Ella the Elephant (2012– )
"Ella" (original title)

TV Series  -   -  Animation | Family
6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 9 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

About a little elephant named Ella with a big imagination.

0Check in
0Share...

Watch Now

on Amazon Instant Video

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 450 titles
created 23 Oct 2012
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Ella the Elephant (2012– )

Ella the Elephant (2012– ) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ella the Elephant.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown   2013   2012  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Wishenpoof! (TV Series 2014)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Bianca is just like any girl...well, kind of. She has one teeny ability, "wish magic" - the power to make wishes come true.

Stars: Addison Holley, Millie Davis, Kaelyn Breitkopf
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood (TV Series 2012)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A new animated continuation to Mr. Rogers' Neighborhood, where all the original characters are now grown up with their own preschool-aged children.

Stars: Jake Beale, Addison Holley, Tommy Lioutas
Annedroids (TV Series 2013)
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Eleven-year old genius and kid-scientist Anne has invented and built her own amazing androids. Nick discovers Anne's secret junkyard laboratory and enlists the help of Shania to befriend ... See full summary »

Stars: Addison Holley, Jadiel Dowlin, Adrianna Di Liello
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Stars: Tony Anselmo, Bill Farmer, Tress MacNeille
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Ella (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Frankie (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
Avery Kadish ...
 Tiki (26 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Ida / ... (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Edit

Storyline

About a little elephant named Ella with a big imagination.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on book | See All (1) »

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 August 2013 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

Ella the Elephant  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more (Spoiler Alert!) »

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Ella the Elephant (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?