IMDb > "Game of Thrones" Baelor (2011)
"Game of Thrones: Baelor (#1.9)"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guide
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"Game of Thrones" Baelor (2011)

« Prev | 9 of 51 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
9.5/10   7,620 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
David Benioff (created by) &
D.B. Weiss (created by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Baelor on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
12 June 2011 (Season 1, Episode 9)
Genre:
Plot:
Robb goes to war against the Lannisters. Jon finds himself struggling on deciding if his place is with Robb or the Night's Watch. Drogo has fallen ill from a fresh battle wound. Daenerys is desperate to save him. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
User Reviews:
So Far, the Best Episode See more (3 total) »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Sean Bean ... Eddard 'Ned' Stark

Michelle Fairley ... Catelyn Stark

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ... Jaime Lannister

Lena Headey ... Cersei Lannister

Emilia Clarke ... Daenerys Targaryen

Iain Glen ... Jorah Mormont

Aidan Gillen ... Petyr 'Littlefinger' Baelish

Kit Harington ... Jon Snow

Richard Madden ... Robb Stark

Sophie Turner ... Sansa Stark

Maisie Williams ... Arya Stark

Alfie Allen ... Theon Greyjoy

Jack Gleeson ... Joffrey Baratheon

Rory McCann ... Sandor 'The Hound' Clegane

Peter Dinklage ... Tyrion Lannister

Conleth Hill ... Lord Varys

Jerome Flynn ... Bronn

James Cosmo ... Jeor Mormont

Ron Donachie ... Rodrik Cassel

Charles Dance ... Tywin Lannister

Francis Magee ... Yoren

John Bradley ... Samwell Tarly

Julian Glover ... Grand Maester Pycelle

Peter Vaughan ... Maester Aemon

Sibel Kekilli ... Shae

David Bradley ... Walder Frey

Clive Mantle ... Greatjon Umber

Wilko Johnson ... Ilyn Payne

Mark Stanley ... Grenn

Josef Altin ... Pypar
Luke Barnes ... Rast (as Luke McEwan)

Mark Lewis Jones ... Shagga
Mia Soteriou ... Mirri Maz Duur

Amrita Acharia ... Irri

Roxanne McKee ... Doreah

Elyes Gabel ... Rakharo

Dar Salim ... Qotho
Ian Gelder ... Kevan Lannister

Edward Mercieca ... King's Landing Baker
Marcus Lamb ... Night's Watchman
Colin Carnegie ... Stevron Frey
Bryan McCaugherty ... Black Walder Rivers
Stephen Grech ... King's Landing Urchin

Jason Momoa ... Khal Drogo
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelly Long ... Joyeuse Erenford (uncredited)
Vinnie McCabe ... Leo Lefford (uncredited)

Tobias Winter ... Timett (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Alan Taylor 
 
Writing credits
David Benioff (created by) &
D.B. Weiss (created by)

George R.R. Martin ("A Song of Ice and Fire" by)

David Benioff (written by) &
D.B. Weiss (written by)

Produced by
David Benioff .... executive producer
Jonathan Brytus .... associate producer
Guymon Casady .... co-executive producer
Frank Doelger .... producer
Jim Duggan .... co-producer: Ireland
Vince Gerardis .... co-executive producer
Mark Huffam .... producer
Christopher Newman .... line producer
Greg Spence .... co-producer
Guy Tannahill .... line producer: Malta unit
D.B. Weiss .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Ramin Djawadi 
 
Cinematography by
Alik Sakharov (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Frances Parker 
 
Casting by
Edward Said 
 
Art Direction by
Thomas Brown 
Paul Inglis (supervising art director)
Ashleigh Jeffers 
Tom McCullagh 
 
Costume Design by
Michele Clapton 
 
Makeup Department
Kevin Alexander .... hair designer
Candice Banks .... hair stylist
Liz Boston .... makeup artist
Tamara Burr .... make-up artist: Malta unit
Martina Byrne .... crowd make-up: Malta unit
Valter Casotto .... special makeup effects artist
Rosalia Culora .... hair assistant
Paul Engelen .... makeup designer
Sjaan Gillings .... crowd hair stylist
Dana Kalder .... hair assistant
Sarah Kelly .... hair stylist: Malta unit
Melissa Lackersteen .... makeup artist
Judith Laverty .... crowd makeup artist dailies
Daniel Lawson Johnston .... makeup assistant (as Daniel Lawson Johnson)
Katie Lee .... make-up artist: dailies
Tracey Lee .... key hair stylist: Malta unit
Aisling Nairn .... crowd makeup supervisor: Malta unit
Conor O'Sullivan .... prosthetic supervisor
Laura Pollock .... hair assistant
Clare Ramsey .... makeup artist
Graham Riddell .... prosthetics artist
Valentina Visintin .... special makeup effects artist
Sian Wilson .... makeup artist: Malta unit
Henrik Svensson .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Matthew Camilleri .... unit manager: Malta unit
Damien Glenholmes .... unit manager
Oliver Mallia .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Azzopardi .... second assistant director: Malta
Frank Briffa .... third assistant director
Gerard Caruana .... floor assistant director
Ciaran Colton .... trainee assistant director
Paul George .... third assistant director
Richard Goodwin .... first assistant director
Graham Kinniburgh .... trainee assistant director
Angélique Muller .... assistant director: cast
Adam Philpott .... second second assistant director
 
Art Department
Sara-Jo Baugh .... junior draftsperson
Paul Brennan .... rigger
Shamison Busuttil .... assistant art director: Malta unit
Julian Caldow .... concept artist
Rob Cameron .... assistant set decorator: Malta unit
Daniela Camilleri .... construction coordinator: Malta unit
Philip Clark .... picture researcher
Emma Cunningham .... art department assistant: Malta unit
Charlo Dalli .... art director: Malta unit
James Debono .... stand-by props: Malta unit
Raymond Debono .... hod welder: Malta unit
Michael Eaton .... graphics assistant
Raymond Ellul .... assistant construction manager: Malta unit (as Ray Ellul)
Martin Farrugia .... props chargehand: Malta unit
Redent Farrugia .... hod plasterer: Malta unit
Gordon Fitzgerald .... property master
Kevin Fraser .... scenic artist
Andrea Gauci .... art department coordinator: Malta unit
John Gerada .... stand-by props: Malta unit
Mike Gibson .... head greensman (as Michael Gibson)
Annie Gilhooly .... production buyer
Heather Greenlees .... assistant art director
Emma Hanson .... hod sculptor
Sophie Hervieu .... set decorator art director
Roger Holden .... supervising greensman
Marc Homes .... concept artist
Gavin Jones .... propmaker
Jesse Jones .... drapesmaster
Rita Cilia La Corte .... stand-by props: Malta unit
David Lowery .... supervising carpenter: Malta unit
Mark Lowry .... assistant art director
Glenn Marsh .... propmaker
Brian Martin .... construction coordinator
Thomas Martin .... construction manager
Emma Mattei .... home economist: Malta unit
Kevin McCabe .... stand-by props
Lisa McDiarmid .... standby art director: Malta
Neil McNally .... props
Nick Milner .... assistant props master/storeman
Paul Murphy .... foam workshop supervisor
Laura Ng .... assistant art director
Danny O'Regan Jr. .... hod carpenter (as Danny O'Regan)
Steve Payne .... property master: Malta unit
Kimberley Pope .... concept artist
Marc Ridremont .... props chargehand: Malta unit
Paul Seisun .... hod carpenter: Malta unit
Seamus Sharkey .... rigger
John Simpson .... greensman
William Simpson .... storyboard artist
Sarah Speers .... assistant production buyer
Jim Stanes .... graphic artist
Adrian Start .... hod painter
Paul Stewart .... first assistant props
Steve Summersgill .... supervising art director: Malta unit
Sophie Tarver .... prop maker
Andrew Tombs .... supervising plasterer: Malta unit (as Andy Tombs)
Steve Transfield .... hod plasterer
David Weller .... hod rigger (as Dave Weller)
John Wilkinson .... rigger
Lucy Eyre .... production buyer (uncredited)
Will Holden .... chargehand greensman (uncredited)
Gillian O'Brien .... buyer: Malta (uncredited)
Stefan Priehyba .... sculptor: art department (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Tyler Blythe .... sound editor (documentary segment)
Morgan Carparelli .... foley assistant
Caoimhe Doyle .... foley artist
Iain Eyre .... adr editor
Steve Fanagan .... foley editor
Steve Fanagan .... sound effects editor
Garret Farrell .... mix tech
Tim Hands .... supervising adr editor
Paddy Hanlon .... additional sound mixer
Graham Headicar .... sound effects editor
Derek Hehir .... sound mixer: Malta unit
Stefan Henrix .... supervising sound editor
Ronan Hill .... production sound mixer
Andy Kennedy .... sound designer
Simon Kerr .... sound maintenance
Nik Kozlov .... sound assist: Malta unit (as Nikita Kozlov)
Val Kuklowsky .... adr supervisor
Cecilia Lanzi .... boom operator: Malta unit
Steve Little .... sound editor
Eoghan McDonnell .... foley artist
Jean McGrath .... foley recordist
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
Forbes Noonan .... adr recordist
Billy Quinn .... sfx recordist
Mark Taylor .... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Tirone .... adr recordist
Jonny Waite .... sound utility
 
Special Effects by
Stuart Brisdon .... special effects supervisor
Joe Calleja .... special effects technician: Malta unit (as Joseph Calleja)
Kenneth Cassar .... senior special effects technician
Gary Cohen .... special effects technician: Malta unit
Charles Debattista .... special effects props buyer: Malta unit
Graham Hills .... special effects supervisor: Malta unit
Christopher Hubbard .... special effects technician: Malta unit
Dave Keen .... senior special effects technician
Vincent Kivlehan .... special effects technician
Matthew McCloskey .... special effects technician
Tez Palmer .... special effects buyer
Roderick Pulis .... special effects technician: Malta unit
Graham Riddell .... prosthetics effects technician
Kevin Wescott .... special effects technician
Albert Whiteside .... special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson .... senior special effects technician
Tim Willis .... special effects supervisor
Steve Templeton .... special effects assistant (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor .... visual effects producer
Jaume Arteman .... lead digital compositor: Screen Scene
Henry Badgett .... 2D supervisor: BlueBolt
Angela Barson .... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Ed Bruce .... visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
Stuart Bullen .... 2D lead: BlueBolt
Andreas Cronström .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Eric Demeusy .... compositor
Vadim Draempaehl .... cg artist: Screen Scene
Samuel Edwards .... lighting technical director: BlueBolt
Fabrizio Fioretti .... vfx: BlueBolt
Tristan Fisher .... visual effects production assistant: Bluebolt
Attila Gall .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Andrea Giordano .... vfx: BlueBolt
Björn Gottwald .... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Jan Guilfoyle .... roto artist: BlueBolt
Jan Guilfoyle .... visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt
Varun Hadkar .... compositor: BlueBolt
Peter Hartless .... visual effects coordinator
Charlotte Jacobson .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Alexander Jacquet .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Aled Rhys Jones .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Paddy Kelly .... vfx producer: Bluebolt
Markus Kuha .... vfx: BlueBolt
Stewart Lambert .... rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Luka Leskovsek .... compositor: BlueBolt
Justin Long .... vfx: BlueBolt
Damien Macé .... lead matte painting: BlueBolt
Keith Mason .... visual effects editor
Michael McCarthy .... cg artist: Screen Scene
Colin McCusker .... on-set visual effects coordinator
Colin McCusker .... visual effects trainee
Niall McEvoy .... on-set visual effects coordinator
Sarah McGrail .... visual effects producer
Adam McInnes .... visual effects supervisor
Sarah Mooney .... visual effects producer: Screen Scene
Rafael Morant .... cg supervisor: BlueBolt (as Raf Morant)
Nicholas Murphy .... visual effects production assistant: Screen Scene
Liam Neville .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
John O'Connell .... 3d technical director: Screen Scene
Daniel Rath .... cg artist: Screen Scene
Ashley Retallack .... pipeline engineer
Florian Schuck .... digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Jarmila Seflova .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Nick Sinnott .... tracking artist
Carrie L. Smith .... visual effects artist
James Sutton .... visual effects artist: BlueBolt
Richard Sällqvist .... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: Bluebolt
Mihail Temelkov .... pipeline developer
Fani Vassiadi .... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Mark Webb .... visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt
Adina Wernstedt .... digital compositor: Blue Bolt
Dan Trezise .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Alexis Barron .... assistant stunt manager
Ferenc Berecz .... stunt performer
Talila Craig .... stunt performer (as Talila Helen Craig)
Matt Da Silva .... stunt performer
Robin Earle .... head stunt rigger
Dave Fisher .... stunt performer
Richard Hansen .... stunt performer
Paul Jennings .... stunt coordinator
Géza Kovács .... stunt performer
Norbert Kovács .... stunt performer
László Kósa .... stunt performer
Balazs Lengyel .... stunt performer
Peter Miles .... stunt performer
James O'Donnell .... set supervisor (as James O'Dee)
Domonkos Pardanyi .... stunt performer
Justin Pearson .... stunt performer
Buster Reeves .... assistant stunt coordinator
Amie Stephenson .... stunt manager
Gáspár Szabó .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Roberto Barbona .... best boy grip
Emmet Cahill .... crane grip
Vincenzo Carpineta .... "a" camera operator: Malta unit (as Enzo Carpineta)
Maria Caruana Galizia .... digital imaging technician assistant
Stephen Casey .... rigging gaffer (as Steve Casey)
Stephen Catney .... rigger trainee
Darren Chesney .... "b" camera trainee
Marcello Colaciello .... generator operator: Malta unit
Emmanuel Coquetou .... camera trainee: Malta unit
Niall Crawford .... electrician
Ryan Douglas .... camera trainee
Brian Dungan .... "a" camera second assistant
Tom Elgar .... video assist: Malta unit (as Thomas Elgar)
Antonio Fortunati .... best boy electric: Malta unit
Andy Gardner .... "b" camera first assistant
Tom Gates .... gaffer
Francesco Luigi Giardiello .... digital image technician
Francesco Luigi Giardiello .... digital imaging technician: Malta unit (as Francesco Giardello)
Chris Gilbertson .... lighting desk operator
Alex Golding .... digital imaging technician
Eric Greenberg .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gareth Heatherington .... electrician
Kevin Heatherington .... electrician
James Holloway .... key grip
Ave Hughes .... electrician
Dwayne Jenkins .... electrician
Andrea Licitra .... "b" camera second assistant: Malta unit
Steven Livingstone .... electrician (as Stephen Livingstone)
Seamus Lynch .... electrician
Daire Mac an t-Saoir .... "b" camera second assistant
Ian Marrs .... digital imaging technician assistant
Brett McCrum .... electrician
Giancarlo McDonnell .... best boy electric (as Carlo McDonnell)
Liam McGill .... gaffer
Ian McGurrell .... grip assistant
Felix Milburn-Foster .... grip
Dean Morris .... "b" camera grip
Dennis Mulholland .... studio rigger
Ronan Murphy .... "a" camera grip
Christopher R. Nunn .... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ger O'Hagan .... electrician
Eugene O'Sullivan .... electrician
Jay Patel .... digital imaging technician (as Jay Patel)
Alessandro Rossi .... gaffer: Malta unit
Marco Rossi .... rigging gaffer: Malta unit
Roberto Ruzzolini .... "b" camera operator: Malta unit
Charles Scicluna .... rigging electrician: Malta unit
Keith Shanks .... lighting board operator
Keith Shanks .... lighting console operator
Danilo Simott .... generator operator: Malta unit
Helen Sloan .... still photographer
Grace Sweeney .... "a" camera trainee
Paolo Tiberti .... key grip
Alberto Torrecilla .... first assistant camera: "a" camera: Malta unit
Daniele Traettino .... "a" camera second assistant: Malta unit
Lisa Trinder .... video assist
Lisa Trinder .... video playback operator
Riccardo Umetelli .... "b" camera first assistant: Malta unit
Stephen Valletta .... rigging electrician: Malta unit
Gerry Vasbenter .... "a" camera operator/steadicam
Gareth White .... studio rigger
Ben Wilson .... "b" camera operator (as Ben Fox Wilson)
Ernesto Natoli .... camera operator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Kharmel Cochrane .... casting associate
Carla Mercer .... extras coordinator
Edward Said .... casting: Malta unit
Cathleen Tanti .... extras coordinator: Malta unit
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmen Agius .... costume dresser: Malta unit
Chloe Aubry .... assistant costume designer
Susan Barras .... set costumer (as Susan Pollard)
Kathryn Blight .... wardrobe mistress
Gina Bonello .... costume dresser: Malta unit
Katarina Borosova .... costume stand-by: Malta unit
Simon Brindle .... costume armour supervisor
Katherine Cahill .... costume breakdown assistant
Ernest Camilleri .... costume coordinator: Malta unit
Melanie Carmichael .... costume maker
Michele Carragher .... principal cast embroiderer
Michele Clapton .... costumer
David Craig .... costume supervisor: Malta unit
Alex Fordham .... assistant costume designer (as Alexander Fordham)
Marcelle Giannakoudakis .... costume dresser: Malta unit
Kerry Gooding .... principal standby
Caroline Hill .... crowd costume assistant
Mia Hoffman .... crowd costumer: Malta unit
Donna Hughes .... principal standby
Nicky Jones .... senior costume armourer
Enda Kenny .... costume breakdown supervisor
Kate Lawes .... principal costume maker
Ashleigh Lennox .... costume trainee
Orla Marley .... costume assistant
Carolyn Marston .... costume extras supervisor
Edel McCarron .... principal standby
Catherine McNally .... costume coordinator
Mark Miller .... senior costume armourer (as Mark Millar)
Katie Newitt .... costume armour coordinator/maker (as Katharine Newitt)
Emma O'Loughlin .... costume trainee
Stephen O'Rawe .... crowd assistant supervisor
Josie Pledge .... key costume cutter
Stephen Ralphs .... costume armourer: Malta unit (as Steve Ralphs)
Vicky Salway .... assistant crowd supervisor: Malta unit
Claire Snoddy .... costume assistant
Caoimhe Stack .... crowd costumer: Malta unit
Kathryn Tart .... assistant costume supervisor
Katy Taylor .... costume trainee
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys .... principal standby (as Wyn Vaughan)
Rachael Webb-Crozier .... costume supervisor
Ciara Winnington .... principal costume trainee
Lex Wood .... costume buyer
Jane Wrigley .... dyer
Sarah Yeoman .... wardrobe mistress
Nina Ayres .... head breakdown artist (uncredited)
John Jones .... costume armorer (uncredited)
Stephanie McCutcheon .... costume trainee (uncredited)
Hilary Niederer .... costume buyer (uncredited)
Darren Norris .... breakdown assistant (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Lucy Caird .... post-production assistant
Jordan Campbell .... post-production assistant
Gary Curran .... final colorist
Warren Dowling .... on-line editor
Scott Ferguson .... second assistant editor
Moselle Foley .... post production assistant
Raphi Hill .... first assistant editor
Thomas Lindsay .... digital dailies manager
Martin Mahon .... post-production coordinator
Lindsey Morrow .... first assistant editor
Danny Nash .... post-production assistant
Íde O'Rourke .... post-production assistant
Helen Sheridan .... first assistant editor
Padraic Sloan .... digital dailies assistant
Simon Thornton .... additional on-line editor
Robert Wright .... second assistant editor
Anton Capaldo-Smith .... assistant editor: opening title sequence (uncredited)
Peter Tighe .... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Brandon Campbell .... technical score advisor
Evyen Klean .... music supervisor (as Evyen J. Klean)
David Klotz .... music editor
Janet Lopez .... music coordinator
Bobby Tahouri .... composer: additional music
Robin Whittaker .... music editor (season one) (as Robin Quinn)
 
Transportation Department
Jeff Aiken .... driver
Johnny Anderson .... driver
Alex Azzopardi .... driver: Malta unit
Stanely Bates .... driver
Maurice Brown .... transportation captain
Charles Buhagiar .... driver: Malta unit
John Burns .... driver
Tom Byrons .... driver
Arthur Cassar .... driver: Malta unit
Ken Cathcart .... driver
Stephen Collins .... driver
Frazier Crawford .... driver
Johnny Crawford .... driver
Alan Crozier .... transportation coordinator
Joseph Cucciardi .... facility driver: Malta unit
Alfred DeGiorgio .... facility driver: Malta unit
Martin Dyer .... driver
Anthony Fava .... cast driver: Malta unit
Joseph Fenech .... costume driver: Malta unit
Brian Fox .... driver
Ian Vassallo Grant .... transportation coordinator: Malta unit
David Gray .... driver
Thomas Hamilton .... driver
Tom Heaney .... driver
Stephen Heron .... driver
Mark Jones .... driver: Malta unit
Billy Kerr .... driver
Ian Lewis .... driver
Chris Mallia .... transportation captain: Malta unit
Ryan Marshall .... unit driver
Tom McCrea .... unit driver
David McDonnell .... driver
John McDonnell .... driver
Lee McFadden .... driver
Gail McIlvenny .... transportation assistant
Dermott McKee .... driver (as Dermot McKee)
Trevor McKitrick .... driver
Roy McManus .... driver
Noel Micallef .... driver: Malta unit
David Miskelly .... driver
Jerry Pulis .... facility driver: Malta unit
John Quintano .... facility driver: Malta unit
James Sammut .... driver: Malta unit
Lawrence Sammut .... driver: Malta unit
Gary Walker .... driver
Phillip Wiggans .... driver (as Philip Wiggins)
Sam Wilton .... driver
Joseph Zammit .... driver: Malta unit
 
Other crew
Rebecca Anastasi .... production coordinator: Malta unit
Sarah Michelle Attard .... set production assistant
Julie Austin .... child acting coach
Sean Bailey .... health and safety
Cora Balzan .... assistant production coordinator: Malta unit
Joseph Barbara .... accounts assistant: Malta unit
Caroline Benoist .... animal wrangler (as Caroline Lois Benoist)
Robert Boake .... location manager
Alex Boyd .... assistant: Mark Huffam
Michelle Burns .... travel and accommodation coordinator
Oliver Butler .... assistant: Frank Doelger
Lisa Byrne .... production coordinator
Jon Caldwell .... location assistant
Frank Camilleri .... assistant production accountant: Malta unit
Neil Chaplin .... financial controller
Laurence Chisholm .... production secretary: Malta unit
Ciaran Colton .... set production assistant
Kathleen Debrincat .... production accountant: Malta unit
Tommy Dunne .... weapons master
Tracy Ferguson .... set medic
Tal Fiala .... account executive
Joseph Formosa Randon .... location manager: Malta unit
Catherine Geary .... assistant location manager
Jennifer Graham .... assistant: Guymon Casady
Anna Maria Grima .... assistant location manager: Malta unit
Brendan Gunn .... dialogue coach
Zara Hamill .... production secretary
Elaine Harrison .... accountant
Joe James .... set production assistant
Aleksandra Kaminska .... accounts cashier (as Aleksandra Kaminska-Omozik)
Yara Khakbaz .... assistant: Carolyn Strauss
Eli Kirshner .... assistant: Vince Gerardis
Natalia Lee .... armourer: Malta unit
Naomi Liston .... assistant location manager
Linda Marshall .... script supervisor (as Lynda Marshall)
Barry Maxwell .... location facilities
Paul McAnearney .... location coordinator
Lucy McCutcheon .... production trainee
Damian McDonald .... location trainee (as Damien McDonald)
Susie McIlwaine .... script co-ordinator
Christopher Micalleff .... assistant location manager: Malta unit
Ti Mikkel .... assistant: Vince Gerardis
Darren Murray .... stand-in
Chris Myers .... assistant location manager
Camilla Naprous .... horse master
Gerard Naprous .... horse wrangler
Mura O'Byrne .... accountant: Ireland
Lisa Orr .... accounts trainee
David J. Peterson .... creator: Dothraki, Ashai'i and Skroth language
Felicity Pierce .... horse master
Anthony Pucillo .... assistant: Carolyn Strauss
Stacey Quigley .... assistant production co-ordinator
Boyd Rankin .... senior supervising armourer
Alanna Riddell .... assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss
Carla Self .... assistant accountant
Kerry Smith .... accountant: UK
Julie Tottman .... animal wrangler
James P. Warren .... head animal trainer
M. Woods .... location assistant
Andrea Bamford .... script supervisor: splinter unit (uncredited)
Michelle Burns .... flight and accommodation coordinator (uncredited)
Kelley Carville .... network publicist (uncredited)
Wendy Ellerker .... location accountant (uncredited)
Stephen McConnell .... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Roisin McVeigh .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Hameed Shaukat .... producer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Peter Stephenson .... production trainee (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
David Benioff  creator
D.B. Weiss  creator

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Runtime:
57 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
WILHELM SCREAM: When Tyrion Lannister wakes up when the fight is over (which he didn't attend because of a blow to the back of his head), the camera takes a overview of the battlefield. When the camera angle passes an old tree, you can loudly hear Wilhelm Scream.See more »
Quotes:
Tyrion Lannister:And here we have Bronn, son of...
Bronn:You wouldn't know him.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Main TitleSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
14 out of 15 people found the following review useful.
So Far, the Best Episode, 19 April 2014
Author: Claudio Carvalho from Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Varys visits Ned again in the dungeons and tells what Sansa did to save his life and advises him to accept the offer. Catelyn negotiates with the repulsive Lord Walder Frey the crossing of the river by Robb and his army and Frey accepts provided Arya and Robb marry with his children. Jon Snow receives a valuable sword from Mormont and lives a dilemma to make a choice of helping Robb or stay with the Night's Watch and to live with the consequences for the rest of his life. The infection in the wound of Drogo makes him weak and Daenerys summons the witch to heal him. She tells that a life must be sacrificed in exchange and she kills Drogo's horse. The Lannister army attacks Robb's army and discovers that Robb lured them, leaving only two thousand men behind, while eighteen thousand men have attacked Jaime's army and made him prisoner. Arya sees her father being brought chained in front of the crowd and falsely confessing his treason to save Sansa and Arya. However Joffrey betrays the deal and Ned is beheaded.

"Baelor" is so far, the best episode of "Game of Thrones". I would never expect the fate of Lord Eddard 'Ned' Stark. I do not believe that the witch is making a spell to heal Drogo since he slaughtered her people. My guess is that the life in exchange per Drogo's life will be his unborn child. Joffrey is probably the most despicable character so far. My vote is ten.

Title (Brazil): "Baelor"

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (3 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Game of Thrones" (2011)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits External reviews IMDb TV section
IMDb Adventure section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.