Edit
"V" Mother's Day (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Spicer

Writing Credits  

Scott Peters ... (developer)
 
Kenneth Johnson ... (created by)
 
Scott Rosenbaum ... (written by) &
Gregg Hurwitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
V Guard
Cassidy Mahler ...
Amy
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kathy Gilroy ... producer
Jace Hall ... executive producer
Gregg Hurwitz ... consulting producer
Cameron Litvack ... co-producer
Rockne S. O'Bannon ... consulting producer
Gwendolyn M. Parker ... co-executive producer
Steve Pearlman ... executive producer
David Rambo ... co-executive producer
Scott Rosenbaum ... executive producer
Hans Tobeason ... co-executive producer
Brian Wankum ... co-producer
Dean Widenmann ... co-producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Stephen Jackson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Geofrey Hildrew

Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury

Production Design by 

Stephen Geaghan

Art Direction by 

Susan Parker ... (as Suki Parker)

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Maya Mani

Makeup Department 

Rita Ciccozzi ... makeup artist
Janice Rhodes ... hair stylist
Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Christopher J. Ray ... post-production supervisor
Dennis Swartman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Barrett ... second unit director
Catherine Kretz ... second assistant director
Alysse Leite-Rogers ... first assistant director
Tim Macarthur ... background coordinator

Art Department 

Dean Barker ... property master
Lucas T. Chadwick ... set dresser
Harry Griffin-Beale ... construction coordinator
Carmen Lee ... art department coordinator
Peter Ochotta ... assistant art director
Regan Steele ... set dresser
Roger Trory ... set dresser
Crystal Strode ... graphics (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lindsay Bucknell ... production sound mixer
Michael C. Casper ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Casper)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Gregory M. Gerlich ... supervising sound editor (as Greg Gerlich)
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... re-recording mixer (as Tennyson Sebastian)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Kilo Akuna ... visual effects (as Richard Akuna)
Jon Chesson ... compositor
Marq Faulkner ... cg artist: Zoic Studios
Dale Fay ... visual effects supervisor
Joshua Galbincea ... paint lead
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects producer
Joshua Grow ... visual effects coordinator
Graham Herbster ... matchmove artist
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... matchmove artist
Laura Jones ... visual effects producer
Howard Lin ... recruiter
Sallyanne Massimini ... cg supervisor
Nathan Matsuda ... lead compositor
Ron Moon ... visual effects coordinator
Nathan Overstrom ... 2d supervisor
Debora Presburger ... tracking/layout
Brian Albury ... tracker: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor (uncredited)
James David Hattin ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Donavin Kuhl ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Alexander ... best boy grip
Fraser Boyle ... key grip
Jordana Meilleur ... grip
Craig Powell ... camera operator
Calen Zantolas ... gaffer
Nick Malcolm ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa Beach ... original casting
Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Sarah Katzman ... original casting
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting
June E. Watson ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patti Bishop ... costume supervisor
Koreen Heaver ... assistant costume designer
Zoya Niechoda ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
George Manno ... colorist
Paul Mendoza ... assistant editor
Mark Sawa ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Nathaniel Raine ... assistant locations manager
James Thompson ... assistant location manager
Jenna-Lee Perkins ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Normand Corbeil ... composer: theme music
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Natalie Wali ... music coordinator
Ronald J. Webb ... music editor
Jordan Seigel ... music preparation (uncredited)
Leo Tee ... music clearance manager (uncredited)
Michelle Toh ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josée Brodeur ... production accountant
Clark Candy ... production coordinator
Len Carter ... production assistant
Stephanie Hamilton ... production assistant
Dan Hindmarch ... script coordinator
Cathryn Humphris ... executive story editor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
David Mongan ... script coordinator
Alex Voong ... office production assistant
Annie Jackson ... production staff (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page