Edit
Resident Evil: Retribution (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul W.S. Anderson

Writing Credits  

Paul W.S. Anderson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Todd / Carlos
...
...
Toshio Oki ...
Japanese Policeman
Takato Yamashita ...
...
...
Ave Merson-O'Brian ...
The Red Queen (voice)
Ray Olubowale ...
Kevin Shand ...
The Axe Men (as Kevin Shad)
...
Sgt. Payton Wells (archive footage)
...
Bennett (archive footage)
...
Chad Kaplan (archive footage)
...
Dr. Isaacs (archive footage)
...
Terri Morales (archive footage)
...
Major Tom Cain (archive footage)
...
Claire Redfield (archive footage)
...
K-Mart (archive footage)
...
Matt Addison (archive footage)
...
Chris Redfield (archive footage)
...
Spence Parks (archive footage)
...
Kim Yong (archive footage)
...
Dr. Green (archive footage)
Indra Ové ...
Ms. Black (archive footage)
...
Dr. Blue (archive footage)
...
Dr. Lisa Addison (archive footage)
...
Medic (archive footage)
...
J.D. Salinas (archive footage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Voice of Umbrella Corporation (uncredited)
Sally Cahill ...
Ada Wong (voice) (uncredited)
Amanda Dyar ...
Umbrella Employee Zombie (uncredited)
Reese Riley ...
Manuel (uncredited)
Chris Sullins ...
Window Zombie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul W.S. Anderson ... producer
Jeremy Bolt ... producer
Don Carmody ... producer
Alexander Dostal ... co-producer
Hartley Gorenstein ... line producer
Samuel Hadida ... producer
Martin Moszkowicz ... executive producer
Bernhard Thür ... production executive

Music by 

tomandandy

Cinematography by 

Glen MacPherson

Film Editing by 

Niven Howie

Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen

Production Design by 

Kevin Phipps

Art Direction by 

Dennis Davenport
Dan Yarhi ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Steve Shewchuk

Costume Design by 

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department 

Indiana Allemang ... special makeup effects artist
Nicola Bendrey ... makeup effects lab technician
Mario Cacioppo ... assistant makeup artist
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Amber Chase ... special makeup effects artist
Graham Chivers ... special makeup effects artist
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist
Steven Dawley ... special makeup effects crew
Jason Derushie ... shop crew
Jeff Derushie ... special makeup effects artist
Devon Ellis ... makeup effects lab technician
Trason Fernandes ... special makeup effects artist
Verity Fiction ... prosthetic makeup artist
Iantha Goldberg ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Brian Hui ... special makeup effects artist
Paul Jones ... special makeup effects designer and supervisor
Zane Knisely ... special makeup effects artist
Steven Kostanski ... special makeup effects artist
Natasha Ladek ... wigmaker: Milla Jovovich
Jo-Ann MacNeil ... makeup department head
Martin L. Mercer ... concept artist
Neil Morrill ... special makeup effects artist
Vivian Orgill ... special makeup effects artist
Colin Penman ... prosthetic makeup artist
Tenille Shockey ... special makeup effects crew
Emily Skoggard ... special makeup effects crew
Katie Solomon ... special makeup effects artist
Tara Topp ... special makeup effects lab technician
Anthony Veilleux ... special makeup effects artist
Marlena von Kazmier ... special makeup effects artist
Michael J. Walsh ... special makeup effects crew
Sandra Wheatle ... key makeup: second unit
Shane Zander ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Andre Coutu ... post-production manager
Hartley Gorenstein ... production manager
Lori A. Waters ... post-production supervisor
Claire Welland ... production manager: second unit
Sergey Yahontov ... production manager: Moscow

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ani Baravyan ... second assistant director: second unit
Grant Boyle ... assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Tyler Delben ... third assistant director: second unit
Evgeniy Dostal ... first assistant director: Moscow
Aric Dupere ... additional second assistant director
Jessica Giles ... trainee assistant director: second unit
Jennifer Haufler ... daily assistant director
Pierre Henry ... first assistant director: second unit
Judith Landale ... daily assistant director
Nick Powell ... second unit director
Helga Rossi ... assistant director: reshoots / third assistant director
Matthew Sharp ... second assistant director
Nicholas Vandal ... daily assistant director

Art Department 

Darleen Abbott ... construction accountant
Ivan Alamina ... key welder
Tory Bellingham ... property master
Brent Boates ... storyboard artist
Joseph Bower ... key scenic artist
Warren Bullock ... location head carpenter
Richard K. Buoen ... storyboard artist
Kirk Cheney ... construction coordinator
J.C. Cuthbert ... art department coordinator
Taku Dazai ... specialty prop designer/builder
Francesca de Sola ... art department apprentice
Emerson Doerksen ... sculptor/mouldmaker
Etienne Gravrand ... second assistant art director
Jeff Helgason ... head painter
Walter Klassen ... specialty prop designer/builder
Ray Lai ... weapons designer
Patricia Larman ... set decoration buyer
Paul Macina ... co-head carpenter
Ken Murphy ... art department apprentice
Joseph O'Kane ... head laborer
Tony Parkin ... head carpenter
Jeff Poulis ... assistant property master
Serban Rotariu ... illustrator
Sean Scoffield ... graphic designer - reshoots
Douglas Slater ... set designer
Edward Taylor IV ... storyboard supervisor
Johann Joseph Tebrake ... carpenter
Sean Vizsy ... second assistant art director
Evan Webber ... set designer
Melissa K. Nicoll ... mold maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Apps ... adr mixer
Sean Paul Armstrong ... second boom operator
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Stephen Barden ... supervising sound editor
Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Alex Bullick ... sound effects editor
Paul Capuano ... dolby sound consultant
Rose Gregoris ... first assistant sound editor
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant
Paul Hammond ... adr mixer
Thomas Hayek ... sound mixer: second unit
Zach Hunter ... playback
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist
Dashen Naidoo ... second assistant sound editor
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Jill Purdy ... dialogue and adr editor
Brett Rothfeld ... adr recordist
Courtney Schade ... post-production sound coordinator
Andrew Stirk ... sound re-recording mixer
Andrew Tay ... sound re-recording mixer
John J. Thomson ... sound mixer
Tim West ... adr mixer
Alan Zielonko ... boom operator
Mark Zsifkovits ... sound re-recording mixer
Coll Anderson ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
P.J. Corvus ... audio technical support (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Graham ... mold maker
Hudson Kenny ... special effects technician
Janson Ray Kenny ... special effects technician
Tony Kenny ... special effects coordinator
Gary Kleinsteuber ... pyro supervisor
Mark Lawton ... special effects supervisor
Drew Longland ... pyrotechnician
David Reaume ... special effects technician
Troy Rundle ... special effects key
Melissa K. Nicoll ... mold maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Keith Acheson ... visual effects artist
Pranay Agarwal ... digital compositor
Tim Alexander ... asset supervisor
Neishaw Ali ... executive visual effects producer
Khan Aman ... matchmove artist
Jaroslaw Ancuta ... senior roto artist
Martin Andersson ... lead modeler: hard surface, Mr.X Inc.
Kapil Anurag ... matchmove artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... modeler & texture artist: Mr. X
Mathieu Archambault ... sequence lead compositor
Engin Arslan ... lighting artist
Greg Astles ... senior digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Karan Awasthi ... digital compositor
Mangesh Awate ... matchmove artist
Dave Axford ... second unit visual effects supervisor
Sandesh Balachandra ... visual effects artist
Jared Barber ... lead animator
Sarah Barber ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Branko Basarovski ... digital artist
Greg Behrens ... visual effects producer: Prime Focus VFX
Daniel Belair ... tools developer
Martin Belleau ... CG artist
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor
Dennis Berardi ... visual effects supervisor
Francis Bernard ... tracking / layout artist
Gabriel Blanco ... pipeline engineer
Ann-Marie Blommaert ... senior visual effects coordinator
Lucian Boicu ... compositor
Mathew Borrett ... matte painter
Reine Bourgault ... compositor
Kyle Boylen ... digital compositor
Jon Bragado ... stereo matchmove artist: Prime Focus London
Alex Branton ... digital compositor
Frederic Breault ... CG artist
Pankaj Brijlani ... visual effects artist
Ian Britton ... compositing supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Andrew Brooks ... digital compositor
Eloi Brunelle ... compositor
Eve Brunet ... visual effects production manager
Ayo Burgess ... lighting technical director: Mr. X Inc.
Cristian Camaroschi ... visual effects artist
Jeff Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: SpinVFX
Patrick Cardin ... technical support
Kris Carson ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Atilla Ceylan ... character artist / creature artist
Chris Chadwick ... stereo matchmove artist: Prime Focus
Andrew Kin Fun Chan ... rigging
Andy Chan ... senior visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Sébastien Chartier ... fx artist
Joseph Cheng Chen ... tracking / layout artist
James Chretien ... lighting lead / look development
Ovidiu Cinazan ... senior studio artist: Mr. X Inc
Corey Coates ... compositor
Keith Collea ... stereographer: Moscow unit
Samantha Combaluzier ... matte painter
James Cooper ... senior vfx artist
Chad Cortvriendt ... stereo conversion coordinator
Cat Counsell ... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Courtland ... digital compositor
Gary Couto ... digital compositor
Emmanuelle Couture ... CG artist
Eric Cowan ... digital artist
Jaime Burés Cuco ... senior nuke technical director
Tony Cybulski ... digital compositor
Nathalie Cyr ... digital effects coordinator
Sagar Dabir ... machmove artist
Dominic Daigle ... head of CG
Etienne Daigle ... sequence lead compositor
Shome Dasgupta ... visual effects producer: Prime Focus IND
Bryan Davies ... visual effects artist
Devin Dawkins ... digital artist
Rob Del Ciancio ... visual effects supervisor: Topix
Paul DeOliveira ... stereoscopic compositor
Eric Desaulniers ... CG artist
Harshal Deshpande ... tracking supervisor
Michael DiCarlo ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Dignadice ... cg lighting artist
Jeremy Dineen ... visual effects artist
Becca Donohoe ... visual effects coordinator
Francis Drolet ... data management
Amélie Dubois ... compositor
Maxime Ducharme ... tracking / layout artist
Dylan Dunford ... data operations
Claire Duthie ... digital paint & roto artist
Can Etiskol ... digital artist: Mr. X Inc
Ray Faenza ... creature rigger
Dennis Fechner ... visual effects artist
Mark Fordham ... matte painter: concept artist
Dániel Forgács ... visual effects artist
Neville Freitas ... stereo matchmove artist: Prime Focus London
Lisa Funkel ... compositor
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... compositor
Sébastien Gagné ... compositor
Aron Galabuzi ... senior stereoscopic paint artist
Shaun Galinak ... visual effects artist
Gian Ganziano ... visual effects editor
Wei Gao ... digital artist: Mr.X Inc.
J.P. Giamos ... vfx production manager: SPIN VFX
Matt Glover ... visual effects coordinator lead
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... compositor
Vinay Goenka ... compositor
Ricardo Gomez ... visual effects artist
Alex Goodfellow ... matchmove artist: prime focus
Robert Greb ... digital compositor
Adam Gritt ... effects software developer: Prime Focus Film
Shyam Gurumoorthy ... digital compositor: Primefocus, London
Jerry Hall ... compositor
Robert J. Hall ... prep artist: Prime Focus Film London
Chris Hardman ... matchmove supervisor
Trey Harrell ... lighting supervisor: Mr. X
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
Leann Harvey ... additional visual effects supervisor
Oliver Hearsey ... tracking supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Martin Hesselink ... animator
Irit Hod ... senior lighting technical director: Spin VFX
Jo Hughes ... visual effects producer
Colin Hui ... visual effects artist
Nitin Jain ... visual effects artist
Cathy Jefferies ... senior producer: Topix
Manovigianek Jehman ... 2D pipeline technical director: Prime Focus
Jeremy Johnson ... digital compositor
Asha Joseph ... line producer: vfx
Ariel Joson ... visual effects artist: Rocket Science VFX
Anna Joukova ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Marc Jouveneau ... co-vfx supervisor: Prime Focus Film London
Lince K.F. ... matchmove artist: Anibrain Digital Studio
Mahapatro Kalpana ... concept artist / matte painter
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... rotoscope lead
Connor Kitto ... stereo matchmove artist: prime focus
Dmitriy Kolesnik ... fx artist: Mr.X
Parag Kore ... visual effects
Yoga Kurniawan ... playback animator
Natalya Kuzmina ... visual effects artist
Lorne Kwechansky ... lighting artist
Eric Lacroix ... visual effects artist
Benoit Ladouceur ... matte painter
Emanuel LaFrance ... compositor
Matthew Lajoie ... visual effects artist
Greg Lamar ... digital compositor
Mathieu Lapierre ... CG artist
Joe Laude ... digital compositor
Olivier Lavenant ... compositor
Andrew Lawson ... digital artist
Ethan Lee ... cg supervisor
Jongju Lee ... animator: SPIN VFX
Mai-Ling Lee ... visual effects artist
Marco Lee ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Sunkwan Lee ... visual effects artist
Woohyuck Eric Lee ... cg modeler
Jacques Levesque ... studio manager: Vision Globale
Meng Angel Li ... digital artist
Martin Lipmann ... compositor
Alex Llewellyn ... lead compositor
Arthur Lobo ... digital compositor
Jeremie Lodomez ... sequence lead compositor
Rajavel Loganathan ... digital compositor
Xi Luo ... digital compositor
Sophie Luto ... prep artist
Hugo Léveillé ... tools developer
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... compositor
Melaina Mace ... matte painter
Chris MacLean ... asset lead: Mr. X
George Macri ... visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Dhanjee Maheshwary ... stereo roto lead
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy ... fx artist: Mr. X Inc.
Jatinder Singh Manhas ... visual effects artist
Giorgio Marino ... lead digital compositor: Prime Focus London
Gabriel Martin ... effects artist
Ruben Mayor ... fx artist: Mr. X Inc.
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor
Ken McCuen ... matte painter: concept artist
Dave McGhie ... senior compositor
Hernan Melzi ... visual effects artist
Christian Menard ... CG artist
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Rebecca Miller ... matchmover: Primefocus
Carlos Miras Sepulveda ... digital compositor
Udit Mohan ... digital compositor
Snehal Kumar Mohapatra ... compositor
Stephanie Molk ... visual effects artist
Carlos Monzon ... compositor
Stéphane Morali ... compositor / digital compositor
Marc Morissette ... head of compositing
Thomas Grant Morrison ... lighting artist
Farzin Mottaghi ... digital compositor
Andy Mulligan ... matchmove artist
Venkat Mummidi ... visual effects artist
Jesh Murthy ... visual effects
Dan Newlands ... matchmove artist: Prime focus
Yuhay-Ray Ng ... visual effects artist: Mr. X
Jordan Nieuwland ... matte painter: SPIN VFX
Chris Nokes ... visual effects production manager: Rocket Science VFX
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects editor: Mr. X Inc
Ole-Aleksander Nordby ... prep/paint artist
Annie Normandin ... digital effects producer
Briana Nuttall ... digital compositor: Mr X Inc
Cian O'Laoi ... visual effects editor
Dave Olivares ... visual effects technical director
Simon Ouellet ... technical support
Richard Owen ... stereo layout artist
Christophe Pacaud ... compositor
Anna Pacchioni ... vfx compositor
Prashant M. Padol ... animator: animation
Bhavesh Pandey ... effects technical director
Alessandro Pantanella ... ocula supervisor / sequence lead
Stéphane Paradis ... compositor
Anthony Paterson ... visual effects producer: Rocket Science VFX
Stephen Martin Paull ... stereoscopic advisor
Tetu Pawan ... visual effects artist
Hans Payer ... tools developer
Robert Pellerin ... CG artist
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Miriam Pepper ... senior matchmove artist (stereo): Prime Focus
Diego Piccinato ... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Jonathan Piche-Delorme ... digital effects supervisor
Britton Plewes ... senior artist / sequence lead
Richard Poissant ... effects artist
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor (IMAX version)
Mike Portoghese ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Jadhav Prashant ... visual effects
Claude Precourt ... tools developer
Matt Ralph ... layout lead
Ramachandran ... visual effects
Dan Rankin ... visual effects artist
Saurabh Raut ... digital compositor
Ram Ravichandran ... lighting artist
Jorge Razon ... vfx/cg supervisor
Marco Recuay ... visual effects supervisor: Scoundrel
Dominic Remane ... environment cg supervisor
Charles Richer ... compositor
Scott Riopelle ... compositing supervisor
Chris Ritvo ... on-set vfx coordinator
Jean-Pierre Riverin ... CG supervisor
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
D. Eric Robinson ... digital effects supervisor
David Roby ... digital artist
Mark Rodziewicz ... lighter/compositor
Suresh Rohit ... visual effects coordinator
Pierre Rousseau ... effects artist
Jorge Sanchez ... lighting technical director
Rafael Freire Santos ... visual effects artist: Mr. X
Geoff Sayer ... senior compositor
Muddasar Sayyad ... visual effects artist
Brandon Schaafsma ... vfx dailies editor: Mr. X Inc
Milan Schere ... matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Shlyaev Sergey ... lighting/shading
Felix Serwir ... stereoscopic compositor
Nidhi Seth ... visual effects coordinator
Jimit Shah ... roto support
Kk Shaji ... digital compositor
Ahmed Shehata ... CG supervisor: Spin VFX
Swain Shiv ... visual effects artist
Tim Sibley ... lead effects artist: SPIN VFX
Kyle Sim ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Parteek Singh ... visual effects artist
Ian Spriggs ... lead character modeler
Daniel St-Amant ... visual effects artist
Nancy St. John ... executive producer: Prime Focus
Mike Stadnyckyj ... compositor
Jim Su ... rigging supervisor
Ghate Sushant ... visual effects artist
Adrian Sutherland ... digital compositor
Sarah Swick ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Jeremy Séguin ... digital compositor
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... effects artist: Mr. X Inc
Rob Tasker ... digital compositor
Edward Taylor IV ... pre-visualization supervisor
Brendan Taylor ... digital effects
Furio Tedeschi ... creature concept modeling
Brandon Terry ... vfx editor: Spin VFX
David Thibodeau ... CG artist
Sylvain Thibodeau ... data management
Rohit Wesley Thomas ... matchmove artist
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... visual effects artist
Joel Thompson ... visual effects editor
Norbert Tissier ... compositor
Kamal Kumar Tiwari ... digital compositor
Kristen Tooley ... matte painter
Duy Tran ... CG supervisor
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Emily Vaillancourt ... compositor / digital compositor
Venkata Vardhireddy ... junior effects technical director
Tracey Vaz ... digital compositor
Pankaj Verma ... visual effects artist
Sharma Vishnukumar ... digital compositor
Vikas Wadekar ... stereo roto artist
Stephen Wagner ... visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc.
Aaron Weintraub ... pipeline supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Brianne Wells ... visual effects editor
Stephen Willey ... head of systems
Chris Winters ... senior lighter
Paul Wishart ... digital artist
Paul Wojdylo ... lighting artist
Steve Won ... vfx producer: Prime Focus World
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... roto lead
Wang Yang ... effects artist
Yi Yang ... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Vancouver
Michael Yates ... visual effects supervisor
Michelle Yhan ... digital compositor
Donmill Yip ... visual effects artist
Mattaniah Yip ... digital compositor: Mr X
Michelle Yu ... digital compositor
Salvador Zalvidea ... compositor
Tong Zhou ... cgi artist: Prime Focus Vancouver
Michel Martins Zigaib ... visual effects artist
Celine Zoleta ... visual effects production assistant
Tony Zotta ... technical support
Joseph Li ... digital artist (uncredited)
Bikash Kumar Mahanta ... paint and prep artist (uncredited)
Benjamin Mossman ... on-set visual effects coordinator: Mr. X (uncredited)
Todd Sheridan Perry ... cg supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Alachiotis ... stunts
Marie-Eve Beckers ... stunt double: Michelle Rodriguez / stunt performer
Hubert Boorder ... stunt double: Boris Kodjoe
Jonny Caines ... stunt performer
Brendan Carmody ... stunt performer
Brett Chan ... assistant fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Raymond Chan ... stunt performer
Philip Chang ... stunt performer
Mark Chin ... stunts
Christopher Cordell ... stunt performer
Neil Davison ... stunt performer
Carl Fortin ... stunts
Simon Girard ... stunt rigger
Corry Glass ... stunt double
Jason Gosbee ... stunt performer
Joel Harris ... stunt performer
Leif Havdale ... motorcycle stunts
Yuka Hino ... stunts
Brian Ho ... stunt performer
Blair Johannes ... stunt performer
Brayden Jones ... stunt performer
Jamie Jones ... stunt performer
Riley Jones ... stunt performer
Liise Keeling ... stunts
Allen Keng ... stunt performer
Jon Kralt ... stunt rider
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Cody Laudan ... stunt double: Johann Urb
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt driver
Danny Lima ... stunt performer
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunts (as Angelica Lisk)
Patrick Mark ... stunts
Christopher McGuire ... stunt performer
Reg Milne ... key stunt rigger
Hiroo Minami ... stunt performer
Simon Northwood ... stunt performer
Shawn C. Orr ... stunt driver
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator
Ilan Rosenberg ... stunts
Vincent Rother ... stunt performer
Victoria Samson ... stunt double
Kenji Sato ... stunt performer
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt performer
Nobuya Shimamoto ... stunt performer
John Stead ... stunt performer
Mitra Suri ... stunts
Rorelee Tio ... stunt double: Li Bingbing / stunt double: Michelle Rodriguez / stunt double: Mika Nakashima
Ken Tran ... stunts
Alicia Turner ... stunt double: Sienna Guillory
Al Vrkljan ... stunts
Emerson Wong ... stunt performer
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Artem Antonov ... dolly grip: Moscow
Max Armstrong ... additional convergence puller
Kevin Barnes ... best boy electric
Elliott Benjamin ... rigging grip
Hugh Brule ... best boy rigging grip
Craig Campbell ... rigging grip
Brendan Carmody ... on-set videographer
Michael Carr ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Angela Chao ... assistant camera
Christopher Chung ... convergence puller
Ryan Czyzewski ... digital technician
Gyorgy Darvas ... video assist
Jeff Dasilva ... assistant camera
Dave Ferguson ... key grip (second unit)
Carson T. Foster ... grip: second unit
Michael Galbraith ... director of photography: insert unit
Michael L. Hall ... gaffer
John B. Harper ... lead stereographer (as John Harper)
Wilton Higgins ... grip
Jamie Hodgson ... generator operator: second unit
Jim Holmes ... best boy grip
John Irwin ... generator operator
Robert Johnson ... key grip
Patrick Krauter ... dolly grip: insert unit
Richard D. Leko ... daily grip: second unit / daily rigging grip / dolly grip: "c" camera, second unit / weekly grip
Jason Lenoury ... rigging grip
Brandon Lippard ... outpost technician
Edward Lipscombe ... best boy rigging grip
Walter Lipscombe ... key rigging grip
Bill McShane ... best boy grip: second unit
Andrew Medicky ... assistant camera
Mike Mulholland ... rigging electrician: daily
Keith Murphy ... camera operator: steadicam operator
Michael Ryan Myler ... camera trainee
Anatoliy Neznanov ... gaffer: Moscow unit
Akira Nikaskira ... assistant camera
Vern Nobles ... director of photography: second unit / director of photography: underwater unit
Jeff Packer ... convergence puller
David Pamplin ... rigging grip
Demetri Portelli ... stereographer 2nd unit
Rafy ... still photographer
Ron Renzetti ... dolly grip
Brent Robinson ... stereographer: insert unit / underwater camera operator
Mehran Salamati ... director of photography: Moscow
Jean-Marc Saldini ... assistant camera (second unit)
Chirayouth Jim Saysana ... assistant camera
Ron Schroeder ... rigging grip
Andrey Schtaff ... key grip: Moscow unit
Julia Seidman ... camera assistant
Benjamin Smith ... convergence puller: "a" camera
Robert Stecko ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dean Stinchcombe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Thompson ... video coordinator
Robert Vancampenhout ... rigging grip
Paul Vilchur ... camera trainee
Marko Willis ... rigging grip
Jayden York ... libra head operator
Ian C. Harris ... weekly electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Mehta Apul ... animator
Vishal S. Bendre ... animator
Dennis Michael Chan ... animator
Jason Edwardh ... animation supervisor
Hanung Lee ... animator
Matt Mitchell ... animator
Makarand Nazirkar ... animator
Brian Sinasac ... animator
Bruno Tacchino ... animator

Casting Department 

Joe Cappelletti ... voice casting
Mike Leeder ... China casting / additional casting
Christopher Richards ... casting associate
Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Belperio ... costume first hand
Madeline Brian ... key textile artist
Mark DiMarchi ... set costumer: Ms. Jovovich
Tania Etienne ... seamstress
Aleya Gibson ... truck costumer: second unit
Roland Heizinger ... costume cutter/ tailor
Alex Kavanagh ... assistant costume designer
Leslie Kavanagh ... costume set supervisor
Stephanie Lees ... costume buyer
Loreen Lightfoot ... costume cutter
Augusta MacLachlan ... costumer
Victoria McKay ... seamstress
William Ng ... key set costumer: second unit
Avery Plewes ... wardrobe assistant
Leonie Reid ... head costume buyer
Janice Skinner ... costumer
Adam Smith ... specialty costumer
Madeleine Stewart ... assistant costume designer
Soo Luen Tom ... costume truck supervisor
Jenn Woodall ... costume sewer
Ahmad Zargaran ... key costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Walt Biljan ... colorist
Des Carey ... post production consultant
Adam Gagnon ... digital intermediate conform editor
Michelle Junee ... digital intermediate producer
Aaron Kroger ... outpost engineer
Aj McLauchlin ... digital intermediate 3D convergence
Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate assistant
Anthony Rosc ... first assistant editor
Brett Snyder ... promo editor
Dawn M. Stoliar ... first assistant editor
Gian Ganziano ... additional editing (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor
Jon Mooney ... music editor
Alex Todorov ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Scott Magee ... picture car coordinator
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car consultant
Bruce McLean ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Drazen Baric ... assistant location manager
Taylor Bateman ... set production assistant
Nuno Capitao de Salles ... cast personal trainer
Matt Coatsworth ... production assistant
Sarah Crompton ... Impact Pictures Production Executive
Ken Dhaliwal ... production counsel
Karen Doble ... production coordinator: second unit
Caitlin Dowbiggin ... post-production assistant
Neville Hadfield ... locations production assistant
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative
John B. Harper ... stereographer (as John Harper)
Deborah Harpur ... production resources
Kalem Harvey ... payroll accountant: re-shoots: reshoots
Aaron Horton ... assistant production coordinator
Rick Jang ... location production assistant
Martin Knoll ... postproduction supervisor
Susan Marucci ... script supervisor
Jonathan Matthews ... location manager
Aishleen McCann ... production secretary
Jennifer Mesich ... assistant to producer
Kristina Miyasaki ... stand in/photo double: Bing Bing Li / stand in: Mika Nakashima
Friederich Oetker ... creative assistant
Jerome Persaud ... production assistant
Karen Pidgurski ... unit publicist
Jessica Livia Pillar ... production assistant (as Jessica Pillar)
John Rakich ... assistant location manager
Graham Robertson ... armorer
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor: reshoot
Craig Seitz ... set production assistant
Megan Shaw ... business & legal affairs
Sonia Singh ... third assistant accountant
Stefan Steen ... production coordinator
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator
Margaret Tanod ... script supervisor: second unit
Bob Tarantino ... production legal
Charles Taylor ... head armorer
Eugene Trubetskoy ... location manager
Al Vrkljan ... lead armorer
Marlinda Walcott ... assistant to producer
Christian Glymph ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Gabe Castro ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page