinator
David Gene Gibbs ... helicopter (as David Gibbs)
Uwe Greiner ... transportation coordinator
Leo Schwarz ... driver
Kelly N. Stephens ... transportation assistant
Lane Wooder ... transportation assistant
Harry Ycaza ... production driver

Other crew 

Dana Abrams ... production associate
Victor Amezquita ... production assistant
Drew Barrett ... production assistant
Ricardo Barria ... facilitator
Krista Bean ... logger
Robbert Becker ... facilitator
Trevor Beeler ... production assistant
Brent Benedetti ... pit stop coordinator
Lucas Bessey ... logger
Jeanne Bialik ... researcher
Jeffrey Blohm ... logger
Toby Book ... logger
Krishnendu Bose ... locations
Thomas Bunn ... logger
Patrick Buntichai ... production assistant
Hubert Burkhardt ... production accountant
Brandon Burkhart ... logger
Dave Canseco ... logger
Terena Cardwell ... travel manager
Juri Carlsson ... facilitator
Sean Castle ... logger
Shelly Chapman ... participant manager
Jam-Yu Chiang ... logger
Chris Chun ... logger
Hank Clark ... travel manager
Michael Colford ... location manager
Jeffrey Collins ... logger (as Jeff Collins)
Andrew Corcoran ... assistant production coordinator
Jenny Corona ... second assistant accountant
Jonathan Cortizo ... assistant production coordinator
Brad Cox ... facilitator
Søren Dahl ... facilitator
Jason Dallas ... participant coordinator
Gaurav Dhingra ... locations
Lisa DiFranco ... first assistant accountant
Mauro Flores ... logger
Sam Goldman ... logger
Amy Goodfriend ... clearance
Sarah-Beth Gosselin ... production assistant
Malte Greis ... production assistant
Marnie Griesbach ... researcher
Virginia Hardy ... production accountant
Mark Hayashi ... production coordinator
Jeneal M. Hill ... logger
Libby Hollingsworth ... participant coordinator
Sonya Hooks ... production assistant
Richard Horowitz ... medical services
Robin P. Hunter ... logger
Roland Javornik ... location assistant
Justyna Kornacka ... production associate
John Kumpart ... first assistant accountant
Tikka Kurachman ... facilitator
Regan Letourneau ... technical manager
Arndrea Lewis ... production associate
Janice Lin ... logger
Matthew Loewen ... logger
Luke Longmore ... facilitator
Lucas McGough ... production associate
Anel E. Moreno ... facilitator (as Anel Moreno)
Alex Morrow ... production associate
Shailini Vijay Naik ... production coordinator
Mark Nunes ... logger
Cana Owens ... logger
Keith Pearson ... production coordinator
Malin Pongsapipatt ... facilitator (as Pom Pongsapipatt) / facilitator (as Pot Pongsapipatt)
Robert Pugh ... travel assistant
Jahan Rahamathulla ... facilitator
Michael Rainey ... production assistant
Marie Reid ... assistant production coordinator
Jeff Rice ... facilitator
Mario Rodrigues ... production assistant
Aaron Roos ... participant coordinator
Andrea Rulewicz ... assistant production coordinator
Pieter Santy ... location manager
Kimberly Sbranti ... logger
Madhurima Sen Bose ... location
Javier Serrano ... technical manager
Niels Severin ... facilitator
Kinshuk Srivastava ... location manager
Mare Stieger ... logger
David L. Sullivan Jr. ... logger
Mattana Suthammasa ... facilitator (as Mat Suthammasa) / other crew
Alyssa Sweeney ... logger
Seth Sweeney ... lead logger
Matt Taff ... logger
Christine Tohme ... executive assistant
John D. Trapman ... facilitator
Nico Villamar ... logger
Max von Breunig ... locations
Sven von Niessen ... locations
Tara Walker ... assistant production coordinator
Marie Warren-Fayz ... travel assistant
Melissa Weist ... travel assistant
Hunter Wentworth ... assistant production coordinator
Jennifer White ... pit stop coordinator
Harry Ycaza ... facilitator
Priscilla Yeo ... facilitator
Suzanne Zachary ... psychologist
Fredo Zavala ... logger

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page