MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,469 this week

Chama da Sex (2011)

6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 66 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Consists of a few novels on the main concerns of most human instincts, eating and sex.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 titles
created 10 Dec 2011
 
a list of 3329 titles
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Chama da Sex" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Chama da Sex (2011)

Chama da Sex (2011) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chama da Sex.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

247°F (2011)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Four friends travel to a lakeside cabin for a carefree weekend, the fun turns into a nightmare when 3 of them end up locked in a hot sauna. Every minute counts and every degree matters as they fight for their lives in the heat up to 247°F.

Directors: Levan Bakhia, Beqa Jguburia
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Christina Ulloa, Travis Van Winkle
The Search III (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A woman who works for a non-governmental organization (NGO) forms a special relationship with a young boy in war-torn Chechnya.

Director: Michel Hazanavicius
Stars: Bérénice Bejo, Annette Bening, Maksim Emelyanov
Street Days (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Modern time Tbilisi, Georgia. Cops arrest jobless heroine addict Checkie, 45, and give him 2 days to introduce Ika, 16, to drugs, so that they could blackmail Ika's politician father. If ... See full summary »

Director: Levan Koguashvili
Stars: Guga Kotetishvili, Irakli Ramishvili, Giorgi Kipshidze
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An author - a passive young man - enters the Soviet-controlled bureaucracy of Georgia attempting to get his novel published only to be neglected and compartmentalized at every turn.

Director: Eldar Shengelaya
Stars: Ramaz Giorgobiani, Vasil Kakhniashvili, Teimuraz Chirgadze
Mimino (1977)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Pilot Mimino works at small local airlines in Georgia, flying helicopters between small villages. He dreams of piloting large international airlines aircrafts, so he goes to Moscow for ... See full summary »

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Vakhtang Kikabidze, Frunze Mkrtchyan, Elena Proklova
Keep Smiling (2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

10 women, seven of them belonging to the poorest population, are desperately trying to win a beauty contest for mothers who have more than 3 children. The winner will get an apartment and $25000.

Director: Rusudan Chkonia
Stars: Ia Sukhitashvili, Gia Roinishvili, Olga Babluani
Udzinarta mze (1992)
Drama | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Temur Babluani
Stars: Elgudzha Burduli, David Kazishvili, Lia Babluani
Gagma napiri (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A young refugee and his mother flee war and ethnic cleansing in the breakaway Georgian region of Abkhazia, leaving his father behind. After arriving in the Georgian capital of Tbilisi, the ... See full summary »

Director: George Ovashvili
Stars: Tedo Bekhauri, Tamar Meskhi, Archil Tabukashvili
Pesvebi (1987)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Director: Guguli Mgeladze
Stars: Soso Jachvliani, Dodo Abashidze, Ya Parulava
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Giorgi Shengelaya
Stars: Kakha Abuashvili, Givi Berikashvili, Ramaz Chkhikvadze
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Vano Tarkhnishvili
Nelly Agirba
Dimitri Tatishvili ...
(as Dima Tatishvili)
Gia Tsinadze
Temiko Chichinadze
Eka Amirejibi
Ani Tkebuchava
Levan Kochiashvili
Salome Kokuashvili
Nika Tserediani
Sopo Sebiskveradze
Shorena Begashvili
Giorgi Kvelashvili
Paliko Nozadze
Eka Qartvelishvili
Edit

Storyline

Salome and Nodiko spend their first night together after the wedding. They've booked a luxury hotel room for this special occasion and have been waiting for a long time. But not all goes according to plan. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Music | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

31 March 2011 (Georgia)  »

Also Known As:

Eat & Sex  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Chama da Sex (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page