Edit
Django Unchained (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Quentin Tarantino

Writing Credits  

Quentin Tarantino ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Big Fred's Opponent
...
Miriam F. Glover ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Daughter of a Son of a Gunfighter
...
...
...
Lil Raj Brittle
...
Ellis Brittle
...
Lee Horsley ...
Sheriff Gus (Snowy Snow)
...
Tracker
...
Tracker
...
Tracker
...
Tracker
...
Tracker
...
Tracker
...
Tracker
...
The LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee
...
The LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee
...
The LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee / Robert (Bag Head)
...
Roy
Keith Jefferson ...
Pudgy Ralph
...
Slave on Chain Gang
Lil Chuuch ...
Slave on Chain Gang (as Lil Chuuuch)
Kinetic ...
Franklin
...
Daughtrey Saloon Girl
...
Saloon Keeper Pete
Shana Stein ...
Daughtrey Bitty
...
Daughtrey Saloon Girl
...
Daughtrey Rifleman
Victoria Thomas ...
Daughtrey Woman
Grace Collins ...
Grace Bennett
...
Little Jody
...
...
Randy
...
Tennessee Redfish
...
O.B.
...
Tennessee Harry
...
Smitty Bacall
Ronan Hice
...
Wilson
...
Mr. Wigglesworth (as David A. Coennen)
...
Coco (as Daniele Watts)
...
Chicken Charlie (as Omar Dorsey)
...
Baghead
...
Pedestrian and Tommy Gilles
...
Hoot Peters (as Brian Lee Brown)
...
Overseer Johnny Jerome
Nicholas Dashnaw ...
Baghead (as Nicholas P. Dashnaw)
...
Banjo
...
Joshua
Kerry Sims
...
Tatum
...
Dollar Bill
...
Jinglebells Cody
Keniaryn Mitchell
Jakel Marshall ...
House Servant
...
Carl / House Servant
Ashley Toman
John McConnell ...
(as Spuds McConnell)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
House Servant (uncredited)
...
Cleopatra Pony (uncredited)
...
Mandingo Overseer (uncredited)
...
Daughtrey Rifleman (uncredited)
John R. Bennett II ...
Slave Buyer (uncredited)
...
House Slave (uncredited)
Kesha Bullard ...
Crazy Sadie (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare ...
Plantation Owner (uncredited)
...
Pony (uncredited)
...
Overseer (uncredited)
Jordon Michael Corbin ...
Samson (uncredited)
...
Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Bennet Plantation Slave Water Boy (uncredited)
...
Pony (uncredited)
Gregory Allen Gabroy ...
Overseer (uncredited)
...
Bob Gibbs (uncredited)
...
Goat Farmer (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ...
Overseer (uncredited)
...
Pony (uncredited)
Kasey James ...
Mule Wrangler (uncredited)
Richie J. Ladner ...
Slave Master / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
House Slave (uncredited)
Skipper Landry ...
Cleo Master (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Cleo Club Patron / Polly Wolly Singer (uncredited)
...
Town Woman (uncredited)
Cindy Mah ...
Chinese Boy (uncredited)
...
Horseman 1 (uncredited)
Johnny Otto ...
Dr. Brown (uncredited)
...
Gallows Builder / Badass Cowboy (uncredited)
...
Candyland House Servant (uncredited)
Matthew Parrott ...
Slave Master (uncredited)
...
Woman with Rifle (uncredited)
...
Smoking Cleopatra Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Pony Girl (uncredited)
...
Pony #3 (uncredited)
Samantha Smith ...
Slave Girl (uncredited)
...
Field slave (Big Daddys house) (uncredited)
...
School Boy (uncredited)
...
Cleo (uncredited)
...
Gabby the Banker (uncredited)
...
Minnie (uncredited)
...
Slave Overseer (uncredited)
Rashia Whitlock ...
Pony Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William Paul Clark ... associate producer
Reginald Hudlin ... producer
Shannon McIntosh ... executive producer
Pilar Savone ... producer
Michael Shamberg ... executive producer
Stacey Sher ... producer
James W. Skotchdopole ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Robert Richardson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Fred Raskin

Casting By 

Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

J. Michael Riva

Art Direction by 

Page Buckner
David F. Klassen ... supervising art director (as David Klassen)
Mara LePere-Schloop ... (as Mara Schloop)
Suzan Wexler ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Leslie A. Pope ... (as Leslie Pope)

Costume Design by 

Sharen Davis

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... assistant makeup department head (as Allan Apone)
Jeri Baker ... hair artist
Kristin Berge ... assistant hair department head
Kathryn Blondell ... hair artist: Leonardo DiCaprio (as Kathy Blondell)
Gino Crognale ... special makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Deidra Dixon ... hair artist: Jamie Foxx
Camille Friend ... hair department head
Greg Funk ... assistant makeup department head (as Gregory C. Funk)
Jake Garber ... key special makeup effects: KNB EFX Group
Sian Grigg ... personal makeup design for Leonardo DiCaprio
Tysuela Hill-Scott ... key makeup artist
Paul Anthony Morris ... hair artist
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects supervisor: KNB EFX Group (as Gregory Nicotero)
Kellie Robinson ... makeup artist
Remi Savva ... makeup artist
Aimee Stuit ... third makeup artist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head
Victoria Wood ... wig maker
Elena Arroy ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Budd Bird ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Dana Boisseau ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Nikki I Brown ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Barbara Cantu ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Erica Dewey ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Marcos Gonzales ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
LaToya Henderson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Stacey Herbert ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Hodges ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Jennifer Jane ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jack Lazzaro ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Courtney Lether ... makeup artist (uncredited)
LaLette Littlejohn ... makeup artist: Mr. Foxx (uncredited)
Annabelle MacNeal ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robin Mathews ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Yolanda Mercadel ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Morgan Muta ... makeup fx technicians: KNB (uncredited)
Lucy O'Reilly ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Denise Pugh-Ruiz ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jami Ross ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Melizah Schmidt ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Justin Stafford ... custom hairpieces (uncredited)
Kevin Wasner ... makeup designer (uncredited)
Amy Wood ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Molly Allen ... production supervisor: California & Wyoming
Tina Anderson ... post-production supervisor
Marc A. Hammer ... production supervisor (as Marc Hammer)
Alex G. Scott ... production supervisor
James W. Skotchdopole ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Paul Clark ... first assistant director
Greg Hale ... second assistant director (as Gregory Hale)
Melinda Johnson ... second second assistant director
Teresa Jolene Lee ... second second assistant director
Juana Franklin ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lauren Abiouness ... assistant art director
Russell R. Anderson ... leadman (as Russ Anderson)
Andrea Babineau ... set decoration coordinator
Chris Britt ... set dresser
Brad Curry ... drapery master
William Daley ... general foreman: production staff (as William Daley III)
Jeremy Deal ... greens gang boss: Los Angeles
Jon Graubarth ... props buyer
Caleb Guillotte ... art department coordinator (as Caleb V. Guillotte)
Steven Hanks ... greens foreman (as Steve Hanks)
John S. Karas ... toolman (as John F. Karas)
John Lamkin ... set dresser
Vincent F. LeBlanc Jr. ... set dresser (as Vince LeBlanc)
Nicole Reed LeFevre ... set designer (as Nicole Reed)
Cindy Mah ... props assistant
Michael Williams'Willis' ... carpenter
Molly Mikula ... set designer
Tom Miller ... assistant property master (as Tommy Miller)
Sidney Joseph Montz III ... set dresser (as Sid Montz)
Christopher Morente ... greens gang boss: Los Angeles
Josh Morris ... paint foreman
Hope M. Parrish ... property master (as Hope Parrish)
Darren Patnode ... set dresser
Erik Polczwartek ... set dresser
Jason Portera ... set dresser
Lee Runnels ... greens foreman
Chere Theriot ... set decoration buyer
David Tureau ... greens foreman
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... lead sculptor
Brian Walker ... construction coordinator
Durel Yates ... set dresser
Paul 'Eel' Anderson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Antonio Andraus ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Arena ... greens gang boss (uncredited)
Ernie Avila ... set designer (uncredited)
Andrew Birdzell ... set designer (uncredited)
Charles Bodenheimer ... paint gangboss (uncredited)
Gail Briant ... on set painter (uncredited)
William Burck ... prop maker (uncredited)
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Adam Cambre ... carpenter (uncredited)
Michael 'MikeC' Cantrell ... greensmen (uncredited)
Michael P. Cantrell ... greensmen (uncredited)
Jonathan Cappel ... carpenter (uncredited)
Tobias Dawson ... sculptor (uncredited)
Carl Denooyer ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Floyd ... production artist (uncredited)
Sven Fodale ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Matthew Brady Harris ... prop maker (uncredited)
Anthony J. Henderson ... sculptor (uncredited)
Hunter Holder ... props (uncredited)
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Lee J. Jashinsky ... painter (uncredited)
Tommy John ... painter (uncredited)
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic foreman (uncredited)
Nancy A. King ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Dylan Klassen ... art department assistant (uncredited) / art department production assistant (uncredited)
Helen Kozora ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
David Ladish ... set dresser (uncredited)
Amy Law ... construction medic (uncredited)
Richard Lepore ... greensman (uncredited)
Ken Lewis Jr. ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Lindanne Lewis ... paint foreman (uncredited)
John Lindsay ... greensman (uncredited)
Cristen Martemucci ... painter (uncredited)
Steve Martemucci ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Duff Miller ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Adam Mull ... lead model maker (uncredited)
Josh Nizzi ... illustrator (uncredited)
Paul M. Nolan ... prop maker (uncredited)
Jason Oertling ... scenic/painter (uncredited)
Brad Quintana ... painter (uncredited)
Terri Rainha ... set dresser (uncredited)
Patrick Roig ... set dresser (uncredited)
Joshua Sankar ... lead art department assistant (uncredited)
Kelly C. Smith ... scenic (uncredited)
Paul Sonski ... set designer (uncredited)
Garin Sparks ... constructor (uncredited)
Eric Sundahl ... set designer (uncredited)
Kurt Volk ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Suzan Wexler ... set designer (uncredited)
Breanna Wing ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Harry Cohen ... sound effects designer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika)
Tom Hartig ... boom operator
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist (as Gary 'The Wrecker' Hecker)
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Tony Lamberti ... sound re-recording mixer
Gary Marullo ... foley artist
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Dror Mohar ... sound effects editor
Branden Spencer ... sound effects editor
Wylie Stateman ... supervising sound editor
Patrick Stoltz ... dubbing stage engineer
Dirk Stout ... utility sound technician (as Dirk A. Stout)
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Renee Tondelli ... dialogue and adr supervisor (as Renée Tondelli)
Greg Townsend ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Mark Ulano ... production sound mixer
Michael D. Wilhoit ... sound effects editor (as Mike Wilhoit)
Kris Fenske ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Shane Hayes ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Min Hu ... sound intern (uncredited)
Tami Treadwell ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robbie Clot ... special effects foreman (as Robert P. Clot)
Wes Mattox ... special effects foreman
John McLeod ... special effects supervisor
Chad Baalbergen ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Frank Willis Balzer ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Marshall T. Broyles ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Richard W. Clot ... special effects (uncredited)
Brian Cross ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Patrick Denver ... special effects props (uncredited)
Barry McQueary ... special effects (uncredited)
Jeff Miller ... special effects (uncredited)
Brian Montgomery ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Alan Roberts ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Joseph Walker ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Erik Akutagawa ... digital image resources supervisor
John Dykstra ... visual effects designer
Andrew S. Eisen ... visual effects editor
Harrison Goldstein ... CG production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Benjamin Hardy ... software and technical (visual effects)
Chai Ming Yuh Jacky ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Malaysia
Hussin Khan ... production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
Jaye Krebs ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Danny Lee ... compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Sanjeevi Rangan ... pipeline technical director (as Rangan Sanjeevi)
Raj Mohan Singh Rawat ... prep artist
Julie Stark ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Steele ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Resham Aaron ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Heather Abels ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Suzaine Aguirre ... digital imaging specialist (uncredited)
Shish Aikat ... education manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Mithun Jacob Alex ... compositor (uncredited)
Praveen Allu ... compositor (uncredited)
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... roto/prep artist (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)
Avinash Bhandary ... digital paint artist (uncredited)
Vishal Bhardwaj ... compositor (uncredited)
Adam Blank ... on-set data wrangler: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Bhargava Boini ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rashabh Butani ... prep artist (uncredited)
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Celine Chew ... post production coordinator (uncredited)
Jothan Chin ... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios Malaysia (uncredited)
Corey Kean Voon Chong ... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios Malaysia (uncredited)
Marvin Chua ... render i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals (uncredited)
Sutapa Das ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gus Duron ... digital opticals editor (uncredited)
Dara Edwards ... digital production assistant (uncredited)
Ginesh Gandhi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sheila Giroux ... senior visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Mohamad Sharil Harees ... visual effects (uncredited)
Azim Hulaimi ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Neeraj Ingle ... background prep lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Casey Johnson ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Brian La France ... matte painter (uncredited)
Ngai Charm Lam ... background prep technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Shahrir Lim ... roto/paint artist: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Kevin Lin ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited)
Daniel Mejia ... lead digital compositor (uncredited)
Zeke Morales ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Karthick Muthukumar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rachelle Paquin ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ryan Prestridge ... matte painting technical director: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Tom Rubendall ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Josh Saeta ... co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Jeffrey Schaper ... visual effects digital producer: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Agrata Sharma ... digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues Studios (uncredited)
Vishwanath Shirodkar ... compositor (uncredited)
Shyamchand ... background prep lead (uncredited)
Nic Sievers ... modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Srinivas Sreekantan ... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Jonathan Stauder ... animation layout technical director: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Sean Stortroen ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ben Taylor ... systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Nicholas Theisen ... digital imaging specialist (uncredited)
Bhanu Varma ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Sean Wallitsch ... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Darrin Wehser ... look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Wineeth Wilson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Valerian Zamel ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jason Ament ... stunt performer
John Ashker ... stunt performer
Craig Branham ... stunt performer
Chris Brewster ... stunt performer (as Christopher Brewster)
Emily Brobst ... stunt performer
Mark Brooks ... stunt performer
Brian Brown ... stunt performer (as Brian Lee Brown)
William Paul Brown ... stunt performer
Chris Bryant ... stunt performer
Richard Bucher ... stunt performer
Trace Cheramie ... stunt performer
Chad Dashnaw ... stunt performer
J.J. Dashnaw ... stunt performer
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Nicholas Dashnaw ... stunt performer (as Nicholas P. Dashnaw)
Patrick Denver ... stunt performer
Holland Diaz ... stunt performer
Brian Duffy ... stunt performer
Doc Duhame ... stunt performer
Ousaun Elam ... stunt performer
Danny Epper ... stunt performer
Nick Epper ... stunt performer
Martin Joseph Fairhurst ... stunt performer
Guy Fernandez ... stunt performer
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunt double: Django
Ramon Frank ... stunt performer
Troy Gilbert ... stunt performer
Ryan Happy ... stunt performer (as Ryan James Happy)
Thirl Haston ... stunt performer
Rusty Hendrickson ... stunt performer
Scout Schoenfeld Hendrickson ... stunt performer (as Scout Hendrickson)
Dylan Hice ... stunt performer
Freddie Hice ... stunt double: Dr. King Schultz
Jake Huang ... stunt performer
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer
Krisztian Kery ... stunt performer (as Kristian Kery)
Clark J. Knighten ... stunt performer
Derek LaCasa ... stunt performer (as Derek LaCassa)
Howard Long ... stunt performer
Kyle McCasland ... stunt performer (as Kyle McCashland)
Rick Moffatt ... stunt performer
Shawn Patrick Nash ... stunt performer (as Shawn Nash)
Brian Oerly ... stunt performer
Belinda Owino ... stunt performer
Miguel Angelo Pate ... stunt performer (as Miguel A. Pate)
Dario Perez ... stunt performer
Scott A. Perez ... stunt performer (as Scott Perez)
J.J. Perry ... stunt performer (as Jordan J. Perry)
Noel Phillips ... stunt performer
Willy Picket ... stunt performer
James Pratt ... stunt performer (as Jim Pratt)
Tom Proctor ... stunt performer
Thomas Raney ... stunt performer
Pat Ricotti ... stunt performer
Mic Rodgers ... stunt performer
Jason Rodriguez ... stunt performer
Mark Rodriguez ... stunt performer
James Ryan ... stunt performer
Con Schell ... stunt performer (as Constant Schell)
Erik Schultz ... stunt performer (as Eric Schultz)
Wesley Scott ... stunt performer
Gunter Simon ... stunt performer
Coy Speer ... stunt performer
Monty Stuart ... stunt performer
Mallory Thompson ... stunt performer
Matt Thompson ... stunt performer
Quinsetta Walls ... stunt performer
Jordan Warrack ... stunt performer
Mark Warrick ... stunt performer (as Mark Warrack)
Mike Watson ... stunt performer
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... stunt performer
James Lewis White ... stunt performer
Travis Wong ... stunt performer
Nico Woulard ... stunt performer
Jay Amor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Chad Bianco ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hal Burton ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
A.J. Dunn ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Galpin ... stunts (uncredited)
Freddie Hice ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Natascha Hopkins ... stunt double: Kerry Washington (uncredited)
Kanin Howell ... stunts (uncredited)
Terry Leonard ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Escalante Lundy ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Majesky ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Dana Reed ... stunts (uncredited)
Walter Scott ... stunts (uncredited)
Cody Thornbury ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Augustin ... set lighting
Gerald Autin ... best boy grip: New Orleans
Geraldine Brezca ... clapper
Amanda Marie Campbell ... balloon technician
Kenny Carceller ... grip (as Kenny Carcella)
Chip Carey ... senior set lighting
Chris Centrella ... key grip
Pete Chiaramonte ... dimmer board operator
Andrew Cooper ... still photographer
Bruce Del Castillo ... grip
Ralph Del Castillo ... grip
Michael Duarte ... crane technician (as Mike Duarte)
John Emory ... rigging grip
Jake Funk ... grip
Cody Gautreau ... loader
Mike Grace ... rigging electrician
Ted Gregg ... rigging grip
Joseph Guerino ... rigging gaffer (as Joseph F. Guerino)
Billy Gunn ... rigging electrician
Henry Guzman ... rigging electrician
Tim Hawn ... set lighting
Jeffrey Herring ... set lighting
Ian Kincaid ... gaffer (as Ian R. Kincaid)
Jessica Lakoff ... second assistant a camera (as Jessica 'Hot Wax' Lakoff)
Ronnie LeBlanc ... electrician (as Ronald Leblanc)
Matthew LeCrone ... rigging electrician
Luis Lopez DeVictoria ... rigging grip (as Luis Lopez De Victoria)
Joe Lotuaco ... grip
Gregg Marion ... additional rigging electric
Hugh McCallum ... best boy grip: California & Wyoming
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
Josh Nobles ... rigging best boy
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip (as Dan Pershing)
Simone Perusse ... best boy electrician: California & Wyoming
Nancy Piraquive ... second assistant camera
Jason Powell ... set lighting
Scott Ronnow ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Satterfield ... rigging grip (as Michael Satterfield)
Jacob Sauerbrey ... rigging electric
Jeremy Schonwald ... rigging electrician
Steven Serna ... best boy grip
Rob Skuse ... rigging grip (as Robert J. Skuse)
Daniel Strong ... rigging grip (as Daniel B. Strong)
Bill Summers ... rigging key grip
Gregor Tavenner ... first assistant a camera
Daniel Tkaczyk ... best boy electrician
Omar Leopoldo Torres ... rigging electrician
Chris Trosclair ... genny operator (as Chris Troslair)
Amanda Warning ... rigging electrician
Ryan Watson ... rigging grip
Scott Wells ... best boy rigging grip (as Scott 'Thumper' Wells)
Ryland Witten-Smith ... grip
Justin Wright ... rigging electrician
Joshua Anderson ... daily rigging electrician (uncredited)
Nico Bally ... crane technician (uncredited)
Troy Boggess ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Giovanni Bommarito ... additional grip (uncredited)
Rochelle T.A. Brown ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Dorian A. Celestain ... grip (uncredited)
Craig Clements ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Cochran ... additional rigging grip (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Cronin ... grip (uncredited)
Jake Czepiel ... additional grip (uncredited)
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge arm technician (uncredited)
Joshua Davis ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nezben Deason ... camera and electrical department (uncredited)
Tyler Garrett ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Todd Geritz ... grip (uncredited)
Shane E. Gros ... grip (uncredited)
Christian Hardy ... grip (uncredited) / rigging grip (uncredited)
Tim Hawn ... lighting programmer (uncredited)
Julie Helton ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Joseph B. Hernandez ... grip (uncredited)
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Colin Hudson ... additional steadicam operator (uncredited)
Robert Ikeda ... grip (uncredited)
Michael D. Kennedy ... scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Michelle Nicolette Kowalski ... grip (uncredited)
Jorge Kunze ... additional rigging electrician (uncredited)
Michael Lewis ... camera pa (uncredited)
Joshua Lilly ... additional lighting technician (uncredited) / additional rigging electric (uncredited)
Greg Lopez ... Rigging Electric Best Boy (uncredited)
Raul J. Marin ... grip department (uncredited)
Bradley Martin ... additional dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Greg Mayer ... assistant chief rigging electrician (uncredited) / rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Andrew Meyers ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Chris Milani ... electrician (uncredited)
Tom Morash ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Chad Naremore ... grip (uncredited)
Francine Natale ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason Prowell ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Richard Rasmussen ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician (uncredited)
Todd M. Reynolds ... camera pa (uncredited)
Jason Rez ... grip (uncredited)
Codie Scott ... grip (uncredited)
Taylor Seaman ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Tiffani L. Stephenson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Michael Stumpf ... additional steadicam operator (uncredited)
Robby Terry ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Tolochko ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Michael Trejo ... grip (uncredited)
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator (uncredited)
Jordan Whaley ... additional rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting: California & Wyoming
Ian Batherson ... extras casting assistant
Robin Batherson ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Jason Landry ... key extras casting assistant
Meagan Lewis ... casting: New Orleans
Marcy Punch ... extras casting assistant (as Marcy E. Punch)
Bonnie Grisan ... casting associate (uncredited)
Andrew Hadzopoulos ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Carla Lewis ... extras casting (uncredited)
Christopher Stoudt ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Leah Woodworth ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Craig Anthony ... personal costumer: Jamie Foxx
Kasey C. Bazil ... principal set costumer (as Kasey Bazil)
Matt Chase ... principal/stunt costumer
Megan Coates ... principal set costumer (as Megan 'Bijou Dream Boat' Coates)
Gina Dedomenico ... costume illustrator (as Gina Flanagan)
Paula Elins ... assistant costume designer
Benj Gibicsar ... costumer
Courtney Hoffman ... personal costumer: Christoph Waltz
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... personal costumer: Samuel L. Jackson (as Askia Jacob)
Seth M. Johnson ... costume production assistant (as Seth Johnson)
Cookie Lopez ... personal costumer: Leonardo DiCaprio (as Cookie Fahey)
Elaine Ramires ... costume supervisor
Jodie Stern ... key principal costumer
Wendy Talley ... key principal costumer
Susan Thomas ... principal set costumer (as Susan E. Thomas)
Olivia Vestina Torres ... costume production assistant
Valerie Zielonka ... key principal costumer
Sarah Bowman ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Bren Cook ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Carmen Rodrigues Davis ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Dana Embree ... key costume fitter (uncredited)
Annette Farnsworth ... set costumer (uncredited)
Karen Franke ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Laurel Frushour ... set costumer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Hannah Gates ... costumer (uncredited)
Mollie Gates ... costumer (uncredited)
Patricia Gorman ... costumer (uncredited)
Dana Kay Hart ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Michelle M. Hebert ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Heidi Howell ... set costumer (uncredited)
Emma Huser ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Katy Johnson ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Frances LeCompte ... seamstress (uncredited) / tailor (uncredited)
Marylou Lim ... costumer (uncredited)
Ashley Martin ... costumer (uncredited)
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... seamstress (uncredited)
Beth Morgan ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Fran Murphy ... costumer (uncredited)
Nora Phillips Pedersen ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Lexi Price ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Grace Pyke ... costumer (uncredited)
Marcy Rector ... costumer (uncredited)
Sebastian Rey ... additional ager dyer (uncredited)
Felipe Sanchez ... costume illustrator (uncredited)
Amy J. Smith ... costumer (uncredited)
Ivory Stanton ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Jack Taggart ... head ager/dyer (uncredited)
Danika Von Gesjen ... costume design production assistant (uncredited)
Pamela Waggoner ... costumer (uncredited)
Bianca White ... costumer (uncredited)
Lesley D. Wickham ... ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jade E. Chatham ... film assistant (as Jade Chatham)
Greg D'Auria ... first assistant editor
Andrew S. Eisen ... first assistant editor
Erin Michelle Hopkins ... film assistant (as Erin Hopkins)
Stephanie Johnson ... second assistant editor
Yvan Lucas ... digital intermediate colorist: EFilm
Tom Reiser ... digital intermediate colorist: EFilm
Luis Silva ... digital intermediate colorist assistant: EFilm
Katia Washington ... editorial production assistant
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Bruce Goodman ... colorist (uncredited)
Craig Hayes ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Joel McWilliams ... digital intermediate colorist assistant: EFilm (uncredited)
Anthony Motta ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Luis Bacalov ... theme by (as Luis Enriquez Bacalov)
Robb Boyd ... music editor
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Holly Adams ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Steve Duncan ... transportation coordinator: California & Wyoming
George Graham ... driver
A. Welch Lambeth ... transportation coordinator (as Welch Lambeth)
Charles Montgomery ... driver
Roy Skaggs ... driver
Charlie Wright ... transportation captain
Ronald Augustus ... driver generator operator (uncredited)
Rupert Cole ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Dometrovich ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Lindsay Dougherty ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver (uncredited)
Monte Emery ... transportation (uncredited)
Ken Farnell ... transportation (uncredited)
Russell Hicks ... production van driver/generator operator (uncredited)
Bobby E. James Jr. ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Rita Lundin ... driver (uncredited)
Tony Peralta ... transportation (uncredited)
Aaron Pigg ... production van driver/generator operator (uncredited)
Tim Sisson ... transportation captain (uncredited)
John F. Teeple ... driver (uncredited)
Vevi Wilson ... dot compliance coordinator (uncredited)
Bonnie Yamahiro ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Eric F. Aguilar ... set medic (as Eric Aguilar)
Christian Agypt ... assistant production coordinator
Tamara Andrews ... animal trainer
Allan Apone Jr. ... set production assistant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Anna Burd ... assistant production coordinator: California & Wyoming
Will Casey ... unit publicist (as William Casey)
Tim Clawson ... executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company
Chris Clinton ... set production assistant
Dave Coennen ... stand-in (as David A. Coennen)
Kit Conners ... additional production assistant
Justin Dalzell ... set production assistant
Jennifer Davis ... production assistant
Tony Didio Jr. ... key armorer (as Tony Didio)
Mandi Dillin ... location manager: Wyoming
Emmanuel Edwards ... stand-in
Justin Etienne ... assistant location manager
Michael James Faradie ... stand-in: Mr. DiCaprio (as Michael Faradie)
Coco Francini ... assistant: Quentin Tarantino
Jenny Fumarolo ... production coordinator: California & Wyoming
Moira Glace ... set production assistant
Carlos K. Goodman ... legal: A Band Apart (as Carlos Goodman)
Will Greenfield ... production coordinator
Alyssa Gruhn ... set production assistant
Rusty Hendrickson ... boss wrangler
Scout Schoenfeld Hendrickson ... wrangler (as Scout Hendrickson)
Leah Holmes ... post production accountant
Mary Jasionowski ... production controller
Jay Johnson ... title designer
Jeffrey Ryan Kent ... assistant: Reginald Hudlin (as Jeff Kent)
Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor
Laine R. Kline ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company (as Laine Kline)
Otis Knighten ... animal trainer
Andrew Kramer ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company (as Andrew J. Kramer)
Brendan Lee ... assistant: Stacey Sher, Pilar Savone, James W. Skotchdopole
Ronald J. Levin ... production legal
Adrian Lopez ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company
Todd Manes ... set production assistant
David Manzanares ... location scout
Volney McFarlin ... assistant: Samuel L. Jackson
Shane McGoey ... set production assistant
Holly McGreevy ... first assistant accountant
Matt McLellan ... assistant location manager
Lauri Mills ... studio teacher
John Minor ... location scout (as John 'Ponyboy' Minor)
Tim Monich ... dialect coach: Leonardo DiCaprio
Iyanna Newborn ... assistant: Jamie Foxx
Derek Oishi ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Miguel Angelo Pate ... key set production assistant
Noel Phillips ... wrangler
Brie Puneky ... production assistant
Thell Reed ... quick draw expert
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal trainer (as Paul Reynolds)
Tom Roach ... animal trainer (as Thomas Roach)
Terrill Roberson ... stand-in (as Terrell Roberson)
Santos P. Rodriguez ... chef
Wes Rossi ... location coordinator (as Wesley T. Rossi)
Kei Rowan-Young ... location manager: California & Wyoming
Terrence Segura ... production assistant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Spencer Smith ... production assistant
Pauline S. Storms ... miscellaneous crew
Valerie Strecker ... stand-in: Laura Cayouette (uncredited)
Monty Stuart ... wrangler
Emily Taylor-Mortoff ... assistant: Christoph Waltz
Freddy Turner ... set production assistant
Quinsetta Walls ... stand-in
Mark Warrick ... wrangler (as Mark Warrack)
Katia Washington ... production assistant
Olga Wilhelmine ... stand-in
Wise Wolfe ... location manager
Kenneth Yu ... production secretary
Larry Zanoff ... senior armorer
Karin Anderson ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Joaquin Aragon ... locations production assistant (uncredited)
Maxwell Berry ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Crista Birgy ... insurance accountant (uncredited)
Kevin L. Birnbaum ... assistant: Mr. Shamberg (uncredited)
Natalie Borlaug ... assistant travel coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa Brown ... wrangler (uncredited)
Ericka Bryce ... supervising set medic: LA, WY, CA (uncredited)
Andrew Cavaness ... location assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Claret ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Lauren Claret ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Noreen Coyne ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... production assistant (uncredited)
Deniese Davis ... intern: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Michael Day ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Michael Dittmar ... location assistant (uncredited)
Dani DuHadway ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Leann Emmert ... key assistant location manager: Wyoming (uncredited)
Charles Fagin ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Stephanie M. Flores ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Austin Francalancia ... assistant to producers (uncredited) / assistant: michael shamberg (uncredited)
Chris Frederick ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Charlie French ... locations (uncredited)
Christian Glymph ... production assistant (uncredited)
Grant Grabowski ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Marcy Guiragossian ... additional set production assistant: New Orleans (uncredited)
Ruston Henry Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited) / set intern (uncredited)
Cassidy Hice ... wrangler (uncredited)
Christiane Hitzemann ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Heather Holton ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Nikkole Ruley Jones ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Kemp ... chef (uncredited)
Arif S. Kinchen ... adr loop group (uncredited)
KC King ... weapons provider (uncredited)
Carl Lawson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Lee ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Lee David Lee ... additional assistant location manager: mammoth (uncredited)
Andrew Little ... production assistant (uncredited)
Danielle Loosemore ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tucker Maloney ... production secretary (uncredited)
Brad Dirk Martin ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Julie McCoy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Khanya Mkhize ... adr voice group (uncredited)
Aquiles Montalvo ... location assistant (uncredited)
Alan Murphy ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Susan Murphy ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Brian Nailing ... cook (uncredited)
Manny Padilla ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
David Park ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Charlie Portillo ... cook (uncredited)
Michael Randolph ... key crafts service (uncredited)
Andrew Rayden ... location technical advisor (uncredited)
Shauna Sanders ... assistant production coordinator: la (uncredited)
Jennifer Scott ... additional second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jonathan Siebel ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Matt Sklar ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert St. Laurent ... production assistant (uncredited)
Danny Sullivan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Kim Thio ... paramedic: construction/rigging (uncredited)
Rainbow Underhill ... photo double: Misty Upham (uncredited)
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison (uncredited)
Anthony Vlastas ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Michael Warren ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Wheelous ... location scout (uncredited)
Justin White ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Alexander B. Williams ... craft service (uncredited)
Aaron V. Williamson ... fitness trainer (uncredited)
Robin Wiltshire ... wrangler (uncredited)
Gary Woldman ... key craft service: CA (uncredited)
Victoria Wong ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jordan Wood ... accounting coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ralph Bakshi ... special thanks
Sacha Baron Cohen ... special thanks
Jane Boddie ... special thanks
David Carradine ... dedicatee
Sergio Corbucci ... special thanks
André De Toth ... dedicatee
Lady Gaga ... special thanks
Joseph Gordon-Levitt ... special thanks
Sid Haig ... special thanks
Isaac Hayes ... dedicatee
Joseph M. Horrigan ... special thanks (as Dr. Joseph Horrigan)
Sergio Leone ... dedicatee
Anthony Mann ... special thanks
Eugenio Martín ... special thanks
Greg Mclean ... special thanks
Sally Menke ... in memory of
Takashi Miike ... special thanks
Franco Nero ... special thanks
Gordon Parks ... dedicatee
Sam Peckinpah ... dedicatee
J. Michael Riva ... in memory of
Natalie Robottom ... special thanks: St. John the Baptist Parish
Robert Rodriguez ... special thanks
Richard Roundtree ... special thanks
Kurt Russell ... special thanks
RZA ... special thanks
Tony Scott ... in memory of
Tonino Valerii ... special thanks
Michael Kenneth Williams ... special thanks
Leonardo Corbucci ... special thanks (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page