Edit
"Teen Wolf" Code Breaker (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Russell Mulcahy

Writing Credits  

Jeff Davis ... (developed by)
 
Jeff Davis ... (written by)
 
David Lally

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Melissa McCall (voice)
...
...
...
Marcus (as Stephen Calhoun)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marvin Duerkholz ...
Reese Riley ...
Jaysen (as Parys Sylver)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Tim Andrew ... supervising producer
Keith Birkfeld ... executive producer
Jeff Davis ... development producer / executive producer
Tony DiSanto ... executive producer
René Echevarria ... executive producer
Liz Gateley ... executive producer
Joseph P. Genier ... producer
Karen Gorodetzky ... line producer
Monica Macer ... co-producer
Russell Mulcahy ... co-executive producer
Christopher Ottinger ... executive producer
Michael Thorn ... executive producer
Brian Zeilinger ... consulting producer

Music by 

Dino Meneghin ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Hall

Film Editing by 

Alyssa Clark

Casting By 

Wendy O'Brien

Production Design by 

John D. Kretschmer

Set Decoration by 

Lance Totten

Costume Design by 

Billy Ray McKenna ... (2011)
Barbara Vazquez

Makeup Department 

Barney Burman ... werewolf designer
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang ... key makeup artist
Talya Melvey ... key hair stylist
Heather Morris ... hair department head (hair department head) / hair dept. head
Jennifer Santiago ... hair department head
Toby Sells ... special makeup effects artist
Darnell Shepherd ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Atiya Henry ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Andrew ... second unit director
Rhonda Guthrie ... second assistant director (second assistant director)
Spencer Jarvis ... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
James J.D. Taylor ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Christopher Amerson ... assistant props
James Brothers ... property master
Rachel Goodman ... set decoration buyer
Michael Gowen ... construction buyer
Michael Hersey
Trent Hevener ... construction gang boss
Eliot Levin ... props assistant
Justin O'Neal Miller ... set designer
David H. Nash ... construction coordinator
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer
Michelle Sink Langford ... set dressing assistant (as Michelle Sink)
Robert Williams ... general foreman
Nichole Wleklinski ... assistant property master
Aaron A. Goffman ... property master: reshoots (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lorita de la Cerna ... foley mixer & editor
Chris Durfy ... production sound mixer
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Christopher Joseph Harris ... boom operator
Christopher Mills ... efp sound
Matt Robinson ... boom operator
Karol Urban ... dialogue editor
Matt Derber ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wes Campbell ... special effects technician
Gazal Tabrizipour ... special effects contact lens technician

Visual Effects by 

Stefan Bredereck ... lead cgi artist: Eden FX
Cedar Connor ... compositor: Eden FX
Daniel DeEntremont ... visual effects artist
Craig Edwards ... visual effects artist: Eden FX
John F. Gross ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Hearne ... visual effects artist
Jeffrey I. Kaplan ... cg animator: Eden FX / visual effects artist: Eden FX
Samuel Malone ... visual effects artist
Fred Pienkos ... cg artist: animator / compositing supervisor / lead compositor
Derek Serra ... visual effects artist
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Nick Brett ... stunts
Scott Dale ... stunt coordinator
Katie Eischen ... stunt double: Crystal Reed
David Elson ... Stunt Double: Tyler Posey
Andy Rusk ... utility stunts
Christopher Tardieu ... stunt double: Ian Bohen / stunt double: JR Bourne
Albert Valladares ... stunts
Stella Angelova ... stunt double: Jill Wagner (uncredited)
Andy Rusk ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joshua Adam Bermudez ... grip
Warren Brace ... A Camera 1st AC: second unit / A Camera 2nd AC
Jermaine Brantley ... 1st unit electric
J. Christopher Campbell ... "b" camera operator/steadicam
David Daniel ... camera operator
Juvonn Daves ... grip
Dustin D Diamond ... camera utility
Jeffrey Engelson ... grip
Ramon Engle ... b camera/steadicam
Scott Everett White ... still photographer
Jordan Francais ... electrician
Christopher R. French ... key rigging grip
Mike Gentry ... electrician
Eric Henson ... digital imaging technician
Carl M. Johnson ... rigging best boy electric / rigging electric best boy
Jeremy Fenix Johnson ... second unit gaffer
Lane Leagans ... best boy grip
Eric Leftridge ... b-camera first assistant
Sherri Angela Leger ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Denny Mooradian ... gaffer
Christopher E. Pettus ... electrician (as Christopher Earl Pettus)
Christian Satrazemis ... first assistant camera
Ross Sebek ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Alexander G. Smith ... lighting technician
Charles Sparks ... electrician
Troy Toebben ... best boy electric / best boy

Animation Department 

Lyz Holder ... character animator

Casting Department 

Jeffrey Gafner ... casting associate
Jonathan Piccirillo ... casting executive
George Pierre ... casting: Atlanta

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel Flores ... costumer
Mary E. Martin ... wardrobe
Kendra L. Patterson ... additional set costumer

Editorial Department 

Andre Colombel ... post-production coordinator
Elliott DiGuiseppi ... post-production assistant
Stacey Schroeder ... assistant editor
Jennifer Van Goethem ... assistant editor
Jeremy Weinstein ... assistant editor
Blaine Williams ... post-production supervisor

Location Management 

John Findley ... location manager (as John Findley III)
Daniel F. Green ... location assistant
Karen Marie Mason ... assistant location manager
Ryan Christopher Taylor ... key assistant location manager: location scout (as Ryan Taylor)

Music Department 

Tim Davies ... orchestrator
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Rick Krimbel ... music coordinator
Jeremy Levy ... music orchestrator
Laura Webb ... music supervisor
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian

Transportation Department 

Derek James Gober ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Lauren Astore ... production staff
Candace Bloom ... accounting production assistant
Marcelo Chow ... production assistant: reshoots
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley ... archery expert
Derron Delaney ... key set medic
Robert Gilley ... medic
Angela Harvey ... assistant to producer
Jade A. Holmes ... production secretary
Damon Jackson ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to showrunner / script coordinator
Tara Jones ... production accountant
Adam Jordan ... key set production assistant
Chris Kelsey ... second accountant assistant
Haweni Keskessa ... first assistant accountant
Colette S. Knight ... assistant production coordinator
Justin Levy ... senior vice president of scripted development: mtv
Laurent Marchand ... caterer (as Laurent Marchand)
Emily Mask ... production office intern
Courtni Mills ... set production assistant
Kimberly Rach ... senior vice president: production
Braheeim Roberts ... production assistant
Klein Santana ... office production assistant
Julie Schwachenwald ... vice president of production
Nikki Simpson ... assistant to supervising producer
Cheryl D. Sims ... production accountant
Temarrio Thomas ... set production assistant
Will Wallace ... production assistant (as J.W. Wallace)
Kody Wynne ... production assistant
Danny Zaccagnino ... executive assistant: MTV
Tim Blanchard ... stand-in: Colton Haynes (uncredited)
Lanny Gross ... accounting production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Kelsey ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Lucas Brock Paul ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... security coordinator (uncredited)
Candie Smoot ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Tony Swatton ... swords (uncredited)
Kishawnna Terry ... accounting production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page